Sugarland Rotary 5K

Age Group Results

February 08, 2020


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eliza Garcia 2991 25 7 23:44.8 23:44.8 7:38/M
2 Jessica Huerta 2912 27 8 23:45.1 23:45.1 7:37/M
3 Lisa Icke 2920 53 9 23:53.8 23:53.8 7:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Bourgeois 2923 45 1 19:12.0 19:12.0 6:11/M
2 Derek Giese 270 34 2 20:48.6 20:48.6 6:42/M
3 Ali Hasan 2858 13 3 21:31.4 21:31.4 6:55/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beresford Clarke 2922 73 31:30.8 31:37.6 10:10/M
2 Unknown Partic. 2925 2925 75 31:35.9 31:40.7 10:12/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maya Davis 293 8 131 39:58.0 40:21.1 12:54/M
2 Makayla Burdine 2943 6 136 40:24.5 41:02.2 13:02/M
3 Taylor Bell 2898 7 147 41:57.2 42:25.1 13:32/M
4 Alina Fleming 2780 5 151 42:32.6 43:16.6 13:43/M
5 Remy Davis 292 9 156 43:25.6 43:48.4 14:01/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonas Woodward Corpus Christi 2810 7 32 27:41.2 27:54.8 8:56/M
2 Blake Burdine 2945 8 126 39:16.8 39:54.5 12:40/M
3 Colin Bailes 2937 9 142 41:27.4 41:41.3 13:22/M
4 Adam Carr 2827 7 162 44:29.4 44:50.1 14:21/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma-Ryan Shannon 2900 14 29 27:29.1 27:37.6 8:52/M
2 Peyton York 2950 16 44 28:49.3 28:55.5 9:18/M
3 Addison Shannon 2901 12 77 31:44.8 31:52.3 10:14/M
4 Natalie St Marie 2883 12 78 31:54.5 32:03.0 10:18/M
5 Analisa Garcia 2787 12 106 35:25.9 36:11.9 11:26/M
6 Maya Ayres 2822 11 144 41:47.6 42:22.9 13:29/M
7 Bella Bailes 2936 11 170 45:23.0 45:37.4 14:38/M
8 Madasin Letulle 2812 10 172 45:35.9 45:50.7 14:43/M
9 Riley Dupree 2763 18 182 46:47.9 47:29.3 15:06/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Hartman 2811 16 14 24:50.9 25:05.0 8:01/M
2 Jack Hamman 2796 13 62 30:46.3 30:46.3 9:56/M
3 Braden Bailes 2935 19 167 45:10.8 45:50.8 14:34/M
4 Bradley Coker 2764 17 215 55:16.0 55:48.0 17:50/M
5 Mark Asher 2871 12 216 55:16.8 55:48.8 17:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 sabrina Hayes 2971 26 10 23:54.1 24:01.8 7:43/M
2 Kara Bergerson 2859 28 24 26:57.3 28:13.3 8:42/M
3 Lesly Facundo 2781 23 39 28:14.2 28:42.6 9:07/M
4 Sarah Cohen 2828 24 48 29:53.3 30:04.3 9:38/M
5 Jennifer Walker 2808 23 54 30:26.8 31:01.3 9:49/M
6 Nadira Dunn 2979 21 63 30:46.8 31:05.9 9:56/M
7 Caren Bergdahl 2862 29 82 32:25.6 32:39.3 10:28/M
8 Ashley Kovacs 2830 24 102 35:14.2 35:40.5 11:22/M
9 Ericka Butler 2881 28 105 35:22.3 35:41.6 11:25/M
10 Morica Vincent 2963 25 119 36:45.0 37:00.6 11:51/M
11 Jenny Breton 2742 28 150 42:13.9 42:34.2 13:37/M
12 Marimoy Romero 2983 23 153 42:59.6 43:14.8 13:52/M
13 Hailey Harborth 2959 21 176 46:09.8 46:42.1 14:54/M
14 Cynthia Tapia 281 26 204 50:35.0 50:59.3 16:19/M
15 Madison Rogan 280 26 205 50:35.7 50:59.0 16:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alec Bergerson 2860 27 42 28:31.7 29:48.2 9:12/M
2 Will Paterson 2913 28 96 34:36.2 34:47.6 11:10/M
3 Chris Lloyd 2743 27 149 42:10.5 42:31.0 13:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Cleveland 286 36 11 24:02.7 24:07.3 7:45/M
2 Megan Neal 297 38 12 24:04.6 24:16.6 7:46/M
3 Veronika Ryza 2869 35 28 27:25.2 27:47.5 8:51/M
4 Bethany Lockwood Missouri City TX 272 36 35 27:53.0 28:02.7 9:00/M
5 Kristin Thomas 2802 38 37 28:02.5 28:09.6 9:03/M
6 Marie Ramsey 2919 37 43 28:47.2 28:58.1 9:17/M
7 Erika Wright 2960 31 51 30:18.4 30:54.5 9:47/M
8 Autumn Jaynes 2978 32 55 30:30.2 31:06.3 9:50/M
9 Mandy Hamman 2799 39 69 31:17.1 31:17.1 10:06/M
10 Claudia Boyd 2873 36 71 31:28.6 31:47.7 10:09/M
11 Cristina Bland 2917 36 72 31:28.7 31:47.6 10:09/M
12 Arely Orellana 2751 38 74 31:35.3 31:45.4 10:11/M
13 Yolanda Castillo 2938 37 84 32:27.4 32:32.6 10:28/M
14 Taja Hannibal 2836 32 89 33:14.5 33:28.9 10:43/M
15 Sarah Campbell 2753 31 110 35:47.4 35:59.9 11:33/M
16 Aubrey Bourgeois 277 30 112 35:59.4 36:12.5 11:37/M
17 Jacqwelin Snyder 2847 35 122 37:41.7 37:57.0 12:10/M
18 Michelle Gremminger 2868 32 124 37:56.5 38:15.9 12:14/M
19 Neha Mathur 2962 37 129 39:38.3 40:10.9 12:47/M
20 Natasha Cerneus 2776 39 132 39:58.3 40:25.1 12:54/M
21 Andrea Burdine 2942 38 138 40:29.0 41:05.3 13:04/M
22 Jeannie Roseton 2907 31 139 40:30.6 40:57.6 13:04/M
23 Amanda Davis 290 36 157 43:25.9 43:48.0 14:01/M
24 Carolyn Asher 2761 33 173 45:38.9 46:23.6 14:44/M
25 Shebi Rajan 2914 37 174 45:56.0 46:20.9 14:49/M
26 janie martinez 2946 34 175 46:02.2 46:29.8 14:51/M
27 Jennifer Wang 279 30 203 50:34.6 50:58.4 16:19/M
28 Lisa Dupre 2851 31 206 50:37.4 51:11.7 16:20/M
29 MONICA LAZARUS 2961 39 209 51:28.7 51:47.8 16:36/M
30 Rahmatu Mansaray 2994 39 211 52:26.1 53:05.7 16:55/M
31 Jessica Bromberg 2888 34 217 55:39.9 56:19.0 17:57/M
32 Ency Abraham 2866 37 221 55:56.0 56:21.5 18:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Garcia 2853 35 17 26:29.7 26:32.3 8:33/M
2 justin chaney 2967 32 27 27:10.8 27:19.8 8:46/M
3 Tim Bedore 2893 34 30 27:29.3 27:40.2 8:52/M
4 CHRISTOPHER VEGA 2765 35 40 28:14.9 28:21.0 9:07/M
5 Ryan Burke 2846 30 47 29:52.0 30:13.3 9:38/M
6 Sanoj Eapen 2849 39 65 31:09.1 31:43.2 10:03/M
7 matthew bergdahl 2861 35 81 32:24.9 32:39.1 10:27/M
8 Curtis Hannibal 2837 33 90 33:15.3 33:29.2 10:44/M
9 Dean Kovacs 2833 31 103 35:14.5 35:41.0 11:22/M
10 James Bourgeois 278 32 113 36:00.3 36:13.2 11:37/M
11 Tam Vo 2815 39 118 36:34.1 36:34.1 11:48/M
12 Jason Burdine 2944 39 137 40:28.8 41:06.7 13:04/M
13 Eduardo Mejia 2947 36 141 41:12.3 41:53.4 13:18/M
14 Matthew Skinner 2831 34 186 47:52.8 48:02.2 15:27/M
15 Derek Dupre 2852 35 207 51:20.5 51:54.5 16:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taryn Espinosa 2791 40 16 26:29.7 27:23.1 8:33/M
2 Flavia Valle 2790 45 20 26:47.3 27:39.2 8:39/M
3 Julie Nguyen 264 47 21 26:51.6 26:56.5 8:40/M
4 Latifa Fakoya 2746 43 25 26:59.1 27:41.8 8:42/M
5 Nahla Aboushadi 2820 47 26 27:08.8 27:25.5 8:45/M
6 Gaby Mayo 2884 49 41 28:18.9 28:24.9 9:08/M
7 sudha dhanani Sugar Land 2800 49 49 30:02.1 30:10.0 9:41/M
8 Pon Vongsombath 260 46 50 30:10.3 30:21.3 9:44/M
9 Bin Hsieh 2918 46 52 30:21.9 30:31.1 9:48/M
10 BINITA SHRESTHA 2980 46 59 30:40.8 31:01.8 9:54/M
11 Cynthia Johnson 2908 49 60 30:41.6 31:00.2 9:54/M
12 Alisa Jestice 2769 48 68 31:15.7 31:34.4 10:05/M
13 Rebecca St Marie 2882 44 79 32:00.3 32:08.7 10:19/M
14 Cynthia Granda 2939 48 83 32:26.5 32:31.5 10:28/M
15 Araceli Martinez 2982 48 92 33:39.0 33:54.5 10:51/M
16 Sharon Yancy 282 43 97 34:39.7 34:58.4 11:11/M
17 Heather Rimato-Morrison 2741 43 99 34:47.9 35:10.2 11:14/M
18 Veronica Hickson 2989 47 108 35:31.0 35:43.1 11:27/M
19 Toby Shifarraw 2773 48 115 36:22.0 36:41.2 11:44/M
20 Lilian Paz 2984 45 116 36:24.1 36:38.5 11:45/M
21 ANA CELINA SALAS 2981 45 117 36:27.5 36:41.6 11:46/M
22 Sarwat Hasan 2857 48 120 36:54.0 37:05.2 11:54/M
23 Daphne Coney 2930 49 127 39:25.8 40:02.3 12:43/M
24 amanda yeldell 296 41 143 41:40.9 42:07.9 13:27/M
25 Jennifer Ayres Sugar Land TX 2821 43 145 41:47.8 42:23.2 13:29/M
26 Barbra Smerz 268 49 158 43:32.6 43:44.4 14:03/M
27 Sarah Carr 271 43 161 44:29.1 44:50.4 14:21/M
28 Kim Lamb 2803 47 164 44:54.0 45:27.0 14:29/M
29 Angela Mowery Sugar Land TX 2855 46 168 45:17.7 45:48.1 14:37/M
30 Cassie Vargas 2766 41 169 45:22.0 45:31.4 14:38/M
31 Sarah Harborth 2958 48 177 46:10.4 46:43.1 14:54/M
32 Jennie Morvant 2934 41 178 46:19.2 46:59.4 14:57/M
33 Staci Mikeska 2760 45 185 47:18.6 47:49.0 15:16/M
34 Jennifer Bruce 2973 42 188 47:59.4 48:27.5 15:29/M
35 Laura Mejerado 2775 40 190 48:05.9 48:34.5 15:31/M
36 Sherian Townsend 2774 49 191 48:16.4 48:45.2 15:34/M
37 Sheeba George 2886 46 195 48:35.4 48:59.7 15:40/M
38 Tsui-Yin Wong 2850 43 201 50:20.4 51:02.3 16:14/M
39 Suherah Haque 2785 43 202 50:30.5 50:55.9 16:18/M
40 Heather Huerta 2885 45 210 51:33.0 51:50.7 16:38/M
41 Roni Farabee 2804 43 223 56:07.4 56:37.7 18:06/M
42 Aimee Barcak 2872 46 224 56:51.4 57:31.3 18:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Purcell 263 42 13 24:38.9 24:42.0 7:57/M
2 Christian Smerz 267 49 18 26:37.6 26:46.0 8:35/M
3 Christy Hsieh 2928 44 22 26:52.3 26:57.4 8:40/M
4 brenden shannon 2899 45 31 27:29.8 27:38.6 8:52/M
5 Devin Parker 2778 47 58 30:38.6 30:47.8 9:53/M
6 Phillip Hamman 2795 41 70 31:17.6 31:17.6 10:06/M
7 Daniel Christopher 2786 47 107 35:27.0 36:12.8 11:26/M
8 ARNENDU BOSE 2941 40 128 39:35.7 39:48.4 12:46/M
9 Omar Davis 291 41 130 39:57.7 40:20.7 12:53/M
10 Michael Fleming 2779 49 152 42:33.5 43:17.3 13:44/M
11 James Silva 2767 46 165 45:04.4 45:14.9 14:32/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 yining wang 2966 53 15 25:04.6 25:14.2 8:05/M
2 Alicia Brillantes-Flores 2813 50 33 27:42.9 27:48.4 8:56/M
3 Diane Ditman 2759 58 46 29:45.3 30:30.7 9:36/M
4 Tracy Walker 2807 51 61 30:44.4 31:18.5 9:55/M
5 Juli Fournier 2748 58 64 30:49.0 30:55.5 9:56/M
6 Tracy Hughey 265 53 67 31:14.2 31:24.9 10:05/M
7 REBECCA CANTU 2970 58 76 31:36.6 31:51.5 10:12/M
8 Amy Grundy 2770 60 85 32:50.7 33:15.3 10:36/M
9 SHELLEY LENDERMON 2988 51 91 33:29.7 33:54.0 10:48/M
10 Priya Pradhan 2892 51 95 34:21.7 34:29.7 11:05/M
11 Dona Burke 2754 50 98 34:41.4 35:17.1 11:11/M
12 Betsy Sims 2975 77 100 35:03.7 35:28.8 11:19/M
13 Rashmi Gupta 287 51 114 36:21.9 36:40.7 11:44/M
14 karen williams 2771 54 121 37:19.3 38:00.6 12:02/M
15 Jennifer Tajchman 2876 54 123 37:41.8 38:06.4 12:10/M
16 Isabel Torres 2997 54 134 40:03.3 40:38.4 12:55/M
17 Margie Connolly 262 58 135 40:19.1 40:45.0 13:00/M
18 FARHA AHMED 3000 54 140 41:08.9 41:14.8 13:16/M
19 Marcie Daugherty 2814 50 146 41:47.9 42:42.0 13:29/M
20 Kim Williams-Smith 295 59 148 41:59.4 42:35.3 13:33/M
21 mary spurlock 2889 65 154 43:03.0 43:45.0 13:53/M
22 Janice Stuart 2818 56 155 43:20.9 43:52.5 13:59/M
23 Shobha Anthony 2887 56 160 44:28.8 44:47.1 14:21/M
24 Gina Grosser 2964 50 166 45:06.4 46:04.7 14:33/M
25 Helen Letulle 2933 61 179 46:20.2 46:59.5 14:57/M
26 Darla Fanta 2999 50 180 46:34.2 46:48.2 15:01/M
27 Monique Winfiele 2921 50 181 46:34.3 46:47.6 15:01/M
28 Lisa Dupree 2762 56 183 46:48.2 47:28.7 15:06/M
29 Joyce Giese 273 62 184 46:54.5 47:23.5 15:08/M
30 Diana Wright-Lathem 2993 65 189 48:04.3 48:28.8 15:30/M
31 Lynn Borker 2788 65 192 48:18.9 49:01.5 15:35/M
32 Maria Jung 2782 54 193 48:19.9 49:00.5 15:35/M
33 Kimberly Lovelace 2755 50 194 48:30.2 48:54.0 15:39/M
34 Teresa Donohue 2841 55 196 48:43.5 49:14.3 15:43/M
35 Kelli Metzenthin 2956 59 197 49:35.3 50:20.7 16:00/M
36 Rhonda May 2848 57 198 49:44.6 50:12.8 16:03/M
37 Regina Rios 2957 58 199 49:46.1 50:14.7 16:03/M
38 Nancy Garland 2842 56 208 51:26.4 51:58.9 16:36/M
39 Michelle Schneider 2996 59 213 54:44.9 55:59.3 17:40/M
40 ELIZABETH FLORES 2969 56 214 54:48.2 55:22.7 17:41/M
41 Irene Rodriguez 2870 73 218 55:46.2 56:09.7 17:59/M
42 ana robles 2874 69 219 55:52.4 56:16.8 18:01/M
43 Terry Hosier 2894 65 220 55:54.4 56:17.2 18:02/M
44 Sandy Bell 2840 62 225 57:00.2 57:33.4 18:23/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Elwonger 2998 61 4 22:08.9 22:12.6 7:09/M
2 Darwin Williamson 269 60 5 22:37.5 22:40.7 7:18/M
3 Victor Shen 274 50 6 23:37.2 23:43.4 7:37/M
4 John Stibbard 2863 50 19 26:46.8 26:52.1 8:38/M
5 JEFF LENDERMON 284 53 23 26:53.5 27:03.8 8:41/M
6 Mohan Natarajan 2880 50 34 27:51.0 27:57.9 8:59/M
7 Howard Ludlow Corpus Christi 2809 63 36 28:00.1 28:13.5 9:02/M
8 Tom Amoruso 2867 60 38 28:06.6 28:13.1 9:04/M
9 tom will 2877 72 45 29:15.7 29:23.7 9:26/M
10 Damon Brownd 2878 59 53 30:26.8 30:47.3 9:49/M
11 Jeff Sanders 2801 61 56 30:30.9 30:38.3 9:51/M
12 Daniel Penaloza 2916 54 57 30:33.2 30:43.3 9:51/M
13 Brian Stonesifer 2772 57 66 31:13.0 31:24.7 10:04/M
14 Craig Busch 2854 64 80 32:22.2 32:39.2 10:27/M
15 Brent Fogt 2879 59 86 33:01.3 33:19.6 10:39/M
16 Paul Johnson 2890 50 87 33:02.0 33:19.6 10:39/M
17 Ted Gaylord 2972 62 88 33:05.0 33:47.8 10:40/M
18 Mark Heuchert 261 51 93 34:01.3 34:11.9 10:59/M
19 Vivek Pradhan 2891 52 94 34:21.5 34:30.2 11:05/M
20 Michael Skinner 2832 69 101 35:06.2 35:14.3 11:19/M
21 Lloyd Burnett Mcallen 2896 71 104 35:15.7 35:54.7 11:23/M
22 Steve Kuhn 2986 64 109 35:43.4 36:09.6 11:31/M
23 Tommy Hickson 2990 62 111 35:49.8 36:01.5 11:34/M
24 Varun Gupta 288 56 125 39:16.4 39:36.1 12:40/M
25 Kerry Jarka 2745 63 133 39:59.6 40:45.8 12:54/M
26 Dustin James 2915 63 159 43:44.5 44:22.0 14:07/M
27 Allen Grosser 2965 56 163 44:53.4 45:52.8 14:29/M
28 Karl Schleicher 2845 66 171 45:23.9 46:02.7 14:39/M
29 MOSHARRAF KABIR 283 53 187 47:55.6 48:05.5 15:28/M
30 Travis Bruce 2974 50 200 49:49.7 50:16.4 16:04/M
31 David Skadeland 2955 77 212 54:17.7 54:34.5 17:31/M
32 Kevin Engelhardt 2875 51 222 56:01.4 56:41.5 18:04/M