2019 Sealy Jingle Bell 5K

Age Group Results

December 07, 2019


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jen Ingram 376 43 7 22:30.5
Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Channing Whatley 601 6 72 29:49.5
2 Piper Kircher 388 6 119 36:47.9
3 Megan Esquivel 350 4 135 41:03.6
4 Kayleigh Esquivel 349 7 152 43:39.6
5 Ava Fernandez 353 7 213 56:24.1
6 Emily Fernandez 352 5 214 56:25.6
7 Eleanor Callender 323 7 215 56:26.4
8 Addyson Dembowski 565 7 217 56:38.4
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Greta Kemner 385 10 51 28:23.3
2 Kaydence Miller 414 9 87 32:02.6
3 Lainey Siska 458 9 93 32:29.4
4 Danni Wernecke 599 10 95 33:02.1
5 Jolie Kainer 604 9 110 35:10.2
6 Hailey Arriaga 495 10 123 37:02.9
7 Lina Hawkes 249 8 128 39:29.2
8 Ava Kircher 389 8 129 39:31.7
9 Adelyn Quinton 442 10 155 43:54.6
10 Ava Gregory 573 10 172 50:20.7
11 Jasmin MacHado 405 10 205 55:53.9
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caroline Kemner 384 12 6 22:29.0
2 Kirsten Thomas 470 11 21 24:15.2
3 Sanuji Deseram 338 13 26 25:37.6
4 Ava Poenitzsch 606 11 32 25:58.0
5 Addison Ingram 581 12 36 26:13.4
6 Jaz Tomlinson 477 12 38 26:24.9
7 Ella Hill 371 13 43 27:34.1
8 Brooke Baber 553 12 45 27:41.6
9 Jacie Kainer 605 11 49 28:06.6
10 Kellen Dorotik 340 14 62 29:00.9
11 Jordan Bristol 315 12 64 29:15.2
12 Avery Kainer 603 11 67 29:28.0
13 Callie Whatley 600 12 68 29:28.2
14 Elizabeth Perez 438 11 76 30:27.7
15 Gracie Hall 607 12 89 32:07.6
16 Sarah Thomas 471 13 90 32:20.2
17 Meghan Darr 335 13 91 32:20.2
18 Ella Curtis 564 11 97 33:48.9
19 Madison Curtis 332 13 99 33:51.3
20 Natalia Arriaga 551 11 112 35:18.6
21 Faith Sledge 595 11 121 36:52.5
22 Hailey Svoboda 468 11 133 40:10.5
23 Sarah Siska 457 11 153 43:48.0
24 Jenna Kollmann 394 12 164 47:05.1
25 Karla Llanderal 500 11 166 47:26.4
26 Karizma Walker 483 14 178 51:13.6
27 Kalynn Woods 488 11 179 51:14.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maddie Darr 336 15 22 24:21.1
2 Yulissa Tinajevo 474 16 80 31:07.1
3 Pamela Cerda 327 17 120 36:51.0
4 Gisselle Peralta 437 16 147 43:19.3
5 Ximena Llanderal 499 15 198 55:15.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Lybarger 513 24 27 25:38.0
2 Katelyn Johnston 380 27 75 30:09.9
3 Jene’ Kershner 386 29 78 30:55.5
4 Monica Uribe 479 27 82 31:22.5
5 Litza Larraga 400 26 83 31:29.8
6 Grace Chamberlain 329 26 98 33:51.2
7 Michelle Reichardt 446 28 101 33:59.8
8 Brileigh Brown 512 27 134 40:27.6
9 Amber Shupak 456 25 138 41:57.2
10 Esperanza Aguirre 302 27 140 41:57.3
11 Laura Jasso 378 28 157 44:48.3
12 Kaye Cendalski 325 23 173 51:05.8
13 Madison Reichardt 445 27 176 51:07.5
14 Anna Shuffler 455 24 182 51:42.7
15 Rachel Weido 484 25 194 54:49.8
16 Britni MacHala 406 28 197 55:07.1
17 Maddie Moore 420 23 224 57:27.2
18 Ariel Bennett 309 28 227 57:31.9
19 Chastity Kinsey 387 24 229 59:16.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelli Cardiff 324 33 48 27:54.7
2 Maria Kemner 383 39 52 28:23.3
3 Virginia Gilbert 363 36 53 28:25.6
4 Emily Cull 43 33 56 28:38.2
5 Diana Roose 453 34 73 29:52.7
6 Heather Kollmann 395 32 109 35:09.0
7 Kirsten Kircher 390 32 118 36:44.6
8 Elbia Llanderal 498 34 126 38:50.3
9 Leilani Matts 410 33 127 39:21.8
10 Lauren Brothers 317 30 130 39:41.7
11 Mary Campos 508 34 143 42:44.9
12 Maria Jasso 377 34 149 43:19.6
13 Fatima MacIas 407 33 150 43:34.4
14 Becky Hinze 374 37 158 45:30.4
15 Manda Quinton 443 39 159 45:30.7
16 Natalie Tiemann 473 37 162 46:56.3
17 Cynthia Adams 301 39 167 48:31.9
18 Amanda Cendalski 326 39 175 51:07.1
19 Shekira Woods 489 37 177 51:13.6
20 Stephanie Beckendorff 305 38 186 53:32.8
21 Angela Wolfe 487 36 189 54:14.0
22 Katie Baker 13 31 195 54:50.1
23 Adriana Jasso 379 30 199 55:31.2
24 Helen Haby 368 36 200 55:38.7
25 Erika Rios 451 35 204 55:53.9
26 Melanie Pomikal 441 39 210 56:21.8
27 Stephanie Paul 436 36 218 56:51.4
28 Courtney Fernandez 354 38 226 57:28.5
29 Kendall Beiersdorfer 308 32 231 59:16.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patsye Goodwin 365 46 65 29:17.3
2 Lisa Darr 337 46 70 29:37.6
3 Shannon Thomas 472 45 71 29:38.1
4 Lisa Curtis 333 41 105 34:08.9
5 Lisa Svoboda 467 42 132 40:10.4
6 Jennifer Morris 423 43 136 41:17.0
7 Dianna Foertsch 356 40 139 41:57.2
8 Kerry Kovar 397 42 168 49:48.2
9 Kris Manak 409 48 169 49:57.6
10 Jennifer Troxler 478 48 207 55:54.6
11 Lisa Tobola 475 41 234 59:17.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Lewing El Campo TX 403 50 42 27:27.0
2 Tracey Dorenkamp 339 57 92 32:26.5
3 Darlene Boecker 311 53 115 35:53.0
4 Cheryl Beckermann 307 58 116 35:53.1
5 Connie Reichardt 448 55 117 36:35.7
6 Laura Thaxton 469 53 141 42:14.2
7 Sharolette Downey-Owens 341 53 142 42:43.6
8 Brenda Supak 466 56 171 50:18.7
9 Carol Oliver 432 54 174 51:06.5
10 Maria Guerrero 501 56 180 51:26.1
11 Tami Mudd 424 54 190 54:20.0
12 Mary Reyes 450 55 201 55:40.9
13 Berty Rios 452 59 206 55:54.4
14 Lynn Weido 485 55 211 56:22.0
15 Katie Gates 361 51 220 57:07.8
16 Karla Kitterman 392 56 221 57:23.8
17 Sheryl Moore 421 57 222 57:23.9
18 Bea Waldrop 493 58 230 59:16.7
19 Karen Naida 425 56 233 59:17.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Drouillard 342 63 86 31:56.0
2 Melissa Ford 358 66 114 35:38.1
3 Susie Busse 322 66 131 39:58.2
4 Elaine Morris 422 63 137 41:19.4
5 Kathy Michalke 412 60 156 44:31.4
6 Lyn Novicke 429 64 185 53:16.1
7 Patsy Hillhouse 373 67 187 53:34.0
8 Billie Guthmann 367 63 188 53:48.7
9 Arlene Nelson 427 68 191 54:34.2
10 Sharon Brandes 313 65 192 54:36.9
11 Rosie Necker 426 66 203 55:46.4
12 Brenda Baker 304 65 209 56:21.5
13 Terri Harvey 369 61 223 57:25.1
14 Brenda Faris 351 66 232 59:16.9
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ardis Boone 312 73 161 46:46.8
2 Tara Anderson 303 70 212 56:22.3
3 Chris Beckendorff 306 76 225 57:27.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Medrano 510 16 1 17:49.6
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Easton Oder 588 7 81 31:16.6
2 Izaak Sanchez 491 6 124 37:21.7
3 Mason Kovar 584 7 146 43:19.1
4 Deacon Hall 576 5 160 46:34.8
5 Zane Kollmann 393 7 165 47:05.4
6 Jacob Bristol 316 7 202 55:41.6
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Issac Olvera 435 9 8 22:34.7
2 Samuel Eschenburg 568 10 11 22:51.0
3 Logan Schalla 592 10 13 23:00.7
4 Eddie Hawkes 370 10 16 23:59.8
5 Wyatt Blanks 558 10 18 24:10.7
6 Kade Poenitzsch 255 8 23 24:33.8
7 Parker Vesely 597 10 34 26:09.4
8 Abraham Barrera 555 10 35 26:12.9
9 Pierce Burttschell 561 9 37 26:17.6
10 Cole Whatley 602 8 39 26:28.3
11 Logan Coufal 330 9 44 27:36.6
12 Alex Gilbert 571 10 58 28:57.3
13 Cash Cordes 562 10 59 28:58.1
14 Korben Dorotik 566 8 60 28:59.3
15 Hunter Hinze 578 10 63 29:06.3
16 Heath Hinze 579 8 66 29:25.6
17 Jake Fikes 569 10 69 29:33.9
18 Jackson Volking 598 8 79 31:03.6
19 Weston Cryan 563 10 96 33:38.2
20 Jake Forrester 570 10 103 34:04.4
21 Abram Zeller 215 8 106 34:09.4
22 William Brown 560 10 107 34:47.3
23 Gage Quinton 589 8 108 34:57.1
24 Jaxon Bevan 19 9 148 43:19.4
25 Benjamin Esquivel 348 8 151 43:34.9
26 Stihl Ellison 567 10 170 49:58.8
27 Rylan Jones 505 10 228 58:33.3
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jackson Blanks 559 12 17 24:10.4
2 Will Baber 552 12 19 24:12.1
3 Adam Mock 416 14 20 24:12.6
4 Jett Lechler 402 12 29 25:54.0
5 Benjamin Barrera 554 12 46 27:48.3
6 Brady Burttschell 321 11 47 27:50.1
7 Max Hinze 580 11 55 28:33.4
8 Reese Reichardt 591 11 61 29:00.6
9 Bryce Stanford 460 13 74 29:58.4
10 Colton Gilbert 572 11 77 30:43.4
11 Ricardo Santana 454 12 84 31:36.1
12 Stephen Sell 494 12 85 31:51.8
13 Jackson Ellis 502 11 102 34:00.0
14 Carlos Soto 596 11 111 35:18.2
15 James Guerrero 366 14 145 43:05.4
16 Erika Sanchez 492 11 183 51:57.0
17 Dayne Gregory 574 12 193 54:45.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Xavier Olvera 433 15 2 17:52.2
2 James Statham 461 17 9 22:35.5
3 Daniel Eschenburg 347 15 10 22:50.2
4 Adam League 401 15 25 25:19.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Duarte 514 27 3 21:24.4
2 Felix Castorena 496 21 4 21:29.0
3 Jesse Moore Richmond TX 419 29 28 25:40.9
4 Brett Reichardt 447 29 57 28:49.5
5 Kyle Steinhauser 462 27 104 34:05.3
6 Clayton Tohill 476 26 181 51:42.7
7 Dane Bennett 310 28 216 56:31.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Ortiz 511 37 5 22:01.7
2 Francisco Olvera 434 37 14 23:15.0
3 Sage Brandt 314 31 15 23:52.5
4 Sean Humes 375 38 24 25:08.6
5 Jeff Kircher 391 35 30 25:55.4
6 Tory Brown 318 30 40 26:31.9
7 Jon Cerny 328 37 50 28:13.7
8 Jerry Miller 413 37 88 32:04.8
9 Dustin Wernecke 486 37 94 33:01.6
10 Jeff Gilbert 503 35 113 35:24.5
11 Angel Fernandez 355 39 208 56:20.2
12 Joshua Burks 319 31 219 57:04.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ty Kemner 382 40 12 22:52.2
2 Ryan Zeller 490 42 31 25:57.5
3 Brad Burttschell 320 41 33 26:08.8
4 Eric Crosby 331 40 41 27:03.7
5 Al Curtis 334 45 100 33:52.0
6 Grant Vogelsang 482 49 122 36:55.1
7 Mike Duffala 344 44 144 42:46.0
8 Bryant Moody 418 46 196 55:07.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephen Reichardt 449 55 54 28:31.6
2 Jeffrey Hill Katy TX 372 54 163 47:02.7
3 Scott Gates 362 56 184 52:50.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jesus Guerrero 497 67 125 38:42.2
2 Randall Goode Bay City TX 364 60 235 1:01:21.1
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gerry Simpson Houston TX 509 77 154 43:54.6