Dirt in Your Shoe Du

Overall Finish

February 16, 2020


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net
  ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Frank Musil San Antonio TX 102 29 M 1:M Overall Du 3 13:02.8 0:46.1 1 34:01.0 0:32.5 5 14:00.3 1:02:22.9
2 Joey Martinez Houston TX 45 36 M 1:35-39 Du 4 13:03.4 0:44.2 2 35:12.4 0:46.1 7 14:24.2 1:04:10.5
3 Edward Aviles Houston TX 22 50 M 1:M Masters Du 1 12:52.4 0:55.4 3 36:53.3 0:38.0 2 13:12.4 1:04:31.7
4 Philip Davis Houston TX 96 20 M 1:20-24 Du 13 14:12.8 0:45.9 6 38:35.0 0:35.3 9 14:38.5 1:08:47.6
5 David Depinet Sugar Land TX 56 57 M 1:55-59 Du 6 13:23.9 0:27.7 9 41:00.9 0:30.9 4 13:31.1 1:08:54.7
6 Carlos Torres San Antonio TX 75 47 M 1:45-49 Du 12 14:11.2 0:50.0 5 38:34.3 0:36.6 12 14:54.2 1:09:06.5
7 Riccardo Colonello Spring TX 82 16 M 1:15-19 Du 2 13:01.5 0:48.0 10 41:44.4 0:41.9 11 14:49.5 1:11:05.4
8 Jared Clark Bellaire TX 4 20 M 2:20-24 Du 5 13:11.5 0:50.6 15 43:32.5 0:39.9 3 13:14.7 1:11:29.3
9 Max Supkis Cypress TX 81 34 M 1:30-34 Du 30 16:23.6 1:38.0 4 38:23.5 0:52.5 15 15:31.8 1:12:49.6
10 Jonathan Roberts Cypress TX 94 41 M 1:40-44 Du 20 15:23.0 0:05.9 8 40:42.5 0:57.2 17 15:41.0 1:12:49.7
11 Eric Labod Cypress TX 86 26 M 1:25-29 Du 19 15:09.8 1:12.6 7 39:42.1 0:48.9 25 17:01.9 1:13:55.4
12 Tyler Shirley Rowlett TX 39 26 M 2:25-29 Du 7 13:27.9 0:53.7 21 45:47.2 0:41.3 1 13:05.1 1:13:55.5
13 Scott Bourgeois Sugar Land TX 57 46 M 2:45-49 Du 9 13:50.9 0:48.8 17 44:23.0 0:45.6 8 14:30.3 1:14:18.8
14 Charles Bridges Sugar Land TX 97 48 M 3:45-49 Du 16 15:01.5 0:53.3 12 42:12.1 0:41.9 19 15:59.5 1:14:48.6
15 Tim Bowling Willis TX 65 49 M 4:45-49 Du 18 15:08.8 1:02.9 16 44:05.7 0:43.0 18 15:45.2 1:16:45.8
16 Kent Morris Conroe TX 49 60 M 1:60-64 Du 14 14:18.4 0:57.5 24 46:59.5 0:44.2 6 14:10.1 1:17:09.8
17 Tavish Quinn Spring TX 64 12 M 1: 1-12 Du 8 13:40.2 0:35.4 30 48:16.4 0:25.5 10 14:40.7 1:17:38.4
18 James Griffis The Woodlands TX 3 67 M 1:65-69 Du 36 16:39.6 0:38.8 13 42:23.8 0:31.9 31 17:40.8 1:17:55.1
19 Katie Solbo Hockley TX 1 30 F 1:F Overall Du 21 15:25.1 0:33.6 20 45:22.9 0:25.7 21 16:17.0 1:18:04.4
20 Francisco Arriola Missouri City TX 13 64 M 2:60-64 Du 15 14:20.7 0:48.3 23 46:37.0 1:00.9 16 15:39.0 1:18:26.1
21 Mike Bard Conroe TX 33 49 M 5:45-49 Du 35 16:36.9 1:08.1 11 41:56.5 0:52.3 34 17:54.0 1:18:28.0
22 Kenna Supkis Cypress TX 80 32 F 1:30-34 Du 31 16:30.0 1:18.1 18 44:43.6 0:37.8 14 15:20.0 1:18:29.7
23 Robert Rudge Richmond TX 58 43 M 2:40-44 Du 56 18:26.1 0:52.1 14 42:36.4 0:41.0 44 19:07.9 1:21:43.8
24 Kevin Kilkeary Spring TX 5 50 M 1:50-54 Du 11 13:58.9 0:28.7 39 52:03.8 0:26.5 13 15:06.3 1:22:04.3
25 Jon Hibler Sausalito CA 95 31 M 2:30-34 Du 10 13:55.4 1:02.1 35 50:05.7 0:55.1 20 16:15.0 1:22:13.5
  ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Michael S. Dwyer The Woodlands TX 100 71 M 1:70-74 Du 32 16:32.1 0:53.0 28 48:00.6 0:38.1 24 16:32.5 1:22:36.3
27 Matt Ahmed Houston TX 23 43 M 3:40-44 Du 22 15:27.3 0:46.6 32 48:55.3 0:40.6 28 17:25.6 1:23:15.7
28 Ron Stitt Houston TX 101 55 M 2:55-59 Du 53 17:52.4 0:43.4 22 46:05.1 0:30.9 35 18:04.3 1:23:16.3
29 William Relyea New Braunfels TX 60 56 M 3:55-59 Du 29 16:22.7 0:27.1 31 48:25.3 0:23.8 30 17:40.8 1:23:19.9
30 Stuart Simmons Willis TX 76 54 M 2:50-54 Du 42 17:25.8 0:54.1 19 45:06.7 1:38.6 37 18:21.6 1:23:26.9
31 Zack Boles Tomball TX 15 33 M 3:30-34 Du 28 16:20.5 0:38.6 33 49:06.6 0:56.2 29 17:38.2 1:24:40.3
32 Cindy Shirley Cypress TX 38 54 F 1:F Masters Du 17 15:03.2 0:50.3 40 52:07.9 0:31.4 22 16:19.4 1:24:52.4
33 Jason Woodbury Richmond TX 70 47 M 6:45-49 Du 41 17:12.5 0:40.7 29 48:15.9 0:45.5 40 18:45.6 1:25:40.4
34 Emanuele Colonello Spring TX 83 14 M 1:13-14 Du 27 16:19.0 0:58.0 34 49:15.9 0:30.1 43 19:06.6 1:26:09.8
35 Janet Edmondson Sugar Land TX 61 39 F 1:35-39 Du 37 16:42.1 0:43.9 36 50:35.2 0:38.6 32 17:42.0 1:26:22.0
36 Penny Wasem Richmond TX 71 57 F 1:55-59 Du 33 16:34.8 0:45.1 38 50:40.8 0:34.6 36 18:09.8 1:26:45.3
37 Tony Flores Richmond TX 34 53 M 3:50-54 Du 54 18:03.8 0:47.1 26 47:41.2 0:35.1 53 20:21.4 1:27:28.8
38 David Bendezu Richmond TX 25 46 M 7:45-49 Du 65 19:20.1 0:33.9 27 47:43.8 0:31.9 45 19:23.1 1:27:33.0
39 Joseph Edmondson Sugar Land TX 62 40 M 4:40-44 Du 34 16:35.3 0:50.9 49 55:31.4 0:40.9 33 17:45.6 1:31:24.3
40 Steve Mills Sugar Land TX 59 53 M 4:50-54 Du 40 17:07.3 0:55.7 44 54:38.6 0:43.8 38 18:26.1 1:31:51.7
41 Amanda Mann College Station TX 20 43 F 1:40-44 Du 45 17:35.0 1:15.7 45 54:49.9 1:20.4 26 17:12.1 1:32:13.1
42 Jeff Mann College Station TX 19 44 M 5:40-44 Du 44 17:34.0 1:20.0 46 54:50.8 1:16.4 27 17:14.5 1:32:15.9
43 Lisa Icke Missouri City TX 32 53 F 1:50-54 Du 43 17:29.4 0:44.7 41 54:06.6 1:02.3 42 18:56.4 1:32:19.6
44 Gene Ronchetto The Woodlands TX 41 62 M 3:60-64 Du 68 19:37.2 0:49.7 37 50:37.3 0:45.4 60 21:14.6 1:33:04.4
45 Braden Walker Spring TX 78 13 M 2:13-14 Du 58 18:29.4 0:35.0 43 54:37.7 0:38.0 47 19:41.1 1:34:01.4
46 Tamzin Bianchi Spring TX 50 45 F 1:45-49 Du 55 18:16.9 0:53.0 42 54:15.3 0:49.6 50 19:57.3 1:34:12.2
47 Muck Spreaders Spring TX 72 49 F 1: 0- 0 DR 64 19:08.0 0:28.5 51 55:51.2 0:25.7 41 18:51.9 1:34:45.4
48 Patricio Elizondo Houston TX 36 18 M 2:15-19 Du 25 16:08.0 0:44.7 52 56:25.1 1:18.3 58 20:50.1 1:35:26.4
49 Kylo Ran Houston TX 87 14 M 2: 0- 0 DR 24 16:04.8 0:22.1 70 1:02:13.9 0:26.0 23 16:21.3 1:35:28.2
50 Isaac Escobar Fresno TX 11 53 M 5:50-54 Du 46 17:37.7 1:17.2 50 55:50.6 1:28.8 52 20:20.5 1:36:34.9
  ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Matthias Bianchi Spring TX 51 12 M 2: 1-12 Du 23 15:52.4 0:33.0 61 1:00:09.9 0:50.1 46 19:33.2 1:36:58.8
52 Kyle Quinn Spring TX 14 41 M 6:40-44 Du 48 17:45.8 0:54.7 55 57:20.6 1:11.0 49 19:55.8 1:37:08.2
53 Meradith Dollaghan Dripping Springs TX 18 39 F 2:35-39 Du 51 17:48.8 1:27.5 58 57:44.7 1:33.1 39 18:35.6 1:37:10.0
54 Stacey Murphree Houston TX 37 43 F 2:40-44 Du 66 19:22.5 0:45.1 56 57:21.6 0:56.3 59 20:52.9 1:39:18.5
55 Meghan Hayden Tomball TX 43 38 F 3:35-39 Du 59 18:31.7 1:04.5 54 57:01.0 1:13.0 63 21:39.8 1:39:30.2
56 Laura Holmes Houston TX 16 51 F 2:50-54 Du 67 19:26.1 0:34.5 57 57:30.1 0:55.5 66 22:02.2 1:40:28.5
57 Eyal Shavitzky Houston TX 105 39 M 2:35-39 Du 47 17:42.5 0:39.9 69 1:02:13.8 0:49.7 48 19:55.2 1:41:21.3
58 Jose Castro Fresno TX 12 51 M 6:50-54 Du 38 16:42.9 1:47.7 59 58:47.3 2:21.9 65 21:44.2 1:41:24.2
59 Amy Carrillo Harker Heights TX 54 42 F 3:40-44 Du 62 18:51.9 0:49.3 60 1:00:06.1 0:50.2 61 21:25.3 1:42:02.9
60 Jeffrey Gill Houston TX 63 65 M 2:65-69 Du 69 20:21.4 1:08.4 47 55:02.6 1:20.5 71 24:19.3 1:42:12.4
61 Kyle Godwin Cypress TX 68 41 M 7:40-44 Du 60 18:44.8 1:40.3 62 1:00:15.2 1:36.0 54 20:27.5 1:42:44.0
62 Landon Wasem Houston TX 107 31 M 4:30-34 Du 39 16:47.4 0:52.8 74 1:04:02.2 1:24.9 51 20:03.8 1:43:11.3
63 Nathan Logan Magnolia TX 44 25 M 3:25-29 Du 26 16:08.9 1:12.6 73 1:03:53.4 1:19.8 55 20:37.4 1:43:12.4
64 Rick Wilson Tomball TX 66 61 M 4:60-64 Du 80 23:24.0 1:06.8 48 55:08.3 0:56.4 67 23:04.4 1:43:40.1
65 Israel Garza Houston TX 31 50 M 7:50-54 Du 86 28:24.0 1:45.0 25 47:34.0 1:59.3 78 26:47.6 1:46:29.9
66 Kevin Murphy Kingwood TX 99 59 M 4:55-59 Du 70 20:25.3 2:38.1 63 1:00:18.3 2:33.5 57 20:46.5 1:46:41.8
67 Tony Mazurkewicz Houston TX 98 45 M 8:45-49 Du 71 20:26.5 3:32.8 53 56:41.5 5:15.5 56 20:45.5 1:46:41.9
68 Pratiksha Dongare Houston TX 42 30 F 2:30-34 Du 63 18:57.4 1:14.6 75 1:04:09.6 1:11.2 62 21:25.6 1:46:58.5
69 Melissa Hoffman Sugar Land TX 8 58 F 2:55-59 Du 76 22:01.1 0:45.4 65 1:00:32.8 0:35.1 68 23:09.4 1:47:04.0
70 Jeffrey Young Cypress TX 6 50 M 8:50-54 Du 57 18:28.8 1:54.0 68 1:02:05.3 1:20.4 73 25:24.9 1:49:13.6
71 Robert Bullard The Woodlans/spring TX 46 70 M 2:70-74 Du 81 23:41.4 1:01.7 64 1:00:24.3 1:19.6 76 25:58.8 1:52:26.1
72 Fidel Garcia Katy TX 40 48 M 9:45-49 Du 73 21:11.9 2:14.7 71 1:02:45.9 1:34.4 74 25:48.1 1:53:35.2
73 Paul Allison Bayou Vista TX 9 63 M 5:60-64 Du 83 24:39.1 0:52.0 67 1:02:03.5 1:23.7 79 26:56.3 1:55:54.8
74 Alex White Cypress TX 69 41 M 8:40-44 Du 61 18:46.8 2:04.7 76 1:06:06.9 3:40.5 77 26:20.3 1:56:59.4
75 Margaret Meehan Houston TX 47 26 F 1:25-29 Du 79 23:22.3 1:45.8 66 1:01:48.6 1:14.4 82 29:17.8 1:57:29.0
  ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 Tiffany Roberts Cypress TX 104 39 F 4:35-39 Du 72 21:09.3 2:58.9 77 1:07:32.8 0:59.1 75 25:50.7 1:58:31.0
77 Dylan Thompson Cypress TX 27 8 M 3: 1-12 Du 49 17:46.3 0:51.3 81 1:19:33.7 0:42.7 70 24:00.7 2:02:54.9
78 Matthew Thompson Cypress TX 26 40 M 9:40-44 Du 50 17:47.3 0:55.4 80 1:19:30.3 0:46.1 69 23:57.7 2:02:57.0
79 Adela Carrillo Harker Heights TX 55 11 F 1: 1-12 Du 52 17:51.5 0:52.9 82 1:21:59.0 0:47.5 64 21:43.7 2:03:14.7
80 Susan Waldau Houston TX 35 74 F 1:70-74 Du 74 21:35.2 2:05.2 79 1:14:43.2 2:18.7 72 24:34.4 2:05:16.9
81 Lee Gross Houston TX 53 36 M 3:35-39 Du 77 22:23.3 2:00.6 78 1:14:35.0 1:23.2 81 27:31.6 2:07:53.9
82 Sonia Rey Houston TX 30 43 F 4:40-44 Du 87 33:06.3 1:00.9 72 1:02:54.9 1:13.2 87 35:08.8 2:13:24.4
83 Corey Mainz San Antonio TX 7 40 M 10:40-44 Du 75 21:50.8 1:15.3 83 1:22:14.1 1:30.4 80 27:20.4 2:14:11.3
84 Nadia Mohammed Houston TX 67 50 F 3:50-54 Du 82 24:37.5 2:49.0 85 1:23:17.0 2:23.9 83 30:44.2 2:23:51.8
85 Randy Thomas Spring TX 106 38 M 4:35-39 Du 84 26:03.4 2:25.7 84 1:22:15.9 1:49.7 86 31:17.9 2:23:52.7
86 Nicole Corso Houston TX 21 35 F 5:35-39 Du 78 23:18.9 1:14.2 86 1:29:40.5 1:02.5 85 30:52.0 2:26:08.2
87 Bret Humphrey College Station TX 74 53 M 9:50-54 Du 85 27:20.2 1:29.4 87 1:30:50.4 1:31.9 84 30:51.0 2:32:03.0