Nov Wellness George Bush Park

Age Group Results

November 24, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin DeLong 260 26 4 20:42.7 20:42.7 6:40/M
2 Kristen Johns 220 33 11 23:25.3 23:25.3 7:32/M
3 Diana Burbank 144 36 16 25:11.9 25:11.9 8:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Wiley Katy 309 46 1 18:27.0 18:27.0 5:57/M
2 The_Kittiest_Cho 238 32 2 19:23.1 19:23.1 6:15/M
3 A.J. 308 52 3 19:38.2 19:38.2 6:20/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Elena Chambon 606 13 36 31:55.9 32:07.4 10:18/M
2 Kushi kumar 90 10 57 35:29.9 35:29.9 11:27/M
3 Abigail Li 201 7 62 38:01.8 38:09.6 12:16/M
4 Siri Krothapalli 6 14 67 40:57.5 41:04.2 13:13/M
5 Bailey Reeves 175 14 68 41:04.6 41:10.1 13:15/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan MacLellan 252 11 43 32:45.2 32:50.7 10:34/M
2 Leonardo Niño 601 11 81 47:31.9 47:44.4 15:20/M
3 Andrew Li 608 7 84 51:53.4 52:06.7 16:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie Zequeira 326 17 47 33:06.7 33:27.8 10:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raphael Alila 271 15 8 21:59.9 21:59.9 7:06/M
2 Maxwell Benavides 269 19 13 24:31.0 24:40.6 7:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taliah Muhammad 68 23 55 35:28.4 39:05.2 11:27/M
2 Celine Weber 339 22 69 42:36.0 42:41.0 13:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase LeFlore 335 22 54 34:48.7 34:53.2 11:14/M
2 Christian Garza 258 22 80 46:03.3 46:25.8 14:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zoe Douglas 306 26 38 31:57.2 32:01.0 10:18/M
2 Sabrina 60 29 44 32:51.1 32:59.0 10:36/M
3 Kelly Washatka 604 29 52 33:53.8 34:07.0 10:56/M
4 Esthefanny Gonzalez 293 28 71 43:33.4 43:55.1 14:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lawrence Barajas Houston 180 28 6 21:22.2 21:25.4 6:54/M
2 Terrance Thomas 307 29 9 22:42.4 22:47.3 7:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Irma Machac 67 34 30 29:49.9 30:08.1 9:37/M
2 Claudia Tang 302 31 70 43:33.3 43:54.0 14:03/M
3 Lorena Cariel 204 30 72 44:03.6 44:22.8 14:13/M
4 Vilma Reyna 233 31 82 47:54.1 48:08.9 15:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Freddy 286 30 40 32:01.7 32:11.1 10:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Renata Trebing 287 35 18 25:45.3 25:52.5 8:18/M
2 Emily Erick 213 37 23 26:59.3 27:19.4 8:42/M
3 Estela Hernandez 153 35 26 27:57.9 27:57.9 9:01/M
4 Steph craig 311 39 28 29:09.6 29:23.0 9:24/M
5 Robin Stone 115 35 34 31:22.0 31:28.4 10:07/M
6 YADIRA SANCHEZ 303 38 48 33:09.4 36:29.2 10:42/M
7 Sylvia garza 259 36 83 48:20.6 48:42.3 15:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emeka Obianyor 46 38 33 31:13.1 31:39.0 10:04/M
2 David Stone 337 38 35 31:29.0 31:29.0 10:09/M
3 Kumar nagaraju 91 39 41 32:25.3 32:25.3 10:28/M
4 Israel Niño 234 36 50 33:24.8 33:39.6 10:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yesica Montejano 603 40 49 33:15.8 33:31.6 10:44/M
2 Fanni Perez 94 40 59 35:48.4 36:05.1 11:33/M
3 Guiliana Crowley 327 43 63 38:45.3 38:51.2 12:30/M
4 Shirley Juarez 212 44 66 39:46.7 39:58.1 12:50/M
5 Sunitha Munagavalasa 316 43 74 44:27.0 44:38.5 14:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jasmeer 257 40 10 22:50.5 22:53.7 7:22/M
2 Xianghua Yu 314 44 12 23:34.9 23:38.6 7:36/M
3 Rider Erickson 231 41 29 29:12.1 29:12.1 9:25/M
4 Sylvain Chambon 324 42 37 31:56.8 32:08.5 10:18/M
5 Javier Juarez 268 43 60 37:42.4 37:54.7 12:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Stalnaker 333 46 42 32:39.8 32:56.5 10:32/M
2 Sandra Reyes 325 48 51 33:39.1 33:50.6 10:51/M
3 Michelle Blackman Katy 123 45 73 44:11.1 44:22.5 14:15/M
4 Jennifer Vincent 291 47 75 44:51.0 45:07.3 14:28/M
5 Bethany Li 202 47 88 52:25.0 52:25.0 16:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler 297 49 7 21:47.6 21:52.2 7:02/M
2 Cedric French 296 48 17 25:13.2 25:13.2 8:08/M
3 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 4 47 24 27:06.7 27:16.7 8:45/M
4 Rafael Bullman 312 49 27 28:23.9 28:41.1 9:10/M
5 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 315 47 32 30:47.7 30:58.5 9:56/M
6 Esteban Pineda 154 48 45 32:51.3 32:53.5 10:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Huang 30 51 25 27:17.8 27:20.8 8:48/M
2 Linda Julien 330 51 85 51:56.7 52:10.3 16:45/M
3 Kathleen Nguyen 328 53 89 53:20.1 53:20.1 17:12/M
4 miriam martin 336 52 90 53:25.5 53:29.7 17:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chao Li 605 50 14 24:40.8 24:43.8 7:58/M
2 LORENZO BARAJAS Houston TX 319 54 19 26:05.3 26:18.5 8:25/M
3 Chuanjun Li 203 51 61 37:54.9 38:08.0 12:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Irma Orozco 253 58 53 34:24.8 34:44.6 11:06/M
2 Juliana Tewelde 186 55 58 35:47.2 36:02.8 11:33/M
3 stacey spears 300 56 65 39:33.0 39:44.6 12:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Goedeker Katy 334 58 31 30:24.0 30:49.3 9:48/M
2 David MacLellan 174 59 56 35:29.8 35:36.5 11:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Duplessis 246 63 46 33:04.1 33:09.7 10:40/M
2 Margot Campos 223 60 79 45:46.5 46:00.5 14:46/M
3 Tina Seaman Katy 66 61 86 52:01.2 52:12.1 16:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Fredrich 256 62 5 21:01.5 21:01.5 6:47/M
2 Li-Ching Chen 132 61 15 24:51.6 24:55.7 8:01/M
3 Michael Weber 338 61 21 26:39.1 26:40.4 8:36/M
4 MICHAEL BAYER 168 64 22 26:51.9 27:01.5 8:40/M
5 Steve Fanos 298 64 39 31:57.7 32:04.6 10:19/M
6 Larry D Petty 299 64 87 52:05.4 52:31.9 16:48/M
7 Mark Coleman 16 61 91 53:28.3 53:28.3 17:15/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Barnhart 285 71 64 39:19.8 39:32.5 12:41/M
2 Doris Bozanich 607 65 77 44:52.1 45:10.1 14:28/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hector Alila 270 65 20 26:38.4 26:40.4 8:36/M
2 Richard Bozanich 292 66 76 44:51.2 45:09.7 14:28/M
3 Edward Campos 602 68 78 45:42.8 45:58.6 14:45/M