HMSA Classical 25K & 10 Miler

Age Group Results

December 01, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

25K

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 9 Lauren Stroud Lake Jackson TX 476 28 1 32:47.9 6:16/M 1 31:44.8 6:09/M 1 33:19.0 6:29/M 6:18/M 1:37:51.8
2 21 Casey Timme 213 34 2 34:31.3 6:36/M 2 34:44.2 6:44/M 2 35:46.1 6:58/M 6:46/M 1:45:01.8
3 28 Melissa Bittick 427 31 3 35:57.9 6:53/M 3 35:19.2 6:51/M 3 36:35.1 7:07/M 6:57/M 1:47:52.3
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 43 Allyson Serrao 472 53 1 37:31.9 7:11/M 1 37:10.8 7:12/M 2 37:22.7 7:16/M 7:13/M 1:52:05.5
2 50 Stacy Holden 458 43 3 40:07.1 7:40/M 2 37:31.0 7:16/M 1 36:55.2 7:11/M 7:23/M 1:54:33.4
3 55 Lynn Malloy KATY 250 59 2 39:12.5 7:30/M 3 38:28.4 7:27/M 3 39:28.5 7:41/M 7:33/M 1:57:09.5
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 106 Layla Mireles 116 20 1 42:48.8 8:13/M 1 42:00.5 8:08/M 1 44:20.3 8:38/M 8:20/M 2:09:09.8
2 133 Lucy Brown 409 23 2 44:27.3 8:32/M 2 44:34.9 8:38/M 2 45:06.1 8:46/M 8:39/M 2:14:08.4
3 212 Amanda Rodriguez 457 24 3 49:30.7 9:35/M 3 49:33.3 9:36/M 3 52:35.4 10:14/M 9:48/M 2:31:39.5
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 39 Brooke Yubaile 115 29 1 36:30.9 7:01/M 1 36:56.9 7:10/M 1 37:17.2 7:15/M 7:09/M 1:50:45.1
2 60 Maria Elisa Gonzales 357 25 2 37:00.5 7:08/M 2 38:28.9 7:27/M 3 43:16.2 8:25/M 7:40/M 1:58:45.7
3 95 Ashley Castaneda 23 25 3 43:50.1 8:26/M 3 42:08.0 8:10/M 2 41:50.7 8:08/M 8:15/M 2:07:48.9
4 231 Mary Waddington 320 26 4 47:42.0 9:11/M 4 50:20.0 9:45/M 4 56:42.0 11:02/M 9:59/M 2:34:44.0
5 279 Christie Nguyen 265 29 5 57:30.7 11:47/M 5 56:44.6 11:00/M 5 57:20.0 11:09/M 11:19/M 2:51:35.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 64 Erika Dawkins 412 32 4 40:33.5 7:47/M 1 39:34.5 7:40/M 1 39:23.6 7:40/M 7:42/M 1:59:31.7
2 65 Danielle Olszeski 169 32 1 39:44.5 7:38/M 2 39:41.0 7:41/M 2 40:26.5 7:52/M 7:44/M 1:59:52.1
3 70 Sung In Kim 135 33 2 39:47.8 7:38/M 4 40:34.3 7:52/M 3 40:51.9 7:57/M 7:49/M 2:01:14.1
4 71 Jacqueline Flaherty Houston TX 256 32 3 40:12.4 7:43/M 3 40:14.0 7:48/M 4 41:03.1 7:59/M 7:50/M 2:01:29.5
5 79 Emilia Benton Houston TX 398 32 5 41:25.9 7:57/M 5 41:12.2 7:59/M 5 41:36.0 8:06/M 8:01/M 2:04:14.2
6 103 Kimberly Dillow 201 34 6 43:42.0 8:22/M 6 42:53.2 8:19/M 6 42:11.9 8:13/M 8:18/M 2:08:47.2
7 179 Alyson Mitchell 471 32 7 48:53.0 9:25/M 7 47:23.8 9:11/M 8 47:58.4 9:20/M 9:19/M 2:24:15.4
8 192 Julie Bellfy Houston TX 6 30 8 48:54.1 9:24/M 9 49:17.0 9:33/M 7 47:44.8 9:17/M 9:25/M 2:25:55.9
9 193 Veronica Goebel 8 33 9 49:50.5 9:35/M 8 48:01.9 9:19/M 9 48:05.3 9:21/M 9:25/M 2:25:57.7
10 223 Megan Suggs 238 34 10 51:05.9 9:49/M 10 50:59.0 9:53/M 10 51:07.3 9:57/M 9:53/M 2:33:12.3
11 230 Jessica Holt 444 34 11 52:23.5 10:07/M 11 51:06.4 9:54/M 11 51:07.8 9:57/M 9:59/M 2:34:37.9
12 293 Mary Aguirre 302 33 12 55:12.1 10:37/M 12 55:40.5 10:47/M 12 1:03:54.4 12:26/M 11:17/M 2:54:47.1
13 315 Ly Pham 211 30 13 57:44.9 11:11/M 13 1:01:10.3 11:51/M 13 1:04:00.2 12:27/M 11:49/M 3:02:55.5
14 327 Karen Ramirez 309 31 14 59:03.7 11:23/M 14 1:01:41.2 11:57/M 14 1:07:23.5 13:07/M 12:09/M 3:08:08.5
15 343 Kelly Chien 347 33 16 1:01:04.6 11:57/M 15 1:06:04.5 12:48/M 15 1:12:26.4 14:06/M 12:57/M 3:19:35.6
16 346 Jessica Robertson 247 33 15 1:00:12.0 11:37/M 16 1:07:56.2 13:10/M 16 1:13:14.3 14:15/M 13:00/M 3:21:22.5
17 356 Lauren McClain 479 31 17 1:06:32.4 12:51/M 17 1:15:58.7 14:43/M 17 1:30:34.1 17:37/M 15:03/M 3:53:05.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 59 Victoria Nolan 152 35 2 39:39.1 7:36/M 2 39:08.0 7:35/M 1 39:31.5 7:41/M 7:38/M 1:58:18.6
2 68 Clare Bensh 55 35 3 40:12.4 7:43/M 3 40:13.7 7:48/M 2 40:24.5 7:52/M 7:47/M 2:00:50.6
3 74 Pam Rodriguez Houston TX 385 38 4 40:30.4 7:46/M 4 40:58.8 7:57/M 3 41:07.9 8:00/M 7:54/M 2:02:37.3
4 83 Melinda Simpson 171 38 5 42:20.2 8:07/M 5 41:24.4 8:01/M 4 41:30.4 8:05/M 8:04/M 2:05:15.1
5 100 Lisa Rogers 182 39 6 42:58.7 8:14/M 6 42:32.1 8:15/M 5 42:46.9 8:19/M 8:16/M 2:08:17.7
6 119 Krystle Vanderkarr 245 35 8 44:19.0 8:31/M 7 43:15.7 8:23/M 6 43:26.3 8:27/M 8:27/M 2:11:01.0
7 123 Elizabeth Sasso Houston TX 103 39 7 44:09.1 8:32/M 8 43:37.7 8:27/M 7 43:46.5 8:31/M 8:30/M 2:11:33.4
8 144 Victoria Mendoza 160 39 9 44:24.1 8:34/M 9 45:04.7 8:44/M 10 47:16.3 9:12/M 8:50/M 2:16:45.1
9 150 Laura Threatt 190 38 10 45:58.3 8:50/M 10 45:32.6 8:50/M 8 46:29.5 9:03/M 8:54/M 2:18:00.5
10 170 Angela Dobbins 441 36 11 47:20.5 9:07/M 12 47:49.1 9:16/M 9 46:36.5 9:04/M 9:09/M 2:21:46.2
11 182 Ashley Russell Houston TX 314 35 12 47:48.3 9:15/M 11 47:20.2 9:10/M 11 49:31.5 9:38/M 9:21/M 2:24:40.1
12 208 Jacqueline Klayman 9 37 14 49:10.9 9:29/M 14 49:44.6 9:38/M 12 51:41.8 10:03/M 9:43/M 2:30:37.3
13 213 Hang Munsayac 369 38 13 49:09.8 9:27/M 13 49:24.8 9:35/M 13 53:05.7 10:20/M 9:47/M 2:31:40.4
14 256 Angie McDonald 292 37 16 53:03.6 10:14/M 15 52:48.9 10:14/M 14 56:05.0 10:55/M 10:28/M 2:41:57.6
15 263 Shirley Parikh 224 39 17 54:27.9 10:26/M 16 55:03.2 10:40/M 15 56:13.2 10:56/M 10:41/M 2:45:44.5
16 283 Lacy Smyth 296 38 19 56:41.4 10:58/M 17 56:42.6 10:59/M 16 58:48.2 11:26/M 11:08/M 2:52:12.3
17 284 Melina Rubio 448 35 18 54:29.1 10:33/M 19 57:39.1 11:10/M 17 1:00:22.1 11:45/M 11:09/M 2:52:30.4
18 292 Alicia Rodriguez 242 39 15 50:30.5 9:44/M 20 58:37.2 11:22/M 19 1:05:07.6 12:40/M 11:15/M 2:54:15.4
19 302 Ashley Pierce 260 35 21 58:11.4 11:14/M 18 57:29.4 11:08/M 18 1:02:25.3 12:09/M 11:30/M 2:58:06.1
20 339 Komal S Rasaputra 149 37 22 1:00:03.7 11:37/M 22 1:06:56.8 12:58/M 21 1:09:59.9 13:37/M 12:44/M 3:17:00.5
21 352 Jennifer Lynn Swanson 269 36 25 1:09:53.4 13:29/M 23 1:10:00.7 13:34/M 20 1:08:59.9 13:25/M 13:30/M 3:28:54.1
22 355 Jennifer Callaway Liberty TX 43 37 20 57:57.9 11:08/M 21 1:04:12.8 12:27/M 23 1:38:15.9 19:07/M 14:13/M 3:40:26.7
23 357 Julie Hollis 78 35 23 1:06:35.0 12:52/M 24 1:15:59.0 14:44/M 22 1:30:31.9 17:37/M 15:03/M 3:53:06.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 99 Natalie Lankford Houston TX 404 41 2 43:40.1 8:24/M 1 42:59.2 8:20/M 2 41:33.3 8:05/M 8:16/M 2:08:12.7
2 107 Jasmine Goodenow 332 40 4 45:06.5 8:40/M 2 43:02.8 8:21/M 1 41:17.7 8:02/M 8:21/M 2:09:27.2
3 108 Fanette Chalopin 410 40 1 42:52.4 8:14/M 3 43:18.0 8:23/M 3 43:27.3 8:27/M 8:22/M 2:09:37.8
4 126 Crolina Quirosa 432 41 3 45:06.2 8:40/M 4 43:36.1 8:27/M 4 43:35.1 8:29/M 8:32/M 2:12:17.6
5 177 Amber Livesey 255 41 7 49:19.0 9:32/M 5 46:52.4 9:05/M 6 47:57.9 9:20/M 9:19/M 2:24:09.4
6 181 Ly Nguyen 455 40 8 49:51.5 9:35/M 9 49:33.3 9:36/M 5 45:14.4 8:48/M 9:20/M 2:24:39.3
7 185 T.j. Davis 323 40 6 48:50.2 9:26/M 6 48:07.4 9:20/M 7 48:03.8 9:21/M 9:22/M 2:25:01.5
8 200 Amy Hinnenkamp 401 44 5 47:29.6 9:08/M 7 48:41.5 9:26/M 9 52:54.6 10:18/M 9:37/M 2:29:05.8
9 204 Lourdes Bozarth 121 43 10 50:49.8 9:48/M 8 49:01.8 9:30/M 8 49:55.4 9:43/M 9:40/M 2:29:47.0
10 239 Reyna Merritt Houston TX 254 41 11 51:28.3 9:54/M 12 51:27.5 9:58/M 10 53:30.4 10:25/M 10:06/M 2:36:26.3
11 249 Anessa Le 50 42 12 53:37.1 10:23/M 11 51:01.6 9:53/M 11 55:14.5 10:45/M 10:20/M 2:39:53.3
12 261 Anne Gill 145 40 9 50:15.9 9:40/M 13 54:11.7 10:30/M 14 1:00:43.1 11:49/M 10:39/M 2:45:10.8
13 277 Gladis Gonzalez 341 44 13 55:48.8 10:45/M 14 55:17.3 10:43/M 12 59:47.5 11:38/M 11:02/M 2:50:53.8
14 291 Diana Posada 147 40 14 56:14.3 10:51/M 16 57:18.4 11:06/M 13 1:00:22.4 11:45/M 11:14/M 2:53:55.2
15 299 Kelley Harwerth Bellaire TX 278 42 15 58:06.7 11:13/M 15 56:43.7 11:00/M 15 1:01:47.6 12:01/M 11:25/M 2:56:38.0
16 321 Jennie Le 37 40 17 1:04:31.6 12:23/M 10 49:33.8 9:36/M 17 1:12:34.6 14:07/M 12:02/M 3:06:40.1
17 329 Adriana Gutierrez 264 41 16 1:00:36.2 11:50/M 17 59:19.4 11:30/M 16 1:09:05.5 13:27/M 12:15/M 3:09:01.2
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 61 Lea Ivy 20 45 1 40:38.8 7:47/M 1 39:33.0 7:40/M 1 38:42.2 7:32/M 7:40/M 1:58:54.0
2 131 Joanna Ira TX 119 47 3 44:11.0 8:31/M 6 46:15.1 8:58/M 2 43:13.9 8:25/M 8:38/M 2:13:40.2
3 132 Noemi Muro 284 47 2 43:30.9 8:24/M 2 43:14.2 8:23/M 6 46:56.0 9:08/M 8:38/M 2:13:41.3
4 138 C Stephenson-Lake 430 45 4 45:45.3 8:48/M 3 45:16.7 8:47/M 3 44:28.7 8:39/M 8:45/M 2:15:30.8
5 152 Catherine Santamaria 424 45 5 47:00.2 9:03/M 5 46:05.8 8:56/M 4 45:29.0 8:51/M 8:57/M 2:18:35.1
6 162 Tabitha Doby 316 46 6 47:53.4 9:14/M 4 45:57.1 8:54/M 5 45:40.7 8:53/M 9:00/M 2:19:31.2
7 196 Nahla Aboushadi 251 47 10 49:04.5 9:26/M 7 48:40.4 9:26/M 8 50:12.9 9:46/M 9:33/M 2:27:57.8
8 201 Maria Carmichael Galveston TX 10 45 11 51:39.6 9:56/M 9 49:31.7 9:36/M 7 48:06.8 9:22/M 9:38/M 2:29:18.3
9 207 Gladys Ciarallo 248 49 9 48:59.4 9:26/M 8 49:07.6 9:31/M 10 52:15.6 10:10/M 9:42/M 2:30:22.7
10 209 Janelle Rushton 306 46 7 48:43.1 9:22/M 10 50:32.5 9:48/M 9 51:23.1 10:00/M 9:43/M 2:30:38.9
11 224 Raquel Furrer Houston TX 417 45 8 48:58.0 9:25/M 11 50:45.3 9:50/M 12 53:41.7 10:27/M 9:54/M 2:33:25.1
12 259 Patricia Martin Houston TX 106 46 13 54:37.3 10:33/M 12 54:55.4 10:39/M 11 53:34.1 10:25/M 10:32/M 2:43:07.0
13 270 Denise Espinoza 17 45 12 52:53.7 10:12/M 13 55:32.9 10:46/M 15 1:00:10.3 11:42/M 10:53/M 2:48:36.9
14 285 Janet Pate 54 45 14 56:33.1 10:57/M 14 55:59.8 10:51/M 13 59:58.8 11:40/M 11:09/M 2:52:31.9
15 294 Norma Vazquez 394 47 15 57:02.3 10:59/M 16 57:58.1 11:14/M 14 1:00:01.8 11:41/M 11:18/M 2:55:02.2
16 298 Vesna Scarborough Houston TX 163 48 16 58:06.2 11:13/M 15 56:43.7 11:00/M 16 1:01:47.9 12:01/M 11:25/M 2:56:37.9
17 334 Alejandra Zaragaza 335 45 17 59:05.3 11:22/M 21 1:07:35.1 13:06/M 18 1:06:15.9 12:54/M 12:27/M 3:12:56.4
18 336 Laila Woc-Colburn 102 48 18 1:00:27.0 11:37/M 17 1:03:19.4 12:16/M 19 1:09:51.9 13:36/M 12:29/M 3:13:38.4
19 338 Cindy De Groot 328 48 21 1:05:05.9 12:34/M 18 1:03:39.8 12:20/M 17 1:05:55.8 12:50/M 12:34/M 3:14:41.5
20 341 Maleah Preston 85 47 19 1:00:55.2 11:46/M 19 1:05:17.5 12:39/M 22 1:12:01.7 14:01/M 12:48/M 3:18:14.6
21 348 Nina Jenson 473 46 20 1:03:55.6 12:20/M 20 1:06:53.8 12:58/M 21 1:11:43.3 13:57/M 13:05/M 3:22:32.8
22 350 Eidi Millington 478 48 22 1:05:21.8 12:35/M 22 1:10:22.9 13:38/M 20 1:10:14.4 13:40/M 13:18/M 3:25:59.1
23 351 Michele Tullos 124 46 23 1:07:06.8 12:57/M     23 2:19:26.6 13:32/M 13:20/M 3:26:33.4
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 76 Lisa Thompson TX 407 52 1 40:23.6 7:44/M 1 40:06.4 7:46/M 2 43:19.2 8:26/M 7:59/M 2:03:49.3
2 96 Ann Rial Smith 423 53 2 40:35.0 7:46/M 2 42:38.4 8:16/M 5 44:49.6 8:43/M 8:15/M 2:08:03.1
3 105 Ann Kaltbonbaugh 456 54 8 44:19.5 8:32/M 3 42:56.3 8:19/M 1 41:42.3 8:07/M 8:19/M 2:08:58.2
4 114 Jeanette Haas Kemah TX 445 50 4 43:21.7 8:19/M 4 43:21.3 8:24/M 3 44:05.2 8:35/M 8:26/M 2:10:48.2
5 122 Penny Rettenmaier 45 53 3 41:45.6 8:03/M 5 43:21.8 8:24/M 6 46:09.8 8:59/M 8:29/M 2:11:17.3
6 128 Justyna Paczkowska 305 51 6 43:52.7 8:27/M 7 44:17.4 8:35/M 4 44:23.3 8:38/M 8:33/M 2:12:33.4
7 134 Guadalupe Guadarrama 344 50 5 43:38.6 8:26/M 6 43:56.2 8:31/M 7 46:51.4 9:07/M 8:41/M 2:14:26.3
8 154 Juka Smits 440 53 7 44:16.0 8:29/M 8 44:59.1 8:43/M 11 49:22.4 9:36/M 8:56/M 2:18:37.6
9 165 Leslie Medley Russell 366 53 9 45:53.9 8:50/M 9 46:50.1 9:05/M 9 47:32.0 9:15/M 9:03/M 2:20:16.0
10 171 Elva Grunert 82 50 10 48:18.0 9:56/M 10 47:00.8 9:07/M 8 46:58.4 9:08/M 9:24/M 2:22:17.2
11 190 Huang Huang 467 51 13 49:29.5 9:30/M 11 48:16.4 9:21/M 10 48:04.9 9:21/M 9:24/M 2:25:50.9
12 198 Lisa Whitten 236 53 12 49:19.4 9:31/M 12 48:37.3 9:25/M 13 50:44.5 9:52/M 9:36/M 2:28:41.3
13 232 Star Epps 170 51 15 50:30.3 9:45/M 13 51:06.7 9:54/M 14 53:07.6 10:20/M 10:00/M 2:34:44.6
14 233 Naomi Nassar 313 52 16 50:45.1 9:49/M 14 51:16.6 9:56/M 15 53:09.3 10:20/M 10:02/M 2:35:11.0
15 235 Barbara Rames 433 50 14 50:21.3 9:42/M 15 51:49.1 10:03/M 16 53:24.7 10:23/M 10:02/M 2:35:35.2
16 240 Natalia Ramirez Houston TX 95 52 17 53:29.5 10:21/M 16 52:22.6 10:09/M 12 50:34.3 9:50/M 10:07/M 2:36:26.5
17 246 Patricia Smith 253 50 11 48:28.2 9:19/M 17 53:05.3 10:17/M 17 57:18.4 11:09/M 10:15/M 2:38:52.0
18 273 Julie Hernandez 474 51 18 54:12.9 10:28/M 18 55:15.7 10:43/M 18 1:00:26.3 11:46/M 10:58/M 2:49:55.0
19 295 Miriam Doyle 414 52 20 55:58.3 10:47/M 19 58:10.9 11:17/M 20 1:01:24.5 11:57/M 11:20/M 2:55:33.7
20 300 Laura Pompa 223 51 21 56:00.8 10:47/M 21 58:53.4 11:25/M 21 1:02:58.8 12:15/M 11:29/M 2:57:53.1
21 306 Patricia Cleary 349 54 23 59:32.7 11:31/M 20 58:42.4 11:23/M 19 1:00:41.9 11:49/M 11:34/M 2:58:57.1
22 324 Aliza Geretz 137 50 22 58:44.0 11:21/M 22 1:02:34.2 12:08/M 23 1:06:18.0 12:54/M 12:07/M 3:07:36.3
23 331 Tracey Driver Houston TX 415 50 24 1:02:32.4 12:02/M 24 1:03:41.8 12:21/M 22 1:05:07.3 12:40/M 12:21/M 3:11:21.5
24 335 Carmen Revolorio 422 50 19 55:25.5 10:40/M 23 1:02:44.6 12:10/M 26 1:14:46.5 14:33/M 12:27/M 3:12:56.6
25 342 Lisa Schneider 140 50 25 1:02:58.7 12:08/M 26 1:06:47.3 12:57/M 24 1:09:31.5 13:32/M 12:52/M 3:19:17.7
26 345 Rhonda Dean 185 53 26 1:05:32.4 12:40/M 25 1:05:13.8 12:38/M 25 1:10:28.3 13:43/M 13:00/M 3:21:14.5
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 75 Kris Barbee 468 57 1 41:14.8 7:55/M 1 41:03.8 7:57/M 1 41:01.9 7:59/M 7:57/M 2:03:20.5
2 90 Melissa Hurta Jones Creek TX 330 56 2 41:57.2 8:03/M 2 42:12.7 8:11/M 2 42:14.8 8:13/M 8:09/M 2:06:24.7
3 142 Kay Stewart 390 58 3 44:22.8 8:31/M 3 45:45.6 8:52/M 4 46:15.0 9:00/M 8:48/M 2:16:23.5
4 151 Hilda Gonzales 418 56 4 47:00.6 9:03/M 4 45:54.2 8:54/M 3 45:08.7 8:47/M 8:55/M 2:18:03.5
5 166 Kathy Wheeler 207 55 14 1:04:57.9 12:31/M     14 1:15:28.6 7:20/M 9:05/M 2:20:26.6
6 189 Gentine Meagher 453 55 5 47:06.0 9:03/M 7 48:59.1 9:30/M 5 49:43.5 9:40/M 9:24/M 2:25:48.7
7 202 Melissa Moss 192 59 7 49:48.1 9:33/M 5 48:44.9 9:27/M 6 50:49.9 9:53/M 9:38/M 2:29:22.9
8 206 Priscilla Damrel 79 57 6 49:17.3 9:29/M 6 48:46.7 9:27/M 7 51:50.4 10:05/M 9:40/M 2:29:54.5
9 247 Jan Cohen 513 56 8 51:15.2 9:49/M 8 52:19.5 10:08/M 8 55:37.1 10:49/M 10:16/M 2:39:11.9
10 260 Mae Sta. Ana 466 58 9 53:09.8 10:12/M 9 54:08.2 10:30/M 9 56:03.6 10:54/M 10:32/M 2:43:21.8
11 281 Andrea Milbourne Manvel TX 230 58 10 56:23.9 10:50/M 10 57:01.5 11:03/M 10 58:30.7 11:23/M 11:05/M 2:51:56.2
12 309 Marlow Newton 229 57 11 59:14.9 11:24/M 11 1:00:13.4 11:40/M 11 1:00:33.0 11:47/M 11:37/M 3:00:01.4
13 319 Susan Bell 15 56 13 1:01:41.2 11:54/M 12 1:00:37.3 11:45/M 12 1:03:27.3 12:21/M 12:00/M 3:05:45.9
14 325 Mauri Lucas 138 57 12 1:00:50.3 11:45/M 13 1:01:35.1 11:56/M 13 1:05:18.1 12:42/M 12:08/M 3:07:43.6
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 92 Pam Guidry 358 61 2 43:04.2 8:16/M 1 42:11.4 8:11/M 1 41:54.8 8:09/M 8:12/M 2:07:10.5
2 104 Rhonda Emerson Pearland TX 112 62 1 42:01.9 8:04/M 2 43:08.7 8:22/M 2 43:38.5 8:29/M 8:18/M 2:08:49.2
3 167 Carole Uttecht 392 64 3 45:59.4 8:49/M 3 47:26.3 9:12/M 3 47:07.3 9:10/M 9:03/M 2:20:33.1
4 234 Cathy Bradford 399 62 4 50:13.2 9:41/M 6 51:12.7 9:55/M 4 54:04.4 10:31/M 10:02/M 2:35:30.3
5 242 Ann Babcock 168 61 5 50:22.7 9:41/M 4 51:05.0 9:54/M 6 55:36.1 10:49/M 10:08/M 2:37:03.9
6 244 Donna Sledge League City TX 40 60 6 51:24.9 9:51/M 5 51:12.4 9:55/M 5 55:00.7 10:42/M 10:09/M 2:37:38.1
7 290 June Harris Houston TX 266 63 7 56:35.0 10:52/M 7 57:05.6 11:04/M 7 59:54.7 11:39/M 11:12/M 2:53:35.4
8 312 Janet Hudgens 96 63 8 57:03.3 11:01/M 8 58:45.3 11:23/M 8 1:04:52.5 12:37/M 11:40/M 3:00:41.1
9 337 Julia Baucum 132 64 9 1:02:23.2 12:04/M 9 1:02:34.3 12:08/M 9 1:08:56.9 13:25/M 12:32/M 3:13:54.5
10 340 Eydie Barnett 142 64 10 1:02:50.0 12:04/M 10 1:06:14.8 12:50/M 10 1:09:06.5 13:27/M 12:47/M 3:18:11.3
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 110 Billie Kay Melanson 34 66 1 43:09.4 8:17/M 1 42:59.6 8:20/M 1 43:51.5 8:32/M 8:23/M 2:10:00.6
2 153 Yong Collins 193 65 2 45:52.3 8:48/M 2 45:50.9 8:53/M 2 46:53.7 9:07/M 8:56/M 2:18:37.0
3 227 Gloria Mahoney 77339 3319 GLEN 274 69 3 50:48.8 9:45/M 3 50:50.5 9:51/M 3 52:25.1 10:12/M 9:56/M 2:34:04.6
4 262 June Strambler Freeport TX 92 66 4 54:28.7 10:30/M 4 54:40.5 10:36/M 4 56:19.6 10:58/M 10:41/M 2:45:28.8
5 347 Kathryn Vidal TX 395 68 5 1:05:52.3 12:43/M 5 1:06:38.3 12:55/M 5 1:09:29.8 13:31/M 13:03/M 3:22:00.5
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Drew Bean 464 30 1 28:34.3 5:28/M 1 28:13.1 5:28/M 1 28:43.2 5:35/M 5:30/M 1:25:30.6
2 3 Antony Keller Houston TX 364 32 2 29:53.0 5:43/M 3 29:23.7 5:42/M 2 29:25.7 5:44/M 5:43/M 1:28:42.4
3 4 Frank Dougherty Houston TX 226 28 3 29:53.1 5:43/M 2 29:13.8 5:40/M 3 29:52.7 5:49/M 5:44/M 1:28:59.6
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 2 Dan Kahn 221 40 1 28:45.2 5:30/M 1 29:12.7 5:40/M 1 30:02.4 5:51/M 5:40/M 1:28:00.4
2 6 Quanxin Xia 101 40 2 31:22.7 6:00/M 2 31:26.3 6:06/M 2 31:30.9 6:08/M 6:04/M 1:34:20.0
3 7 Michael Defee 77 45 3 31:39.8 6:03/M 3 31:53.9 6:11/M 3 32:04.5 6:14/M 6:10/M 1:35:38.3
 
Top

Male 16 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 252 Jeremy Robbins 383 18 1 39:13.9 7:33/M 1 1:00:11.5 11:40/M 1 1:01:10.9 11:54/M 10:21/M 2:40:36.4
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 5 Sean McNeil 118 28 1 29:56.2 5:44/M 1 29:41.4 5:45/M 1 30:02.2 5:51/M 5:47/M 1:29:39.8
2 15 Scott Wilkinson 442 29 2 33:40.4 6:27/M 2 33:12.9 6:26/M 2 34:56.5 6:48/M 6:34/M 1:41:50.0
3 30 Carlos Rodriguez 384 28 3 35:29.2 6:48/M 5 37:11.2 7:12/M 4 35:35.6 6:55/M 6:59/M 1:48:16.1
4 33 Mike Barrera 123 29 5 36:24.8 6:58/M 4 36:11.4 7:01/M 5 36:33.7 7:07/M 7:02/M 1:49:10.0
5 35 Benjamin Unruh League City TX 307 28 7 39:42.2 7:38/M 3 34:44.2 6:44/M 3 35:01.1 6:49/M 7:04/M 1:49:27.6
6 42 Andrew Holland 158 29 6 37:02.8 7:06/M 6 37:14.5 7:13/M 6 37:47.9 7:21/M 7:13/M 1:52:05.3
7 51 Jorge Alvardo 477 28 4 36:08.1 6:56/M 7 38:22.8 7:26/M 7 41:06.5 8:00/M 7:27/M 1:55:37.5
8 253 Taylor Furman 354 26 8 52:10.8 10:04/M 9 52:59.4 10:16/M 8 55:33.5 10:49/M 10:23/M 2:40:43.8
9 264 Denys Herfort 469 29 10 52:39.8 10:09/M 10 53:03.9 10:17/M 10 1:00:16.6 11:44/M 10:43/M 2:46:00.3
10 266 Christopher Rodriguez 174 28 9 52:26.0 10:06/M 8 52:52.7 10:15/M 11 1:00:51.1 11:50/M 10:44/M 2:46:09.8
11 274 Carlos Favela 139 27 11 56:13.8 10:51/M 11 54:06.0 10:29/M 9 1:00:02.4 11:41/M 11:00/M 2:50:22.3
12 317 Amer Ismail 361 26 12 59:30.4 11:30/M 12 59:27.5 11:31/M 12 1:04:32.8 12:33/M 11:51/M 3:03:30.8
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 8 Kyle Higdon 419 31 1 32:46.2 6:16/M 1 31:29.5 6:06/M 1 32:05.8 6:15/M 6:12/M 1:36:21.6
2 10 Andrew San Juan Richmond TX 386 33 2 33:15.3 6:23/M 2 32:49.2 6:22/M 2 32:35.8 6:21/M 6:22/M 1:38:40.4
3 12 Levent Karabulut Katy TX 257 33 3 33:46.3 6:28/M 3 33:42.3 6:32/M 3 34:06.7 6:38/M 6:33/M 1:41:35.5
4 26 Peter Hokanson 359 31 4 35:02.3 6:42/M 5 35:17.4 6:50/M 9 36:38.4 7:08/M 6:53/M 1:46:58.1
5 27 John Magsipok Houston TX 35 33 6 36:25.9 6:59/M 6 35:29.9 6:53/M 5 35:15.6 6:52/M 6:55/M 1:47:11.5
6 29 Marcos Olivera 460 34 5 36:10.8 6:57/M 8 35:34.4 6:54/M 8 36:10.4 7:02/M 6:58/M 1:47:55.7
7 36 Weston Caceres Richwood TX 311 30 13 39:42.7 7:38/M 4 34:44.0 6:44/M 4 35:01.3 6:49/M 7:04/M 1:49:28.1
8 44 Dustin Harris 202 31 8 37:18.0 7:09/M 7 35:32.3 6:53/M 12 39:26.2 7:40/M 7:14/M 1:52:16.6
9 45 Jacob Savoy Houston TX 452 33 11 39:41.7 7:37/M 12 37:55.4 7:21/M 6 35:27.5 6:54/M 7:17/M 1:53:04.6
10 46 Eric Raap 232 31 9 37:43.4 7:14/M 9 36:56.4 7:10/M 11 38:30.2 7:29/M 7:18/M 1:53:10.1
11 47 Ludovic Bayac 151 34 10 38:25.1 7:22/M 10 37:15.7 7:13/M 10 37:33.2 7:18/M 7:18/M 1:53:14.1
12 48 Michael Addison Houston TX 402 34 12 39:41.9 7:37/M 11 37:55.2 7:21/M 7 35:42.5 6:57/M 7:18/M 1:53:19.6
13 84 Michael Nabilsi 279 31 16 42:20.3 8:11/M 13 41:13.0 7:59/M 13 41:42.0 8:07/M 8:06/M 2:05:15.4
14 118 Eric Davis 231 34 17 42:35.7 8:12/M 14 42:28.0 8:14/M 15 45:56.6 8:56/M 8:27/M 2:11:00.4
15 125 Chris Kelly 214 31 15 40:22.9 7:48/M 15 43:14.5 8:23/M 16 48:25.9 9:25/M 8:32/M 2:12:03.3
16 130 Simon Vilchis 396 32 7 37:08.9 7:40/M 17 44:14.6 8:34/M 17 52:12.0 10:09/M 8:48/M 2:13:35.7
17 141 Matt Wishall 397 33 18 45:14.8 8:44/M 18 45:40.9 8:51/M 14 45:19.3 8:49/M 8:48/M 2:16:15.1
18 143 Harsh Bhasin Houston TX 219 31 14 40:02.5 7:40/M 16 44:14.5 8:34/M 18 52:12.1 10:09/M 8:48/M 2:16:29.2
19 191 Ryan Smith Sugar Land TX 431 33 19 45:21.8 8:42/M 19 48:16.3 9:21/M 19 52:13.9 10:10/M 9:24/M 2:25:52.0
20 214 Raul Junco 277 32 21 49:21.0 9:32/M 21 49:37.0 9:37/M 20 52:49.0 10:17/M 9:48/M 2:31:47.1
21 251 Regan Nguyen 372 34 22 50:49.2 10:00/M 22 54:09.5 10:30/M 21 55:31.4 10:48/M 10:26/M 2:40:30.2
22 257 Tommy Kurosawa 198 31 20 48:16.8 9:18/M 20 49:30.5 9:36/M 23 1:04:37.5 12:34/M 10:29/M 2:42:24.9
23 307 Keith Dohner 352 30 23 59:30.8 11:30/M 24 59:26.4 11:31/M 22 1:00:10.6 11:42/M 11:34/M 2:59:07.8
24 316 Ryosuke Akagi 31 32 24 1:00:49.1 11:43/M 23 57:09.9 11:05/M 24 1:05:01.8 12:39/M 11:49/M 3:03:00.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 11 Hervă© Orgeas 373 39 1 33:17.2 6:22/M 1 32:52.5 6:22/M 1 32:53.7 6:24/M 6:23/M 1:39:03.6
2 18 Felipe Gaspar 463 37 2 35:39.0 6:49/M 2 34:43.0 6:44/M 2 33:30.3 6:31/M 6:41/M 1:43:52.4
3 80 David Moy 59 36 3 41:23.5 7:56/M 3 41:10.4 7:59/M 4 42:10.0 8:12/M 8:02/M 2:04:44.1
4 87 Michael Dino 184 37 4 42:28.5 8:09/M 5 41:44.2 8:05/M 3 41:33.0 8:05/M 8:07/M 2:05:45.9
5 94 Christian Correa TX 461 37 6 43:08.3 8:19/M 4 41:42.6 8:05/M 5 42:33.7 8:17/M 8:14/M 2:07:24.8
6 136 Marshall Sundberg Houston TX 111 38 5 43:02.2 8:18/M 6 41:57.3 8:08/M 11 49:56.2 9:43/M 8:43/M 2:14:55.8
7 140 Kevin Coleman Houston TX 97 37 7 43:57.3 8:34/M 7 44:36.6 8:39/M 7 47:35.0 9:15/M 8:49/M 2:16:09.0
8 148 Michael Swanson 270 37 8 44:34.2 8:38/M 8 45:11.6 8:46/M 8 47:47.0 9:18/M 8:54/M 2:17:32.9
9 164 Andres Vargas 393 35 9 45:12.5 8:44/M 10 46:07.6 8:56/M 9 48:40.0 9:28/M 9:03/M 2:20:00.1
10 172 Curtis Cole 303 35 12 50:31.3 9:41/M 9 45:16.1 8:46/M 6 46:52.6 9:07/M 9:12/M 2:22:40.1
11 210 Danya Garner 237 35 13 51:14.0 9:51/M 12 49:50.8 9:40/M 10 49:48.8 9:41/M 9:44/M 2:30:53.7
12 211 Min Dai 318 39 11 49:52.1 9:35/M 11 49:33.1 9:36/M 12 52:00.3 10:07/M 9:46/M 2:31:25.7
13 248 David Janco 438 37 10 49:23.7 9:32/M 13 52:48.3 10:14/M 14 57:04.1 11:06/M 10:17/M 2:39:16.2
14 258 Christopher Meyer 27 38 14 51:30.1 9:56/M 14 56:10.7 10:53/M 13 55:07.9 10:44/M 10:31/M 2:42:48.8
15 333 Ankur Patel 128 37 15 54:00.3 10:26/M 15 1:04:41.8 12:32/M 15 1:13:40.3 14:20/M 12:26/M 3:12:22.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 13 Jason Lewis 178 42 2 33:54.8 6:29/M 2 33:11.9 6:26/M 2 34:36.7 6:44/M 6:33/M 1:41:43.5
2 20 Claudio Rodriguez Houston TX 215 40 3 35:10.9 6:44/M 3 34:23.9 6:40/M 1 34:26.0 6:42/M 6:42/M 1:44:01.0
3 24 Andres Sanchez 459 40 4 35:50.2 6:52/M 4 34:50.0 6:45/M 4 35:21.6 6:53/M 6:50/M 1:46:01.9
4 25 Nicolas Champroux 331 43 6 36:21.2 6:58/M 5 35:46.6 6:56/M 3 34:45.0 6:46/M 6:53/M 1:46:53.0
5 32 Shashi Talya 283 44 7 36:50.3 7:03/M 6 36:12.0 7:01/M 5 35:57.9 7:00/M 7:01/M 1:49:00.3
6 34 Scott Stoebner 391 44 5 36:14.7 6:57/M 8 36:25.1 7:03/M 7 36:40.6 7:08/M 7:03/M 1:49:20.5
7 38 Chadwick Holmes Houston TX 172 41 8 37:19.7 7:14/M 7 36:12.3 7:01/M 6 36:19.8 7:04/M 7:06/M 1:49:51.9
8 67 Christopher Born 144 43 9 40:14.6 7:44/M 9 40:11.8 7:47/M 9 40:22.6 7:51/M 7:47/M 2:00:49.1
9 78 Keiichi Nakano 227 42 11 42:13.9 8:10/M 12 41:42.5 8:05/M 8 40:12.0 7:49/M 8:01/M 2:04:08.5
10 86 Ian Tinegate 29 44 12 42:25.5 8:09/M 10 41:36.1 8:04/M 10 41:29.4 8:04/M 8:06/M 2:05:31.1
11 91 Lee Morris 25 42 14 42:45.8 8:15/M 11 41:36.6 8:04/M 11 42:29.0 8:16/M 8:12/M 2:06:51.5
12 93 Thi Nguyen 36 41 10 40:18.4 7:45/M 14 42:11.8 8:11/M 14 44:50.6 8:43/M 8:13/M 2:07:20.9
13 102 Adam Shepherd 114 42 13 42:28.0 8:10/M 13 42:06.8 8:10/M 12 44:08.2 8:35/M 8:18/M 2:08:43.1
14 137 Jonathan Sanders 13 40 15 45:53.5 8:52/M 15 44:45.7 8:40/M 13 44:43.0 8:42/M 8:45/M 2:15:22.2
15 163 Erik Brown 74 41 16 46:35.3 8:59/M 17 45:54.0 8:54/M 15 47:03.2 9:09/M 9:01/M 2:19:32.7
16 180 Bryan Burnside 310 42 17 47:02.1 9:04/M 18 47:36.8 9:14/M 18 49:56.6 9:43/M 9:20/M 2:24:35.6
17 183 Daniel Perkins 447 43 23 51:16.4 9:51/M 16 45:49.8 8:53/M 17 47:36.4 9:16/M 9:20/M 2:24:42.7
18 187 Jaime Acevedo 408 44 19 49:42.6 9:34/M 19 48:01.6 9:18/M 16 47:24.5 9:13/M 9:22/M 2:25:08.8
19 195 Alexander Corra 225 41 18 47:19.4 9:07/M 20 48:31.1 9:24/M 19 51:22.3 10:00/M 9:30/M 2:27:12.9
20 220 Mike Nguyen 217 40 20 51:05.3 9:53/M 21 49:39.7 9:37/M 20 51:45.2 10:04/M 9:52/M 2:32:30.3
21 228 Thong Ngo 133 41 21 51:06.2 9:53/M 24 51:02.0 9:53/M 21 52:16.5 10:10/M 9:59/M 2:34:24.8
22 229 Kiet Huynh 360 40 22 51:07.8 9:53/M 23 51:01.9 9:53/M 22 52:16.8 10:10/M 9:59/M 2:34:26.6
23 245 Emile Hanna Houston TX 282 43 24 52:50.3 10:14/M 22 50:50.3 9:51/M 23 54:15.9 10:33/M 10:13/M 2:37:56.6
24 278 Jose Jimenez 363 44 26 55:48.4 10:49/M 28 59:03.5 11:27/M 24 56:03.6 10:54/M 11:03/M 2:50:55.6
25 282 Brady Smyth 295 42 29 56:40.6 10:58/M 25 56:42.4 10:59/M 25 58:48.5 11:26/M 11:08/M 2:52:11.5
26 287 Jayaram Reganti 136 44 25 55:03.5 10:40/M 26 56:45.9 11:00/M 26 1:00:47.6 11:50/M 11:10/M 2:52:37.2
27 297 Janie Jimenez 362 41 28 56:24.4 10:55/M 27 58:29.2 11:20/M 27 1:01:40.3 12:00/M 11:25/M 2:56:34.1
28 320 Dat Tran 304 42 27 55:51.6 10:46/M 29 1:00:41.0 11:46/M 28 1:09:18.3 13:29/M 12:00/M 3:05:50.9
29 349 Paul Estrada 353 42 30 1:02:25.5 12:09/M 30 1:06:27.3 12:53/M 29 1:15:57.4 14:47/M 13:16/M 3:24:50.3
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 14 Steve Maliszewski 156 47 1 33:46.9 6:28/M 1 33:38.8 6:31/M 1 34:20.3 6:41/M 6:33/M 1:41:46.2
2 17 Masashi Hirano 173 48 3 33:55.4 6:30/M 3 34:14.1 6:38/M 2 34:51.3 6:47/M 6:38/M 1:43:00.8
3 23 Vaughn Gibbs 356 45 2 33:49.7 6:28/M 2 33:58.6 6:35/M 4 37:58.6 7:23/M 6:49/M 1:45:47.0
4 40 Scott Evans 127 45 4 36:59.1 7:06/M 4 36:59.2 7:10/M 3 37:49.3 7:22/M 7:12/M 1:51:47.7
5 49 John Kilburn 205 47 5 37:55.4 7:16/M 5 37:53.5 7:21/M 5 38:14.8 7:26/M 7:21/M 1:54:03.8
6 57 Michael Lundberg 437 45 7 39:34.2 7:36/M 6 39:07.9 7:35/M 7 39:09.0 7:37/M 7:36/M 1:57:51.2
7 63 Arnold Colunga 298 48 9 40:58.4 7:59/M 8 39:43.0 7:42/M 6 38:47.5 7:33/M 7:45/M 1:59:28.9
8 66 Franck Turmel-Josek Houston TEXAS 3 48 6 39:13.6 7:34/M 9 40:01.4 7:45/M 8 40:38.1 7:54/M 7:45/M 1:59:53.2
9 72 Diego Saverino Houston TX 159 49 10 41:01.8 8:09/M 7 39:38.9 7:41/M 9 40:59.8 7:59/M 7:56/M 2:01:40.6
10 81 John Martin 420 46 8 40:35.9 7:47/M 12 41:26.3 8:02/M 11 42:54.0 8:21/M 8:03/M 2:04:56.3
11 82 Vernon Webb 312 45 11 41:20.5 7:56/M 11 41:06.5 7:58/M 10 42:36.1 8:17/M 8:04/M 2:05:03.3
12 89 Cedric Guerin Houston TX 317 46 29 1:01:46.9 11:56/M     28 1:04:25.9 6:15/M 8:10/M 2:06:12.9
13 112 Jose Gamboa 355 47 14 43:26.0 8:22/M 13 42:55.3 8:19/M 12 43:52.0 8:32/M 8:24/M 2:10:13.4
14 113 Peter Dumoulin 39 49 13 43:11.2 8:18/M 10 40:41.7 7:53/M 18 46:38.9 9:05/M 8:25/M 2:10:32.0
15 124 Julio Morales 368 46 12 42:44.6 8:11/M 14 43:25.4 8:25/M 14 45:35.5 8:52/M 8:29/M 2:11:45.7
16 135 Wesley Nahm 2 48 17 45:53.0 8:51/M 15 44:29.4 8:37/M 13 44:18.6 8:37/M 8:42/M 2:14:41.1
17 139 Alex Chatfield 46 47 15 45:04.0 8:41/M 16 44:36.7 8:39/M 16 46:00.5 8:57/M 8:45/M 2:15:41.3
18 147 Val Parreno 83 46 18 46:16.7 8:52/M 17 44:46.0 8:41/M 17 46:07.7 8:58/M 8:50/M 2:17:10.4
19 159 Eiichi Ishiyama 403 47 19 47:23.1 9:09/M 18 46:19.8 8:59/M 15 45:35.6 8:52/M 9:00/M 2:19:18.7
20 175 Jason Warren 113 45 16 45:16.1 8:49/M 19 47:42.2 9:15/M 22 50:41.9 9:52/M 9:18/M 2:23:40.3
21 176 Jonathon Glover 435 45 21 49:01.9 9:26/M 20 48:01.0 9:18/M 19 46:52.2 9:07/M 9:17/M 2:23:55.2
22 188 Stuart Fieldhouse Houston TX 72 45 20 47:51.5 9:15/M 21 48:03.8 9:19/M 21 49:45.9 9:41/M 9:25/M 2:25:41.3
23 205 Greg Bowen 450 49 25 52:38.3 10:13/M 22 50:00.1 9:41/M 20 47:15.5 9:12/M 9:42/M 2:29:54.0
24 222 Edward Mickelson 195 49 24 51:20.0 9:55/M 23 50:11.1 9:44/M 23 51:29.2 10:01/M 9:53/M 2:33:00.4
25 237 Satish Byali 117 48 22 49:11.6 9:32/M 24 51:25.4 9:58/M 24 55:09.9 10:44/M 10:04/M 2:35:47.0
26 275 Roop Roy 99 47 26 53:09.9 10:18/M 27 57:32.2 11:09/M 25 59:46.6 11:38/M 11:01/M 2:50:28.8
27 286 Jagannath Rasaputra 148 48 27 55:01.8 10:39/M 26 57:15.6 11:06/M 26 1:00:19.6 11:44/M 11:10/M 2:52:37.1
28 289 Chay Ung 86 46 28 56:32.8 11:04/M 25 56:32.5 10:57/M 27 1:00:23.9 11:45/M 11:15/M 2:53:29.3
29 332 Sagar Byrishetty 146 46 30 1:06:47.7 12:54/M 28 1:00:06.5 11:39/M 29 1:04:56.0 12:38/M 12:24/M 3:11:50.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 16 Francisco Garza 175 54 1 34:03.6 6:31/M 1 34:12.8 6:38/M 1 34:15.4 6:40/M 6:36/M 1:42:31.9
2 19 Todd Demerchant 166 51 2 35:02.3 6:43/M 2 34:22.1 6:40/M 2 34:28.4 6:42/M 6:42/M 1:43:52.9
3 54 Steve Schroeder 425 53 3 37:44.2 7:14/M 4 39:18.9 7:37/M 5 39:50.4 7:45/M 7:32/M 1:56:53.6
4 58 Slava Nekrasov Houston TX 90 51 4 39:42.7 7:37/M 3 38:59.8 7:33/M 3 39:17.6 7:39/M 7:37/M 1:58:00.2
5 62 Jonas Referente 187 52 5 39:54.8 7:39/M 5 39:37.1 7:41/M 4 39:48.7 7:45/M 7:42/M 1:59:20.7
6 101 Junichiro Kono 41 53 7 45:10.4 8:40/M 6 42:32.0 8:15/M 6 40:41.8 7:55/M 8:17/M 2:08:24.3
7 127 Piotr Paczkowski Houston TX 329 53 6 43:51.9 8:27/M 7 44:17.6 8:35/M 8 44:23.1 8:38/M 8:33/M 2:12:32.7
8 145 Paul Zutz 44 51 11 46:42.5 8:59/M 9 45:25.1 8:48/M 9 44:38.5 8:41/M 8:50/M 2:16:46.1
9 155 Gary Miller 290 51 12 47:45.7 9:14/M 11 46:40.8 9:03/M 7 44:18.9 8:37/M 8:58/M 2:18:45.5
10 157 Olaiz Saenz 258 51 9 46:03.2 8:52/M 8 45:22.7 8:48/M 11 47:41.4 9:17/M 8:59/M 2:19:07.4
11 160 Steve Hasson 26 53 10 46:07.4 8:53/M 10 46:38.0 9:02/M 10 46:45.3 9:06/M 9:00/M 2:19:30.7
12 197 John Galey 235 50 19 51:03.7 9:54/M 12 48:18.9 9:22/M 12 48:39.5 9:28/M 9:35/M 2:28:02.2
13 199 Manuel Rocha 285 51 15 49:15.8 9:31/M 15 49:14.1 9:33/M 13 50:24.2 9:48/M 9:37/M 2:28:54.1
14 203 Orlando Penaloza 109 54 8 45:44.4 8:48/M 14 49:12.2 9:32/M 17 54:29.2 10:36/M 9:38/M 2:29:25.9
15 215 David Simpson 233 54 16 49:43.2 9:38/M 13 49:12.0 9:32/M 16 52:53.7 10:17/M 9:49/M 2:31:49.0
16 218 Luis Maldonado 324 50 17 50:46.0 9:44/M 17 50:02.8 9:42/M 14 51:19.2 9:59/M 9:48/M 2:32:08.1
17 221 Joe Garivey 301 50 14 49:12.9 9:28/M 18 50:34.8 9:48/M 15 52:44.4 10:16/M 9:50/M 2:32:32.2
18 226 Marcial Dino 413 51 13 48:49.9 9:26/M 16 49:40.4 9:38/M 18 55:30.7 10:48/M 9:57/M 2:34:01.2
19 254 Paul McAuley Houston TX 321 53 18 50:56.1 9:48/M 19 53:03.9 10:17/M 19 57:31.2 11:11/M 10:25/M 2:41:31.2
20 288 David Everest 162 54 20 54:39.3 10:36/M 20 56:43.7 11:00/M 23 1:01:59.2 12:04/M 11:13/M 2:53:22.3
21 301 Eddie Pompa 222 51 21 56:01.6 10:47/M 24 58:53.5 11:25/M 25 1:02:58.7 12:15/M 11:29/M 2:57:53.9
22 303 Mark Vasquez 65 54 22 57:55.4 11:18/M 22 58:03.5 11:15/M 24 1:02:46.7 12:13/M 11:35/M 2:58:45.6
23 304 Robert Hernandez 475 51 24 1:00:49.7 11:43/M 21 57:42.9 11:11/M 21 1:00:15.0 11:43/M 11:33/M 2:58:47.7
24 305 Jim Cleary 348 54 23 59:32.3 11:31/M 23 58:30.0 11:20/M 22 1:00:53.9 11:51/M 11:34/M 2:58:56.3
25 326 Scott Wheeler 206 50 25 1:04:56.1 12:31/M 25 1:03:37.9 12:20/M 20 59:13.2 11:31/M 12:08/M 3:07:47.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 37 Avi Moss TX 421 57 1 36:31.3 7:00/M 1 36:17.4 7:02/M 1 36:57.5 7:11/M 7:04/M 1:49:46.3
2 69 Jacob Tonge 342 57 3 40:41.5 7:49/M 2 39:31.4 7:40/M 2 40:58.1 7:58/M 7:49/M 2:01:11.1
3 73 Predrag Bojovic 180 57 2 39:11.5 7:31/M 3 40:36.3 7:52/M 5 42:05.9 8:11/M 7:51/M 2:01:53.8
4 77 David Nemoto Houston TX 470 56 4 41:28.2 7:58/M 4 41:08.8 7:58/M 4 41:18.5 8:02/M 8:00/M 2:03:55.6
5 85 Scott Ringer 267 56 7 42:31.7 8:10/M 6 41:38.4 8:04/M 3 41:13.0 8:01/M 8:05/M 2:05:23.3
6 88 Paul Danilewicz 411 56 5 42:09.6 8:07/M 5 41:19.8 8:01/M 6 42:39.7 8:18/M 8:09/M 2:06:09.2
7 98 Tim Neckar 125 58 6 42:19.3 8:08/M 7 42:41.2 8:16/M 9 43:07.1 8:23/M 8:16/M 2:08:07.7
8 121 Ariel Velasco 32 55 9 45:18.8 8:43/M 8 42:43.7 8:17/M 8 43:06.4 8:23/M 8:28/M 2:11:09.0
9 146 Mike Carr 38 56 13 50:06.8 9:43/M 9 43:51.0 8:30/M 7 42:58.9 8:22/M 8:52/M 2:16:56.9
10 158 Daniel Marmolejo 272 58 8 45:08.2 8:44/M 10 44:28.8 8:37/M 13 49:39.7 9:40/M 9:00/M 2:19:16.8
11 161 Brad Godwin Cypress TX 69 58 10 46:07.3 8:53/M 11 46:38.1 9:02/M 10 46:45.5 9:06/M 9:00/M 2:19:30.9
12 173 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 73 57 11 46:17.2 8:53/M 13 49:20.1 9:34/M 11 47:16.2 9:12/M 9:13/M 2:22:53.6
13 178 Ed Murphey 196 57 12 47:36.4 9:09/M 12 47:34.3 9:13/M 12 49:01.4 9:32/M 9:18/M 2:24:12.1
14 217 Robert Vajtai 189 57 14 50:46.9 9:45/M 14 50:41.6 9:49/M 14 50:32.8 9:50/M 9:48/M 2:32:01.4
15 243 Roger Smith 63 57 16 54:20.5 10:30/M 15 52:33.0 10:11/M 15 50:37.3 9:51/M 10:11/M 2:37:30.9
16 268 David Coats 446 58 15 53:47.5 10:22/M 17 56:25.2 10:56/M 16 56:17.8 10:57/M 10:45/M 2:46:30.6
17 271 Todd Breton Sugar Land TEXAS 157 55 17 55:04.6 10:38/M 18 56:25.2 10:56/M 17 57:22.3 11:10/M 10:55/M 2:48:52.2
18 272 David Gonzales 186 58 18 55:45.4 10:46/M 16 55:46.0 10:48/M 18 57:43.7 11:14/M 10:56/M 2:49:15.2
19 296 Hec Seg Houston TX 194 58 19 55:53.8 10:45/M 19 56:35.1 10:58/M 20 1:03:17.5 12:19/M 11:20/M 2:55:46.6
20 308 Kirk Bozarth 122 59 20 56:51.6 10:57/M 20 58:08.5 11:16/M 21 1:04:09.5 12:29/M 11:34/M 2:59:09.7
21 310 Chuck Campbell 191 58 21 1:00:08.7 11:35/M 21 59:58.5 11:37/M 19 1:00:14.3 11:43/M 11:38/M 3:00:21.6
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 22 Joe Flores Houston TX 199 60 1 33:48.4 6:28/M 1 33:58.6 6:35/M 3 37:58.3 7:23/M 6:49/M 1:45:45.4
2 31 Richard Peoples Houston TX 12 60 2 36:20.7 6:57/M 2 36:20.5 7:03/M 1 35:51.6 6:59/M 7:00/M 1:48:32.8
3 41 Rich Fredrich Katy TX 155 62 3 37:19.5 7:09/M 3 37:07.1 7:12/M 2 37:22.5 7:16/M 7:12/M 1:51:49.2
4 52 Joe Lance 286 60 6 39:22.9 7:33/M 5 38:38.3 7:29/M 4 38:13.2 7:26/M 7:29/M 1:56:14.4
5 53 Barrington Hammond 94 60 5 39:19.9 7:34/M 4 38:22.4 7:26/M 5 38:39.9 7:31/M 7:30/M 1:56:22.3
6 56 David Painter Houston 165 63 4 37:58.6 7:16/M 6 39:12.0 7:36/M 6 40:18.8 7:51/M 7:34/M 1:57:29.5
7 97 Ben Sopchak 89 64 9 43:14.3 8:17/M 7 42:05.6 8:09/M 8 42:44.6 8:19/M 8:15/M 2:08:04.6
8 109 Paul Schulz Houston TX 30 60 10 43:40.2 8:24/M 9 43:05.8 8:21/M 9 42:57.2 8:21/M 8:22/M 2:09:43.3
9 111 Les Ruthven 405 60 7 41:06.3 7:52/M 11 43:33.4 8:26/M 12 45:27.1 8:51/M 8:23/M 2:10:06.9
10 116 Charles Scoville 387 60 8 42:55.8 8:15/M 8 43:03.5 8:21/M 11 44:52.8 8:44/M 8:26/M 2:10:52.2
11 120 Gary Hebert Pasadena TX 19 63 14 45:55.1 8:54/M 10 43:29.8 8:26/M 7 41:37.0 8:06/M 8:29/M 2:11:02.0
12 129 Hitoshi Onda 246 61 11 44:43.6 8:37/M 12 44:04.9 8:33/M 10 44:16.4 8:37/M 8:35/M 2:13:05.0
13 149 Paul Ehrsam 177 63 15 45:55.9 8:50/M 13 45:33.5 8:50/M 14 46:30.5 9:03/M 8:54/M 2:18:00.0
14 156 Steve Davis 351 62 16 47:25.0 9:07/M 14 45:50.5 8:53/M 13 45:34.0 8:52/M 8:57/M 2:18:49.6
15 168 Andrew Cox 263 64 12 45:52.8 8:49/M 15 46:23.2 8:59/M 15 48:42.9 9:29/M 9:05/M 2:20:59.0
16 194 Warren Hall 21 62 17 49:16.6 9:28/M 16 48:28.6 9:24/M 16 48:55.0 9:31/M 9:28/M 2:26:40.2
17 216 Glenn Osterwisch 52 64 13 45:55.1 8:49/M 20 52:00.4 10:05/M 21 53:55.4 10:29/M 9:47/M 2:31:50.9
18 225 Michael Bayer Richmond TX 240 64 19 50:43.9 9:47/M 17 49:42.1 9:38/M 20 53:26.6 10:24/M 9:56/M 2:33:52.7
19 236 Pete Gonzalez 443 63 22 53:05.7 10:16/M 18 51:00.7 9:53/M 17 51:37.2 10:03/M 10:04/M 2:35:43.7
20 238 William Schick 406 60 20 51:16.9 9:51/M 19 51:44.0 10:02/M 18 52:48.7 10:16/M 10:03/M 2:35:49.6
21 250 Sam Newton 228 61 23 54:48.3 10:33/M 22 52:51.3 10:15/M 19 52:49.2 10:17/M 10:21/M 2:40:28.9
22 255 Michael Johnston 56 62 21 52:50.2 10:15/M 21 52:29.9 10:10/M 22 56:30.6 11:00/M 10:28/M 2:41:50.8
23 280 Vincent Kowalski 365 61 26 56:56.6 10:55/M 24 56:27.6 10:57/M 23 58:18.8 11:21/M 11:04/M 2:51:43.1
24 314 Alan Tillotson 120 60 27 57:27.6 11:05/M 25 1:00:14.5 11:40/M 24 1:04:45.3 12:36/M 11:47/M 3:02:27.5
25 322 Jim Surratt 61 61 24 55:46.9 10:47/M 27 1:02:55.1 12:12/M 26 1:08:29.9 13:20/M 12:06/M 3:07:12.1
26 323 Steve Potlock 60 62 25 55:47.4 10:47/M 28 1:02:55.8 12:12/M 25 1:08:29.4 13:20/M 12:06/M 3:07:12.7
27 328 Fred Hall 93 63 28 57:54.9 11:10/M 26 1:02:16.3 12:04/M 27 1:08:31.5 13:20/M 12:11/M 3:08:42.7
DQ DQ Greg Plate Sugar Land TX 68 62 18 49:47.4 9:34/M 23 54:37.0 10:35/M DQ 19:18.0 3:45/M   2:03:42.5
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 117 Francisco Balbuena Katy TX 319 66 1 43:39.5 8:24/M 1 43:13.4 8:23/M 1 44:06.3 8:35/M 8:27/M 2:10:59.3
2 174 Lee Wingert 143 65 2 46:41.3 9:00/M 2 47:21.9 9:11/M 3 49:16.1 9:35/M 9:15/M 2:23:19.4
3 184 Federico Cuevas 343 67 4 50:04.6 9:40/M 3 47:41.8 9:15/M 2 46:58.3 9:08/M 9:21/M 2:24:44.8
4 219 James Leonard Houston TX 334 65 3 47:34.6 9:07/M 4 50:02.1 9:42/M 5 54:33.2 10:37/M 9:48/M 2:32:10.0
5 241 Gary Marsh 24 66 5 52:17.9 10:04/M 5 52:34.0 10:11/M 4 51:48.6 10:05/M 10:07/M 2:36:40.6
6 265 Ted Dom 451 67 7 54:51.6 10:34/M 7 53:57.3 10:27/M 6 57:16.2 11:09/M 10:43/M 2:46:05.2
7 267 Richard Tuttle 110 66 6 52:28.1 10:07/M 6 53:23.1 10:21/M 8 1:00:26.0 11:45/M 10:44/M 2:46:17.3
8 276 Christoph F Eick Houston TX 416 66 8 55:45.0 10:43/M 8 55:25.4 10:44/M 7 59:29.4 11:34/M 11:01/M 2:50:39.8
9 318 Chris McWatt-Green Houston TX 1 69 9 59:43.5 11:35/M 9 59:24.7 11:31/M 9 1:04:57.4 12:38/M 11:55/M 3:04:05.6
10 330 Vincent Attanucci Spring TX 62 66 10 1:02:32.0 12:02/M 10 1:03:42.7 12:21/M 10 1:05:06.5 12:40/M 12:21/M 3:11:21.3
11 353 Ricky Hurt 208 68 11 1:03:05.5 12:08/M 11 1:09:04.6 13:23/M 12 1:16:52.2 14:57/M 13:29/M 3:29:02.3
12 354 Thomas Des Lauriers Sr 428 69 12 1:05:06.9 12:30/M 12 1:11:34.8 13:52/M 11 1:15:24.4 14:40/M 13:40/M 3:32:06.1
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 115 Ben Harvie Kemah TX 47 73 1 43:18.3 8:18/M 1 42:53.2 8:19/M 1 44:38.0 8:41/M 8:26/M 2:10:49.6
2 186 Ruben Solis Richwood TX 426 70 2 48:58.2 9:26/M 2 47:52.9 9:17/M 2 48:11.0 9:22/M 9:22/M 2:25:02.2
3 311 Brandt Edwards 167 70 4 55:28.4 10:44/M 4 1:00:16.5 11:41/M 3 1:04:52.5 12:37/M 11:40/M 3:00:37.6
4 344 Daniel Jason TX 14 73 3 54:49.2 10:31/M 3 59:23.7 11:31/M 4 1:25:30.7 16:38/M 12:52/M 3:19:43.6
 
Top

Male 75 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ ------------ Loop 3 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 169 Robert Hoekman Mazama WA 259 78 2 50:42.5 9:44/M 1 52:02.1 10:05/M 1 38:46.7 7:33/M 9:08/M 2:21:31.4
2 269 Fred Ward 293 76 1 50:39.2 9:43/M 3 1:01:17.6 11:53/M 2 55:02.2 10:42/M 10:46/M 2:46:59.0
3 313 Larry Lindeen 249 79 3 57:56.9 11:08/M 2 1:00:15.3 11:41/M 3 1:02:56.7 12:15/M 11:41/M 3:01:09.0