191123 - Defend the Orphan Run - Kids 1K

Age Group Results

November 22, 2019


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/


Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-99

Kids 1K

Top

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayden Santana 366 11 1 4:14.4 4:14/K
2 Damian Santana 365 11 2 4:19.3 4:19/K
3 Truman Rennie 350 9 3 4:21.6 4:22/K
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayden Santana 366 11 1 4:14.4 4:14/K
2 Damian Santana 365 11 2 4:19.3 4:19/K
3 Truman Rennie 350 9 3 4:21.6 4:22/K
4 Crosby Lee 340 8 4 4:25.4 4:25/K
5 Preston Johnson 336 8 5 4:33.0 4:33/K
6 Joseph Rizzo 351 12 6 4:40.1 4:40/K
7 Ascher Dyson 314 7 7 4:47.3 4:47/K
8 Anthony Arnold 301 8 8 4:50.5 4:51/K
9 Jackson Thomas 358 10 9 5:04.9 4:38/K
10 Luke Winger 363 8 10 5:06.1 5:06/K
11 Alex Ogden 367 9 11 5:09.4 5:09/K
12 Jeremiah Brock 305 9 13 5:27.2 5:27/K
13 AJ Green 323 6 14 5:42.6 5:43/K
14 Rowen Lee 341 6 17 5:59.1 5:59/K
15 Gage Leatherman 338 7 18 6:01.8 6:02/K
16 Aubrey Williams 361 10 19 6:08.0 6:08/K
17 Brady Williams 362 10 22 6:14.0 6:14/K
18 Cade Leatherman 337 10 25 6:20.9 6:21/K
19 Eli Clark 310 7 26 6:24.9 6:25/K
20 Aden Haney 325 9 27 6:35.7 6:36/K
21 Jacob Leatherman 339 12 29 6:43.2 6:43/K
22 Asaph Rodarte 352 4 31 7:05.2 7:04/K
23 Matthew Gibbons 320 6 32 7:12.8 7:10/K
24 Joseph Hill 331 6 33 7:15.0 7:15/K
25 Barrett Dyson 315 4 34 7:22.3 7:19/K
26 Samuel Rennie 349 4 35 7:28.0 7:27/K
27 James Otterstrom 345 9 40 8:12.1 8:12/K
28 Aksel Chavez 308 6 42 8:34.6 8:35/K
Top

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Colvin 312 7 12 5:10.3 5:10/K
2 Teagan McMahon 342 7 15 5:47.9 5:48/K
3 Maria Zuniga 364 11 16 5:48.0 5:48/K
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Colvin 312 7 12 5:10.3 5:10/K
2 Teagan McMahon 342 7 15 5:47.9 5:48/K
3 Maria Zuniga 364 11 16 5:48.0 5:48/K
4 Delaney Thomas 357 8 20 6:09.6 6:10/K
5 Emma Rennie 348 7 21 6:13.7 6:12/K
6 Lydia Colvin 313 9 23 6:14.6 6:15/K
7 Kenzie Green 324 10 24 6:19.4 6:19/K
8 Addyson Green 322 9 28 6:42.9 6:41/K
9 Scarlett Hardey 327 9 30 6:52.8 6:53/K
10 Charlotte Thomas 356 6 36 7:44.6 7:39/K
11 Riley Folmar 319 8 37 7:49.9 7:50/K
12 Kennedy Steck 355 5 38 7:53.1 7:53/K
13 Brynn CLARK 309 11 39 8:02.1 8:02/K
14 Riley Park 346 5 41 8:24.2 8:24/K
15 Caroline Otterstrom 344 5 43 8:37.6 8:38/K
16 Susannah Hill 333 10 44 8:53.3 8:53/K
17 Ashlyn Horak 335 10 45 8:59.1 8:59/K
18 Ella Hicks 330 9 46 11:25.8 11:26/K
19 Reagan Folmar 318 8 47 11:26.3 11:26/K
20 Audrey Hardey 326 6 48 19:00.1 19:00/K