HMSA Classical 25K & 10 Miler

Age Group Results

December 01, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10 Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 3 Kenaia Neumann 1245 24 1 33:05.2 6:48/M 1 34:59.9 6:49/M 6:49/M 1:08:05.1
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 7 Erika Park 1281 44 1 33:15.7 6:51/M 1 37:29.7 7:18/M 7:05/M 1:10:45.4
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 43 Mathilde Luycx 616 27 1 44:15.4 9:07/M 1 54:28.0 10:36/M 9:53/M 1:38:43.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 11 April Venable 619 34 1 35:57.9 7:24/M 1 38:32.8 7:30/M 7:27/M 1:14:30.7
2 16 Amelia Averyt 624 32 2 37:32.5 7:45/M 2 40:51.6 7:57/M 7:51/M 1:18:24.2
3 20 Jessica Mayon 1237 39 3 42:22.8 8:44/M 3 42:22.1 8:15/M 8:29/M 1:24:44.9
4 22 Karen Black 620 31 4 42:26.0 8:45/M 4 44:18.2 8:37/M 8:41/M 1:26:44.3
5 34 Erin Phillips 1248 35 5 45:14.7 9:22/M 5 48:21.8 9:25/M 9:23/M 1:33:36.5
6 47 Danielle Maldonado 623 38 8 51:11.3 10:35/M 6 51:28.1 10:01/M 10:17/M 1:42:39.5
7 51 Candase Hokanson 1276 31 7 48:56.4 10:05/M 7 56:31.7 11:00/M 10:33/M 1:45:28.1
8 60 Rebecca Dowdy 1295 39 9 52:47.3 10:53/M 8 59:44.8 11:37/M 11:16/M 1:52:32.2
9 76 Maria Rivera 1299 37 10 1:06:51.5 13:48/M 10 1:14:24.3 14:29/M 14:09/M 2:21:15.8
10 80 Jennifer Shakra 1291 36 12 1:09:18.6 14:16/M 9 1:13:37.2 14:19/M 14:18/M 2:22:55.8
11 83 Enriqueta Berruete 1294 38 11 1:08:08.7 14:14/M 11 1:20:14.5 15:37/M 14:57/M 2:28:23.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 18 Monica Vagholkar 1261 43 1 39:48.8 8:12/M 1 42:24.0 8:15/M 8:13/M 1:22:12.8
2 30 Veronica Castillo 1218 49 2 44:12.4 9:08/M 4 48:33.1 9:27/M 9:17/M 1:32:45.5
3 37 Amy Snell 613 49 5 48:11.1 9:58/M 2 47:20.8 9:13/M 9:35/M 1:35:32.0
4 39 Allison Serafin 1300 43 4 47:49.3 9:54/M 3 48:07.9 9:22/M 9:37/M 1:35:57.3
5 45 Abigail Parker 1282 42 3 46:20.2 9:33/M 5 53:14.9 10:22/M 9:58/M 1:39:35.2
6 52 Keisha Tanner 621 47 7 51:18.4 10:35/M 6 54:12.5 10:33/M 10:34/M 1:45:30.9
7 55 Michelle Passo 1247 43 8 51:51.2 10:44/M 7 55:37.0 10:49/M 10:46/M 1:47:28.2
8 57 Tracy Dean 615 48 6 50:41.3 10:28/M 9 58:28.9 11:23/M 10:56/M 1:49:10.2
9 58 Mila Neal 1243 49 9 53:14.9 11:00/M 8 56:07.2 10:55/M 10:57/M 1:49:22.1
10 63 Jenifer Zutz 1211 47 10 55:26.3 11:27/M 11 1:00:05.8 11:42/M 11:34/M 1:55:32.1
11 64 Bridget McLaurin 1238 47 11 57:59.3 12:03/M 10 1:00:00.0 11:40/M 11:51/M 1:57:59.4
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 23 Mitzi Laughlin 614 50 4 43:33.7 8:59/M 1 43:51.1 8:32/M 8:45/M 1:27:24.9
2 24 Laura Conner 1221 51 3 43:15.8 8:55/M 2 46:00.9 8:57/M 8:56/M 1:29:16.7
3 27 Angela Nwanze 1280 52 5 44:48.9 9:15/M 3 46:32.9 9:03/M 9:09/M 1:31:21.9
4 35 Diane McKernan 216 52 1 38:47.8 7:59/M 8 55:10.4 10:44/M 9:24/M 1:33:58.2
5 40 Lisa Icke 1222 52 9 47:43.3 9:50/M 4 48:32.2 9:27/M 9:38/M 1:36:15.6
6 41 Danvy Mai 1288 53 6 45:37.2 9:25/M 5 51:29.2 10:01/M 9:44/M 1:37:06.5
7 42 Cathy McGlohn 1297 58 8 47:00.7 9:41/M 6 51:35.7 10:02/M 9:52/M 1:38:36.5
8 46 Ines Nemoto 1206 54 7 46:24.4 9:34/M 7 53:38.0 10:26/M 10:01/M 1:40:02.4
9 54 Denise Havard 1232 52 11 50:57.6 10:31/M 9 55:35.8 10:49/M 10:40/M 1:46:33.5
10 59 Roxanne Stanley 1257 56 12 52:04.5 10:44/M 10 57:41.1 11:13/M 10:59/M 1:49:45.6
11 66 Joanne Murphey 1242 55 13 56:50.1 11:45/M 11 1:03:01.0 12:16/M 12:01/M 1:59:51.1
12 75 Leann Christley 1219 52 14 1:01:05.9 12:36/M 12 1:11:49.2 13:58/M 13:19/M 2:12:55.2
13 79 Ann Ramirez 1250 52 17 1:07:09.5 13:50/M 13 1:15:15.4 14:39/M 14:15/M 2:22:25.0
14 81 Katherine Hale 1270 54 16 1:06:39.0 13:44/M 14 1:16:54.9 14:58/M 14:22/M 2:23:33.9
15 82 Vicki Villarreal Bayer 1262 57 15 1:06:27.1 13:43/M 15 1:18:39.3 15:18/M 14:32/M 2:25:06.5
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 53 Deborah Straughan 1259 63 1 51:39.2 10:38/M 1 54:52.0 10:40/M 10:39/M 1:46:31.2
2 62 Lee Newick 1246 62 2 54:34.1 11:16/M 2 59:03.3 11:29/M 11:23/M 1:53:37.4
3 65 Marlene Shakra 1290 65 3 56:08.9 11:34/M 3 1:03:05.1 12:16/M 11:56/M 1:59:14.1
4 69 Kathy Haeckler 1230 65 4 58:08.1 12:01/M 4 1:06:07.4 12:52/M 12:27/M 2:04:15.5
5 71 Carolyn Galfione 607 69 5 59:32.3 12:18/M 5 1:06:10.2 12:52/M 12:36/M 2:05:42.5
6 77 Delores Dunham 333 65 6 1:05:44.8 13:35/M 6 1:16:17.4 14:51/M 14:14/M 2:22:02.2
7 85 Mary Spurlock 1283 65 7 1:10:56.7 14:39/M 7 1:22:21.9 16:01/M 15:21/M 2:33:18.6
 
Top

Female 70 and Over

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 49 Marty Stone 1301 73     1 1:42:53.0 10:17/M 10:17/M 1:42:53.0
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Chikara Onda 1298 31 1 33:05.1 6:48/M 1 34:08.4 6:39/M 6:43/M 1:07:13.6
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 5 Adam Rose 1253 47 1 33:20.2 6:52/M 1 35:50.2 6:58/M 6:55/M 1:09:10.4
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 2 Jared Clark 1220 18 2 32:23.7 6:40/M 1 35:00.0 6:49/M 6:44/M 1:07:23.8
2 4 Richard Grandich 608 15 1 32:23.7 6:40/M 2 35:45.7 6:57/M 6:49/M 1:08:09.4
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 6 Patrick Barrera 610 27 1 33:55.4 6:59/M 1 35:46.9 6:58/M 6:58/M 1:09:42.4
2 10 Nick McDowell 1278 28 2 36:30.9 7:32/M 2 37:58.1 7:23/M 7:27/M 1:14:29.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 32 Shane Armstrong 1213 39 2 45:24.0 9:23/M 1 47:53.0 9:19/M 9:21/M 1:33:17.1
2 44 Siong Ming Wong 1284 38 4 48:40.5 10:02/M 2 50:52.6 9:54/M 9:58/M 1:39:33.2
3 67 Andrew Fox 1225 39 3 46:37.7 9:38/M 3 1:15:11.0 14:38/M 12:12/M 2:01:48.8
DQ DQ Esteban Hernandez 603 39 1 25:35.2 5:16/M DQ 39:35.9 7:42/M   1:05:11.1
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 8 Bartenderx Oropeza 1272 45 1 33:29.5 6:53/M 1 38:40.1 7:31/M 7:13/M 1:12:09.6
2 12 Anthony Nocella 612 42 3 35:45.1 7:21/M 4 39:45.9 7:44/M 7:33/M 1:15:31.0
3 13 Tuffli Nguyen 1279 40 4 37:09.9 7:39/M 2 39:11.9 7:38/M 7:38/M 1:16:21.8
4 14 Bruca Schwartz 609 49 5 37:11.7 7:40/M 3 39:20.3 7:39/M 7:40/M 1:16:32.0
5 19 Luis Hernandez 604 40 2 34:47.4 7:10/M 8 49:52.4 9:42/M 8:28/M 1:24:39.9
6 25 Carlo Cotrone 1292 45 7 44:11.4 9:07/M 5 46:03.9 8:58/M 9:02/M 1:30:15.3
7 26 Scott Kehoe 606 48 6 43:54.1 9:04/M 6 47:05.4 9:10/M 9:07/M 1:30:59.6
8 29 David Gaskin 1293 44 8 44:15.7 9:07/M 7 47:49.7 9:18/M 9:13/M 1:32:05.4
9 50 Israel Cerda 605 43 9 48:05.9 9:58/M 9 55:50.7 10:52/M 10:26/M 1:43:56.7
10 56 Scott McReaken 1240 41 10 49:58.9 10:19/M 10 57:41.7 11:13/M 10:47/M 1:47:40.7
11 68 Tarun Chandrasekhar 239 41 11 51:15.3 10:33/M 11 1:11:27.0 13:54/M 12:16/M 2:02:42.4
12 84 Schnandre Nedd 1244 42 12 1:12:52.1 15:04/M 12 1:16:50.7 14:57/M 15:00/M 2:29:42.8
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 9 David Wigle 1264 58 1 35:53.8 7:23/M 1 38:18.5 7:27/M 7:25/M 1:14:12.4
2 15 Carlos Ramos 1207 53 2 37:09.5 7:39/M 2 39:49.4 7:45/M 7:42/M 1:16:59.0
3 21 Jon Braunersreuther 1215 56 3 40:35.3 8:22/M 3 45:31.8 8:51/M 8:37/M 1:26:07.1
4 36 Tony Goudeau 611 57 4 43:35.0 8:58/M 5 51:54.2 10:06/M 9:33/M 1:35:29.3
5 38 Jimmy Straughan 1258 59 5 45:45.5 9:25/M 4 49:51.4 9:42/M 9:34/M 1:35:36.9
6 70 Mark McDowell 1277 59 6 55:49.4 11:31/M 6 1:09:12.9 13:28/M 12:31/M 2:05:02.3
7 78 Orlando Ramirez 1251 59 7 1:07:08.8 13:50/M 7 1:15:15.5 14:39/M 14:15/M 2:22:24.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 17 Elijio Serrano 1208 62 1 37:48.3 7:47/M 1 42:41.8 8:18/M 8:03/M 1:20:30.1
2 28 Marshall Cohen 601 62 3 44:03.5 9:05/M 2 47:44.6 9:17/M 9:11/M 1:31:48.2
3 31 Juergen Carl Mueller 1241 68 2 43:55.6 9:03/M 3 48:55.0 9:31/M 9:17/M 1:32:50.7
4 33 Robert Swanson 1260 61 4 44:15.0 9:07/M 4 49:14.2 9:35/M 9:21/M 1:33:29.3
5 48 John Faust 1224 62 5 48:51.7 10:06/M 5 53:51.7 10:29/M 10:18/M 1:42:43.5
6 61 Chris Haeckler 1229 68 6 53:42.9 11:06/M 6 59:06.3 11:30/M 11:18/M 1:52:49.3
7 74 Peter Norris 622 65 7 1:01:05.7 12:36/M 7 1:11:49.2 13:58/M 13:19/M 2:12:55.0
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall   ------------ Loop 1 ------------ ------------ Loop 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 72 Donald Childs 1203 77 1 58:39.0 12:06/M 2 1:11:13.2 13:51/M 13:00/M 2:09:52.2
2 73 Tosone Harbin 1231 71 2 1:04:19.3 13:16/M 1 1:06:47.0 13:00/M 13:08/M 2:11:06.3