2019 Katy Triathlon

Overall Results

November 03, 2019



Duathlon

  ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Laura Berry Kingwood TX 47 2 12:36.8 1:04.2 12 36:24.2 1:03.7 1 32:52.4 1:24:01.5
2 Josh Rubin Humble TX 27 3 12:50.5 1:04.0 2 24:45.2 1:26.6 2 44:34.8 1:24:41.3
3 Nabeel Majid Cypress TX 18 4 12:58.8 2:19.8 3 28:37.2 2:03.1 3 39:18.6 1:25:17.6
4 Shane Baldon Sugar Land TX 4 9 14:38.7 1:15.3 10 32:23.0 1:57.4 4 35:57.5 1:26:12.0
5 Takashi Masuda Houston TX 20 1 12:29.9 1:28.4 17 48:35.8 1:11.4 5 23:26.9 1:27:12.5
6 Susan Spires Magnolia TX 29 7 14:09.7 2:23.4 14 37:15.2 1:40.3 6 34:49.4 1:30:18.3
7 Carey Stoner Tomball TX 264 12 15:22.0 1:40.6 16 45:15.6 1:54.5 7 29:03.9 1:33:16.8
8 Matt Turner Cypress TX 31 15 16:24.3 2:02.0 8 29:43.7 1:34.9 8 45:50.6 1:35:35.7
9 Christina Holland Houston TX 14 10 14:49.3 1:16.6 11 32:15.4 2:06.2 9 46:27.5 1:36:55.3
10 Arun Neupane Cypress TX 23 6 14:03.7 1:22.0 4 29:18.2 1:26.0 10 51:20.9 1:37:31.0
11 Gabriel Yelin Katy TX 34 8 14:13.4 1:33.6 18 51:06.9 1:06.4 11 33:43.7 1:41:44.2
12 Eddie Daniels Montgomery TX 74 13 15:56.0 1:53.6 19 51:51.1 1:29.1 12 31:43.8 1:42:53.7
13 Edward Batinga Katy TX 6 21 17:26.8 1:39.6 20 52:08.6 1:25.1 13 31:17.0 1:43:57.2
14 Delane Charles Katy TX 7 14 16:02.3 1:29.5 21 57:38.5 1:55.0 14 28:43.5 1:45:48.9
15 Eddie Fuentes Houston TX 11 5 13:25.9 0:53.0 27 1:05:35.5 1:05.8 15 26:05.3 1:47:05.8
16 Antoinette Smith Cypress TX 28 23 19:15.3 1:40.1 13 32:37.9 0:58.3 16 54:46.9 1:49:18.7
17 Rolando Gonzalez Mendez Houston TX 105 11 15:08.4 1:00.5 24 1:01:24.1 1:06.1 17 33:17.7 1:51:56.8
18 Scott McFarland Tomball TX 21 18 17:21.7 3:24.0 22 54:32.4 3:49.1 18 35:07.8 1:54:15.2
19 Amber Henry Houston TX 13 20 17:26.2 2:08.9 26 59:37.7 2:04.2 19 33:48.0 1:55:05.1
20 Annabella Green Houston TX 12 19 17:25.5 1:35.4 25 59:44.0 2:52.0 20 34:05.9 1:55:42.9
21 Pooja Desai Webster TX 9 17 17:08.2 1:17.3 23 58:00.4 1:07.2 21 40:05.1 1:57:38.4
22 Gonzalo Espinoza Katy TX 10 16 16:43.8 1:19.6 28 1:03:18.3 1:50.0 22 43:15.8 2:06:27.6
23 Sabrina Martin Vancleave MS 19 22 19:13.6 1:46.7 29 1:15:43.7 1:20.3 23 42:49.7 2:20:54.1
24 Satirie Ladejobi Richmond TX 17 24 19:23.7 1:36.4 30 1:15:53.9 1:18.9 24 46:25.3 2:24:38.3
25 Krystal Dabney Houston TX 8 25 19:27.9 1:36.7 31 1:15:52.7 1:18.5 25 46:22.7 2:24:38.6
  ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Charles Baron Cypress TX 5 26 34:16.7 2:45.2 33 1:46:50.9 2:18.2 26 42:49.8 3:09:00.9
27 Tamara Welch Houston TX 33 27 34:16.7 2:43.7 32 1:46:50.5 2:07.9 27 43:03.6 3:09:02.5
DNF Ryan Kudlacek Fulshear TX 16 28 37:34.7   1 30:10.3        
DNF Ashraf Wardeh Katy TX 32 29 47:04.7   5 33:37.0        
DNF Brenda Richardson Springfield LA 25 30 47:22.1   6 34:58.0        
DNF David Ross Sugar Land TX 26 32 49:57.5   7 33:56.3        
DNF Yari Monserrate Katy TX 22 31 49:28.2   9 39:47.6        
DNF Enrique Mazas Mckinney TX 151 33 59:47.3   15 39:06.5