2019 Sealy Jingle Bell 1K

Age Group Results

December 07, 2019


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 3 4- 5 6- 7 8-10 11-12 13-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 3 4- 5 6- 7 8-10 11-12 13-99

1K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danni Wernecke 599 10 7 4:30.4
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gloria Hogue 94 0 268 9:14.8
Top

Female 3 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Harper Burttschell 25 3 180 7:04.8
2 Savannah Gilbert 61 3 256 8:21.9
3 Kaia Humes 99 3 271 9:33.7
4 Sophia Guerrero 70 3 275 10:27.0
5 Hailey Nelson 148 2 276 10:38.5
Top

Female 4 to 5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brooklyn Richter 176 5 124 6:26.5
2 Holly Noack 150 5 157 6:47.1
3 Courtlynn Shupak 187 5 165 6:52.8
4 Karter Cordes 40 5 177 7:00.4
5 Nicole Martinez 133 5 191 7:17.2
6 Audrey Koy 117 4 203 7:23.9
7 Avery Jackson 102 5 226 7:41.7
8 Audrey Carroll 235 5 228 7:43.2
9 Amiyah Godbolt 64 5 230 7:46.5
10 Abigail Ashorn 7 4 241 8:02.7
11 Anna Janicek 104 5 242 8:03.3
12 Marie Cerny 32 5 243 8:04.1
13 Ximena Cerda 30 4 248 8:07.8
14 Adley Sloan 190 5 250 8:12.5
15 Michael Kovar 115 5 253 8:14.5
16 Karson Tipp 202 5 259 8:40.4
17 Jylicia Green 69 4 263 8:54.6
18 Ansley Richter 175 4 274 9:51.9
Top

Female 6 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Arvette Oviedo 246 7 33 5:09.6
2 Olivia Mock 142 7 41 5:18.2
3 Channing Whatley 601 6 56 5:30.5
4 Adalynn Davis 46 7 59 5:33.9
5 Adalyn Cardiff 26 7 72 5:45.0
6 Aspen Miller 141 6 84 5:50.9
7 Sofia Hernandez 84 7 85 5:51.0
8 Kallie Haidusek 74 7 94 5:58.7
9 Emmalyn Gilfoil 62 6 99 6:03.0
10 Ruth Cerny 33 6 102 6:06.8
11 Brooklyn Konesheck 114 7 108 6:12.7
12 Kaylee Llanderal 225 6 112 6:14.5
13 Sydnee Sisk 188 7 121 6:23.7
14 Patience Thomas 200 6 125 6:27.2
15 Karyss Divin 52 7 160 6:49.2
16 Aubrey Lockstedt 124 7 170 6:54.7
17 Dakota Perez 164 7 174 6:58.2
18 Rebecca Llanderal 224 7 201 7:22.3
19 Skylar Parson 162 6 207 7:25.5
20 Lanie Stone 196 7 209 7:25.6
21 Heidi Hemphill 80 6 213 7:31.1
22 Jocelyn Cerda 31 7 214 7:31.4
23 Bristol Schmidt 184 6 216 7:32.1
24 Faith Hall 75 7 221 7:35.2
25 Langley Walton 209 7 227 7:41.8
26 Sophia Moreno 229 6 229 7:44.8
27 Haven Cryan 41 7 238 7:56.3
28 Addyson Dembowski 565 7 249 8:10.9
29 Ella East 53 7 257 8:22.6
30 Ava Balderson 241 7 270 9:32.2
31 Payton Humes 101 7 273 9:40.8
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kai Dabney 44 10 25 5:00.8
2 Jolie Kainer 604 9 36 5:16.0
3 Ella Novicke 152 9 47 5:24.9
4 Kinsley Koy 120 9 50 5:25.5
5 Amber Pomikal 168 8 58 5:32.7
6 Nayelli Jones 232 8 62 5:37.2
7 Abby Kovar 116 8 75 5:47.4
8 Mariah Bell 245 9 90 5:54.2
9 Daisy Menodza 230 9 93 5:55.7
10 Addisyn Ward 210 9 110 6:13.8
11 Eden Diemer 50 10 111 6:14.2
12 Kamryn Kloss 112 8 115 6:16.4
13 Analiah Lomeli 126 8 119 6:20.2
14 Lauren Luther 128 10 126 6:27.3
15 Annaston Kulhanek 122 10 128 6:29.3
16 Olivia Soto 194 10 129 6:29.4
17 Promise Thomas 201 8 140 6:38.5
18 Abby Bassett 14 8 143 6:40.2
19 Amanda Burger 24 9 166 6:53.2
20 Lillian Feik 54 8 167 6:53.3
21 Paisley Davis 47 8 168 6:54.6
22 Kasey Picard 167 9 175 6:58.7
23 Marissa Guerrero 71 9 181 7:05.2
24 Natalie Rosas 180 9 186 7:11.6
25 Mekenna Simms 594 8 210 7:25.7
26 Isabella Merryman 137 10 211 7:25.7
27 Haley Sodolak 192 9 212 7:26.9
28 Lydia Roman 251 10 219 7:32.7
29 Evelyn Rosas 181 10 231 7:46.8
30 Lilly Garza 60 10 232 7:51.2
31 Lanie Hinze 577 8 234 7:54.3
32 Paisley Beier 18 8 239 7:56.4
33 Annabelle Miller 587 10 246 8:06.0
34 Ava Gregory 573 10 247 8:06.2
35 Sydney Redden 170 8 261 8:43.2
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Addison Ingram 581 12 6 4:29.9
2 Ava Poenitzsch 606 11 19 4:50.6
3 Mackenzie Simmons 223 12 23 4:59.6
4 Jacie Kainer 605 11 24 4:59.7
5 Mariah Carrion 247 12 29 5:06.0
6 Avery Kainer 603 11 53 5:29.1
7 Natalia Arriaga 551 11 82 5:50.1
8 Brooke Baber 553 12 96 6:00.1
9 Gracie Hall 607 12 103 6:08.0
10 Estrella Alvarez 6 11 105 6:12.5
11 Hailey Feik 55 11 116 6:17.0
12 Haley Ochoa 153 11 122 6:24.0
13 Cheyenne Arteaga 238 11 138 6:37.2
14 Callie Whatley 600 12 144 6:40.4
15 Lauren Necker 146 11 145 6:42.0
16 Laney Bevan 20 11 161 6:49.7
17 Ailene Santos 182 12 176 6:58.8
18 Ella Curtis 564 11 198 7:21.5
Top

Female 13 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Audrey Deville 48 14 76 5:47.9
2 Abby Magee 130 13 86 5:51.3
3 Samantha Corbett Floresville TX 39 17 127 6:29.2
4 Nancy King Floresville TX 111 38 130 6:31.2
5 Hannah Moyle 143 17 215 7:31.9
6 Connie Reibenstein 171 56 235 7:54.7
7 Amanda Ward 220 34 266 8:56.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aiden Johnson 106 11 1 3:57.3
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mason Becker 17 0 81 5:50.0
Top

Male 3 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bryce Meyer 138 3 158 6:48.0
2 Kord Poenitzsch 253 3 169 6:54.6
3 Reegan Nelson 147 2 172 6:56.9
4 Hayes Hinze 92 3 206 7:25.3
5 Ryker Sloan 189 3 252 8:12.8
6 Peyton Trost 218 3 264 8:55.6
7 Julian Avila 9 3 278 11:04.4
Top

Male 4 to 5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kamden Cardiffq 27 5 32 5:09.2
2 Jameson Volking 207 5 49 5:25.3
3 Stone Diemer 49 5 79 5:49.8
4 Mason Walton 208 5 80 5:49.9
5 Granger Hluchan 93 5 123 6:25.4
6 Emilio Avila 10 5 133 6:34.6
7 Uriel Gomez 65 5 141 6:39.3
8 Cody McNeely 136 5 147 6:42.6
9 Isaac Huerta 97 5 162 6:50.1
10 Brandon Simms 593 5 164 6:52.1
11 Chace Cull 42 5 182 7:05.9
12 Emmit Humes 100 5 183 7:06.7
13 Jackson Gilbert 227 5 189 7:16.0
14 Jacob Campos 237 5 190 7:17.0
15 Ryland Lockstedt 123 4 192 7:17.6
16 Ryder Zaskoda 221 5 193 7:17.7
17 Gavynn Davidson 45 4 195 7:20.1
18 Bryck Phillips 165 4 200 7:21.7
19 Hayes Hemphill 79 4 218 7:32.5
20 Hunter Hewson 88 5 233 7:53.8
21 Cole Schmidt 183 4 262 8:54.3
22 Gage McCord 134 5 267 8:59.9
23 Ace Oder 155 4 269 9:26.8
24 Ricky Curry 231 5 272 9:39.6
25 Deacon Hall 576 5 277 10:40.7
26 Christopher Ornelas 160 4 279 11:14.6
27 Wyatt Baker 12 5 282 24:40.3
Top

Male 6 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Omari Johnson 105 7 17 4:48.1
2 Hudson Novicke 151 7 20 4:53.3
3 Brayden Almaguer 3 7 34 5:12.8
4 Cinch Conner 35 6 37 5:16.6
5 Ethan Almaguer 4 7 43 5:20.0
6 Alston Wolfe 213 6 51 5:26.1
7 Logan Kuhn 121 7 52 5:28.3
8 Zeke Konvicka 248 6 55 5:30.3
9 William Howard 96 7 57 5:32.7
10 Truman Beasley 556 7 61 5:36.9
11 Gatlin Oder 156 6 64 5:38.9
12 Kolt Poenitzsch 254 6 65 5:41.5
13 Garrett Blanks 21 6 66 5:41.5
14 Isaiah Soto 193 7 67 5:42.6
15 Connor Haidusek 73 6 70 5:44.2
16 Kasen Koy 118 6 71 5:44.8
17 Braden Koy 119 6 73 5:45.1
18 Freddy Rosas 179 6 77 5:49.2
19 Hunter Herring 87 7 78 5:49.5
20 Jaxson King 110 7 83 5:50.5
21 Jackson Brothers 22 7 89 5:53.9
22 Jonah Olvera 159 6 91 5:54.9
23 Jon Zhang 216 7 97 6:00.4
24 Logan Szymanski 198 6 100 6:03.2
25 Shan Alvarez 236 7 101 6:04.0
26 Jacob Szymanski 197 6 104 6:12.4
27 Easton Oder 588 7 106 6:12.7
28 Itzael Angel Pocha 256 7 117 6:18.6
29 Elian Velazquez 205 6 120 6:23.2
30 Caleb Ashorn 8 6 131 6:31.7
31 River McNickle 586 6 134 6:34.9
32 Jeffrey Casella 29 7 136 6:36.8
33 Bricen Beckendorff 16 6 137 6:37.1
34 Gabriel Huerta 98 7 146 6:42.5
35 Charley Dillon 51 6 150 6:44.7
36 Jaxon Herring 86 7 153 6:45.5
37 Ben Magee 129 7 154 6:45.5
38 Jayce Jackson 103 7 156 6:46.7
39 Nathan Rosas 178 6 159 6:48.6
40 Lane Cooper 37 7 171 6:56.4
41 Braydon Cevallos 34 7 178 7:00.4
42 Rhett Reichardt 172 7 179 7:01.3
43 Preston Beasley 557 6 187 7:14.0
44 Kyler Hendry 82 7 196 7:20.5
45 Mason Kovar 584 7 199 7:21.7
46 Conner Cooper 36 7 208 7:25.5
47 Wyatt Kellner 108 7 222 7:37.2
48 Aiden Paige 217 7 236 7:55.0
49 Alexander Delacruz 233 6 237 7:55.9
50 Nathan Reyes 173 6 245 8:04.7
51 Leo Lomeli 125 6 254 8:14.9
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abraham Barrera 555 10 2 4:11.5
2 Logan Schalla 592 10 3 4:17.3
3 Cody Martin 132 9 4 4:23.9
4 Samuel Eschenburg 568 10 5 4:24.0
5 Zack Baber 11 8 8 4:31.3
6 Pierce Burttschell 561 9 9 4:39.3
7 Wyatt Blanks 558 10 10 4:39.5
8 Grant Almaguer 5 10 12 4:41.0
9 Kade Poenitzsch 255 8 13 4:42.7
10 Kase Kloss 113 10 14 4:43.1
11 Alex Gilbert 571 10 15 4:43.4
12 Kasen Hendry 83 9 16 4:44.6
13 Bradley Picard 166 8 18 4:49.3
14 Porter Carroll 234 8 21 4:54.3
15 Jaxon Fikes 56 8 22 4:59.1
16 Damian Hernandez 85 8 27 5:04.8
17 Jakub Gilmore 63 10 28 5:05.2
18 Luke Necker 145 9 30 5:06.2
19 Jack Stewart 195 9 31 5:09.1
20 Rudy Manak 131 8 35 5:13.0
21 Tyler Schoelman 185 8 38 5:17.8
22 Ryder Nelson 149 8 40 5:17.9
23 Heath Hinze 579 8 42 5:19.7
24 Hunter Hinze 578 10 44 5:20.8
25 Cole Whatley 602 8 45 5:22.3
26 Joel Gomez 66 9 48 5:24.9
27 Parker Vesely 597 10 60 5:36.4
28 Grayson Roberts 177 9 63 5:38.4
29 Jackson Volking 598 8 87 5:52.2
30 Jake Forrester 570 10 88 5:52.7
31 Jaxon Bevan 19 9 92 5:55.1
32 Diego Gomez 67 10 95 5:59.2
33 Kobe Bell 244 8 98 6:02.0
34 Grant Ellis 226 8 107 6:12.7
35 Levi McNeely 585 9 113 6:15.2
36 Daegan Harachovy 76 9 114 6:16.0
37 Korben Dorotik 566 8 118 6:19.5
38 Donevon Uvalle 204 9 132 6:34.1
39 Lucas Moreno 228 10 135 6:36.8
40 Payton Galicia 57 10 139 6:38.4
41 William Brown 560 10 148 6:43.1
42 Riley Hewson 89 8 149 6:43.7
43 Kolton Carr 28 8 151 6:44.9
44 Joaquin Lopez 127 8 155 6:46.5
45 Manuel Reyes 174 9 163 6:50.9
46 Brody Schoelman 186 10 173 6:57.8
47 Ryley McElroy 135 8 184 7:07.4
48 Cash Cordes 562 10 185 7:08.9
49 Julius Hernandez 242 8 188 7:15.2
50 Westyn Simmons 222 9 194 7:17.9
51 Elias Velazquez Jr 206 8 197 7:21.3
52 Abram Zeller 215 8 202 7:22.7
53 Dylan Brown 23 9 205 7:25.2
54 Gage Quinton 589 8 223 7:37.5
55 Brayden MacHala 240 9 224 7:41.2
56 Easton Wolfe 214 8 225 7:41.7
57 Zhiyi Chen 239 10 240 7:59.7
58 Travis Willingham 212 9 244 8:04.5
59 Danny Murshed 144 9 255 8:16.6
60 Jake Fikes 569 10 260 8:40.6
61 Weston Tipp 203 8 280 12:32.2
62 Stihl Ellison 567 10 281 12:34.6
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Benjamin Barrera 554 12 11 4:40.5
2 Trevor Harachovy 77 12 26 5:03.1
3 Reese Reichardt 591 11 39 5:17.9
4 Max Hinze 580 11 46 5:24.1
5 Colton Gilbert 572 11 54 5:30.3
6 Jackson Blanks 559 12 68 5:43.4
7 Will Baber 552 12 69 5:43.5
8 Carlos Soto 596 11 74 5:47.0
9 Luke Roman 250 11 109 6:13.2
10 Matthew Portillo 169 11 142 6:39.5
11 Brandon Bassett 15 11 152 6:45.2
Top

Male 13 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kevin Cooper 38 33 204 7:24.1
2 Mark Hemphill 81 35 217 7:32.3
3 Kevin Roman 252 35 220 7:34.7
4 Christopher Sloan 191 38 251 8:12.7
5 William Kellner 109 44 258 8:26.3
6 Jesse Trost 219 39 265 8:55.7