2019 Bay Area Jr. High District Championships

December 09, 2019


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 373 Garcia Ryan South 11:48.1 5:54/M    
2 1 442 Julian Andrade Deer Park 11:51.6 5:56/M    
3 2 314 Andy Benitez East 11:53.4 5:57/M    
4 3 2219 Abel Haileab Berry Miller 12:09.4 6:05/M    
5 4 262 Daniel Bui West 12:13.2 6:07/M    
6 5 225 Connor Bitterly Bonnette 12:23.5 6:12/M    
7 6 414 Hayden Smith Fairmont 12:27.0 6:14/M    
8 7 269 Evan Gracia West 12:30.8 6:15/M    
9 8 263 Nathan Gonzales West 12:33.2 6:17/M    
10 9 444 Aiden Casas Deer Park 12:34.5 6:17/M    
11 (< 5) 375 Londono Elijah South 12:37.7 6:19/M    
12 10 2220 Clifton Jones Berry Miller 12:44.9 6:22/M    
13 11 446 Klayton Shamblin Deer Park 12:54.0 6:27/M    
14 12 2224 Maxwell Menendez Berry Miller 12:57.8 6:29/M    
15 13 2227 Frank Perez Berry Miller 12:58.3 6:29/M    
16 14 2225 Travis Minard Berry Miller 12:58.7 6:29/M    
17 15 443 Dylan Johnson Deer Park 13:01.6 6:31/M    
18 16 316 Austin Delamater East 13:01.8 6:31/M    
19 17 317 Jacob Dunlap East 13:16.1 6:38/M    
20 18 312 John Baker East 13:17.9 6:39/M    
21 19 318 Coen Gonzales East 13:21.2 6:41/M    
22 20 415 Grant Seager Fairmont 13:23.8 6:42/M    
23 21 450 Mauricio Tejada Deer Park 13:24.0 6:42/M    
24 22 454 Spencer Distefano Deer Park 13:25.1 6:43/M    
25 23 226 Garza Garza Bonnette 13:25.3 6:43/M    
26 24 449 Evan Goodson Deer Park 13:25.9 6:43/M    
27 (> 7) 451 Tate Hooks Deer Park 13:27.6 6:44/M    
28 25 2244 Landon Kay La Porte 13:29.1 6:45/M    
29 26 367 Xavier Galvan Deepwater 13:30.8 6:45/M    
30 27 270 Jordan Harrison West 13:35.0 6:48/M    
31 (> 7) 445 Luke Addison Deer Park 13:35.3 6:48/M    
32 28 266 Matther Stinebaker West 13:43.1 6:52/M    
33 29 2216 Ryan Brown Berry Miller 13:43.2 6:52/M    
34 30 2223 Alejandro Mejia Berry Miller 13:43.5 6:52/M    
35 (> 7) 447 Francisco Aceves Deer Park 13:48.9 6:54/M    
36 (> 7) 455 Isaiah Perez Deer Park 13:52.8 6:56/M    
37 31 417 Richard Ruvacalba Fairmont 13:56.6 6:58/M    
38 32 416 Dylan Marbury Fairmont 13:58.1 6:59/M    
39 33 419 Jacob Avila Fairmont 14:02.0 7:01/M    
40 (> 7) 453 Cameron Webb Deer Park 14:02.6 7:01/M    
41 34 227 Jovanni Ortiz Bonnette 14:05.1 7:03/M    
42 (> 7) 448 Dylan Saenz Deer Park 14:07.0 7:04/M    
43 35 319 John Moya East 14:09.7 7:05/M    
44 36 321 Robert Rucker East 14:15.1 7:08/M    
45 37 2339 Micah Klinkerman Lomax 14:15.9 7:08/M    
46 38 264 Hugo Ortiz West 14:17.8 7:09/M    
47 39 229 Josiah Money Bonnette 14:19.0 7:10/M    
48 40 418 Konner Murphy Fairmont 14:19.8 7:10/M    
49 41 2334 Nathan Barrera Lomax 14:20.6 7:10/M    
50 42 2342 Zechariah Porter Lomax 14:26.8 7:13/M    
51 (> 7) 2217 Anthony De Benedetto Berry Miller 14:29.1 7:15/M    
52 (> 7) 456 Travis Isbell Deer Park 14:29.5 7:15/M    
53 (> 7) 452 Johan Rosas Deer Park 14:33.1 7:17/M    
54 (> 7) 2214 Gabriel Altrash Berry Miller 14:33.3 7:17/M    
55 43 2338 Isaiah Kelley Lomax 14:36.2 7:18/M    
56 (> 7) 315 Noah De La O East 14:43.5 7:22/M    
57 44 268 Jamal Pullin West 14:45.1 7:23/M    
58 45 238 Noel Diaz Bonnette 14:46.3 7:23/M    
59 46 233 Ethan Golden Bonnette 14:47.7 7:24/M    
60 (< 5) 372 Burbig Martin South 14:49.7 7:25/M    
61 (> 7) 2215 Ryan Boecker Berry Miller 14:54.8 7:27/M    
62 47 2250 Cade Cook La Porte 14:56.2 7:28/M    
63 48 423 Joshua Martinez Fairmont 14:56.9 7:28/M    
64 49 2345 Colton Smith Lomax 14:58.1 7:29/M    
65 (> 7) 320 Xavier Reed East 14:58.5 7:29/M    
66 50 235 Israel Pozas Bonnette 14:59.0 7:30/M    
67 (> 7) 231 Jonathan Nunez Bonnette 15:00.1 7:30/M    
68 51 2258 Keenan Lawrence La Porte 15:01.0 7:31/M    
69 (> 7) 234 Asher McCormick Bonnette 15:01.8 7:31/M    
70 52 371 Fernando Reyna Deepwater 15:02.5 7:31/M    
71 (> 7) 239 Noah Edwards Bonnette 15:04.0 7:32/M    
72 (> 7) 236 Caleb Zertuche Bonnette 15:04.2 7:32/M    
73 53 2251 Nathaniel Edwards La Porte 15:06.9 7:33/M    
74 54 2340 Jonathan Moya Lomax 15:07.2 7:34/M    
75 (> 7) 313 Brenden Bankston East 15:07.6 7:34/M    
76 55 2247 Jaylen Stough La Porte 15:08.4 7:34/M    
77 (> 7) 2226 Colby Morin Berry Miller 15:09.1 7:35/M    
78 (> 7) 265 Caleb Williams West 15:10.2 7:35/M    
79 (> 7) 422 Adin Guerrero Fairmont 15:17.5 7:39/M    
80 56 2335 Seth Carr Lomax 15:18.6 7:39/M    
81 (> 7) 237 Nicholas Haines Bonnette 15:20.1 7:40/M    
82 57 368 Colby Harper Deepwater 15:22.6 7:41/M    
83 58 366 Harrison Daniels Deepwater 15:25.8 7:43/M    
84 (> 7) 2336 Victor Garcia Lomax 15:26.2 7:43/M    
85 (> 7) 424 Kaden Cox Fairmont 15:28.5 7:44/M    
86 (> 7) 2228 Benjamin Roberts Berry Miller 15:29.5 7:45/M    
87 (> 7) 2333 Brendan Andrews Lomax 15:33.8 7:47/M    
88 (> 7) 230 Anthony Sauceda Bonnette 15:34.1 7:47/M    
89 (> 7) 267 Braeden Hill West 15:44.1 7:52/M    
90 59 2253 Kale Miller La Porte 15:44.5 7:52/M    
91 (> 7) 271 Zacjery Mason West 15:49.9 7:55/M    
92 (> 7) 2341 Khatan Nguyen Lomax 15:51.5 7:56/M    
93 (> 7) 421 Kyle Golter Fairmont 15:55.5 7:58/M    
94 (> 7) 2346 Sebastian Valdez Lomax 15:57.0 7:59/M    
95 60 369 Sergio Perez Deepwater 16:02.4 8:01/M    
96 (> 7) 2222 Joseph Loog Berry Miller 16:02.8 8:01/M    
97 61 365 Jacob Banda Deepwater 16:04.3 8:02/M    
98 (> 7) 2343 Jorge Rodriguez Lomax 16:12.4 8:06/M    
99 (> 7) 426 Ryan Navarro Fairmont 16:13.5 8:07/M    
100 (> 7) 2221 Yannik Liebschner Berry Miller 16:14.6 8:07/M    
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 (> 7) 425 Justin Coppedge Fairmont 16:21.5 8:11/M    
102 (> 7) 420 Jax Venetoulias Fairmont 16:27.1 8:14/M    
103 62 2252 Leland Tran La Porte 16:27.8 8:14/M    
104 63 364 Juan Cruz Deepwater 16:33.4 8:17/M    
105 (> 7) 2344 Keegan Shawley Lomax 16:34.7 8:17/M    
106 (> 7) 2255 Devin Mendoza La Porte 16:36.6 8:18/M    
107 (> 7) 2337 Austin Archie La Porte 16:43.9 8:22/M    
108 (> 7) 2218 Charles Hackworth Berry Miller 16:59.0 8:30/M    
109 (> 7) 2254 Aiden Escereno La Porte 16:59.1 8:30/M    
110 (< 5) 374 Kelleher Chase South 17:09.8 8:35/M    
111 (> 7) 2246 Jose Alipio La Porte 17:14.2 8:37/M    
112 (> 7) 370 Trevanti Prince Deepwater 17:33.6 8:47/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Boys

Team - Berry Miller

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:03:49.1

Ave Time:12:45.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2219 Abel Haileab   3 3 12:09.4 12:09.4 0:21.2
2 2220 Clifton Jones   10 13 12:44.9 24:54.3 0:56.7
3 2224 Maxwell Menendez   12 25 12:57.8 37:52.1 1:09.6
4 2227 Frank Perez   13 38 12:58.3 50:50.4 1:10.1
5 2225 Travis Minard   14 52 12:58.7 1:03:49.1 1:10.5
6 2216 Ryan Brown   (29) (81) 13:43.2 1:17:32.4 1:55.1
7 2223 Alejandro Mejia   (30) (111) 13:43.5 1:31:16.0 1:55.3
8 2217 Anthony De Benedetto   More Than 7   14:29.1 1:45:45.1 2:40.9
9 2214 Gabriel Altrash   More Than 7   14:33.3 2:00:18.4 2:45.1
10 2215 Ryan Boecker   More Than 7   14:54.8 2:15:13.3 3:06.7
11 2226 Colby Morin   More Than 7   15:09.1 2:30:22.4 3:21.0
12 2228 Benjamin Roberts   More Than 7   15:29.5 2:45:52.0 3:41.4
13 2222 Joseph Loog   More Than 7   16:02.8 3:01:54.8 4:14.6
14 2221 Yannik Liebschner   More Than 7   16:14.6 3:18:09.5 4:26.5
15 2218 Charles Hackworth   More Than 7   16:59.0 3:35:08.5 5:10.8

Team - Deer Park

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:03:45.8

Ave Time:12:45.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 442 Julian Andrade   1 1 11:51.6 11:51.6 0:03.5
2 444 Aiden Casas   9 10 12:34.5 24:26.1 0:46.3
3 446 Klayton Shamblin   11 21 12:54.0 37:20.1 1:05.8
4 443 Dylan Johnson   15 36 13:01.6 50:21.8 1:13.4
5 450 Mauricio Tejada   21 57 13:24.0 1:03:45.8 1:35.8
6 454 Spencer Distefano   (22) (79) 13:25.1 1:17:10.9 1:36.9
7 449 Evan Goodson   (24) (103) 13:25.9 1:30:36.9 1:37.8
8 451 Tate Hooks   More Than 7   13:27.6 1:44:04.6 1:39.5
9 445 Luke Addison   More Than 7   13:35.3 1:57:39.9 1:47.1
10 447 Francisco Aceves   More Than 7   13:48.9 2:11:28.8 2:00.7
11 455 Isaiah Perez   More Than 7   13:52.8 2:25:21.7 2:04.7
12 453 Cameron Webb   More Than 7   14:02.6 2:39:24.3 2:14.4
13 448 Dylan Saenz   More Than 7   14:07.0 2:53:31.3 2:18.8
14 456 Travis Isbell   More Than 7   14:29.5 3:08:00.9 2:41.4
15 452 Johan Rosas   More Than 7   14:33.1 3:22:34.0 2:45.0

Team - East

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:04:50.5

Ave Time:12:58.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 314 Andy Benitez   2 2 11:53.4 11:53.4 0:05.2
2 316 Austin Delamater   16 18 13:01.8 24:55.2 1:13.7
3 317 Jacob Dunlap   17 35 13:16.1 38:11.4 1:27.9
4 312 John Baker   18 53 13:17.9 51:29.3 1:29.7
5 318 Coen Gonzales   19 72 13:21.2 1:04:50.5 1:33.0
6 319 John Moya   (35) (107) 14:09.7 1:19:00.3 2:21.5
7 321 Robert Rucker   (36) (143) 14:15.1 1:33:15.4 2:27.0
8 315 Noah De La O   More Than 7   14:43.5 1:47:58.9 2:55.3
9 320 Xavier Reed   More Than 7   14:58.5 2:02:57.4 3:10.3
10 313 Brenden Bankston   More Than 7   15:07.6 2:18:05.1 3:19.5

Team - West

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:04:35.5

Ave Time:12:55.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 262 Daniel Bui   4 4 12:13.2 12:13.2 0:25.1
2 269 Evan Gracia   7 11 12:30.8 24:44.0 0:42.6
3 263 Nathan Gonzales   8 19 12:33.2 37:17.3 0:45.1
4 270 Jordan Harrison   27 46 13:35.0 50:52.4 1:46.9
5 266 Matther Stinebaker   28 74 13:43.1 1:04:35.5 1:54.9
6 264 Hugo Ortiz   (38) (112) 14:17.8 1:18:53.3 2:29.6
7 268 Jamal Pullin   (44) (156) 14:45.1 1:33:38.4 2:56.9
8 265 Caleb Williams   More Than 7   15:10.2 1:48:48.7 3:22.1
9 267 Braeden Hill   More Than 7   15:44.1 2:04:32.8 3:55.9
10 271 Zacjery Mason   More Than 7   15:49.9 2:20:22.8 4:01.8

Team - Fairmont

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 122

Team Score (times): 1:07:47.7

Ave Time:13:33.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 414 Hayden Smith   6 6 12:27.0 12:27.0 0:38.8
2 415 Grant Seager   20 26 13:23.8 25:50.8 1:35.7
3 417 Richard Ruvacalba   31 57 13:56.6 39:47.5 2:08.5
4 416 Dylan Marbury   32 89 13:58.1 53:45.7 2:09.9
5 419 Jacob Avila   33 122 14:02.0 1:07:47.7 2:13.9
6 418 Konner Murphy   (40) (162) 14:19.8 1:22:07.6 2:31.6
7 423 Joshua Martinez   (48) (210) 14:56.9 1:37:04.5 3:08.7
8 422 Adin Guerrero   More Than 7   15:17.5 1:52:22.0 3:29.4
9 424 Kaden Cox   More Than 7   15:28.5 2:07:50.6 3:40.3
10 421 Kyle Golter   More Than 7   15:55.5 2:23:46.2 4:07.4
11 426 Ryan Navarro   More Than 7   16:13.5 2:39:59.7 4:25.3
12 425 Justin Coppedge   More Than 7   16:21.5 2:56:21.3 4:33.4
13 420 Jax Venetoulias   More Than 7   16:27.1 3:12:48.4 4:38.9

Team - Bonnette

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:08:59.4

Ave Time:13:47.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 225 Connor Bitterly   5 5 12:23.5 12:23.5 0:35.4
2 226 Garza Garza   23 28 13:25.3 25:48.9 1:37.1
3 227 Jovanni Ortiz   34 62 14:05.1 39:54.0 2:16.9
4 229 Josiah Money   39 101 14:19.0 54:13.0 2:30.8
5 238 Noel Diaz   45 146 14:46.3 1:08:59.4 2:58.1
6 233 Ethan Golden   (46) (192) 14:47.7 1:23:47.1 2:59.6
7 235 Israel Pozas   (50) (242) 14:59.0 1:38:46.1 3:10.8
8 231 Jonathan Nunez   More Than 7   15:00.1 1:53:46.2 3:11.9
9 234 Asher McCormick   More Than 7   15:01.8 2:08:48.1 3:13.7
10 239 Noah Edwards   More Than 7   15:04.0 2:23:52.1 3:15.8
11 236 Caleb Zertuche   More Than 7   15:04.2 2:38:56.4 3:16.1
12 237 Nicholas Haines   More Than 7   15:20.1 2:54:16.5 3:31.9
13 230 Anthony Sauceda   More Than 7   15:34.1 3:09:50.6 3:45.9

Team - Lomax

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 212

Team Score (times): 1:12:37.7

Ave Time:14:31.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2339 Micah Klinkerman   37 37 14:15.9 14:15.9 2:27.8
2 2334 Nathan Barrera   41 78 14:20.6 28:36.5 2:32.4
3 2342 Zechariah Porter   42 120 14:26.8 43:03.3 2:38.6
4 2338 Isaiah Kelley   43 163 14:36.2 57:39.6 2:48.1
5 2345 Colton Smith   49 212 14:58.1 1:12:37.7 3:09.9
6 2340 Jonathan Moya   (54) (266) 15:07.2 1:27:44.9 3:19.0
7 2335 Seth Carr   (56) (322) 15:18.6 1:43:03.5 3:30.4
8 2336 Victor Garcia   More Than 7   15:26.2 1:58:29.8 3:38.1
9 2333 Brendan Andrews   More Than 7   15:33.8 2:14:03.7 3:45.6
10 2341 Khatan Nguyen   More Than 7   15:51.5 2:29:55.2 4:03.3
11 2346 Sebastian Valdez   More Than 7   15:57.0 2:45:52.2 4:08.8
12 2343 Jorge Rodriguez   More Than 7   16:12.4 3:02:04.7 4:24.3
13 2344 Keegan Shawley   More Than 7   16:34.7 3:18:39.4 4:46.5

Team - La Porte

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 231

Team Score (times): 1:13:41.8

Ave Time:14:44.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2244 Landon Kay   25 25 13:29.1 13:29.1 1:40.9
2 2250 Cade Cook   47 72 14:56.2 28:25.4 3:08.1
3 2258 Keenan Lawrence   51 123 15:01.0 43:26.4 3:12.8
4 2251 Nathaniel Edwards   53 176 15:06.9 58:33.4 3:18.8
5 2247 Jaylen Stough   55 231 15:08.4 1:13:41.8 3:20.3
6 2253 Kale Miller   (59) (290) 15:44.5 1:29:26.4 3:56.4
7 2252 Leland Tran   (62) (352) 16:27.8 1:45:54.2 4:39.6
8 2255 Devin Mendoza   More Than 7   16:36.6 2:02:30.9 4:48.5
9 2337 Austin Archie   More Than 7   16:43.9 2:19:14.8 4:55.7
10 2254 Aiden Escereno   More Than 7   16:59.1 2:36:14.0 5:11.0
11 2246 Jose Alipio   More Than 7   17:14.2 2:53:28.2 5:26.0

Team - Deepwater

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 253

Team Score (times): 1:15:24.2

Ave Time:15:04.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 367 Xavier Galvan   26 26 13:30.8 13:30.8 1:42.6
2 371 Fernando Reyna   52 78 15:02.5 28:33.3 3:14.3
3 368 Colby Harper   57 135 15:22.6 43:55.9 3:34.5
4 366 Harrison Daniels   58 193 15:25.8 59:21.7 3:37.6
5 369 Sergio Perez   60 253 16:02.4 1:15:24.2 4:14.3
6 365 Jacob Banda   (61) (314) 16:04.3 1:31:28.5 4:16.1
7 364 Juan Cruz   (63) (377) 16:33.4 1:48:01.9 4:45.3
8 370 Trevanti Prince   More Than 7   17:33.6 2:05:35.6 5:45.5

Team - South

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 373 Garcia Ryan   Less Than 5   11:48.1 11:48.1 0:00.0
2 375 Londono Elijah   Less Than 5   12:37.7 24:25.9 0:49.6
3 372 Burbig Martin   Less Than 5   14:49.7 39:15.6 3:01.6
4 374 Kelleher Chase   Less Than 5   17:09.8 56:25.5 5:21.6