Optimist Club 5K 2019

Overall Finish List

November 03, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Male Finishers

5K

Female Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Garza 697 34 F 1:OVERALL 27:31.5 27:40.1 8:56/M
2 Alice Boss 982 35 F 1:30-39 27:52.0 29:25.6 9:30/M
3 Juli Fournier 658 58 F 1:50-59 30:30.5 30:35.7 9:52/M
4 Shawn Henderson 695 47 F 1:40-49 30:38.2 31:45.8 10:15/M
5 JUNE GUS 985 43 F 2:40-49 31:20.2 31:23.1 10:07/M
6 Urooj Kamran 693 40 F 3:40-49 31:43.7 31:45.4 10:15/M
7 Sonia CantĂș 680 40 F 4:40-49 32:37.8 32:40.2 10:32/M
8 Susan Gregory 662 61 F 1:60-69 33:38.6 33:42.5 10:52/M
9 Michelle Fritzer 967 52 F 2:50-59 33:44.1 34:34.2 11:09/M
10 Lauren Ayers 675 40 F 5:40-49 34:05.1 34:26.7 11:07/M
11 Belicia Cerda 679 11 F 1: 0-14 36:59.4 37:00.9 11:56/M
12 Erika Gonzalez 655 11 F 2: 0-14 37:03.0 37:04.7 11:58/M
13 ANIKA SELLE 999 58 F 3:50-59 37:30.5 37:36.6 12:08/M
14 Nancy Coselli 665 65 F 2:60-69 37:59.9 38:06.4 12:18/M
15 Sylvia Gonzalez 652 43 F 6:40-49 38:45.9 38:48.4 12:31/M
16 Ashley Russell 978 35 F 2:30-39 39:04.3 39:09.1 12:38/M
17 Ros Darling 983 63 F 3:60-69 39:08.5 40:15.8 12:59/M
18 APRIL DAVIS 661 39 F 3:30-39 39:22.9 39:33.3 12:46/M
19 Barbara Barnhart 681 71 F 1:70-99 39:32.4 39:36.9 12:47/M
20 Mary Sultan 970 65 F 4:60-69 42:15.2 42:20.3 13:39/M
21 Shari Esquenazi 657 28 F 1:20-29 42:58.1 43:29.7 14:02/M
22 mary spurlock 683 65 F 5:60-69 43:20.1 43:27.8 14:01/M
23 MARIAM GUS 987 14 F 3: 0-14 45:19.9 45:21.4 14:38/M
24 Judy Karonika 673 62 F 6:60-69 45:39.2 45:51.0 14:47/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Serrano 682 16 M 1:OVERALL 20:16.9 20:17.9 6:33/M
2 Jeff Howard 974 63 M 1:60-69 21:32.3 21:33.1 6:57/M
3 Malcolm Greig 684 57 M 1:50-59 21:48.1 21:49.8 7:03/M
4 Jon Mendez 686 42 M 1:40-49 21:58.2 22:01.3 7:06/M
5 CHRIS SELLE 996 31 M 1:30-39 22:38.9 23:44.4 7:40/M
6 ETHAN DAVIS 659 12 M 1: 0-14 23:34.1 23:37.3 7:37/M
7 Harry Wong 685 55 M 2:50-59 23:42.3 23:48.0 7:41/M
8 Kevin McGonagle 688 49 M 2:40-49 24:21.9 24:25.6 7:53/M
9 Victor Gonzalez 654 14 M 2: 0-14 25:09.9 25:13.3 8:08/M
10 David Alvarado 698 55 M 3:50-59 25:16.3 25:22.8 8:11/M
11 Ben Darling 995 35 M 2:30-39 26:05.8 26:55.8 8:41/M
12 Logan Childs 973 9 M 3: 0-14 26:25.0 26:25.5 8:31/M
13 Samuel Rubbico 674 59 M 4:50-59 26:31.0 26:47.3 8:39/M
14 Jon Sultan 969 65 M 2:60-69 28:27.4 28:32.6 9:12/M
15 Sharjeel Abdullah 692 16 M 1:15-19 29:10.5 29:10.5 9:25/M
16 Larry Lindeen 993 78 M 1:70-99 30:03.7 30:11.0 9:44/M
17 SHAWN GUS 988 43 M 3:40-49 31:18.9 31:22.8 10:07/M
18 Brian Darling 984 68 M 3:60-69 32:08.7 33:01.7 10:39/M
19 Tom Parr 989 74 M 2:70-99 33:02.8 33:10.7 10:42/M
20 Varun Gupta 651 55 M 5:50-59 38:35.5 38:58.4 12:34/M
21 Jose Gonzalez 653 52 M 6:50-59 38:44.8 38:48.3 12:31/M
22 Jonathan Hernandez 980 31 M 3:30-39 38:48.9 40:26.5 13:03/M
23 Eric Boss 981 35 M 4:30-39 39:00.6 40:38.0 13:06/M
24 Casey Russsell 977 35 M 5:30-39 39:04.8 39:08.9 12:38/M
25 ZACHARY DAVIS 660 10 M 4: 0-14 39:08.6 39:19.2 12:41/M
26 JOE PALATTCA 994 68 M 4:60-69 40:43.0 40:55.6 13:12/M
27 Dylan Ayers 676 10 M 5: 0-14 41:15.9 41:37.5 13:26/M
28 Jack Karonika 656 30 M 6:30-39 42:58.4 43:30.7 14:02/M
29 Doug Henderson 696 47 M 4:40-49 43:30.2 44:39.6 14:24/M
30 SAMMY GUS 986 13 M 6: 0-14 45:21.0 45:21.0 14:38/M