Cryo Depot Victoria Turkey Trot 2019

Age Group Results

November 27, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 NATALIE HALL 127 33 1 17:48.4 17:48.4
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Kailee Marques 62 16 3 20:45.3 20:45.3
2 SARAH YBARA 112 15 5 23:38.9 23:40.4 0:01.5
3 Madelyn Filla 18 19 14 25:47.8 25:54.8 0:06.9
4 MEGAN MIORI 156 15 20 26:32.5 26:33.7 0:01.1
5 Emma Spears 95 18 22 26:54.2 26:57.4 0:03.2
6 Kelsey Filla 17 17 38 30:07.4 30:16.8 0:09.4
7 Jade Sanchez 91 12 66 47:09.0 47:16.7 0:07.6
8 Jessie Lastovica 55 7 67 47:44.4 47:50.5 0:06.0
9 Madison High 42 17 72 53:57.2 53:57.2
10 Allison High 35 14 73 54:23.0 54:23.0
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Allison Johnston 47 24 2 20:23.3 20:23.3
2 Victoria Pecina 77 24 10 25:01.3 25:04.2 0:02.8
3 TIFFANY CHENG 161 27 12 25:08.4 25:09.8 0:01.3
4 HOLLY PARENICA 75 25 15 25:48.6 26:34.0 0:45.4
5 AYSA bALDERA 141 26 16 25:49.6 25:49.6
6 Alondra Gonzalez 133 25 18 26:07.7 26:11.3 0:03.6
7 JORY ACHTTIEN 148 28 41 30:28.3 30:37.1 0:08.7
8 Grace Withers 107 25 49 34:40.7 34:44.8 0:04.0
9 ELLIE HOUSE 136 26 50 34:44.3 34:49.8 0:05.4
10 Emily Gonzales 24 22 53 35:21.4 35:21.4
11 Mercedes Hrabovsky 44 29 56 38:01.4 40:01.4 2:00.0
12 Paige High 43 29 71 53:56.9 53:56.9
13 Elisabeth K High 39 25 76 1:02:17.3 1:02:17.3
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Spring Taylor 99 38 4 22:43.4 22:48.4 0:04.9
2 Lillian Knezek 51 34 7 24:04.7 24:05.7 0:01.0
3 Lauren Zidek 109 32 8 24:29.8 24:35.9 0:06.0
4 Brenda Grimaldo 27 35 25 27:25.3 27:31.2 0:05.8
5 Van Dusen Ariana 103 39 28 27:44.6 27:44.6
6 Cody Loewe Vanderbilt TX 60 38 30 28:17.9 28:31.8 0:13.8
7 BETH BURLESON 137 30 32 28:42.6 28:49.4 0:06.8
8 Kelly Boyles 6 31 35 29:28.0 29:40.4 0:12.4
9 Tiffany Hall 142 33 36 29:51.0 29:54.7 0:03.7
10 SABRINA CIPNANI 118 35 42 30:49.7 30:55.9 0:06.2
11 VIRGINIA BEINAIDIEO 159 39 43 31:07.0 31:10.1 0:03.1
12 Cassy Gundelach 29 36 46 33:39.5 33:47.9 0:08.3
13 Drew Hennig 33 36 54 36:06.1 36:12.7 0:06.6
14 VANESSA COLE 124 35 55 37:59.6 37:59.6
15 Krista Doyle 12 32 59 39:09.9 39:21.1 0:11.1
16 APRIL RAINEY 138 33 60 41:50.9 41:50.9
17 Sabrina Roth Victoria TX 85 39 61 42:25.8 44:17.8 1:52.0
18 TRISHA ELLIOTT 13 37 62 42:43.8 43:04.5 0:20.7
19 Fiona Lastovica 54 38 74 56:49.5 56:55.2 0:05.6
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ROSALYNN SALDIVAR 140 41 6 23:59.1 24:00.0 0:00.9
2 BETH Filla 19 49 9 24:48.9 24:49.0 0:00.1
3 Sonya Luna Victoria 146 45 11 25:01.9 25:04.6 0:02.6
4 Michele Berger 3 44 13 25:19.3 25:21.7 0:02.4
5 Henrietta Sanchez 90 45 21 26:48.1 26:49.9 0:01.8
6 Christie Mayer 66 40 23 26:55.0 26:57.3 0:02.2
7 DEBBIE BALDERA 132 46 24 27:15.8 27:16.1 0:00.3
8 LESLIE SOULEK 150 42 27 27:33.9 27:37.6 0:03.6
9 Laurie Kovar 52 41 29 28:03.1 28:03.7 0:00.6
10 MARGARET SCLUPBACH 158 48 31 28:18.5 28:22.0 0:03.5
11 Lauren Belk Victoria 117 40 33 28:55.2 28:58.2 0:02.9
12 Mercy Uresti 102 48 34 29:10.8 29:20.3 0:09.5
13 YVONNE REYES 147 45 37 29:52.1 30:00.7 0:08.6
14 Kristie Dicken 11 46 39 30:13.0 30:21.6 0:08.6
15 Jessica Berger 2 40 40 30:28.2 30:30.5 0:02.3
16 Holly Johnson VICTORIA 46 40 44 33:23.8 33:28.7 0:04.9
17 Amy Miori 69 44 45 33:38.6 33:39.8 0:01.2
18 KELLY ALDIS 116 46 57 38:42.7 38:48.1 0:05.3
19 Stephanie Grayson 26 46 63 42:44.7 42:50.5 0:05.7
20 Rosemary Salinas 89 44 64 45:23.8 45:32.7 0:08.9
21 Rebecca Kasper-Laxton 48 42 65 45:25.7 45:32.9 0:07.1
22 CELESTE MORENO 122 41 68 48:40.2 48:49.2 0:09.0
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Elizabeth Perez 79 55 19 26:08.7 26:08.9 0:00.2
2 Vicky Schomberg 92 55 47 33:54.4 34:02.8 0:08.4
3 Doreen Lumbrezer 61 54 51 34:44.5 34:47.0 0:02.5
4 Silvia Gonzalez 25 54 58 38:51.6 38:57.3 0:05.7
5 ALICIA HALL 128 58 69 49:38.9 49:38.9
6 Kimberly Shockley 93 51 75 56:50.4 56:54.8 0:04.3
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Dorothy Rusch Victoria TX 86 69 17 26:04.3 26:08.9 0:04.5
2 MARLA DARLILEK 113 64 26 27:30.1 27:33.4 0:03.2
3 Kim Obsta Victoria TX 72 60 48 33:58.7 34:41.0 0:42.2
4 Angie Mayer VICTORIA TX 65 65 52 35:07.3 35:08.8 0:01.5
5 Brenda Whitfield 106 60 70 52:02.6 52:02.6
 

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Bryce Tomasek 100 17 1 16:45.0 16:45.0
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Brady Filla 16 13 4 19:08.8 19:08.8
2 Jonas Roth Victoria TX 84 12 7 19:56.0 19:56.0
3 ASHTON RICHTER 164 15 12 20:36.0 20:36.0
4 JUSTIIS TRENCK 144 14 14 22:02.8 22:02.9 0:00.1
5 JAMES MIORI 155 11 24 24:25.9 24:25.9
6 Nathan Withers 108 19 26 25:52.2 25:54.3 0:02.0
7 Kristofer Shockley 94 17 32 28:25.8 28:28.4 0:02.6
8 Callen Gundelach 28 6 39 33:36.6 33:46.7 0:10.1
9 AIDEN-JOY GARCIA 162 12 41 35:54.9 35:54.9
10 DYLLON TRENCK 143 11 42 35:55.5 35:56.0 0:00.4
11 QUINTIN STROMAN 98 16 47 42:39.6 43:00.1 0:20.5
12 Samuel Lastovica 57 6 48 45:48.4 45:53.2 0:04.8
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Austin Martinez 64 28 28 26:25.2 26:36.0 0:10.7
2 CRISTAN MEJICANO 110 27 29 26:25.4 26:34.0 0:08.5
3 NATHANIEL FLORES 163 22 37 31:09.1 31:13.6 0:04.5
4 Devon Cisneros 9 28 45 38:03.9 40:02.9 1:58.9
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Josh Quinn 80 35 2 17:16.9 17:16.9
2 Elroy Jr Levario 58 30 3 18:44.6 18:45.4 0:00.7
3 geoff wheeler 105 35 10 20:34.1 20:44.6 0:10.5
4 Jarrod Boyd 4 37 13 21:35.2 21:35.9 0:00.6
5 Jonathan Knezek 50 34 20 23:33.3 23:34.6 0:01.2
6 Chris Gussman 31 36 21 23:56.5 23:59.0 0:02.5
7 Ryan Lastovica 56 36 23 24:08.6 24:08.6
8 ADAM ACHTTIEN 149 30 35 30:29.2 30:36.6 0:07.4
9 DUSTIN LAMBDEN 53 32 36 31:08.2 31:12.1 0:03.9
10 Andrew Hennig 32 36 43 36:12.9 36:12.9
11 HUNTER HALL 126 31 50 49:32.4 49:47.3 0:14.9
12 ISGIAS GRIMALDO 157 35 52 54:10.3 54:17.9 0:07.6
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Ray Pena 78 43 5 19:45.6 19:45.6
2 Van Dusen Tres 104 40 6 19:47.9 19:48.7 0:00.8
3 Casey Roth 83 49 8 20:12.8 20:12.8
4 SHANNON JNES 114 49 9 20:32.9 20:34.2 0:01.3
5 NACHO . 160 48 16 22:19.3 22:21.1 0:01.8
6 Mark Hernandez 34 41 17 22:28.7 22:28.8 0:00.1
7 Leroy Sanchez 119 40 18 23:01.0 23:06.5 0:05.5
8 CHARLES PAGEL 111 44 19 23:21.9 23:27.8 0:05.9
9 Mac Hutchens Victoria 45 41 22 24:00.5 24:01.5 0:00.9
10 Darrell Tomasek 101 47 25 24:32.6 24:36.6 0:04.0
11 JAMES MOREN 123 44 30 27:33.1 27:33.1
12 Bubba Loewe 59 40 31 27:33.5 27:42.1 0:08.6
13 BRENT ALDIS 115 42 33 29:16.6 29:16.6
14 david dunham 145 42 38 32:05.5 32:06.5 0:00.9
15 Mike Springer 96 46 44 37:43.0 37:43.0
16 STEVEN CASTANEDA 139 41 46 41:47.2 41:51.4 0:04.1
17 MARK TALLEY 151 47 51 51:37.5 51:48.7 0:11.2
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 CHRIS WAGNER 121 51 11 20:34.5 20:35.3 0:00.7
2 Randy Roberts 81 58 15 22:18.4 22:18.4
3 GLENN Filla 20 50 27 26:17.6 26:27.4 0:09.8
4 Santiago Marroquin 63 50 34 29:29.2 29:46.4 0:17.1
5 Kelly High 38 58 53 1:02:17.5 1:02:17.5
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Dan Boyles 5 68 40 34:59.5 34:59.5
2 RANDY HALL 125 60 49 49:21.0 49:40.2 0:19.1

*Overall place within gender.