Feb Wellness White Oak Bayou

Age Group Results

February 02, 2020


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danna Victoria Ramirez 225 11 7 22:32.6 22:32.6 7:16/M
2 Thuyvi Norris 57 43 16 24:57.5 24:57.5 8:02/M
3 Erika Dawkins 412 32 19 25:42.8 25:42.8 8:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Alber 90 38 1 17:48.4 17:48.4 5:44/M
2 Dean Donckels 121 47 2 19:54.2 19:54.2 6:25/M
3 Eric R Raap 145 32 3 21:01.7 21:01.7 6:46/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Siri Krothapalli 2 14 48 36:07.0 36:12.1 11:39/M
2 Jada Ufomaduh 400 11 74 45:26.6 45:28.6 14:40/M
3 bridget huynh 183 14 79 47:27.4 47:36.8 15:19/M
4 Natalia Espinoza 76 13 84 48:02.3 48:20.6 15:30/M
5 Maria Santos 38 3 87 48:24.4 48:42.4 15:37/M
6 Vivian Espinoza 77 11 88 48:31.5 48:31.5 15:39/M
7 Allisia Mason 150 3 90 52:21.0 52:36.2 16:53/M
8 megan huynh 184 10 95 54:46.9 54:57.2 17:40/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Cascais 101 13 13 24:30.3 24:34.5 7:54/M
2 Jayden Koh 221 14 17 25:04.6 25:07.2 8:05/M
3 Aksel lai 158 9 32 30:58.8 42:48.8 10:00/M
4 Daniel Galias 168 11 66 41:10.2 41:41.3 13:17/M
5 Bryden MacDonald 146 7 83 48:00.6 48:21.3 15:29/M
6 Aron Hernandez 172 7 98 1:00:56.1 1:00:56.1 19:39/M
7 Axel Hernandez 171 9 99 1:01:19.0 1:01:19.0 19:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Koh 222 16 64 40:40.8 40:41.8 13:07/M
2 maximus huynh 182 15 80 47:28.5 47:35.8 15:19/M
3 Julio Ramirez Jr. 226 19 89 48:56.9 49:00.2 15:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheyenna Mitchell 151 21 20 26:23.2 26:35.5 8:31/M
2 Taliah Muhammad 68 23 53 37:46.5 38:27.3 12:11/M
3 Arlette Jo 247 21 65 40:58.6 41:11.2 13:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rodrigo Silva 13 23 18 25:07.1 39:37.2 8:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terrance Thomas 402 29 11 23:36.6 23:37.9 7:37/M
2 Walidad Ali 238 28 23 27:09.7 27:23.5 8:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Irma Machac 25 34 30 30:18.2 32:17.3 9:47/M
2 Jasmine A. Searuggs 113 30 43 33:13.6 33:29.6 10:43/M
3 Alamelu Venkatachalam 28 34 50 37:14.5 37:20.5 12:01/M
4 Shira Mytelka 239 34 57 38:54.4 39:10.9 12:33/M
5 TRUC TRAN 243 30 70 44:05.4 44:15.1 14:13/M
6 Gladys Monita 173 30 100 1:01:33.6 1:01:33.6 19:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Didier E. Velasco 235 32 9 22:49.9 22:51.3 7:22/M
2 Jason Gomez 179 34 21 26:24.5 27:02.0 8:31/M
3 Jordan 408 30 27 29:14.7 29:25.1 9:26/M
4 DANNY HUYNH 411 34 51 37:14.9 37:29.0 12:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Estela Hernandez 135 35 29 29:42.2 29:42.2 9:35/M
2 Kate Solomon 20 37 31 30:18.6 30:52.3 9:47/M
3 Miriam Grinshte Baumann 406 36 36 31:57.1 31:57.1 10:18/M
4 Nicole Kubecka 166 38 46 35:41.4 35:57.5 11:31/M
5 Nhat Tu Tran 66 36 49 36:08.5 37:46.8 11:40/M
6 Bethany Eggleston 47 37 58 38:55.7 39:14.2 12:33/M
7 Akosua Gyimah 229 37 71 44:11.4 44:11.4 14:15/M
8 JAMIE MACDONALD 147 36 82 48:00.2 48:21.8 15:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Flores Houston 245 39 15 24:54.0 24:57.4 8:02/M
2 Siddharth Mallick 134 38 22 26:35.2 26:36.5 8:35/M
3 Arturo Torres 403 36 28 29:17.5 29:26.6 9:27/M
4 Chris Ufomaduh 232 39 45 33:53.3 33:54.4 10:56/M
5 Ahren Castro 409 39 55 37:58.5 38:13.0 12:15/M
6 Steven Eggleston 49 38 59 39:14.6 39:14.6 12:40/M
7 James MacDonald 223 35 86 48:09.6 48:32.8 15:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alison Kennie 193 42 40 32:50.4 33:03.1 10:36/M
2 Courtney cluxton 214 40 47 35:41.7 35:57.4 11:31/M
3 Ada Lau Castro 410 40 56 37:58.6 38:13.5 12:15/M
4 Joan Jalos 167 40 68 41:12.6 41:43.5 13:18/M
5 Maria Cascais 102 40 69 42:35.0 42:40.3 13:44/M
6 Karla Santillan 123 42 75 45:35.5 45:56.6 14:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Fogg Houston 192 44 14 24:41.1 24:47.9 7:58/M
2 Michael Norris 58 43 37 32:20.0 32:31.5 10:26/M
3 Jose reyes 203 42 60 39:20.1 39:57.4 12:41/M
4 Jose Cascais 100 43 61 39:30.6 39:36.1 12:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie Burress 126 48 26 29:10.0 29:13.6 9:25/M
2 Nicole Stalnaker 237 47 35 31:56.5 32:15.0 10:18/M
3 Evy Nguyen 32 46 77 45:43.8 45:52.2 14:45/M
4 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 45 45 85 48:08.4 48:27.1 15:32/M
5 Cynthia Ellison 401 47 92 54:10.6 54:35.9 17:29/M
6 Jennifer Ellison 125 48 93 54:34.3 54:34.3 17:36/M
7 vivian huynh 186 47 94 54:45.5 54:56.9 17:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler 18 49 5 21:57.0 22:00.3 7:05/M
2 Jason Warren 132 45 12 24:21.4 24:27.7 7:51/M
3 anthony martinez 194 47 39 32:49.7 32:57.2 10:35/M
4 Rainier Villatuya 248 45 41 32:57.7 33:08.8 10:38/M
5 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 1 48 42 33:11.1 33:16.2 10:42/M
6 Esteban Pineda 136 48 44 33:46.2 33:46.2 10:54/M
7 Donnie Christian 212 47 54 37:54.9 38:27.5 12:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rita McKenzie 53 53 62 39:57.4 40:08.9 12:53/M
2 Diane Younker 157 54 78 47:20.4 47:45.9 15:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Elliott 220 50 8 22:35.8 22:37.3 7:17/M
2 Tiong Koh 149 52 24 27:15.2 27:16.8 8:47/M
3 Juan DeLeon 169 53 67 41:12.0 41:42.5 13:17/M
4 Tony Huynh 404 50 81 47:31.6 47:43.3 15:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Nguyen 413 55 38 32:27.0 32:43.3 10:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liam Gough 6 56 4 21:53.1 21:56.8 7:04/M
2 Predrag 155 57 6 22:00.7 22:02.6 7:06/M
3 Tim Goedeker Katy 140 59 25 28:18.2 28:30.5 9:08/M
4 Hung Nguyen 213 59 34 31:21.6 31:40.9 10:07/M
5 Roberto Garza 202 55 63 40:40.5 41:15.9 13:07/M
6 Hiep 33 55 76 45:38.3 45:45.2 14:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margot Campos 407 60 73 45:07.7 45:26.9 14:33/M
2 Toni Benavides Katy 217 63 97 59:53.4 1:01:54.8 19:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Coleman 11 61 33 31:05.3 32:42.9 10:02/M
2 cleve meacham 21 60 72 45:06.2 45:19.2 14:33/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Guevara 128 72 91 53:41.5 53:48.0 17:19/M
2 Juliet A Wendt 405 66 96 57:13.8 57:36.3 18:28/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Polisini 198 66 10 23:26.3 23:27.5 7:34/M
2 Edward Campos 234 68 52 37:41.8 38:03.4 12:10/M