Dirt in Your Shoe Du

Age Group Results

February 16, 2020


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Duathlon Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Duathlon Women: Top Finishers 1-12 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74
Duathlon Relay 1-99

Duathlon

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Katie Solbo Hockley TX 1 30 1 15:25.1 0:33.6 1 45:22.9 0:25.7 1 16:17.0 1:18:04.4
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Frank Musil San Antonio TX 102 29 1 13:02.8 0:46.1 1 34:01.0 0:32.5 1 14:00.3 1:02:22.9
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Cindy Shirley Cypress TX 38 54 1 15:03.2 0:50.3 1 52:07.9 0:31.4 1 16:19.4 1:24:52.4
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Edward Aviles Houston TX 22 50 1 12:52.4 0:55.4 1 36:53.3 0:38.0 1 13:12.4 1:04:31.7
 
Top

Female 12 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 77 Adela Carrillo Harker Heights TX 55 11 1 17:51.5 0:52.9 1 1:21:59.0 0:47.5 1 21:43.7 2:03:14.7
 
Top

Male 12 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Tavish Quinn Spring TX 64 12 1 13:40.2 0:35.4 1 48:16.4 0:25.5 1 14:40.7 1:17:38.4
2 49 Matthias Bianchi Spring TX 51 12 2 15:52.4 0:33.0 2 1:00:09.9 0:50.1 2 19:33.2 1:36:58.8
3 75 Dylan Thompson Cypress TX 27 8 3 17:46.3 0:51.3 3 1:19:33.7 0:42.7 3 24:00.7 2:02:54.9
 
Top

Male 13 to 14

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Emanuele Colonello Spring TX 83 14 1 16:19.0 0:58.0 1 49:15.9 0:30.1 1 19:06.6 1:26:09.8
2 45 Braden Walker Spring TX 78 13 2 18:29.4 0:35.0 2 54:37.7 0:38.0 2 19:41.1 1:34:01.4
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Riccardo Colonello Spring TX 82 16 1 13:01.5 0:48.0 1 41:44.4 0:41.9 1 14:49.5 1:11:05.4
2 47 Patricio Elizondo Houston TX 36 18 2 16:08.0 0:44.7 2 56:25.1 1:18.3 2 20:50.1 1:35:26.4
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Philip Davis Houston TX 96 20 2 14:12.8 0:45.9 1 38:35.0 0:35.3 2 14:38.5 1:08:47.6
2 8 Jared Clark Bellaire TX 4 20 1 13:11.5 0:50.6 2 43:32.5 0:39.9 1 13:14.7 1:11:29.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 73 Margaret Meehan Houston TX 47 26 1 23:22.3 1:45.8 1 1:01:48.6 1:14.4 1 29:17.8 1:57:29.0
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Eric Labod Cypress TX 86 26 2 15:09.8 1:12.6 1 39:42.1 0:48.9 2 17:01.9 1:13:55.4
2 12 Tyler Shirley Rowlett TX 39 26 1 13:27.9 0:53.7 2 45:47.2 0:41.3 1 13:05.1 1:13:55.5
3 61 Nathan Logan Magnolia TX 44 25 3 16:08.9 1:12.6 3 1:03:53.4 1:19.8 3 20:37.4 1:43:12.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Kenna Supkis Cypress TX 80 32 1 16:30.0 1:18.1 1 44:43.6 0:37.8 1 15:20.0 1:18:29.7
2 66 Pratiksha Dongare Houston TX 42 30 2 18:57.4 1:14.6 2 1:04:09.6 1:11.2 2 21:25.6 1:46:58.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Max Supkis Cypress TX 81 34 3 16:23.6 1:38.0 1 38:23.5 0:52.5 1 15:31.8 1:12:49.6
2 25 Jon Hibler Sausalito CA 95 31 1 13:55.4 1:02.1 3 50:05.7 0:55.1 2 16:15.0 1:22:13.5
3 31 Zack Boles Tomball TX 15 33 2 16:20.5 0:38.6 2 49:06.6 0:56.2 3 17:38.2 1:24:40.3
4 60 Landon Wasem Houston TX 107 31 4 16:47.4 0:52.8 4 1:04:02.2 1:24.9 4 20:03.8 1:43:11.3
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Janet Edmondson Sugar Land TX 61 39 1 16:42.1 0:43.9 1 50:35.2 0:38.6 1 17:42.0 1:26:22.0
2 51 Meradith Dollaghan Dripping Springs TX 18 39 2 17:48.8 1:27.5 3 57:44.7 1:33.1 2 18:35.6 1:37:10.0
3 53 Meghan Hayden Tomball TX 43 38 3 18:31.7 1:04.5 2 57:01.0 1:13.0 3 21:39.8 1:39:30.2
4 74 Tiffany Roberts Cypress TX 104 39 4 21:09.3 2:58.9 4 1:07:32.8 0:59.1 4 25:50.7 1:58:31.0
5 84 Nicole Corso Houston TX 21 35 5 23:18.9 1:14.2 5 1:29:40.5 1:02.5 5 30:52.0 2:26:08.2
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Joey Martinez Houston TX 45 36 1 13:03.4 0:44.2 1 35:12.4 0:46.1 1 14:24.2 1:04:10.5
2 55 Eyal Shavitzky Houston TX 105 39 2 17:42.5 0:39.9 2 1:02:13.8 0:49.7 2 19:55.2 1:41:21.3
3 79 Lee Gross Houston TX 53 36 3 22:23.3 2:00.6 3 1:14:35.0 1:23.2 3 27:31.6 2:07:53.9
4 83 Randy Thomas Spring TX 106 38 4 26:03.4 2:25.7 4 1:22:15.9 1:49.7 4 31:17.9 2:23:52.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 Amanda Mann College Station TX 20 43 1 17:35.0 1:15.7 1 54:49.9 1:20.4 1 17:12.1 1:32:13.1
2 52 Stacey Murphree Houston TX 37 43 3 19:22.5 0:45.1 2 57:21.6 0:56.3 2 20:52.9 1:39:18.5
3 57 Amy Carrillo Harker Heights TX 54 42 2 18:51.9 0:49.3 3 1:00:06.1 0:50.2 3 21:25.3 1:42:02.9
4 80 Sonia Rey Houston TX 30 43 4 33:06.3 1:00.9 4 1:02:54.9 1:13.2 4 35:08.8 2:13:24.4
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Jonathan Roberts Cypress TX 94 41 1 15:23.0 0:05.9 1 40:42.5 0:57.2 1 15:41.0 1:12:49.7
2 23 Robert Rudge Richmond TX 58 43 7 18:26.1 0:52.1 2 42:36.4 0:41.0 5 19:07.9 1:21:43.8
3 27 Matt Ahmed Houston TX 23 43 2 15:27.3 0:46.6 3 48:55.3 0:40.6 3 17:25.6 1:23:15.7
4 39 Joseph Edmondson Sugar Land TX 62 40 3 16:35.3 0:50.9 5 55:31.4 0:40.9 4 17:45.6 1:31:24.3
5 42 Jeff Mann College Station TX 19 44 4 17:34.0 1:20.0 4 54:50.8 1:16.4 2 17:14.5 1:32:15.9
6 50 Kyle Quinn Spring TX 14 41 5 17:45.8 0:54.7 6 57:20.6 1:11.0 6 19:55.8 1:37:08.2
7 59 Kyle Godwin Cypress TX 68 41 8 18:44.8 1:40.3 7 1:00:15.2 1:36.0 7 20:27.5 1:42:44.0
8 72 Alex White Cypress TX 69 41 9 18:46.8 2:04.7 8 1:06:06.9 3:40.5 9 26:20.3 1:56:59.4
9 76 Matthew Thompson Cypress TX 26 40 6 17:47.3 0:55.4 9 1:19:30.3 0:46.1 8 23:57.7 2:02:57.0
10 81 Corey Mainz San Antonio TX 7 40 10 21:50.8 1:15.3 10 1:22:14.1 1:30.4 10 27:20.4 2:14:11.3
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 Tamzin Bianchi Spring TX 50 45 1 18:16.9 0:53.0 1 54:15.3 0:49.6 1 19:57.3 1:34:12.2
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Carlos Torres San Antonio TX 75 47 2 14:11.2 0:50.0 1 38:34.3 0:36.6 2 14:54.2 1:09:06.5
2 13 Scott Bourgeois Sugar Land TX 57 46 1 13:50.9 0:48.8 5 44:23.0 0:45.6 1 14:30.3 1:14:18.8
3 14 Charles Bridges Sugar Land TX 97 48 3 15:01.5 0:53.3 3 42:12.1 0:41.9 4 15:59.5 1:14:48.6
4 15 Tim Bowling Willis TX 65 49 4 15:08.8 1:02.9 4 44:05.7 0:43.0 3 15:45.2 1:16:45.8
5 21 Mike Bard Conroe TX 33 49 5 16:36.9 1:08.1 2 41:56.5 0:52.3 5 17:54.0 1:18:28.0
6 33 Jason Woodbury Richmond TX 70 47 6 17:12.5 0:40.7 7 48:15.9 0:45.5 6 18:45.6 1:25:40.4
7 38 David Bendezu Richmond TX 25 46 7 19:20.1 0:33.9 6 47:43.8 0:31.9 7 19:23.1 1:27:33.0
8 65 Tony Mazurkewicz Houston TX 98 45 8 20:26.5 3:32.8 8 56:41.5 5:15.5 8 20:45.5 1:46:41.9
9 70 Fidel Garcia Katy TX 40 48 9 21:11.9 2:14.7 9 1:02:45.9 1:34.4 9 25:48.1 1:53:35.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 Lisa Icke Missouri City TX 32 53 1 17:29.4 0:44.7 1 54:06.6 1:02.3 1 18:56.4 1:32:19.6
2 54 Laura Holmes Houston TX 16 51 2 19:26.1 0:34.5 2 57:30.1 0:55.5 2 22:02.2 1:40:28.5
3 82 Nadia Mohammed Houston TX 67 50 3 24:37.5 2:49.0 3 1:23:17.0 2:23.9 3 30:44.2 2:23:51.8
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Kevin Kilkeary Spring TX 5 50 1 13:58.9 0:28.7 4 52:03.8 0:26.5 1 15:06.3 1:22:04.3
2 30 Stuart Simmons Willis TX 76 54 4 17:25.8 0:54.1 1 45:06.7 1:38.6 2 18:21.6 1:23:26.9
3 37 Tony Flores Richmond TX 34 53 6 18:03.8 0:47.1 3 47:41.2 0:35.1 5 20:21.4 1:27:28.8
4 40 Steve Mills Sugar Land TX 59 53 3 17:07.3 0:55.7 5 54:38.6 0:43.8 3 18:26.1 1:31:51.7
5 48 Isaac Escobar Fresno TX 11 53 5 17:37.7 1:17.2 6 55:50.6 1:28.8 4 20:20.5 1:36:34.9
6 56 Jose Castro Fresno TX 12 51 2 16:42.9 1:47.7 7 58:47.3 2:21.9 6 21:44.2 1:41:24.2
7 63 Israel Garza Houston TX 31 50 9 28:24.0 1:45.0 2 47:34.0 1:59.3 8 26:47.6 1:46:29.9
8 68 Jeffrey Young Cypress TX 6 50 7 18:28.8 1:54.0 8 1:02:05.3 1:20.4 7 25:24.9 1:49:13.6
9 85 Bret Humphrey College Station TX 74 53 8 27:20.2 1:29.4 9 1:30:50.4 1:31.9 9 30:51.0 2:32:03.0
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Penny Wasem Richmond TX 71 57 1 16:34.8 0:45.1 1 50:40.8 0:34.6 1 18:09.8 1:26:45.3
2 67 Melissa Hoffman Sugar Land TX 8 58 2 22:01.1 0:45.4 2 1:00:32.8 0:35.1 2 23:09.4 1:47:04.0
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 David Depinet Sugar Land TX 56 57 1 13:23.9 0:27.7 1 41:00.9 0:30.9 1 13:31.1 1:08:54.7
2 28 Ron Stitt Houston TX 101 55 3 17:52.4 0:43.4 2 46:05.1 0:30.9 3 18:04.3 1:23:16.3
3 29 William Relyea New Braunfels TX 60 56 2 16:22.7 0:27.1 3 48:25.3 0:23.8 2 17:40.8 1:23:19.9
4 64 Kevin Murphy Kingwood TX 99 59 4 20:25.3 2:38.1 4 1:00:18.3 2:33.5 4 20:46.5 1:46:41.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Kent Morris Conroe TX 49 60 1 14:18.4 0:57.5 2 46:59.5 0:44.2 1 14:10.1 1:17:09.8
2 20 Francisco Arriola Missouri City TX 13 64 2 14:20.7 0:48.3 1 46:37.0 1:00.9 2 15:39.0 1:18:26.1
3 44 Gene Ronchetto The Woodlands TX 41 62 3 19:37.2 0:49.7 3 50:37.3 0:45.4 3 21:14.6 1:33:04.4
4 62 Rick Wilson Tomball TX 66 61 4 23:24.0 1:06.8 4 55:08.3 0:56.4 4 23:04.4 1:43:40.1
5 71 Paul Allison Bayou Vista TX 9 63 5 24:39.1 0:52.0 5 1:02:03.5 1:23.7 5 26:56.3 1:55:54.8
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 James Griffis The Woodlands TX 3 67 1 16:39.6 0:38.8 1 42:23.8 0:31.9 1 17:40.8 1:17:55.1
2 58 Jeffrey Gill Houston TX 63 65 2 20:21.4 1:08.4 2 55:02.6 1:20.5 2 24:19.3 1:42:12.4
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 78 Susan Waldau Houston TX 35 74 1 21:35.2 2:05.2 1 1:14:43.2 2:18.7 1 24:34.4 2:05:16.9
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 Michael S. Dwyer The Woodlands TX 100 71 1 16:32.1 0:53.0 1 48:00.6 0:38.1 1 16:32.5 1:22:36.3
2 69 Robert Bullard The Woodlans/spring TX 46 70 2 23:41.4 1:01.7 2 1:00:24.3 1:19.6 2 25:58.8 1:52:26.1
 

Duathlon Relay

Top

Mixed Relay 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Muck Spreaders Spring TX 72 49 2 19:08.0 0:28.5 1 55:51.2 0:25.7 2 18:51.9 1:34:45.4
2 2 Kylo Ran Houston TX 87 14 1 16:04.8 0:22.1 2 1:02:13.9 0:26.0 1 16:21.3 1:35:28.2