Brick House Sprint Triathlon/Duathlon

Age Group Results

November 03, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Sprint Triathlon Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 40-44
Sprint Triathlon Women: Top Finishers 35-39 45-49
Sprint Duathlon Men: 0- 0 1-99
Sprint Duathlon Women: 1-99
Sprint Relay 0-99

Sprint Triathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Elena Lorenzini Spring TX 49 46 1 8:20.0 2:00.9 1 28:27.3 0:49.0 1 17:32.3 57:09.8 57:09.8
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Riccardo Colonello Spring TX 30 15 1 5:48.0 2:05.7 1 23:06.4 0:49.3 1 13:51.3 45:41.0 45:41.0
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Sherry Ayres Buckholts TX 24 49 1 11:30.7 3:40.7 1 38:56.9 1:44.7 1 25:30.2 1:21:23.4 1:21:23.4
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Mike Moyers Spring TX 68 43 1 7:18.6 1:49.7 1 26:07.3 1:12.9 1 17:32.1 54:00.8 54:00.8
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Kai Blankner College Station TX 28 15 1 6:18.8 0:45.6 1 24:46.6 1:00.8 2 14:40.2 47:32.1 47:32.1
2 3 Philip Davis Houston TX 34 19 2 6:20.3 1:34.0 2 25:43.1 0:48.4 1 14:26.3 48:52.3 48:52.3
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Alex Thomas Dallas TX 64 24 1 5:41.8 1:40.4 1 32:20.3 0:24.4 1 12:26.2 52:33.2 52:33.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Cody Solbo Hockley TX 61 29 1 6:17.4 1:42.2 1 25:19.3 0:49.1 1 15:25.4 49:33.7 49:33.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Jaimie Masterson Bryan TX 52 35 1 7:19.5 5:08.3 1 40:59.6 1:09.3 1 22:20.1 1:16:57.0 1:16:57.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Nicholas Runyon Hurst TX 60 40 1 10:30.6 3:48.7 1 33:58.4 0:52.9 1 18:09.2 1:07:19.9 1:07:19.9
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Di Davis Houston TX 33 47 1 14:43.2 5:37.4 1 53:17.7 2:20.1 1 25:58.3 1:41:56.9 1:41:56.9
 

Sprint Duathlon

Top

Male No Age Provided

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Charlie Bridge 74 0 1 21:46.6 1:35.2 1 30:49.7 2:01.3 1 22:42.9 1:18:55.9 1:18:55.9
 
Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Emily Moyers Spring TX 69 15 1 14:20.2 0:55.8 1 28:20.3 0:36.5 2 18:09.4 1:02:22.4 1:02:22.4
2 10 Istra Bauza Houston TX 25 48 2 15:58.6 1:33.4 2 33:41.1 1:03.3 1 17:41.0 1:09:57.6 1:09:57.6
3 11 Janeatte Bendezu Richmond TX 27 44 3 17:17.7 0:47.7 3 36:49.8 0:32.7 3 21:00.9 1:16:29.0 1:16:29.0
4 13 Karine Lhermitte Cypress TX 72 49 6 19:41.1 1:21.0 4 38:33.1 1:46.1 6 24:14.6 1:25:36.1 1:25:36.1
5 16 Selena Henderson Houston TX 43 54 5 19:22.5 2:07.2 5 46:31.1 1:11.7 5 23:23.6 1:32:36.2 1:32:36.2
6 18 Sally Speck Plano TX 62 35 7 20:05.2 1:17.3 8 54:50.8 0:53.8 4 23:16.9 1:40:24.1 1:40:24.1
7 20 Anne Fickel Sugar Land TX 37 55 9 23:46.2 1:13.0 6 47:16.8 1:29.2 7 28:01.8 1:41:47.2 1:41:47.2
8 21 Elizabeth Traylor Cypress TX 65 33 8 21:05.6 1:29.0 9 57:17.3 1:39.6 8 35:18.2 1:56:50.0 1:56:50.0
 
Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Edward Aviles Houston TX 23 49 1 11:51.7 0:55.1 1 21:55.3 0:46.4 1 12:53.3 48:22.0 48:22.0
2 2 Kevin Kilkeary Spring TX 48 49 2 12:36.5 0:29.4 7 31:09.6 0:30.1 2 15:10.8 59:56.5 59:56.5
3 3 Matt Ahmed Houston TX 21 42 4 13:26.5 0:45.2 5 29:40.2 0:38.2 3 16:11.9 1:00:42.2 1:00:42.2
4 5 Fred Dwyer Houston TX 71 59 6 15:25.2 1:32.4 2 27:51.6 1:06.4 5 17:18.2 1:03:13.9 1:03:13.9
5 6 Ivan Campos Richmond TX 29 16 3 13:25.9 0:47.4 9 34:09.3 0:26.5 4 16:57.1 1:05:46.3 1:05:46.3
6 7 Lyle Lundberg Cypress TX 50 13 5 14:14.9 0:38.1 6 30:34.1 0:34.1 6 19:48.4 1:05:49.8 1:05:49.8
7 8 Scott Ispirescu Laguna Niguel CA 47 50 7 15:36.6 0:43.6 8 31:14.3 0:30.0 7 20:09.7 1:08:14.4 1:08:14.4
8 9 David Bendezu Richmond TX 26 45 8 16:48.4 1:03.1 4 28:58.8 0:43.8 8 21:06.5 1:08:40.7 1:08:40.7
9 14 Joe Ragon Glen Rose TX 56 51 10 20:07.0 1:06.8 10 38:34.3 1:47.5 9 26:06.6 1:27:42.4 1:27:42.4
10 15 Charles Morgan Port Nechesport Neches TX 53 57 12 22:21.2 1:13.9 11 39:20.5 1:10.2 10 26:15.4 1:30:21.4 1:30:21.4
11 17 Andrew Henderson Houston TX 40 50 11 20:21.9 1:39.7 13 46:50.2 1:25.1 12 28:52.9 1:39:10.1 1:39:10.1
12 19 Paul Allison 73 62 13 23:30.2 1:35.7 12 44:51.2 1:57.6 11 28:47.7 1:40:42.6 1:40:42.6
 

Sprint Relay

Top

Mixed 0-99

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Undercover Sister Houston TX 44 35 1 7:24.3 0:29.3     34:38.4 1 14:49.4 57:21.5 57:21.5
2 2 Strong Legs & Big Buns Houston TX 42 22 2 9:42.5 0:17.6     35:38.3 2 18:05.8 1:03:44.3 1:03:44.3