Nov Wellness White Oak Bayou

Age Group Results

November 03, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anya Marmuscak Houston 249 34 10 24:43.0 7:58/M
2 Thuyvi Norris 72 43 11 24:44.8 7:59/M
3 Erika Dawkins 106 32 15 26:27.0 8:32/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Santos 192 3 40 34:30.9 11:08/M
2 Bailey Reeves 178 14 46 36:00.5 11:37/M
3 Sophia Smith 725 12 54 38:57.8 12:34/M
4 Maira Athar 252 14 60 40:48.6 13:10/M
5 Erika Edmond 608 3 68 44:01.9 14:12/M
6 Riya Chowdhary 212 10 70 44:30.7 14:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jae Macklin 618 20 81 51:57.1 16:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolle 209 29 37 33:01.0 10:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cierra Nickerson 651 31 28 30:44.7 9:55/M
2 Irma Machac 7 34 39 33:12.8 10:43/M
3 Ashley Bryant 677 33 42 34:57.6 11:17/M
4 Jessica N. Walker 661 33 49 37:39.8 12:09/M
5 Nichole Martinez 155 30 51 37:47.0 12:11/M
6 LATASHA BISHOP 639 33 56 39:23.1 12:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Estela Hernandez 162 35 19 27:52.5 9:00/M
2 Kate Solomon 723 36 27 30:32.6 9:51/M
3 Lynsey Thrower 673 35 30 30:59.8 10:00/M
4 Carrie Ng 207 35 38 33:03.2 10:40/M
5 Nikki Roberts 610 39 66 44:00.4 14:12/M
6 Michele Parker 612 38 67 44:00.4 14:12/M
7 Julia Andrews 628 38 85 55:37.8 17:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonia D. Santos 269 41 36 32:59.2 10:38/M
2 Leslie Alamo 259 44 53 38:40.0 12:28/M
3 Irene Gonzalez 179 42 61 41:39.3 13:26/M
4 Anjali Bhangay 214 42 71 44:38.6 14:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Bixby 226 47 16 26:27.8 8:32/M
2 Anita kinchen 225 46 17 26:45.9 8:38/M
3 jenny huynh 262 48 52 38:27.7 12:24/M
4 Vanessa Smith 255 47 55 38:59.4 12:35/M
5 Karen Williams 636 47 63 42:27.5 18:50/M
6 KELA PRINCE 188 47 72 46:44.2 15:05/M
7 Demi Walker 635 47 74 48:12.3 15:33/M
8 Gina Dickey 206 49 78 50:51.5 16:24/M
9 Chiquita Battles 620 46 80 51:56.4 16:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela James 655 50 50 37:40.8 12:09/M
2 Paula Garza 170 52 65 42:36.1 15:09/M
3 Audrey Macklin 619 50 79 51:55.2 16:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Nguyen 52 55 25 30:22.6 9:48/M
2 Margot Campos 247 59 84 53:21.9 17:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberta Smiley 243 61 22 28:18.5 9:08/M
2 Chris Carmona 13 64 58 40:07.5 12:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Art Sherry 271 37 1 17:59.0 5:48/M
2 David Alber 236 38 2 19:07.0 6:10/M
3 Kyle Bowers 239 27 3 19:43.1 6:22/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 257 257 31 31:15.4 10:05/M
2 Unknown Partic. 256 256 43 35:04.5 11:19/M
3 Unknown Partic. 275 275 69 44:29.0 14:21/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Dobbs 268 4 5 21:06.1 6:48/M
2 Nicholas Huynh 722 13 26 30:27.3 9:49/M
3 Ryan MacLellan 726 11 41 34:48.9 11:14/M
4 Chase Burris 727 13 75 48:18.1 15:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Huynh 263 19 45 35:28.5 11:27/M
2 maximus huynh 17 15 83 52:46.9 17:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terrance Thomas 233 29 9 24:12.3 7:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Didier E. Velasco 274 32 6 22:07.4 7:08/M
2 Jason Gomez 724 34 12 25:29.4 8:13/M
3 Tao Chen 208 31 13 26:14.1 8:28/M
4 Eric R Raap 107 31 14 26:26.6 8:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trey Currid 273 38 8 23:48.2 7:41/M
2 ADAM MARTINEZ 156 36 82 51:58.3 16:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rider Erickson 728 41 21 27:57.7 9:01/M
2 Eladio Alamo 260 43 33 32:31.8 10:30/M
3 Michael Norris 193 43 34 32:36.4 10:31/M
4 Kwabena Mensah 624 41 35 32:50.7 10:36/M
5 Jose reyes 171 42 48 37:03.2 13:26/M
6 Carlo Leiva 609 41 57 39:36.7 17:07/M
7 Nick Mexas 71 40 73 47:03.7 15:11/M
8 Harsh Chowdhary 213 41 77 50:50.3 16:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Donckels 235 47 4 20:26.6 6:36/M
2 Muralidhar Premkumar 220 47 18 27:49.0 8:58/M
3 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 1 47 20 27:53.4 9:00/M
4 Christopher Alverson 272 48 24 30:02.0 9:41/M
5 Esteban Pineda 161 48 29 30:50.5 9:57/M
6 Oscar Vera 198 49 32 32:03.6 10:21/M
7 Pawel Kolodziejski 159 49 59 40:19.9 13:01/M
8 Tony Huynh 19 49 76 50:50.2 16:24/M
9 Santana Williams 660 47 86 58:21.6 18:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Esparza 248 57 7 23:17.1 7:31/M
2 Hung Nguyen 240 59 23 29:08.7 9:24/M
3 Triet Huynh 265 56 44 35:22.3 11:25/M
4 David MacLellan 177 59 47 36:08.5 11:40/M
5 Roberto Garza 172 55 64 42:34.3 15:08/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Campos 246 68 62 41:48.0 13:29/M