Run4TheChildren 2019

Overall Finish List

November 01, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing
4 Mile

2 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 arturo jimeniz 310 18 M 1:Open 12:11.9 6:06/M
2 Henry Ebben 305 14 M 1:10-14 12:43.7 6:22/M
3 Sonia Dhodapkar 312 42 F 1:Open 13:56.7 6:58/M
4 Truit Box 301 12 M 2:10-14 15:09.5 7:35/M
5 Addison Ingram 228 12 F 1:10-14 15:10.4 7:35/M
6 Blake Box 302 10 M 3:10-14 16:08.6 8:04/M
7 Kurt Box 303 43 M 1:40-49 16:13.2 8:07/M
8 Kareema Broussard 275 31 F 1:30-39 18:05.2 9:03/M
9 Unknown Partic. 317 317 M 1: 0- 0 18:11.2 9:06/M
10 Gracie Greska 226 11 F 2:10-14 19:13.7 9:37/M
11 Travis Brawner 308 9 M 1: 6- 9 19:44.8 9:52/M
12 Stephen Hulyk 245 41 M 2:40-49 21:22.6 10:41/M
13 Margoth Spears 254 49 F 1:40-49 22:05.6 11:03/M
14 Ellie Greska 227 9 F 1: 6- 9 22:42.6 11:21/M
15 Ashlyn MALACHOWSKI 289 13 F 3:10-14 22:43.1 11:22/M
16 Hazina Wanjagi 202 15 F 1:15-19 23:20.9 11:40/M
17 Max Villanueva 261 13 M 4:10-14 23:25.1 11:43/M
18 Denise Long 293 53 F 1:50-59 23:31.3 11:46/M
19 Leovigildo Villanueva 260 53 M 1:50-59 23:51.3 11:56/M
20 Ella Henderson 272 9 F 2: 6- 9 24:57.6 12:29/M
21 Tyler Henderson 270 34 M 1:30-39 24:58.0 12:29/M
22 Kennedy Parker 257 8 F 3: 6- 9 25:34.3 12:47/M
23 Alexis Clark 315 9 F 4: 6- 9 25:57.5 12:59/M
24 Jill Clark 313 42 F 2:40-49 25:58.0 12:59/M
25 CHRISTINA GARZA 316 36 F 2:30-39 26:31.5 13:16/M
26 Wendy Parker 256 50 F 2:50-59 26:34.4 13:17/M
27 Kevin Parker 255 48 M 3:40-49 26:34.8 13:17/M
28 Mohammed Rupawalla 252 47 M 4:40-49 27:34.2 13:47/M
29 Mubaraka Rupawalla 251 46 F 3:40-49 28:25.7 14:13/M
30 Lorie Eubank 285 49 F 4:40-49 28:35.6 14:18/M
31 Eric Kelsoe 216 44 M 5:40-49 29:32.7 14:46/M
32 Kathryn Kelsoe 215 14 F 4:10-14 29:33.1 14:47/M
33 McKenna Gore 279 9 F 5: 6- 9 29:40.3 14:50/M
34 Patrika Romano 288 51 F 3:50-59 29:56.6 14:58/M
35 Janis Austin 314 70 F 1:60-99 30:00.3 15:00/M
36 Unknown Partic. 590 590 M 2: 0- 0 31:04.0 15:32/M
37 Avery Anderson 299 9 F 6: 6- 9 31:57.6 15:59/M
38 Elliot Anderson 300 7 M 2: 6- 9 32:19.0 16:10/M
39 Leah Anderson 298 39 F 3:30-39 32:24.8 16:12/M
40 Mike Ezzell 306 75 M 1:60-99 32:42.4 16:21/M
41 Sara Smith 219 44 F 5:40-49 32:49.0 16:25/M
42 Lia Smith 16 6 F 7: 6- 9 32:49.4 16:25/M
43 Anjanelle Bacani 222 13 F 5:10-14 32:59.8 16:30/M
44 Isabelle Bacani 223 21 F 1:20-29 33:00.1 16:30/M
45 Addison Piefer 208 9 F 8: 6- 9 33:25.5 16:43/M
46 Claire Piefer 209 6 F 9: 6- 9 33:25.6 16:43/M
47 Ruth Ann Irwin 291 59 F 4:50-59 33:34.2 16:47/M
48 Bill Irwin 290 61 M 2:60-99 33:36.0 16:48/M
49 Yitayal Arnold 23 5 M 1: 1- 5 35:04.9 17:32/M
50 Rose Hubbell 14 7 F 10: 6- 9 35:05.2 17:33/M
51 Ashlynn Arnold 309 10 F 6:10-14 35:08.2 17:34/M
52 Kadence Arnold 201 12 F 7:10-14 35:08.7 17:34/M
53 Abigail Warren 307 17 F 2:15-19 36:16.4 18:08/M
54 Peter Romano 287 57 M 2:50-59 37:08.4 18:34/M
55 Devon Hulyk 244 41 F 6:40-49 37:35.1 18:48/M
56 Allee Ammons 214 21 F 2:20-29 37:53.3 18:57/M
57 Carlee Coker 212 29 F 3:20-29 37:54.0 18:57/M
58 Lauren Parrish 292 30 F 4:30-39 39:27.6 19:44/M
59 Lidia Godfrey 269 42 F 7:40-49 41:10.2 20:35/M
60 William O'Donnell 283 36 M 2:30-39 41:39.9 20:50/M
61 Lianne O'Donnell 284 30 F 5:30-39 41:40.9 20:50/M
62 Kim Neuroth 267 26 F 4:20-29 43:45.0 21:53/M
63 Jessica Henderson 271 35 F 6:30-39 43:58.0 21:59/M
64 Grace Henderson 273 6 F 11: 6- 9 43:58.7 21:59/M
65 Frank Poysky 274 83 M 3:60-99 44:01.7 22:01/M
66 Cora Fields 239 8 F 12: 6- 9 47:12.9 23:36/M
67 Parker Weant 21 2 M 2: 1- 5 47:13.4 23:37/M
68 Jennifer Weant 204 35 F 7:30-39 47:14.5 23:37/M
69 Austin Weant 205 35 M 3:30-39 47:17.1 23:39/M
70 Ashley Fields 238 35 F 8:30-39 47:17.7 23:39/M
71 Kaden Priest 297 3 M 3: 1- 5 47:46.8 23:53/M
72 Sarah Priest 295 37 F 9:30-39 47:47.2 23:54/M
73 Kyle Priest 296 43 M 6:40-49 47:50.4 23:55/M
74 Gabrielle Bacani 221 17 F 3:15-19 52:45.8 26:23/M
75 Madden Gore 304 11 M 5:10-14 57:02.4 28:31/M
76 Danielle Bacani 224 19 F 4:15-19 59:42.2 29:51/M
77 Steve Utterback 294 74 M 4:60-99 1:08:14.1 34:07/M
Top  

4 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Foster 481 39 M 1:Open 24:12.3 6:03/M
2 Brandon Bonine Waller 354 33 M 1:30-39 24:31.7 6:08/M
3 Levent Karabulut 478 33 M 2:30-39 25:35.0 6:24/M
4 David Libiez 426 50 M 1:50-59 26:27.2 6:37/M
5 Juan Perez Salas 622 13 M 1:10-14 26:50.4 6:43/M
6 Cody Sabol 518 26 M 1:20-29 27:25.7 6:51/M
7 Pablo Perez Leon Katy 621 49 M 1:40-49 27:41.8 6:55/M
8 Joel Davis 596 33 M 3:30-39 28:23.3 7:06/M
9 Matthew Montgomery 530 14 M 2:10-14 28:44.8 7:11/M
10 Brody Smith 417 14 M 3:10-14 28:49.3 7:12/M
11 Jennifer Ingram 435 43 F 1:Open 29:02.1 7:16/M
12 Kerri McCurdy 595 42 F 1:40-49 29:06.5 7:17/M
13 Jaren Hansen 508 16 M 1:15-19 29:08.7 7:17/M
14 Elijio Serrano houston TX 490 62 M 1:60-99 29:25.4 7:21/M
15 Briley Sherwood 461 13 F 1:10-14 29:41.8 7:25/M
16 Christa Alvarez 499 26 F 1:20-29 29:52.2 7:28/M
17 Ella Hill 522 13 F 2:10-14 30:17.5 7:34/M
18 Madison Ferow 538 13 F 3:10-14 30:20.5 7:35/M
19 Jeffrey Hill 523 54 M 2:50-59 30:25.4 7:36/M
20 Paige Bay 599 14 F 4:10-14 30:26.2 7:37/M
21 Madelyn Hunter 579 13 F 5:10-14 30:26.8 7:37/M
22 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 512 60 F 1:60-99 30:37.8 7:39/M
23 Matty Needels 403 24 F 2:20-29 31:06.2 7:47/M
24 Mamie Grace McClelland 605 14 F 6:10-14 32:16.6 8:04/M
25 Scott Ringer 511 56 M 3:50-59 32:24.9 8:06/M
26 Gary Sullivan 369 60 M 2:60-99 32:25.3 8:06/M
27 Sanuji De Seram 504 13 F 7:10-14 32:26.7 8:07/M
28 Carol Hulyk 501 64 F 2:60-99 32:27.4 8:07/M
29 Shelly Nathan 373 52 F 1:50-59 32:29.7 8:07/M
30 Diego Carrasco 564 12 M 4:10-14 32:43.1 8:11/M
31 Terry Jordan Katy 428 59 M 4:50-59 32:55.6 8:14/M
32 Katie Stevenson Katy 451 35 F 1:30-39 33:02.9 8:16/M
33 Robert Fore 484 36 M 4:30-39 33:08.0 8:17/M
34 Emily Trivette 374 35 F 2:30-39 33:21.9 8:20/M
35 Diana Burbank 450 36 F 3:30-39 33:22.6 8:21/M
36 Carla Holycross 521 43 F 2:40-49 33:57.4 8:29/M
37 Burk Foster 601 72 M 3:60-99 33:58.7 8:30/M
38 Ginny Ebben 613 52 F 2:50-59 34:03.9 8:31/M
39 Rosie Pinedo 614 55 F 3:50-59 34:25.9 8:36/M
40 Jana Daniels 618 40 F 3:40-49 34:30.9 8:38/M
41 Asher Smith 416 18 M 2:15-19 34:31.8 8:38/M
42 Richard Battle 356 53 M 5:50-59 34:50.4 8:43/M
43 Brittany Bonine 607 30 F 4:30-39 34:58.6 8:45/M
44 Lexi Sesin 465 5 F 1: 1- 5 35:08.4 8:47/M
45 Chris Hartmann 496 52 M 6:50-59 35:12.9 8:48/M
46 James Crossno 361 46 M 2:40-49 35:39.1 8:55/M
47 Eddie Lee 565 13 M 5:10-14 35:53.2 8:58/M
48 Mohamed Thowfeek 364 63 M 4:60-99 36:08.0 9:02/M
49 Mary Williams 498 12 F 8:10-14 36:21.9 9:05/M
50 Candace Brawner 381 36 F 5:30-39 36:27.7 9:07/M
51 Mary Huang 497 51 F 4:50-59 36:44.0 9:11/M
52 Paula Adams Cat Spring TX 540 55 F 5:50-59 37:02.6 9:16/M
53 Becky Sesin 463 42 F 4:40-49 37:08.6 9:17/M
54 Luke Ferguson 488 10 M 6:10-14 37:21.3 9:20/M
55 Kayla McIntosh 582 29 F 3:20-29 37:22.4 9:21/M
56 Abigail Hulyk 246 11 F 9:10-14 37:24.1 9:21/M
57 Jeremy McIntosh 583 32 M 5:30-39 37:24.5 9:21/M
58 Pam Roberson Katy 352 56 F 6:50-59 37:32.4 9:23/M
59 Leslie Woodward 620 58 F 7:50-59 37:32.8 9:23/M
60 Joey Bluhm 462 42 M 3:40-49 37:51.1 9:28/M
61 Eddie Araguz Houston 616 55 M 7:50-59 37:53.5 9:28/M
62 Gina Araguz Houston 617 56 F 8:50-59 37:53.7 9:28/M
63 Matt Faris 486 45 M 4:40-49 38:32.6 9:38/M
64 Karen Lawless 470 43 F 5:40-49 38:36.3 9:39/M
65 Sheila Vuckovic 442 42 F 6:40-49 38:36.5 9:39/M
66 Kimberly Ladd 578 44 F 7:40-49 38:37.6 9:39/M
67 Myrna De Lue Katy 516 62 F 3:60-99 38:39.2 9:40/M
68 Andrew Parrish 585 30 M 6:30-39 38:42.9 9:41/M
69 Kimber Hamilton 531 43 F 8:40-49 39:00.9 9:45/M
70 Doug Kelly 379 56 M 8:50-59 39:02.0 9:46/M
71 Keith Baker 390 52 M 9:50-59 39:02.1 9:46/M
72 suzi jackson 367 51 F 9:50-59 39:04.1 9:46/M
73 Tom Webb Sugar Land 353 49 M 5:40-49 39:14.3 9:49/M
74 Reagan Cordes 543 12 F 10:10-14 39:15.5 9:49/M
75 Emma Lawler 555 13 F 11:10-14 39:15.7 9:49/M
76 Lillian Wanjagi 384 47 F 9:40-49 39:18.6 9:50/M
77 Kacy Duensing 357 29 F 4:20-29 39:30.7 9:53/M
78 Kathy Wolff 527 43 F 10:40-49 39:44.3 9:56/M
79 Carrie Calkins 429 45 F 11:40-49 39:46.8 9:57/M
80 Phoenix Fosi 395 8 M 1: 6- 9 39:47.6 9:57/M
81 Griffin Fosi 398 4 M 1: 1- 5 39:52.0 9:58/M
82 Jeffrey Stevenson 569 56 M 10:50-59 39:52.9 9:58/M
83 Balaji Prasad P S 619 37 M 7:30-39 39:57.0 9:59/M
84 Loyd Bacani 430 49 M 6:40-49 40:10.7 10:03/M
85 Butch Keithan 603 59 M 11:50-59 40:19.9 10:05/M
86 Jennifer Serrano 363 34 F 6:30-39 40:21.7 10:05/M
87 Steven Urbina 563 13 M 7:10-14 40:23.9 10:06/M
88 Jake Chapman 561 13 M 8:10-14 40:26.6 10:07/M
89 Sara Hansen 510 14 F 12:10-14 40:32.1 10:08/M
90 Giovanna Sherwood 459 45 F 12:40-49 40:37.2 10:09/M
91 Chae Kim 556 23 F 5:20-29 40:48.6 10:12/M
92 Stacia Fosi 394 35 F 7:30-39 40:53.2 10:13/M
93 Peter Hulyk 247 8 M 2: 6- 9 40:55.0 10:14/M
94 Braden Sherwood 460 14 M 9:10-14 40:55.0 10:14/M
95 Mia Ferow 539 15 F 1:15-19 40:55.5 10:14/M
96 Nakia Coy Katy 547 44 F 13:40-49 41:07.7 10:17/M
97 Sherri McLemore Katy 386 52 F 10:50-59 41:12.5 10:18/M
98 Joy Comeau 537 60 F 4:60-99 41:14.8 10:19/M
99 Janice Romero 385 55 F 11:50-59 41:15.9 10:19/M
100 Karen Hawkins 376 63 F 5:60-99 41:22.4 10:21/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Suzanne Espinoza 589 55 F 12:50-59 41:30.5 10:23/M
102 Kathleen Kelly 604 32 F 8:30-39 41:51.1 10:28/M
103 Alli Keithan 602 29 F 6:20-29 41:51.6 10:28/M
104 Stacey Decker 566 32 F 9:30-39 41:56.8 10:29/M
105 Adam Aaron 424 8 M 3: 6- 9 42:04.0 10:31/M
106 Marcos Olivera 559 11 M 10:10-14 42:05.1 10:31/M
107 Les Roberson Katy 351 59 M 12:50-59 42:21.2 10:35/M
108 Erika Sullivan Katy 371 20 F 7:20-29 42:41.5 10:40/M
109 Jennifer Hansen 507 45 F 14:40-49 42:56.4 10:44/M
110 Christian Kiest 560 14 M 11:10-14 42:57.5 10:44/M
111 Eric Hansen 506 48 M 7:40-49 43:01.0 10:45/M
112 Jerry Edmonson 418 60 M 5:60-99 43:09.3 10:47/M
113 Gail Edmonson 441 57 F 13:50-59 43:09.4 10:47/M
114 Cathy Crossno 360 41 F 15:40-49 43:30.8 10:53/M
115 Teresa Pillado 575 37 F 10:30-39 43:37.0 10:54/M
116 Caleb Pillado Leon 576 37 M 8:30-39 43:37.2 10:54/M
117 Jake Kim 600 43 M 8:40-49 43:37.2 10:54/M
118 Rebecca Masse Katy 409 65 F 6:60-99 44:01.6 11:00/M
119 Mike Masse Katy 408 58 M 13:50-59 44:01.9 11:00/M
120 Jessica Dyson 480 38 F 11:30-39 44:05.7 11:01/M
121 Laura Walkingstick 545 32 F 12:30-39 44:21.1 11:05/M
122 Ashley Manchaca 546 33 F 13:30-39 44:21.8 11:05/M
123 Connie Bormans Katy 366 46 F 16:40-49 44:27.4 11:07/M
124 John Duensing 358 32 M 9:30-39 44:34.1 11:09/M
125 Lexi Posey 362 18 F 2:15-19 44:51.3 11:13/M
126 Jennifer Ellis 359 47 F 17:40-49 45:29.5 11:22/M
127 Jeanne Kellogg 606 51 F 14:50-59 45:30.8 11:23/M
128 Pamela Sullivan 370 57 F 15:50-59 45:52.9 11:28/M
129 Cindy Stevenson 568 57 F 16:50-59 45:57.7 11:29/M
130 Deana Arnold 355 39 F 14:30-39 45:59.7 11:30/M
131 Michael Roberts 535 61 M 6:60-99 46:08.7 11:32/M
132 Rachel Roberts 536 28 F 8:20-29 46:08.8 11:32/M
133 Zachary Jones 456 11 M 12:10-14 46:14.8 11:34/M
134 Brooke Brown 533 12 F 13:10-14 46:15.1 11:34/M
135 David Seeley Houston TX 513 60 M 7:60-99 46:26.6 11:37/M
136 Ben Cordes 446 49 M 9:40-49 46:28.5 11:37/M
137 Marnie Cordes 581 74 F 7:60-99 46:34.0 11:39/M
138 John Adams Cat Spring 541 56 M 14:50-59 46:38.9 11:40/M
139 Cody Jones 455 15 M 3:15-19 46:46.5 11:42/M
140 Devon Coy 548 46 M 10:40-49 46:49.7 11:42/M
141 Tanya Byington 487 53 F 17:50-59 46:55.8 11:44/M
142 Juan Pinedo 615 55 M 15:50-59 46:56.3 11:44/M
143 Shannon Sullivan Katy 372 20 F 9:20-29 46:58.8 11:45/M
144 Milton Terry 389 59 M 16:50-59 47:11.3 11:48/M
145 Emily Jones 454 45 F 18:40-49 47:14.6 11:49/M
146 Ruben Ramirez 493 55 M 17:50-59 48:36.1 12:09/M
147 Heather Bolling 434 44 F 19:40-49 48:54.1 12:14/M
148 Christie Morris 433 40 F 20:40-49 48:54.3 12:14/M
149 Kimberly Kelsoe 401 46 F 21:40-49 49:54.9 12:29/M
150 Lara Kroll 388 42 F 22:40-49 49:56.0 12:29/M
151 Philip Aaron 423 10 M 13:10-14 50:12.9 12:33/M
152 Alex Hubbell 571 12 M 14:10-14 50:17.0 12:34/M
153 Deborah Holcombe 611 60 F 8:60-99 50:37.4 12:39/M
154 Marcy Rose-Moehnke Katy 368 61 F 9:60-99 51:17.6 12:49/M
155 Yael Gante 558 11 M 15:10-14 51:41.7 12:55/M
156 Greg Carter 567 45 M 11:40-49 51:42.4 12:56/M
157 Joanne Spencer 573 57 F 18:50-59 52:11.1 13:03/M
158 Hillary Gerhart 439 58 F 19:50-59 52:20.3 13:05/M
159 Rosemary Homeister 479 47 F 23:40-49 52:20.8 13:05/M
160 Vicki Hubbell 387 46 F 24:40-49 52:27.9 13:07/M
161 Gordon Christie 437 49 M 12:40-49 53:56.7 13:29/M
162 Rosa Christie 438 47 F 25:40-49 53:58.9 13:30/M
163 Lisa Buckner Houston 517 57 F 20:50-59 55:16.0 13:49/M
164 Kim Lawson 549 48 F 26:40-49 55:24.5 13:51/M
165 Karen Muller 550 47 F 27:40-49 55:25.3 13:51/M
166 Patty Neiper 574 46 F 28:40-49 55:27.4 13:52/M
167 Elizabeth Rondon 491 44 F 29:40-49 55:31.1 13:53/M
168 Steven Madrid Houston 598 45 M 13:40-49 55:41.4 13:55/M
169 Kenny Wu 557 11 M 16:10-14 55:42.6 13:56/M
170 Michaela Gore 377 36 F 15:30-39 57:02.8 14:16/M
171 Corban Smith 3 11 M 17:10-14 57:15.2 14:19/M
172 Darrin Smith 415 43 M 14:40-49 57:15.5 14:19/M
173 charles gaspard 382 68 M 8:60-99 57:54.4 14:29/M
174 Eme Smith 469 45 F 30:40-49 57:54.8 14:29/M
175 Kris Colquette 482 40 M 15:40-49 57:59.7 14:30/M
176 Stephanie Staicer 483 31 F 16:30-39 57:59.8 14:30/M
177 Carmina del Fonso 422 48 F 31:40-49 59:42.2 14:56/M
178 JoAnn Fadeley 519 63 F 10:60-99 1:01:47.4 15:27/M
179 NAKRIS ADEYINKA-OJO 471 43 F 32:40-49 1:02:03.0 15:31/M
180 Marian Smith 591 60 F 11:60-99 1:02:34.3 15:39/M
181 Sanober Mirza 400 46 F 33:40-49 1:02:36.8 15:39/M
182 James Montgomery 554 40 M 16:40-49 1:02:46.3 15:42/M
183 Ashley Montgomery 553 34 F 17:30-39 1:02:46.4 15:42/M
184 Doris Bozanich 407 65 F 12:60-99 1:03:49.7 15:57/M
185 Richard Bozanich 406 66 M 9:60-99 1:03:50.6 15:58/M
186 Jan Rupe 410 59 F 21:50-59 1:03:53.5 15:58/M
187 Barbara Earhart 580 62 F 13:60-99 1:07:17.5 16:49/M
188 Anthony Badalamenti 526 68 M 10:60-99 1:08:14.3 17:04/M
189 Winston Burbank 449 38 M 10:30-39 1:08:25.7 17:06/M
190 Karen Arbelaez 427 44 F 34:40-49 1:08:49.5 17:12/M
191 Matu Cooklin 436 54 F 22:50-59 1:08:49.8 17:12/M
192 Regina Dusterhoft 240 60 F 14:60-99 1:09:00.9 17:15/M
193 Ron Dusterhoft 587 58 M 18:50-59 1:09:02.6 17:16/M
194 Ernie Kamp 534 39 M 11:30-39 1:10:03.9 17:31/M
195 Greyson Seltzer 525 6 M 4: 6- 9 1:10:15.3 17:34/M
196 Elizabeth Seltzer 524 38 F 18:30-39 1:10:20.7 17:35/M
197 Tammy Bearden 528 48 F 35:40-49 1:10:22.8 17:36/M
198 Jill Seltzer Katy 520 65 F 15:60-99 1:10:22.9 17:36/M
199 Sheila Powell 452 61 F 16:60-99 1:11:14.6 17:49/M
200 Mary Ebbs 458 71 F 17:60-99 1:11:16.8 17:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Donna Brown 457 58 F 23:50-59 1:11:19.8 17:50/M
202 Mark Troutman 495 67 M 11:60-99 1:11:39.5 17:55/M
203 Susan Troutman 494 71 F 18:60-99 1:11:40.2 17:55/M
204 JAIDEN ADEYINKA-OJO 474 10 M 18:10-14 1:20:37.5 20:09/M