Houston Filipino Street Festival 5K

Age Group Results

November 09, 2019


Results by Steven @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Overall

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Castillo 1141 11 13   24:51.4 8:01/M
2 Chris Bonner 1205 30 14 0:06.9 24:58.4 8:03/M
3 Yumi Chen 1168 30 19 1:17.2 26:08.7 8:26/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Totten 1138 14 23   27:54.8 9:00/M
2 Candace Marie Socito 1163 11 35 1:56.9 29:51.8 9:38/M
3 Joshelle Anne Cabriana 1211 11 36 2:04.8 29:59.7 9:40/M
4 Karabella Montalbo 1102 16 44 5:26.3 33:21.2 10:45/M
5 Andrea Totten 1139 12 54 7:24.5 35:19.3 11:24/M
6 Johanna Anne Cabriana 1210 9 57 8:01.3 35:56.1 11:35/M
7 Julia Totten 1140 9 68 10:52.9 38:47.8 12:31/M
8 Kalikasan Giron 1160 10 87 16:00.1 43:55.0 14:10/M
9 Shelly Hajovsky 1159 7 88 17:15.5 45:10.4 14:34/M
10 Ellaine Baua 1175 12 99 20:18.5 48:13.3 15:33/M
11 Juliana Garcellano 1180 11 104 21:15.4 49:10.3 15:52/M
12 Samantha Reyes 1193 9 109 23:59.9 51:54.7 16:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dawnwinie Cardano 1154 28 25   28:03.7 9:03/M
2 Hannah San Diego 1201 24 46 5:39.9 33:43.7 10:53/M
3 Astrid Rojas 1172 28 55 7:34.1 35:37.9 11:29/M
4 Maria Paula Avila 1214 26 86 15:28.1 43:31.8 14:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Angela Leong 1126 39 26   28:13.7 9:06/M
2 Lindsey Foss 1237 32 37 2:02.7 30:16.4 9:46/M
3 Ashley Rice 1157 30 41 3:21.7 31:35.4 10:11/M
4 Beverly Pitogo 1162 31 42 3:23.4 31:37.1 10:12/M
5 Kimberly Li 1128 38 56 7:36.7 35:50.4 11:34/M
6 Lee Ung 1216 36 59 8:14.4 36:28.1 11:46/M
7 Hazel Javillonar 1223 38 64 9:05.6 37:19.4 12:02/M
8 Erika Garcia 1155 39 66 9:44.8 37:58.5 12:15/M
9 Rhea Olegario 1146 31 69 10:39.1 38:52.8 12:32/M
10 Kathrina Bonus 1103 33 79 12:55.6 41:09.3 13:16/M
11 Tina Perine 1105 30 80 13:02.4 41:16.1 13:19/M
12 Joanna Urriza 1213 32 84 15:07.7 43:21.4 13:59/M
13 April Hajovsky 1229 38 89 16:58.5 45:12.2 14:35/M
14 Vanessa Brown 1108 39 90 17:04.1 45:17.8 14:36/M
15 Shercan Castaneda 1200 37 96 19:07.4 47:21.1 15:16/M
16 Rachel Sibayan 1231 32 100 20:15.7 48:29.4 15:38/M
17 Rachille Sibayan 1230 32 103 20:51.9 49:05.6 15:50/M
18 Leah Participant 1241 37 107 22:46.4 51:00.1 16:27/M
19 Janelle Luzano 1195 32 111 25:22.0 53:35.7 17:17/M
20 Cynthia Godwin 1176 39 116 25:52.7 54:06.4 17:27/M
21 Rosalie McKay 1125 39 117 25:55.3 54:09.0 17:28/M
22 Nattaya Wongsuwan 1189 38 119 28:41.4 56:55.1 18:22/M
23 Jasmine Rivera 1167 36 123 29:14.0 57:27.7 18:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Helen O'Connell 1215 46 29   28:42.7 9:15/M
2 Debbie Camarce 1156 44 38 2:01.2 30:44.0 9:55/M
3 Portia De Jesus 1147 48 39 2:06.4 30:49.1 9:56/M
4 Participant Unknown 1238 45 40 2:37.3 31:20.1 10:06/M
5 Melany Mariano 1209 40 50 6:07.1 34:49.9 11:14/M
6 Melanie Totten 1137 44 70 10:17.2 39:00.0 12:35/M
7 Quennie Candy Ngileb 1202 43 71 10:18.7 39:01.5 12:35/M
8 Ebba Tsinopoulos 1206 43 74 11:18.8 40:01.6 12:55/M
9 Cherry May Stefura 1110 40 75 11:33.6 40:16.4 12:59/M
10 Edith Linden 1114 42 76 11:35.4 40:18.1 13:00/M
11 Anna Palalon 1120 41 77 11:36.7 40:19.4 13:00/M
12 Christine Brown 1129 41 82 13:35.9 42:18.6 13:39/M
13 Linda Min 1134 42 92 17:03.7 45:46.4 14:46/M
14 Aileen Abellare 1232 46 94 17:39.5 46:22.2 14:57/M
15 Anna Sm Ana 1243 45 95 18:36.7 47:19.5 15:16/M
16 Carol Tillis 1132 49 108 22:25.8 51:08.6 16:30/M
17 Geraldine Rubiano 1192 47 110 23:13.4 51:56.1 16:45/M
18 Participant #2 Unknown 1235 45 113 24:57.7 53:40.5 17:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Maria Lea De Jesus 1144 53 21   26:52.2 8:40/M
2 Maria Nguyen 1118 50 52 8:11.5 35:03.7 11:18/M
3 Amelia Presas 1233 59 73 12:18.0 39:10.2 12:38/M
4 Merofe Sano 1198 53 97 20:33.3 47:25.5 15:18/M
5 Lea Hall 1152 51 98 20:34.3 47:26.5 15:18/M
6 Maria Mangahis 1149 51 114 26:53.0 53:45.2 17:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amor Ballestero 1111 64 126   1:00:33.6 19:32/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michael Villanueva 1224 36 1   19:01.9 6:08/M
2 Antonio Rosales 1145 47 2 1:04.8 20:06.7 6:29/M
3 Jhon Jamora 1112 17 3 2:07.9 21:09.9 6:49/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Marjon Ruben 1115 17 5   22:55.5 7:24/M
2 Marvin Ruben 1116 17 6 0:01.7 22:57.2 7:24/M
3 Brian Nguyen 1119 15 7 0:18.6 23:14.1 7:30/M
4 Luke Guarin 1185 14 30 5:55.5 28:51.0 9:18/M
5 Dale Sebastian Claro 1136 11 93 23:24.8 46:20.3 14:57/M
6 Eros John Baua 1174 17 105 26:23.9 49:19.4 15:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ernesto Abrego 1153 27 24   28:02.5 9:03/M
2 Aaron Garcia 1187 23 45 5:39.6 33:42.2 10:52/M
3 Marc Mahgahs 1234 20 63 9:06.9 37:09.4 11:59/M
4 Julian Laude 1181 29 102 20:49.1 48:51.6 15:45/M
5 Bernard Jr Socito 1164 24 124 31:38.2 59:40.7 19:15/M
6 Richard Socito 1165 20 125 31:41.5 59:44.1 19:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Conti 1113 35 8   23:25.8 7:33/M
2 Albert Li 1127 37 9 0:17.1 23:43.0 7:39/M
3 Marcel Antigua 1228 39 15 1:53.7 25:19.6 8:10/M
4 Nicolas Aquilizan 1142 39 16 2:16.4 25:42.2 8:17/M
5 Isaias Sanchez 1220 33 20 3:07.1 26:33.0 8:34/M
6 Adoni Tsinopoulos 1207 37 22 3:55.2 27:21.1 8:49/M
7 Pedro De La Cruz Jr 1170 34 27 4:55.8 28:21.6 9:09/M
8 York Yarbrough 1218 35 28 5:08.8 28:34.6 9:13/M
9 Andrew Lebig 1169 36 47 10:31.2 33:57.0 10:57/M
10 Domini Mariano 1208 39 51 11:25.6 34:51.4 11:15/M
11 Alex Villamil 1107 32 58 12:35.7 36:01.6 11:37/M
12 Tom Paynter 1158 36 61 13:22.9 36:48.8 11:52/M
13 Eduardo Cortez 1100 36 67 14:55.0 38:20.8 12:22/M
14 Anthony Perine 1106 35 81 17:51.5 41:17.3 13:19/M
15 Paolo Jose Laude 1182 30 101 25:22.7 48:48.5 15:45/M
16 Dennis Luzano 1194 38 112 30:12.2 53:38.1 17:18/M
17 Jason Manuel 1171 36 121 33:54.0 57:19.8 18:29/M
18 Edjohn Rivera Jr 1166 34 122 33:59.7 57:25.5 18:31/M
19 Derrick Dalcour 1225 32 127 39:39.1 1:03:05.0 20:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Karim Wajib 1143 46 4   22:02.3 7:06/M
2 Lee Hall 1151 47 11 2:30.9 24:33.2 7:55/M
3 Victor Pineda 1109 45 12 2:41.2 24:43.6 7:58/M
4 Oscar Arvin Claro 1135 45 17 3:52.4 25:54.7 8:21/M
5 Robert Santiago 1212 41 18 4:04.4 26:06.8 8:25/M
6 John Nguyen 1117 47 32 7:01.0 29:03.3 9:22/M
7 Michael Rago 1131 45 33 7:02.7 29:05.0 9:23/M
8 Michael Murphy 1148 46 34 7:28.8 29:31.2 9:31/M
9 Jhemil Montalbo 1101 45 48 12:11.4 34:13.7 11:02/M
10 Jonathan Garcellano 1179 42 49 12:28.4 34:30.8 11:08/M
11 David Brown 1130 42 53 13:03.4 35:05.8 11:19/M
12 Timothy McCarthy 1217 49 60 14:34.7 36:37.1 11:49/M
13 Arvin Reyes 1191 47 62 14:50.6 36:52.9 11:54/M
14 Arnold Ian Ngileb 1203 46 72 17:00.4 39:02.8 12:35/M
15 Gerald Bonus 1104 47 78 18:56.4 40:58.8 13:13/M
16 Ronaldo Zulueta 1123 46 83 20:19.9 42:22.2 13:40/M
17 Participant #3 Unknown 1239 45 85 21:22.3 43:24.7 14:00/M
18 Ryan Felarca 1121 42 91 23:20.8 45:23.1 14:38/M
19 Thomas Ekasingh 1188 40 120 35:06.6 57:09.0 18:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Raymund Codina 1196 51 10   23:45.1 7:40/M
2 Reniel Sano 1197 52 31 5:07.9 28:53.0 9:19/M
3 John David Laude 1183 56 65 13:36.8 37:21.9 12:03/M
4 David Tillis 1133 51 106 27:13.4 50:58.5 16:26/M
5 Gilbert Mangahis 1150 53 115 30:04.0 53:49.1 17:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eleazar Garcia 1184 65 43   33:19.8 10:45/M
2 Dennis Jamilosa 1124 60 118 20:54.3 54:14.1 17:30/M