2020 Texas Marathon and Half Marathon

Overall Results

January 01, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Half Marathon

  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Kevin McGuire 247 32 M 3 39:29.7 1 39:17.0 1:18:46.8  
2 Owen Cole Kingwood TX 541 14 M 2 39:29.4 2 41:05.6 1:20:35.0  
3 Trent Nolen Kingwood TX 655 18 M 1 38:49.4 3 46:15.0 1:25:04.5  
4 Cole Payne Kingwood TX 669 20 M 4 42:35.5 4 43:37.7 1:26:13.3  
5 Logan Sallas StAugustine FL 696 15 M 5 42:45.6 5 45:39.4 1:28:25.0  
6 Manfred Roenz Humble TX 687 50 M 7 43:55.3 6 46:13.9 1:30:09.3  
7 Ajay Nair Richmond TX 649 22 M 6 43:07.1 7 47:27.2 1:30:34.3  
8 Scott Sienkowski Kingwood TX 713 15 M 8 43:56.1 8 50:49.5 1:34:45.7  
9 Adam Thorn Kingwood TX 737 46 M 11 48:21.7 9 49:11.6 1:37:33.3  
10 Clayton Bell Spring TX 515 39 M 15 49:11.5 10 48:31.3 1:37:42.8  
11 Phillip Newman Kingwood TX 775 40 M 13 48:58.0 11 49:14.8 1:38:12.9  
12 Kyle Purvis Huntington TX 677 26 M 14 49:03.4 12 49:29.7 1:38:33.1  
13 Donna Baldetti Houston TX 509 24 F 17 49:34.7 13 50:49.7 1:40:24.5  
14 Rick Gardner Porter TX 783 56 M 16 49:27.0 14 51:03.5 1:40:30.6  
15 Julie Fedke 798 35 F 18 50:13.2 15 50:19.4 1:40:32.6  
16 Kristin Ohmes Spring TX 658 41 F 19 50:22.0 16 51:40.8 1:42:02.8  
17 Roger Brown Kingwood TX 525 58 M 22 51:21.1 17 51:59.2 1:43:20.3  
18 David Nemoto Houston TX 651 56 M 21 50:52.9 18 53:19.3 1:44:12.2  
19 James Rees The Woodlands TX 680 52 M 24 52:41.2 19 52:00.0 1:44:41.2  
20 Analisa Honrath Austin TX 591 34 F 26 52:49.7 20 51:58.8 1:44:48.6  
21 Meggan Morris-Byerly Houston TX 645 31 F 20 50:50.0 21 54:51.8 1:45:41.9  
22 Konstantin Loguinov Houston TX 618 42 M 27 52:59.7 22 53:16.3 1:46:16.0  
23 Aimee Prince Kingwood TX 675 18 F 37 54:11.5 23 52:25.3 1:46:36.8  
24 Chris Wallace Kingwood TX 749 50 M 32 53:17.6 24 53:30.9 1:46:48.5  
25 Rob Crane Humble TX 547 50 M 23 51:46.6 25 55:18.8 1:47:05.4  
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
26 Sandra van der Vorm Kingwood TX 747 49 F 28 53:09.1 26 54:52.3 1:48:01.4  
27 Pat Bradley Houston TX 522 58 M 29 53:09.8 27 54:53.1 1:48:02.9  
28 Sir Walt Yarrow 253 52 M 38 54:12.0 28 54:07.6 1:48:19.7  
29 Marius Streit Houston TX 732 17 M 34 53:27.6 29 55:26.5 1:48:54.2  
30 Fred Corona-Rios Houston TX 545 19 M 30 53:11.2 30 55:50.4 1:49:01.6  
31 Edward Montana Katy TX 643 48 M 25 52:46.7 31 56:22.0 1:49:08.7  
32 Hu Zhou Houston TX 762 45 M 31 53:13.6 32 56:21.3 1:49:35.0  
33 Mia Cieslar 272 47 F     33 1:49:50.1 1:49:50.1  
34 Braden Hammond 800 21 M 41 55:30.0 34 54:24.9 1:49:55.0  
35 Kevin Pack Crosby TX 664 51 M 40 54:37.6 35 55:19.6 1:49:57.2  
36 Steven Baker Humble TX 508 47 M 36 54:00.1 36 56:10.5 1:50:10.6  
37 Douglas Smith Kingwood TX 721 56 M 47 56:19.7 37 55:20.4 1:51:40.1  
38 Cristina Thibodeaux Kingwood TX 733 46 F 42 55:34.0 38 56:08.6 1:51:42.6  
39 Fred Ferguson CLEVELAND TX 565 57 M 33 53:26.7 39 58:58.0 1:52:24.8  
40 John Bjornstad Kingwood TX 519 40 M 44 55:55.4 40 57:15.3 1:53:10.7  
41 Lynn McMahon Houston TX 774 57 M 51 56:50.7 41 56:53.7 1:53:44.4  
42 Wade Bitter Cypress TX 517 56 M 57 57:34.7 42 57:03.3 1:54:38.0  
43 Edd Prince Kingwood TX 676 49 M 43 55:53.5 43 58:44.9 1:54:38.5  
44 Brooke Small Kingwood TX 719 47 M 70 58:57.2 44 56:09.7 1:55:07.0  
45 Darren Owen Kingwood TX 662 52 M 64 58:20.0 45 57:04.9 1:55:24.9  
46 Les Ruthven houston TX 694 60 M 35 53:51.3 46 1:01:50.9 1:55:42.2  
47 Logan Caldwell Kingwood TX 534 67 M 46 56:19.5 47 59:27.1 1:55:46.7  
48 Gerardo Garcia 271 45 M 54 57:19.9 48 58:45.8 1:56:05.8  
49 Quentin Wingert Kingwood TX 758 65 M 49 56:33.4 49 59:34.2 1:56:07.6  
50 Derek Haseltine Missouri City TX 582 42 M 62 58:09.5 50 58:23.4 1:56:32.9  
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
51 Gerald Godoy 269 52 M 86 1:01:49.2 51 54:49.9 1:56:39.2  
52 Mark Thurber Cypress TX 739 64 M 68 58:53.3 52 57:46.5 1:56:39.9  
53 Floyd Webb Kingwood TX 751 48 M 45 56:07.7 53 1:00:33.4 1:56:41.1  
54 Thomas Stansel Katy TX 725 22 M 52 57:10.2 54 59:33.8 1:56:44.1  
55 Preston Calcote Kingwood TX 532 52 M 60 57:57.6 55 58:49.0 1:56:46.6  
56 Teresa Cassara Houston TX 536 41 F 65 58:24.5 56 58:22.7 1:56:47.3  
57 Alfred Knies Katy TX 605 65 M 53 57:12.4 57 59:49.8 1:57:02.2  
58 Brittany White Baytown TX 755 29 F 48 56:26.6 58 1:00:39.0 1:57:05.7  
59 Jeremy Osborn Humble TX 789 32 M 61 58:03.7 59 59:48.3 1:57:52.0  
60 Mallory Garner Porter TX 569 33 F 56 57:28.6 60 1:00:36.1 1:58:04.7  
61 Michelle McGuire 248 33 F 55 57:28.4 61 1:01:00.9 1:58:29.4  
62 Mark Coleman Houston TX 542 61 M 59 57:41.2 62 1:02:13.3 1:59:54.5  
63 Lee Lewis Kingwood TX 613 50 M 67 58:38.3 63 1:01:22.0 2:00:00.4  
64 Tammy Stout Silsbee TX 731 53 F 9 45:58.4 64 59:14.8 2:00:13.3 15:00
65 Tyler Roenz Humble TX 688 15 M 39 54:33.6 65 1:06:33.8 2:01:07.4  
66 Reginald Tilley Katy TX 740 42 M 85 1:01:33.4 66 59:51.0 2:01:24.4  
67 Lisa Schulze Magnolia TX 705 54 F 80 1:00:29.0 67 1:02:22.0 2:02:51.0  
68 Stephen Jones Kingwood TX 601 59 M 87 1:02:11.6 68 1:00:43.7 2:02:55.3  
69 David Wyche Katy TX 759 40 M 79 1:00:28.1 69 1:03:08.7 2:03:36.8  
70 Sean Halpin Kingwood TX 579 38 M 77 1:00:24.1 70 1:03:15.3 2:03:39.4  
71 Samuel Ross Houston TX 693 22 M 69 58:56.5 71 1:05:17.2 2:04:13.7  
72 Derek Nolen Kingwood TX 654 58 M 83 1:01:04.4 72 1:03:12.1 2:04:16.5  
73 Conner Eddy Spring TX 559 21 M 72 59:53.4 73 1:04:53.4 2:04:46.9  
74 Kathleen Sirois Cypress TX 717 61 F 89 1:02:55.6 74 1:01:57.8 2:04:53.5  
75 Yashas Salankimatt The Woodlands TX 695 17 M 78 1:00:27.8 75 1:05:52.8 2:06:20.6  
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
76 Kerry Murphy Kingwood TX 648 51 M 63 58:19.3 76 1:08:04.9 2:06:24.2  
77 Angela Anderson Sugar Land TX 506 53 F 88 1:02:44.4 77 1:03:46.9 2:06:31.3  
78 Anash Hassan Houston TX 584 31 M 73 59:57.1 78 1:06:57.0 2:06:54.2  
79 Reyna Merritt Houston TX 636 41 F 90 1:02:58.8 79 1:03:58.5 2:06:57.3  
80 Parker Sanderson Pearland TX 698 35 M 74 1:00:05.1 80 1:08:02.3 2:08:07.4  
81 Zach Chant Pasadena TX 538 18 M 75 1:00:07.0 81 1:08:02.0 2:08:09.1  
82 Burk Foster Coldspring TX 566 72 M 93 1:03:54.4 82 1:04:25.4 2:08:19.8  
83 Lorena Herrera 270 47 F 95 1:04:07.0 83 1:04:41.2 2:08:48.3  
84 Jeremy Dye Kingwood TX 555 43 M 58 57:35.8 84 1:11:50.4 2:09:26.3  
85 Matt Trumble Kingwood TX 251 40 M 82 1:00:49.7 85 1:08:42.4 2:09:32.2  
86 John Slate Conroe TX 718 64 M 66 58:33.1 86 1:11:14.0 2:09:47.1  
87 Kayla Dodd Houston TX 552 29 F 81 1:00:29.5 87 1:10:25.8 2:10:55.4  
88 Sterling Dodd Houston TX 553 30 M 76 1:00:23.4 88 1:10:33.3 2:10:56.7  
89 Danny Shulman Houston TX 712 32 M 126 1:09:46.3 89 1:01:17.3 2:11:03.7  
90 Amber Storey Tomball TX 730 42 F 71 59:25.3 90 1:12:13.3 2:11:38.7  
91 Rebecca Richards-Kortum Houston TX 776 55 F 50 56:36.8 91 1:15:16.6 2:11:53.4  
92 Megan Morris Spring TX 644 41 F 84 1:01:05.1 92 1:11:10.9 2:12:16.0  
93 Anthony Scafuri Humble TX 701 50 M 100 1:05:18.2 93 1:07:20.3 2:12:38.5  
94 Qiang Zhao Houston TX 761 51 M 98 1:04:57.9 94 1:08:17.0 2:13:15.0  
95 Roshan Sharma College Station TX 710 31 M 117 1:08:17.1 95 1:05:29.2 2:13:46.4  
96 Timothy Allen Houston TX 502 51 M 94 1:03:58.8 96 1:10:17.5 2:14:16.4  
97 Jesse Dean Houston TX 772 50 M 106 1:06:26.7 97 1:07:59.6 2:14:26.3  
98 Julie Caron Katy TX 535 54 F 120 1:09:02.5 98 1:06:02.4 2:15:05.0  
99 Caleb Nicholls Houston TX 653 14 M 96 1:04:10.6 99 1:10:57.3 2:15:08.0  
100 Kahn Grice HOUSTON TX 799 49 M 161 1:15:07.6 100 1:00:31.3 2:15:39.0  
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
101 Noel Nix Albuquerque NM 788 28 F 99 1:05:08.8 101 1:11:03.4 2:16:12.2  
102 Kathleen Scharchburg Houston TX 702 60 F 114 1:07:30.1 102 1:08:51.5 2:16:21.7  
103 David LaPlante Kingwood TX 610 58 M 91 1:03:19.1 103 1:13:23.2 2:16:42.4  
104 Maricela Alvarado Splendora TX 505 29 F 111 1:06:58.8 104 1:09:55.0 2:16:53.9  
105 Layla Becker 794 40 F 112 1:07:24.5 105 1:09:32.8 2:16:57.4  
106 Asia Juhasz Toronto ON 603 25 F 101 1:05:39.1 106 1:11:30.4 2:17:09.5  
107 Ines Nemoto Houston TX 652 54 F 97 1:04:51.0 107 1:12:22.9 2:17:13.9  
108 Mark Roseland Kingwood TX 691 63 M 108 1:06:45.2 108 1:10:38.4 2:17:23.6  
109 David Archer Humble TX 507 56 M 128 1:09:54.6 109 1:08:14.5 2:18:09.2  
110 Robert Gardner Houston TX 568 57 M 103 1:06:05.3 110 1:12:11.8 2:18:17.2  
111 Amy Hitchcock Kingwood TX 586 48 F 131 1:10:13.0 111 1:08:15.4 2:18:28.4  
112 Vincent Coppage Tomball TX 544 52 M 132 1:10:15.3 112 1:08:23.4 2:18:38.7  
113 Philip Ehrmann Kingwood TX 561 62 M 102 1:06:00.6 113 1:12:44.1 2:18:44.8  
114 Rachel Calcote Kingwood TX 533 19 F 110 1:06:50.0 114 1:11:55.1 2:18:45.1  
115 Mark Mariveles Houston TX 625 28 M 104 1:06:12.4 115 1:13:16.1 2:19:28.5  
116 Waverly Walk Spring TX 748 24 F 107 1:06:33.5 116 1:13:03.3 2:19:36.8  
117 Ramon Santoyo Mexico City DF 699 59 M 118 1:08:27.7 117 1:11:10.0 2:19:37.7  
118 Melissa Smith Seattle WA 723 34 F 125 1:09:40.8 118 1:09:57.3 2:19:38.2  
119 Wenshan Cai Sugar Land TX 531 51 M 113 1:07:27.9 119 1:12:25.6 2:19:53.6  
120 Rebekah Ober Houston TX 657 16 F 92 1:03:44.3 120 1:16:14.1 2:19:58.4  
121 Anastasia Aourik 268 57 F 127 1:09:49.6 121 1:11:25.4 2:21:15.0  
122 Kyusei Tsuno Houston TX 744 40 M 109 1:06:47.9 122 1:14:30.3 2:21:18.3  
123 Kristie Hunter Baytown TX 597 40 F 143 1:11:43.5 123 1:11:34.8 2:23:18.3  
124 Dan Owen Pearland TX 661 63 M 137 1:11:04.9 124 1:12:16.4 2:23:21.4  
125 Julie Despain Kingwood TX 550 41 F 140 1:11:25.8 125 1:12:50.1 2:24:15.9  
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
126 Erica Alston Splendora TX 504 40 F 134 1:10:21.8 126 1:13:57.7 2:24:19.5  
127 Randy Thibodeaux Humble TX 734 37 M 122 1:09:29.8 127 1:16:03.3 2:25:33.1  
128 Erin Gawel Humble TX 571 28 F 123 1:09:33.3 128 1:16:01.5 2:25:34.8  
129 Tracy Dean Houston TX 773 48 F 144 1:12:05.1 129 1:14:54.2 2:26:59.4  
130 Bridgette Collins Cypress TX 543 54 F 138 1:11:09.2 130 1:16:46.1 2:27:55.3  
131 Edwin Quarles Diboll TX 678 53 M 115 1:08:02.6 131 1:19:56.8 2:27:59.5  
132 Kathy Brozek-Streit Houston TX 526 57 F 121 1:09:05.4 132 1:19:01.3 2:28:06.8  
133 Lisa Yarrow 252 53 F 116 1:08:15.4 133 1:20:23.3 2:28:38.7  
134 Jeanne Holmes Durham NC 589 66 F 151 1:12:50.8 134 1:16:54.4 2:29:45.3  
135 Meifang Wei Houston TX 752 44 F 124 1:09:36.5 135 1:20:24.1 2:30:00.7  
136 Sedrick Robinett Humble TX 685 43 M 135 1:10:56.6 136 1:19:16.1 2:30:12.8  
137 Scott Hartman Oak Forest IL 581 60 M 153 1:13:43.0 137 1:16:31.0 2:30:14.0  
138 Rajean Eddy Spring TX 560 51 F 133 1:10:17.1 138 1:20:13.3 2:30:30.4  
139 Carrie McDonnell Austin TX 632 59 F 141 1:11:27.5 139 1:19:03.5 2:30:31.1  
140 Todd Miller Conroe TX 641 32 M 105 1:06:24.1 140 1:24:47.9 2:31:12.0  
141 Raymond Hall Kingwood TX 578 50 M 160 1:15:01.3 141 1:16:40.5 2:31:41.9  
142 Luke On Houston TX 659 15 M 136 1:10:58.4 142 1:20:52.6 2:31:51.0  
143 Roane Thorpe Houston TX 738 59 M 173 1:16:34.1 143 1:15:19.8 2:31:54.0  
144 Jerrell Sherman Willis TX 258 34 M 157 1:14:17.3 144 1:17:45.5 2:32:02.8  
145 David Brammer ROSHARON TX 523 56 M 146 1:12:12.5 145 1:20:42.0 2:32:54.5  
146 Susan Cline Tomball TX 259 57 F 169 1:15:51.7 146 1:17:31.4 2:33:23.1  
147 Lisa Stine Katy TX 727 52 F 166 1:15:33.0 147 1:18:01.0 2:33:34.0  
148 Kathleen Kress Hanson Sugar Land TX 580 59 F 165 1:15:31.1 148 1:18:03.4 2:33:34.5  
149 Israel Cerda pearland TX 537 43 M 145 1:12:05.7 149 1:22:03.3 2:34:09.1  
150 Sean Osborn Humble TX 790 51 M 155 1:13:51.1 150 1:20:36.7 2:34:27.8  
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
151 Manisha Joshi Houston TX 602 29 F 170 1:16:17.4 151 1:18:43.7 2:35:01.1  
152 Dan Jaeger Kingwood TX 598 75 M 187 1:18:46.8 152 1:17:17.1 2:36:03.9  
153 Katey Middleton Magnolia TX 639 52 F 152 1:13:17.2 153 1:23:34.0 2:36:51.2  
154 Amelia Thompson Needville TX 736 35 F 156 1:14:07.1 154 1:22:48.7 2:36:55.9  
155 Pam On Houston TX 660 64 F 167 1:15:42.6 155 1:21:42.1 2:37:24.8  
156 Christa Lackey Victoria TX 609 39 F 158 1:14:32.1 156 1:22:59.9 2:37:32.1  
157 James Pawloski Spring TX 668 57 M 195 1:20:49.1 157 1:17:27.2 2:38:16.4  
158 Amy Batton BAYTOWN TX 513 49 F 154 1:13:44.6 158 1:25:11.1 2:38:55.8  
159 Dan Rolstad Porter TX 689 61 M 174 1:17:09.7 159 1:21:51.3 2:39:01.0  
160 Ronnie Loflin Kingwood TX 617 47 M 10 47:13.8 160 1:51:49.8 2:39:03.6  
161 Mayela Navarro Mexico City DF 650 59 F 175 1:17:10.9 161 1:22:00.1 2:39:11.0  
162 Montserrat Escalante Montgomery TX 562 33 F 149 1:12:37.1 162 1:26:37.5 2:39:14.6  
163 Claudia Lott Houston TX 620 48 F 159 1:14:53.2 163 1:24:43.5 2:39:36.7  
164 Richard Broussard Crosby TX 524 67 M 142 1:11:40.6 164 1:28:57.9 2:40:38.5  
165 Darwin Ozan Houston TX 663 59 M 184 1:18:21.4 165 1:22:31.3 2:40:52.8  
166 Clark Courtright 795 60 M 181 1:18:05.8 166 1:23:09.3 2:41:15.2  
167 Jody Rice Houston TX 684 54 F 172 1:16:24.0 167 1:25:22.0 2:41:46.1  
168 David Kreiner Houston TX 606 64 M 168 1:15:50.0 168 1:27:07.2 2:42:57.3  
169 Anthony Horn Pewee Valley KY 592 15 M 147 1:12:29.8 169 1:30:48.2 2:43:18.1  
170 Francoise Horn Pewee Valley KY 593 51 F 171 1:16:18.1 170 1:27:08.8 2:43:26.9  
171 Kavita Mahajan Kingwood TX 623 43 F 198 1:21:35.2 171 1:23:11.8 2:44:47.1  
172 DeAnn Lewis Pearland TX 612 44 F 203 1:23:07.1 172 1:21:44.1 2:44:51.3  
173 Brent Kubala Houston TX 607 57 M 180 1:17:46.4 173 1:27:17.2 2:45:03.6  
174 Nicole Seigler San Antonio TX 707 48 F 182 1:18:19.4 174 1:26:47.7 2:45:07.2  
175 Chase DeMaster 784 33 M 219 1:27:42.2 175 1:18:16.4 2:45:58.7  
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
176 Pascal Streit 267 55 M 178 1:17:40.2 176 1:28:18.9 2:45:59.2  
177 Michelle Merida The Woodlands TX 635 20 F 192 1:20:20.8 177 1:26:05.0 2:46:25.9  
178 Marie Mickelson Pearland TX 638 48 F 189 1:19:24.2 178 1:27:10.0 2:46:34.3  
179 Johanna Descallar Cypress TX 549 35 F 176 1:17:14.7 179 1:29:46.6 2:47:01.4  
180 Kim Pham Cypress TX 151 55 F 177 1:17:15.9 180 1:29:49.3 2:47:05.2  
181 Rebecca Renfro Huntsville TX 682 51 F 186 1:18:33.6 181 1:28:58.6 2:47:32.3  
182 Kristina Stoner Kingwood TX 729 19 F 129 1:10:05.5 182 1:37:57.5 2:48:03.0  
183 Greg Stoner Kingwood TX 728 51 M 130 1:10:06.1 183 1:37:59.6 2:48:05.8  
184 Morgan Stasny Kingwood TX 726 22 F 185 1:18:26.0 184 1:29:46.8 2:48:12.8  
185 Melissa Lord Mont Belvieu TX 619 46 F 193 1:20:36.7 185 1:27:45.4 2:48:22.1  
186 Keith Doise 796 46 M 139 1:11:21.4 186 1:37:06.9 2:48:28.3  
187 Steven Horn Pewee Valley KY 594 53 M 197 1:21:17.6 187 1:27:30.2 2:48:47.8  
188 LaTiffany Sauls Missouri City TX 700 49 F 148 1:12:32.6 188 1:36:15.5 2:48:48.1  
189 Alison Smith Houston TX 720 55 F 292 2:49:59.6 189 0:06.6 2:50:06.2  
190 Nadia Mohammed Houston TX 642 49 F 206 1:23:50.6 190 1:27:05.1 2:50:55.7  
191 Stephanie Peterson Houston TX 780 16 F 150 1:12:46.1 191 1:38:39.8 2:51:25.9  
192 Andrea Tran Bellaire TX 742 47 F 194 1:20:45.6 192 1:30:45.2 2:51:30.9  
193 Dale Schiffner 781 63 M 250 1:40:15.3 193 1:13:07.6 2:53:23.0  
194 Tiffany Zimmerman Spring TX 763 37 F 183 1:18:20.4 194 1:35:13.6 2:53:34.1  
195 Nathalie Ross Houston TX 692 49 F 215 1:26:55.3 195 1:27:09.1 2:54:04.5  
196 Ronald Williamson Henderson NV 767 62 M 163 1:15:20.5 196 1:38:49.4 2:54:09.9  
197 Kevin Rarey Kingwood TX 679 61 M 162 1:15:20.1 197 1:38:50.5 2:54:10.6  
198 Robert Grantham Bridgeport TX 577 69 M 196 1:20:57.2 198 1:33:47.1 2:54:44.4  
199 Tammy Hodges Houston TX 587 48 F 207 1:23:50.6 199 1:31:58.7 2:55:49.3  
200 Mahrukh Yasin Houston TX 227 24 F 201 1:22:16.6 200 1:34:10.2 2:56:26.8  
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
201 Debra Barker Dayton TX 511 47 F 210 1:24:30.2 201 1:31:57.0 2:56:27.2  
202 Shawn Barker Dayton TX 512 45 M 209 1:24:29.1 202 1:31:59.7 2:56:28.8  
203 Becky Davis Porter TX 787 35 F 204 1:23:25.2 203 1:33:38.3 2:57:03.6  
204 Reggie Haseltine Crofton MD 583 69 M 208 1:24:19.4 204 1:32:50.3 2:57:09.7  
205 Joey Garrett Bullard TX 570 58 M 217 1:27:31.4 205 1:31:24.5 2:58:56.0  
206 Jamie Kubeczka Cypresses TX 608 38 F 228 1:31:02.4 206 1:28:47.4 2:59:49.8  
207 Tisma Bradford Baytown TX 521 47 F 188 1:18:52.0 207 1:41:12.9 3:00:04.9  
208 Nicole Goldman Kingwood TX 573 57 F 212 1:25:42.3 208 1:34:23.4 3:00:05.8  
209 Nina Jenson Spring TX 599 46 F 202 1:23:02.2 209 1:37:31.8 3:00:34.1  
210 James Larsen Houston TX 611 57 M 205 1:23:30.1 210 1:37:07.0 3:00:37.1  
211 Sandra Bittle Kingwood TX 518 46 F 216 1:27:24.4 211 1:33:37.1 3:01:01.6  
212 Donna Palmer Pearland TX 665 53 F 223 1:29:51.0 212 1:31:35.2 3:01:26.2  
213 Cortney Dyer Humble TX 556 39 F 214 1:26:27.0 213 1:35:33.9 3:02:01.0  
214 Betesu Williams Kingwood TX 756 66 F 227 1:30:45.2 214 1:32:48.9 3:03:34.2  
215 GAbriel Maldonado 261 42 M 220 1:27:57.6 215 1:36:35.4 3:04:33.0  
216 Veronica Maldonado 260 42 F 221 1:28:02.0 216 1:36:32.5 3:04:34.6  
217 Nikki Peoples Houston TX 671 40 F 164 1:15:25.4 217 1:49:38.3 3:05:03.7  
218 Ankur Patel Houston TX 667 37 M 119 1:08:56.1 218 1:56:21.0 3:05:17.2  
219 Keri Doise 797 35 F 200 1:22:09.4 219 1:43:16.8 3:05:26.3  
220 Karyl-Lee Rhodes Cleburne TX 683 55 F 229 1:31:07.2 220 1:35:18.1 3:06:25.3  
221 DEBORA VIDA MISSOURI CITY TX 766 61 F 191 1:19:45.2 221 1:48:15.9 3:08:01.1  
222 Donna Allotta Missouri City TX 764 56 F 190 1:19:43.4 222 1:48:19.4 3:08:02.8  
223 Tuoc (Randy) Pham Houston TX 673 56 M 179 1:17:42.3 223 1:50:40.0 3:08:22.4  
224 Eric Enisuoh Houston TX 765 42 M 218 1:27:42.1 224 1:42:00.5 3:09:42.7  
225 Kimberly Klaus Kingwood TX 604 36 F 230 1:32:19.6 225 1:38:06.4 3:10:26.0  
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
226 Stacey Seay 249 55 F 278 1:51:41.4 226 1:19:38.1 3:11:19.5  
227 Zhaopeng Meng Houston TX 634 48 M 226 1:30:03.6 227 1:42:10.3 3:12:14.0  
228 David Seeley Houston TX 706 60 M 222 1:29:22.9 228 1:42:54.7 3:12:17.6  
229 Emily Schubert Kingwood TX 704 26 F 211 1:25:18.2 229 1:47:04.6 3:12:22.9  
230 Nadia Small 785 16 F 237 1:36:22.4 230 1:37:25.0 3:13:47.5  
231 Que Pham Houston TX 672 70 F 246 1:39:36.1 231 1:35:14.4 3:14:50.6  
232 Russ Whisonant Missouri City TX 754 55 M 199 1:21:47.8 232 1:54:14.0 3:16:01.8  
233 Lisamarie Small 786 48 F 231 1:32:23.3 233 1:44:00.1 3:16:23.5  
234 Thomas Turner Houston TX 746 47 M 235 1:34:22.7 234 1:43:40.3 3:18:03.0  
235 Tamara Evans Lemoore CA 563 40 F 247 1:40:02.4 235 1:39:41.3 3:19:43.7  
236 Claudia Simon Livingston TX 714 50 F 236 1:36:21.7 236 1:43:35.3 3:19:57.0  
237 Kay Huff Woodville TX 596 58 F 239 1:37:32.6 237 1:42:36.6 3:20:09.2  
238 Melissa Loy Houston TX 622 48 F 213 1:26:12.7 238 1:54:26.7 3:20:39.4  
239 Michael Peterson Magnolia TX 257 14 M 233 1:33:05.8 239 1:47:42.5 3:20:48.3  
240 Angela Peterson Houston TX 779 46 F 12 48:35.2 240 2:32:19.4 3:20:54.7  
241 Gary Chapman Kingwood TX 539 62 M 266 1:45:52.4 241 1:35:29.9 3:21:22.4  
242 Debby Currin Humble TX 548 68 F 254 1:43:00.0 242 1:38:42.8 3:21:42.9  
243 Tawanda Franklin Pearland TX 567 49 F 243 1:38:40.5 243 1:43:35.9 3:22:16.4  
244 Diane Schiffner 757 60 F 249 1:40:14.2 244 1:43:37.0 3:23:51.3  
245 Keith Cotropia League City TX 546 56 M 234 1:33:26.9 245 1:50:37.6 3:24:04.5  
246 Dina Goloshchapova Houston TX 574 35 F 251 1:41:42.2 246 1:42:46.6 3:24:28.9  
247 Shirley Bruce Houston TX 527 61 F 224 1:29:51.4 247 1:55:06.6 3:24:58.1  
248 Timothy Bruce Spring TX 528 46 M 232 1:32:32.8 248 1:52:41.6 3:25:14.5  
249 Jane Sanders Spring TX 697 60 F 253 1:42:39.3 249 1:46:11.7 3:28:51.0  
250 Patsy Townsend Salem MO 741 33 F 244 1:39:03.9 250 1:50:36.1 3:29:40.0  
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
251 Lynda Sims Spring TX 715 34 F 240 1:37:46.6 251 1:52:25.7 3:30:12.4  
252 Craig Calonga 793 57 M 252 1:42:21.6 252 1:48:41.3 3:31:02.9  
253 Candice Caesar Fresno TX 529 47 F 275 1:51:35.3 253 1:40:18.1 3:31:53.4  
254 Keith Milam 782 62 M 241 1:37:48.4 254 1:54:29.0 3:32:17.5  
255 Mike Smith Cypress TX 724 71 M 267 1:46:18.1 255 1:46:07.6 3:32:25.7  
256 Michael Scaramuzzi Kingwood TX 771 61 M 263 1:45:03.7 256 1:48:18.6 3:33:22.3  
257 Bonnie Beirne Kingwood TX 514 70 F 265 1:45:42.3 257 1:47:41.9 3:33:24.3  
258 Rohini Mahajan Porter TX 624 66 F 264 1:45:34.2 258 1:47:56.1 3:33:30.3  
259 Kenneth Oyer Houston TX 768 32 M 245 1:39:36.0 259 1:54:15.6 3:33:51.7  
260 Bill Walsky Sylmar CA 750 69 M 271 1:48:31.9 260 1:48:51.6 3:37:23.5  
261 Scott Dibbs Spring TX 551 58 M 242 1:38:24.6 261 1:59:19.6 3:37:44.3  
262 David Rosales Houston TX 690 67 M 238 1:36:49.6 262 2:03:05.3 3:39:55.0  
263 Cameron Schubert Kingwood TX 703 29 M 225 1:30:02.6 263 2:09:54.1 3:39:56.7  
264 Luetta Allen Houston TX 501 51 F 258 1:44:05.7 264 1:56:02.8 3:40:08.6  
265 Sandra Gonzalez Manvel TX 575 52 F 268 1:46:39.0 265 1:54:57.2 3:41:36.3  
266 Shawn Boone Livingston TX 520 48 M 255 1:43:40.4 266 1:58:16.0 3:41:56.5  
267 Sean Cochran Houston TX 540 54 M 270 1:47:15.7 267 1:55:18.1 3:42:33.8  
268 Rose Linseisen Kingwood TX 616 55 F 269 1:46:46.4 268 2:03:07.1 3:49:53.5  
269 Diane Heard Kingwood TX 585 62 F 276 1:51:36.0 269 1:58:51.7 3:50:27.8  
270 Ronda Meuwissen Kingwood TX 637 63 F 280 1:54:14.5 270 1:57:21.6 3:51:36.2  
271 Stephanie Martch Houston TX 626 63 F 281 1:54:15.2 271 1:57:22.3 3:51:37.6  
272 Guadalupe Selvera Kingwood TX 708 60 F 277 1:51:40.6 272 2:02:29.8 3:54:10.4  
273 Lynn Smith Conroe TX 722 58 F 248 1:40:04.6 273 2:14:26.5 3:54:31.2  
274 Susan Dyson Kingwood TX 558 62 F 272 1:48:42.1 274 2:08:03.8 3:56:46.0  
275 Kim Dyson Kingwood TX 557 62 M 273 1:48:45.0 275 2:08:02.2 3:56:47.2  
 
  ------- 6.55 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
276 Jennifer Troxler Sealy TX 743 48 F 274 1:49:54.2 276 2:08:02.8 3:57:57.0  
277 Ken Johnson Huntsville TX 600 77 M 261 1:44:40.0 277 2:13:33.5 3:58:13.6  
278 Kim Cagle Houston TX 530 57 F 282 1:55:55.3 278 2:04:24.4 4:00:19.8  
279 Tim Mullin Houston TX 647 50 M 283 1:55:55.4 279 2:04:24.6 4:00:20.0  
280 Bonnie Hoffart Kingwood TX 588 55 F 279 1:52:58.4 280 2:10:25.2 4:03:23.6  
281 Katherine Miller Houston TX 640 40 F 287 1:58:38.8 281 2:07:05.9 4:05:44.8  
282 Robert Lott League City TX 621 58 M 284 1:56:33.0 282 2:11:05.5 4:07:38.5  
283 Robert Mount Fate TX 646 66 M 285 1:56:39.7 283 2:11:06.7 4:07:46.4  
284 Philip Pegg Katy TX 670 63 M 286 1:58:25.6 284 2:09:26.5 4:07:52.2  
285 Melinda Norwood Cypress TX 656 54 F 288 1:59:42.7 285 2:11:21.7 4:11:04.5  
286 Laura Lindsey Santa Fe TX 615 47 F 290 1:59:57.0 286 2:11:08.5 4:11:05.6  
287 Zachary Sexton Cypress TX 777 29 M 289 1:59:54.3 287 2:11:13.0 4:11:07.3  
288 Rinaldo Legaspi 273 47 M 256 1:43:50.9 288 2:32:54.3 4:16:45.3  
289 Paul Snyder 792 58 M 257 1:43:59.9 289 2:32:46.7 4:16:46.7  
290 Al Young MINDEN LA 760 59 M 262 1:44:55.8 290 2:31:53.7 4:16:49.5  
291 Athena Luke 666 1 F 260 1:44:06.6 291 2:32:45.2 4:16:51.9  
292 Christopher Luke 791 57 M 259 1:44:06.2 292 2:32:50.8 4:16:57.0  
293 Michael Allison Kingwood TX 503 64 M 291 2:08:07.1 293 2:21:07.7 4:29:14.9