2019 Sweat Out the Doubt 10K/5K

Age Group Results

November 16, 2019




10K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-99
5K Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Regina Massingill 40 36 14 46:15.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Stegner 62 25 42 1:02:45.4
2 Allyson Golden 24 29 54 1:08:41.6
3 Corina Salinas 56 26 56 1:09:20.3
4 Elizabeth Cook 12 25 61 1:12:54.5
5 Victoria Hills 200 29 62 1:12:58.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brittany Miller 42 30 24 51:23.6
2 YUMI CHEN 9 30 33 56:09.3
3 Merri Joyas 34 32 59 1:10:27.7
4 elizabeth majano 38 31 63 1:13:03.4
5 Linda Fox Houston TX 20 31 64 1:13:18.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carla Rangel 52 35 16 46:41.1
2 Nikki Cannon 7 38 19 47:47.6
3 Carrie Bradshaw Houston TX 159 38 20 47:56.6
4 Catherine Dorr 16 39 29 54:26.5
5 Melibea Villa 67 37 45 1:04:10.4
6 Blanca Garza 23 37 57 1:10:26.7
7 Leti Sandoval 58 38 65 1:13:22.8
8 Olga Lopez 36 39 66 1:21:36.1
9 Sarah Zakaria 71 35 69 1:22:42.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandy Sambirsky 57 46 15 46:39.3
2 Adessa Ellis Sugar Land TX 17 42 18 47:20.2
3 Carrie Jackson 31 41 21 49:08.3
4 Sarah Haeberle Cypress TX 27 41 40 1:01:13.4
5 Eileen Louvier 37 41 48 1:05:56.5
6 Jena Moreno Houston TX 44 45 49 1:06:41.8
7 Beatriz Amaya 2 42 72 10:03:00.9
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Catherine Brown Houston TX 5 56 28 54:23.3
2 MARIA GARCIA 22 66 36 59:15.2
3 Deena Williams TX 77304 70 58 50 1:08:06.8
4 Jo May 41 71 55 1:08:46.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carlos Rodriguez 158 28 1 40:42.6
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 156 156 34 58:50.2
Top

Male 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CRISTIAN RANGEL 54 15 6 43:23.0
2 Jacob Haeberle Cypress T TX 28 13 35 59:14.4
3 Luke Haeberle 29 11 39 1:01:10.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Derek Platt 160 27 13 46:13.9
2 Adam Adler 1 27 22 50:49.1
3 Pete DeCrescenzo 14 28 26 53:21.1
4 ADAM TRAIN 65 27 27 53:56.1
5 Patrick Pressgrove Houston TX 50 29 30 54:31.4
6 Glenn Fife 18 28 38 1:00:18.1
7 Kelly Walsh 68 28 53 1:08:41.6
8 ali sarwar 59 29 68 1:22:40.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Barr 3 33 4 41:17.4
2 Joshua Smith 60 32 11 45:29.9
3 luis majano 39 31 41 1:02:09.4
4 Jesse Zavala 73 30 60 1:10:28.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jarrett Hubert Houston TX 30 36 3 41:17.0
2 Adam Johnson Houston TX 88 38 7 43:45.0
3 Layn Chess 10 36 9 44:41.3
4 Ronaldo Covre Bastos 13 37 25 51:23.7
5 Balaji Prasad P S 47 37 43 1:03:10.1
6 Tom Paynter 162 36 67 1:21:51.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Walberto Rangel 171 42 2 41:05.2
2 Tom Gandy Houston TX 21 48 8 44:02.0
3 Jose Alejandro Juarez 35 48 10 44:46.1
4 GUSTAVO RANGEL 53 46 12 45:58.0
5 Tuffli Nguyen 45 40 17 46:44.6
6 Guillermo Villa 66 42 23 51:02.1
7 Israel Cerda pearland TX 8 43 46 1:05:22.5
8 David Johnston 33 44 47 1:05:56.5
9 Richard Zambrano new caney TX 72 44 51 1:08:06.8
10 Michael Murphy Spring TX 173 46 52 1:08:29.8
11 David Gonin Houston TX 25 43 58 1:10:27.3
12 Douglas Dillard Houston TX 90 41 70 1:22:47.9
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Solberg SPRING TX 61 54 5 41:46.8
2 Randy Rogers 55 58 31 54:41.0
3 Doug Beagle 4 69 32 55:04.1
4 Jeff Stegner 63 63 37 1:00:14.4
5 Jim Demetriou 15 53 44 1:03:22.6
6 John Platt 49 89 71 9:43:33.3
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katie Solbo Cypress TX 146 29 7 21:59.6
Top

Female 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isabella Castillo 86 11 11 23:45.5
2 Sarah Cohen 87 24 29 28:56.1
3 Katie Koffeman 104 22 48 32:31.2
4 Hannah Billioni 80 7 72 1:02:49.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Cardenas 83 27 46 32:02.5
2 Betsy Arias 75 26 47 32:02.8
3 Cayley Rodrigue 137 27 61 40:17.6
4 Tia Harbour 98 27 64 52:22.5
DQ Nicolette Zulli 161 27 DQ ---
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Camilla Lieber 110 30 51 33:20.7
2 Jessica Johnson Kingwood 102 34 60 39:28.1
3 Jaclyn Nicole 124 31 65 57:57.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Ivanic 100 39 17 25:01.4
2 Michelle Sailer 140 37 18 25:03.4
3 Vicky Oddi 192 38 19 25:21.4
4 Sarah Hubert 99 37 21 27:01.2
5 Kathy Ramidzan 131 35 23 27:36.2
6 Alicia Garcia 97 36 27 28:45.7
7 SHELBY WATSON Houston TX 152 35 28 28:46.1
8 Anna Noel 125 36 32 29:24.1
9 Lesly Rodriguez 138 38 42 31:29.6
10 Jadie Myhand 121 36 45 31:53.2
11 Erika Bernardino 78 39 58 37:50.8
12 Latoiah Williams 174 39 63 42:39.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Lopez 112 41 13 24:21.9
2 Elizabeth Smith 143 43 16 24:55.6
3 Udelia Vega Houston TX 151 44 20 26:59.4
4 Sonia LeBlanc 109 46 25 28:40.2
5 Wendy Martinez Houston TX 114 48 30 29:08.5
6 Jill Kuhn 105 44 33 29:24.4
7 Courtney Qualls 130 41 50 33:15.8
8 Ileana Lozano 113 46 54 34:37.4
9 Ami Miller 116 42 55 35:01.2
10 Soledad Reyna 136 46 56 35:13.8
11 SOFIA RANGEL 133 46 59 37:53.2
12 Sheila Crenshaw Houston TX 89 45 62 42:39.1
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandra Anderson 181 53 43 31:30.3
2 Nancy Soza 147 61 52 33:24.8
3 Cindee Soza 148 58 53 33:34.5
4 Marie Remik 134 86 66 57:57.7
5 Mary Kay Moritz 119 66 68 57:58.4
6 Alma Balleza Houston TX 77 57 73 9:45:25.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zade Kayyali 103 14 1 19:09.1
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ricky Kuhn 107 13 2 20:26.5
2 Everett Kuhn 108 12 3 20:51.0
3 Teddy FUDGE 95 13 6 21:45.4
4 Victor Castillo 84 8 10 23:44.1
5 Andre Noel 126 12 31 29:23.4
6 Frank Reyes 135 12 39 31:15.0
7 Wyatt Wooters 154 8 40 31:22.6
8 Luke BILLIONI 81 5 70 1:02:37.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cody Solbo Cypress TX 145 29 5 21:34.0
2 Ian Cohorn 155 29 14 24:26.9
3 McRae Peavy 129 23 34 29:44.4
4 Isaiah Garcia 157 22 57 35:26.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Juan Schlief 176 32 12 24:06.2
2 Loren Morales 118 36 24 27:58.0
3 John Jackson 101 39 26 28:43.2
4 Steven Diaz 175 30 37 30:55.2
5 Matthew Colvin 32 32 38 31:05.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Romero 139 41 4 21:05.9
2 Ben Castillo katy TX 85 47 8 22:00.9
3 Andrew Fudge 94 46 9 23:25.6
4 Derick Smith 144 46 15 24:48.8
5 Richard Kuhn 106 42 22 27:34.6
6 Raymond Bindiola 82 41 36 30:12.4
7 Brian Wooters 153 40 41 31:23.7
8 Juan Carlos Espitia 92 41 44 31:45.7
9 SAMUEL BILLIONI Houston TX 79 41 71 1:02:47.9
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Samuel Lopez Houston TX 111 51 35 29:52.1
2 Arun Gaalla 96 54 49 33:06.1
3 Jerry Moritz 120 68 67 57:58.0
4 Joe Hubert 172 68 69 1:00:05.0