Walk By Faith

Age Group Results

November 10, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucy Foltz Humble TX 304 12 3 19:55.3 19:55.3 6:26/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roberto Sanchez Humble TX 370 14 1 16:40.1 16:40.1 5:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Kretszschmar New Caney TX 368 40 6 20:56.7 20:56.7 6:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Flores Houston TX 307 60 5 20:23.3 20:23.3 6:34/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tamir Shaw Kingwood TX 360 12 9 21:51.6 21:53.1 7:03/M
2 Sohana Spencer Kingwood TX 384 12 10 21:53.2 21:53.2 7:04/M
3 Emily Rodriguez Houston TX 306 10 11 21:54.9 21:57.6 7:04/M
4 Journie Feliciano Kingwoodkingwood TX 319 10 37 26:57.7 27:02.6 8:42/M
5 Harper Haralson Kingwood TX 326 10 38 27:05.7 27:59.3 8:44/M
6 Zadie Frend Kingwood TX 336 12 42 27:38.1 27:40.7 8:55/M
7 Mackenzie Cate Kingwood TX 13 11 69 38:08.9 38:45.5 12:18/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tate Szabo Humble TX 2 12 14 22:28.8 22:39.0 7:15/M
2 Chattaway Mason 398 10 19 24:05.4 24:10.9 7:46/M
3 David Feliciano Kingwoodkingwood TX 320 9 22 24:20.3 24:24.8 7:51/M
4 Cale Witmer Humble TX 385 12 25 24:42.7 24:51.6 7:58/M
5 Blake Hickman Kingwood TX 391 10 26 24:48.7 24:54.4 8:00/M
6 Noah Perry Porter TX 361 9 40 27:27.2 28:04.8 8:51/M
7 Ben Haralson Kingwood TX 328 7 63 32:58.2 33:51.2 10:38/M
8 Brooklynn Cate Kingwood TX 11 11 66 33:23.8 33:59.5 10:46/M
9 Bennett Gergov Kingwood TX 387 5 72 41:48.0 42:04.8 13:29/M
10 Thiago Villafana Houston TX 382 6 86 1:08:55.5 1:09:20.9 22:14/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abigail Knigin Kingwood TX 364 15 13 21:57.4 21:57.4 7:05/M
2 Leslie Ann Vancleave Kingwood TX 331 14 20 24:05.5 24:12.1 7:46/M
3 Elizabeth Carvajue 395 15 29 25:13.8 25:15.0 8:08/M
4 Carly Ahrens Humble TX 396 14 34 26:14.1 26:23.3 8:28/M
5 Kennison Lloyd Kingwood TX 301 14 64 33:03.1 33:07.7 10:40/M
6 Madison Lloyd Kingwood TX 300 17 75 50:03.6 50:08.6 16:09/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corey Foltz Humble TX 303 15 2 17:30.2 17:30.2 5:39/M
2 Austin Ammons Houston TX 309 14 4 20:22.7 20:22.7 6:34/M
3 Luis Martinez Kingwood TX 339 14 16 23:28.6 23:28.6 7:34/M
4 Michael Bynum Kingwood TX 346 13 62 32:43.1 33:08.7 10:33/M
5 Gavin Walters Humble TX 341 17 79 1:00:50.5 1:03:07.8 19:38/M
6 Hudson Luce Houston TX 349 18 80 1:00:51.6 1:03:10.2 19:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Mazariegos Sugar Land TX 316 29 31 25:35.9 25:40.9 8:15/M
2 Taye-Lyn George Crawford TX 323 28 36 26:55.6 27:12.0 8:41/M
3 Brittany Bussey Kingwood TX 359 25 49 28:19.7 28:24.4 9:08/M
4 Bingchao Yang Houston TX 362 28 73 43:39.1 43:57.4 14:05/M
5 Macie Walters Humble TX 343 24 83 1:07:11.3 1:09:40.5 21:40/M
6 Priscilla Blanco Houston TX 383 22 85 1:08:32.9 1:08:58.2 22:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rahul Avinash Tatikonda Houston TX 386 29 70 38:17.3 38:30.6 12:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pam Rodriguez Houston TX 308 38 24 24:29.9 24:32.2 7:54/M
2 Jasmine Feliciano Kingwood TX 397 34 39 27:14.2 27:19.3 8:47/M
3 Erin Patterson Kingwood TX 357 39 54 29:31.0 29:39.4 9:31/M
4 Donna Davis Pasadena TX 355 34 67 33:27.1 34:13.4 10:47/M
5 Crystal Garbs Mont Belvieu TX 344 39 76 50:43.8 51:33.7 16:22/M
6 Brandi Westgate Austin TX 16 34 81 1:02:15.7 1:04:17.6 20:05/M
7 Sarah Yoder Humble TX 356 35 82 1:04:21.1 1:04:21.1 20:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pedro Mazariegos Sugar Land TX 317 34 28 25:00.0 25:05.5 8:04/M
2 Thi Pham Houston TX 389 35 46 27:56.2 30:13.4 9:01/M
3 Zach Duda Crosby TX 310 36 47 27:58.2 28:12.8 9:01/M
4 Francisco Bueso Houston TX 334 39 59 31:07.5 31:41.2 10:02/M
5 Dan Nguyen Houston TX 354 36 71 39:56.4 41:03.6 12:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thuyvi Norris Houston TX 374 43 8 21:25.5 21:29.6 6:55/M
2 Jaime Cate Kingwood TX 10 45 33 26:11.7 26:16.1 8:27/M
3 Yvette Frend Kingwood TX 335 47 43 27:38.6 27:42.6 8:55/M
4 Caren Bowman Porter TX 366 46 53 29:30.9 29:39.8 9:31/M
5 Kay Walters Humble TX 340 49 78 59:09.8 1:01:30.6 19:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Kretzschmar New Caney TX 369 43 7 21:24.4 21:27.1 6:54/M
2 Claudio Rodriguez Houston TX 305 40 12 21:55.1 21:57.4 7:04/M
3 Julio Lago Kingwood TX 329 48 17 23:37.5 23:41.0 7:37/M
4 Craig Cuppernell Stony Point NY 347 43 23 24:20.8 25:18.9 7:51/M
5 Ray Vancleave Kingwood TX 330 49 27 24:56.6 25:03.4 8:03/M
6 Drew Heron Kingwood TX 14 40 32 25:39.5 25:47.5 8:17/M
7 Troy Ahrens Humble TX 4 46 35 26:14.1 26:23.5 8:28/M
8 Mario Hightower Missouri City TX 325 45 41 27:34.4 28:46.5 8:54/M
9 Jason Sanders Houston TX 337 44 45 27:53.3 28:05.1 9:00/M
10 Brian Hickman Kingwood TX 390 49 51 28:54.2 29:00.7 9:19/M
11 Mike Norris Houston TX 375 43 52 29:15.5 29:19.8 9:26/M
12 Russell Bynum Kingwood TX 345 43 55 29:46.5 30:12.7 9:36/M
13 Jeff Bartlett Houston TX 350 49 56 29:51.3 30:04.5 9:38/M
14 John Haralson Kingwood TX 327 42 65 33:10.9 34:03.9 10:42/M
15 Brian Cate Kingwood TX 12 45 68 35:09.8 35:48.1 11:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Cox Dayton TX 332 56 44 27:53.0 27:59.5 9:00/M
2 Barbara Bussey Kingwood TX 358 56 50 28:20.0 28:24.6 9:08/M
3 Tasha Luce Houston TX 348 50 57 29:51.5 30:04.6 9:38/M
4 Peggy Mou Kingwood TX 338 51 60 31:23.0 31:29.2 10:07/M
5 Kim George Crawford TX 324 53 61 32:18.8 32:36.5 10:25/M
6 Shannon Brabham Kingwood TX 9 51 77 51:04.6 52:04.5 16:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Williams Conroe TX 333 54 15 23:05.5 23:16.4 7:27/M
2 Jeff Brabham 381 51 18 23:55.5 24:55.3 7:43/M
3 Fred Ferguson Cleveland TX 372 57 21 24:09.7 24:13.6 7:48/M
4 John Vasquez Kingwood TX 315 50 30 25:25.9 25:33.2 8:12/M
5 Kirk Walters Humble TX 342 50 84 1:07:11.6 1:09:40.7 21:41/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patti Velky Pearland TX 7 62 48 28:10.9 28:19.7 9:05/M
2 Sharon Cline Friendswood TX 367 64 74 47:46.5 48:11.2 15:25/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Ahrens Waco TX 3 78 58 30:31.8 30:48.0 9:51/M