2019 Bay Area Jr. High District Championships

December 09, 2019


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 308 Julio Guerrero East 12:33.9 6:17/M    
2 2 2200 Luke Byman Berry Miller 12:40.9 6:20/M    
3 3 260 Taylor Schaefer West 13:16.4 6:38/M    
4 4 250 Zachary Valdez Bonnette 13:23.3 6:42/M    
5 5 302 Will Atkinson East 13:24.7 6:42/M    
6 6 305 Corbin Garcia East 13:25.5 6:43/M    
7 7 409 Jett Banister Fairmont 13:28.7 6:44/M    
8 8 403 Jayden Aguilar Fairmont 13:31.0 6:46/M    
9 9 309 Cruz Torres East 13:34.1 6:47/M    
10 10 240 Juan Rocha Bonnette 13:36.6 6:48/M    
11 11 428 Kaenan Kiefer Deer Park 13:37.5 6:49/M    
12 12 2229 Houston Bergeron La Porte 13:38.1 6:49/M    
13 13 245 Jason Hernandez Bonnette 13:43.2 6:52/M    
14 14 304 Marcus Foreman East 13:45.0 6:53/M    
15 15 241 Benji Ring Bonnette 13:46.1 6:53/M    
16 16 243 Aldo Sanchez Bonnette 13:46.7 6:53/M    
17 17 2211 Ayden Treadaway Berry Miller 13:47.6 6:54/M    
18 18 259 Kevin Rios West 13:48.6 6:54/M    
19 19 310 Joseph Vitale East 13:52.0 6:56/M    
20 20 382 Henningan Noah South 13:52.5 6:56/M    
21 21 431 Jaden Contreras Deer Park 13:53.0 6:57/M    
22 22 2212 Mason Walls Berry Miller 14:00.6 7:00/M    
23 23 405 Zacahry Reed Fairmont 14:00.8 7:00/M    
24 24 404 Andrew Torres Fairmont 14:00.8 7:00/M    
25 25 242 Owen Watkins Bonnette 14:00.9 7:00/M    
26 26 2311 Riley Higginbotham Lomax 14:09.3 7:05/M    
27 27 362 Segura Damian Deepwater 14:10.5 7:05/M    
28 28 363 Marcos Zaragoza Deepwater 14:11.7 7:06/M    
29 29 311 Colin Willis East 14:12.0 7:06/M    
30 (> 7) 306 David Garcia East 14:13.9 7:07/M    
31 30 427 Landon Kieselhorst Deer Park 14:18.6 7:09/M    
32 31 2309 Mason Fuson Lomax 14:21.2 7:11/M    
33 32 2207 Andrew Perez Berry Miller 14:21.6 7:11/M    
34 33 406 Anthony Bergara Fairmont 14:21.8 7:11/M    
35 34 2206 Nicholas Partida Berry Miller 14:26.9 7:13/M    
36 35 2304 Carson Basile Lomax 14:32.8 7:16/M    
37 36 385 Joiner Will South 14:33.3 7:17/M    
38 37 2203 Brandon Gutierrez Berry Miller 14:33.7 7:17/M    
39 38 2204 Mikale Holfeld Berry Miller 14:34.0 7:17/M    
40 39 246 Evan Guevara Bonnette 14:39.8 7:20/M    
41 (> 7) 303 Henry Dines East 14:41.3 7:21/M    
42 40 408 DJ Nicastro Fairmont 14:42.9 7:21/M    
43 (> 7) 2201 Andrew Castillo Berry Miller 14:47.8 7:24/M    
44 41 2241 Trent Callies La Porte 14:50.4 7:25/M    
45 (> 7) 247 Isaiah Aguirre Bonnette 14:53.7 7:27/M    
46 42 351 Giovanni Campos Deepwater 14:56.7 7:28/M    
47 43 438 Alex Suire Deer Park 14:59.1 7:30/M    
48 (> 7) 249 Aidan Weed Bonnette 15:03.5 7:32/M    
49 44 411 Eric Zavala Fairmont 15:04.6 7:32/M    
50 45 2306 Colton Blake Lomax 15:05.4 7:33/M    
51 (> 7) 2202 Daniel Duarte Berry Miller 15:12.4 7:36/M    
52 46 257 Max Jurek West 15:21.7 7:41/M    
53 (> 7) 2209 Jackson Shelton Berry Miller 15:23.9 7:42/M    
54 47 2236 Ryan Pena La Porte 15:24.7 7:42/M    
55 48 2230 Mason Bell La Porte 15:28.5 7:44/M    
56 49 433 Leyton Spradley Deer Park 15:32.8 7:46/M    
57 50 432 Adam White Deer Park 15:33.2 7:47/M    
58 51 2310 Keondre Harmonson Lomax 15:33.4 7:47/M    
59 52 387 Botas Maddox South 15:33.8 7:47/M    
60 (> 7) 410 Andrew Clark Fairmont 15:34.0 7:47/M    
61 53 435 Jack Martinez Deer Park 15:36.1 7:48/M    
62 (> 7) 434 Andrew Ramos Deer Park 15:36.3 7:48/M    
63 (> 7) 436 Kaleb Hunold Deer Park 15:38.2 7:49/M    
64 (> 7) 252 Oscar Mondragon Bonnette 15:40.5 7:50/M    
65 (> 7) 412 Everret Spivey Fairmont 15:43.5 7:52/M    
66 (> 7) 244 Jaden Garcia Bonnette 15:44.7 7:52/M    
67 (> 7) 407 Brycen Bartz Fairmont 15:46.9 7:53/M    
68 54 2308 Noah Finnen Lomax 15:51.0 7:56/M    
69 (> 7) 248 Seth McCrary Bonnette 15:51.8 7:56/M    
70 55 2232 Luis Rodriquez La Porte 15:52.2 7:56/M    
71 (> 7) 251 Tomas Benavides Bonnette 16:04.1 8:02/M    
72 56 2305 Silas Beard Lomax 16:05.0 8:03/M    
73 57 256 Phillip Chambers West 16:19.4 8:10/M    
74 58 358 Carter Moreno Deepwater 16:21.0 8:11/M    
75 (> 7) 440 Brendan Schnauber Deer Park 16:21.9 8:11/M    
76 (> 7) 441 Kaleb Nowlin Deer Park 16:22.6 8:11/M    
77 (> 7) 307 Korey Griffith East 16:24.0 8:12/M    
78 59 359 Daniel Orozco Deepwater 16:26.0 8:13/M    
79 60 2242 Ethan Betros La Porte 16:35.0 8:18/M    
80 (> 7) 430 Jaime Rangel Deer Park 16:35.7 8:18/M    
81 61 2234 Aiden Barrett La Porte 16:37.2 8:19/M    
82 62 261 Lincon Gonzales West 16:39.4 8:20/M    
83 (> 7) 2378 Ryder Tettenhorst Fairmont 16:41.6 8:21/M    
84 63 357 Simon Monarres Deepwater 16:46.4 8:23/M    
85 (> 7) 2316 Tayton Self Lomax 16:48.0 8:24/M    
86 (> 7) 437 Blake Tronson Deer Park 16:55.0 8:28/M    
87 (> 7) 2307 Jacob Cain Lomax 16:57.6 8:29/M    
88 (> 7) 2312 Brody Liggett Lomax 17:07.8 8:34/M    
89 64 355 Leonardo Martinez Deepwater 17:17.0 8:39/M    
90 65 380 Sepulveda Nolan South 17:17.3 8:39/M    
91 (> 7) 2208 Aaron Rawlinson Berry Miller 17:18.5 8:39/M    
92 66 377 Engels Jake South 17:21.5 8:41/M    
93 (> 7) 253 Nicholas Maldonado Bonnette 17:30.1 8:45/M    
94 (> 7) 2239 Shauncey Regis La Porte 17:31.3 8:46/M    
95 (> 7) 2315 David Schultea Lomax 17:38.7 8:49/M    
96 (> 7) 2235 Abraham Trejo La Porte 17:47.0 8:54/M    
97 (> 7) 2238 Noah Longoira La Porte 17:49.8 8:55/M    
98 (> 7) 439 Mason Smith Deer Park 17:50.2 8:55/M    
99 67 376 Reyes Jake South 17:58.6 8:59/M    
100 (> 7) 2213 Eric Wong Berry Miller 17:59.0 9:00/M    
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 (> 7) 2317 Aiden Trant Lomax 18:06.9 9:03/M    
102 (> 7) 2210 Dawson Smith Berry Miller 18:07.7 9:04/M    
103 68 258 Aerik Pettys West 18:15.4 9:08/M    
104 (> 7) 349 Hexiquio Aguilera Deepwater 18:21.0 9:11/M    
105 (> 7) 2240 Eddie Winters La Porte 18:21.7 9:11/M    
106 (> 7) 2243 Richard Ortegon La Porte 18:26.2 9:13/M    
107 (> 7) 2205 Martin Mejia Berry Miller 18:27.7 9:14/M    
108 69 379 Perez Adrian South 18:31.6 9:16/M    
109 (> 7) 361 Leonardo Rojas Deepwater 19:13.8 9:37/M    
110 (> 7) 2313 Royce Martinez Lomax 19:21.8 9:41/M    
111 (> 7) 353 Kenneth Hernandez Deepwater 19:23.0 9:42/M    
112 (> 7) 352 Hector Cortez Deepwater 19:29.1 9:45/M    
113 (> 7) 356 J Medina Deepwater 19:47.6 9:54/M    
114 (> 7) 354 Joshua Hernandez Deepwater 19:48.4 9:54/M    
115 (> 7) 378 Mata Christian South 19:58.4 9:59/M    
116 70 255 Mason Bell West 20:20.1 10:10/M    
117 (> 7) 2231 Jason Khan La Porte 20:24.7 10:12/M    
118 (> 7) 2233 Nicholas Parker La Porte 20:39.8 10:20/M    
119 (> 7) 254 Jaden Wendeburg Bonnette 20:40.5 10:20/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Boys

Team - East

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:06:43.3

Ave Time:13:20.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 308 Julio Guerrero   1 1 12:33.9 12:33.9 0:00.0
2 302 Will Atkinson   5 6 13:24.7 25:58.6 0:50.7
3 305 Corbin Garcia   6 12 13:25.5 39:24.1 0:51.6
4 309 Cruz Torres   9 21 13:34.1 52:58.3 1:00.2
5 304 Marcus Foreman   14 35 13:45.0 1:06:43.3 1:11.0
6 310 Joseph Vitale   (19) (54) 13:52.0 1:20:35.3 1:18.0
7 311 Colin Willis   (29) (83) 14:12.0 1:34:47.3 1:38.0
8 306 David Garcia   More Than 7   14:13.9 1:49:01.3 1:40.0
9 303 Henry Dines   More Than 7   14:41.3 2:03:42.7 2:07.4
10 307 Korey Griffith   More Than 7   16:24.0 2:20:06.7 3:50.0

Team - Bonnette

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:08:16.0

Ave Time:13:39.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 250 Zachary Valdez   4 4 13:23.3 13:23.3 0:49.4
2 240 Juan Rocha   10 14 13:36.6 26:59.9 1:02.6
3 245 Jason Hernandez   13 27 13:43.2 40:43.1 1:09.2
4 241 Benji Ring   15 42 13:46.1 54:29.2 1:12.1
5 243 Aldo Sanchez   16 58 13:46.7 1:08:16.0 1:12.8
6 242 Owen Watkins   (25) (83) 14:00.9 1:22:17.0 1:27.0
7 246 Evan Guevara   (39) (122) 14:39.8 1:36:56.8 2:05.8
8 247 Isaiah Aguirre   More Than 7   14:53.7 1:51:50.5 2:19.7
9 249 Aidan Weed   More Than 7   15:03.5 2:06:54.0 2:29.5
10 252 Oscar Mondragon   More Than 7   15:40.5 2:22:34.6 3:06.5
11 244 Jaden Garcia   More Than 7   15:44.7 2:38:19.3 3:10.7
12 248 Seth McCrary   More Than 7   15:51.8 2:54:11.1 3:17.8
13 251 Tomas Benavides   More Than 7   16:04.1 3:10:15.3 3:30.2
14 253 Nicholas Maldonado   More Than 7   17:30.1 3:27:45.4 4:56.1
15 254 Jaden Wendeburg   More Than 7   20:40.5 3:48:25.9 8:06.5

Team - Fairmont

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:09:23.3

Ave Time:13:52.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 409 Jett Banister   7 7 13:28.7 13:28.7 0:54.8
2 403 Jayden Aguilar   8 15 13:31.0 26:59.8 0:57.1
3 405 Zacahry Reed   23 38 14:00.8 41:00.6 1:26.8
4 404 Andrew Torres   24 62 14:00.8 55:01.4 1:26.8
5 406 Anthony Bergara   33 95 14:21.8 1:09:23.3 1:47.9
6 408 DJ Nicastro   (40) (135) 14:42.9 1:24:06.2 2:09.0
7 411 Eric Zavala   (44) (179) 15:04.6 1:39:10.9 2:30.7
8 410 Andrew Clark   More Than 7   15:34.0 1:54:45.0 3:00.1
9 412 Everret Spivey   More Than 7   15:43.5 2:10:28.5 3:09.5
10 407 Brycen Bartz   More Than 7   15:46.9 2:26:15.4 3:12.9
11 2378 Ryder Tettenhorst   More Than 7   16:41.6 2:42:57.0 4:07.7

Team - Berry Miller

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:09:17.9

Ave Time:13:51.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2200 Luke Byman   2 2 12:40.9 12:40.9 0:07.0
2 2211 Ayden Treadaway   17 19 13:47.6 26:28.6 1:13.7
3 2212 Mason Walls   22 41 14:00.6 40:29.2 1:26.7
4 2207 Andrew Perez   32 73 14:21.6 54:50.9 1:47.7
5 2206 Nicholas Partida   34 107 14:26.9 1:09:17.9 1:53.0
6 2203 Brandon Gutierrez   (37) (144) 14:33.7 1:23:51.6 1:59.7
7 2204 Mikale Holfeld   (38) (182) 14:34.0 1:38:25.7 2:00.1
8 2201 Andrew Castillo   More Than 7   14:47.8 1:53:13.5 2:13.9
9 2202 Daniel Duarte   More Than 7   15:12.4 2:08:25.9 2:38.4
10 2209 Jackson Shelton   More Than 7   15:23.9 2:23:49.9 2:50.0
11 2208 Aaron Rawlinson   More Than 7   17:18.5 2:41:08.4 4:44.6
12 2213 Eric Wong   More Than 7   17:59.0 2:59:07.5 5:25.1
13 2210 Dawson Smith   More Than 7   18:07.7 3:17:15.2 5:33.8
14 2205 Martin Mejia   More Than 7   18:27.7 3:35:42.9 5:53.7

Team - Deer Park

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:12:21.3

Ave Time:14:28.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 428 Kaenan Kiefer   11 11 13:37.5 13:37.5 1:03.6
2 431 Jaden Contreras   21 32 13:53.0 27:30.6 1:19.1
3 427 Landon Kieselhorst   30 62 14:18.6 41:49.3 1:44.7
4 438 Alex Suire   43 105 14:59.1 56:48.4 2:25.2
5 433 Leyton Spradley   49 154 15:32.8 1:12:21.3 2:58.9
6 432 Adam White   (50) (204) 15:33.2 1:27:54.5 2:59.3
7 435 Jack Martinez   (53) (257) 15:36.1 1:43:30.6 3:02.1
8 434 Andrew Ramos   More Than 7   15:36.3 1:59:07.0 3:02.4
9 436 Kaleb Hunold   More Than 7   15:38.2 2:14:45.3 3:04.3
10 440 Brendan Schnauber   More Than 7   16:21.9 2:31:07.2 3:47.9
11 441 Kaleb Nowlin   More Than 7   16:22.6 2:47:29.8 3:48.6
12 430 Jaime Rangel   More Than 7   16:35.7 3:04:05.5 4:01.8
13 437 Blake Tronson   More Than 7   16:55.0 3:21:00.6 4:21.1
14 439 Mason Smith   More Than 7   17:50.2 3:38:50.8 5:16.3

Team - West

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 1:15:25.7

Ave Time:15:05.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 260 Taylor Schaefer   3 3 13:16.4 13:16.4 0:42.5
2 259 Kevin Rios   18 21 13:48.6 27:05.0 1:14.6
3 257 Max Jurek   46 67 15:21.7 42:26.8 2:47.8
4 256 Phillip Chambers   57 124 16:19.4 58:46.2 3:45.5
5 261 Lincon Gonzales   62 186 16:39.4 1:15:25.7 4:05.5
6 258 Aerik Pettys   (68) (254) 18:15.4 1:33:41.1 5:41.4
7 255 Mason Bell   (70) (324) 20:20.1 1:54:01.3 7:46.2

Team - Lomax

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 1:13:42.4

Ave Time:14:44.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2311 Riley Higginbotham   26 26 14:09.3 14:09.3 1:35.4
2 2309 Mason Fuson   31 57 14:21.2 28:30.6 1:47.3
3 2304 Carson Basile   35 92 14:32.8 43:03.5 1:58.9
4 2306 Colton Blake   45 137 15:05.4 58:08.9 2:31.4
5 2310 Keondre Harmonson   51 188 15:33.4 1:13:42.4 2:59.5
6 2308 Noah Finnen   (54) (242) 15:51.0 1:29:33.4 3:17.1
7 2305 Silas Beard   (56) (298) 16:05.0 1:45:38.4 3:31.1
8 2316 Tayton Self   More Than 7   16:48.0 2:02:26.5 4:14.1
9 2307 Jacob Cain   More Than 7   16:57.6 2:19:24.2 4:23.7
10 2312 Brody Liggett   More Than 7   17:07.8 2:36:32.0 4:33.8
11 2315 David Schultea   More Than 7   17:38.7 2:54:10.8 5:04.8
12 2317 Aiden Trant   More Than 7   18:06.9 3:12:17.7 5:32.9
13 2313 Royce Martinez   More Than 7   19:21.8 3:31:39.5 6:47.9

Team - La Porte

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:15:14.0

Ave Time:15:02.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2229 Houston Bergeron   12 12 13:38.1 13:38.1 1:04.1
2 2241 Trent Callies   41 53 14:50.4 28:28.5 2:16.5
3 2236 Ryan Pena   47 100 15:24.7 43:53.3 2:50.8
4 2230 Mason Bell   48 148 15:28.5 59:21.8 2:54.5
5 2232 Luis Rodriquez   55 203 15:52.2 1:15:14.0 3:18.3
6 2242 Ethan Betros   (60) (263) 16:35.0 1:31:49.0 4:01.0
7 2234 Aiden Barrett   (61) (324) 16:37.2 1:48:26.2 4:03.2
8 2239 Shauncey Regis   More Than 7   17:31.3 2:05:57.6 4:57.4
9 2235 Abraham Trejo   More Than 7   17:47.0 2:23:44.7 5:13.1
10 2238 Noah Longoira   More Than 7   17:49.8 2:41:34.6 5:15.9
11 2240 Eddie Winters   More Than 7   18:21.7 2:59:56.3 5:47.8
12 2243 Richard Ortegon   More Than 7   18:26.2 3:18:22.5 5:52.2
13 2231 Jason Khan   More Than 7   20:24.7 3:38:47.3 7:50.8
14 2233 Nicholas Parker   More Than 7   20:39.8 3:59:27.1 8:05.9

Team - Deepwater

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 1:16:06.1

Ave Time:15:13.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 362 Segura Damian   27 27 14:10.5 14:10.5 1:36.6
2 363 Marcos Zaragoza   28 55 14:11.7 28:22.3 1:37.8
3 351 Giovanni Campos   42 97 14:56.7 43:19.0 2:22.8
4 358 Carter Moreno   58 155 16:21.0 59:40.1 3:47.1
5 359 Daniel Orozco   59 214 16:26.0 1:16:06.1 3:52.1
6 357 Simon Monarres   (63) (277) 16:46.4 1:32:52.6 4:12.5
7 355 Leonardo Martinez   (64) (341) 17:17.0 1:50:09.7 4:43.1
8 349 Hexiquio Aguilera   More Than 7   18:21.0 2:08:30.8 5:47.1
9 361 Leonardo Rojas   More Than 7   19:13.8 2:27:44.6 6:39.9
10 353 Kenneth Hernandez   More Than 7   19:23.0 2:47:07.6 6:49.1
11 352 Hector Cortez   More Than 7   19:29.1 3:06:36.8 6:55.1
12 356 J Medina   More Than 7   19:47.6 3:26:24.4 7:13.7
13 354 Joshua Hernandez   More Than 7   19:48.4 3:46:12.9 7:14.4

Team - South

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 239

Team Score (times): 1:18:38.6

Ave Time:15:43.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 382 Henningan Noah   20 20 13:52.5 13:52.5 1:18.6
2 385 Joiner Will   36 56 14:33.3 28:25.9 1:59.4
3 387 Botas Maddox   52 108 15:33.8 43:59.8 2:59.9
4 380 Sepulveda Nolan   65 173 17:17.3 1:01:17.1 4:43.3
5 377 Engels Jake   66 239 17:21.5 1:18:38.6 4:47.6
6 376 Reyes Jake   (67) (306) 17:58.6 1:36:37.3 5:24.7
7 379 Perez Adrian   (69) (375) 18:31.6 1:55:08.9 5:57.6
8 378 Mata Christian   More Than 7   19:58.4 2:15:07.4 7:24.5