Alexs

Age Group Results

November 02, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Smith Stroud 326 28 4 16:44.7 16:44.7 5:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Flora Lai Houston TX 142 40 13 19:30.4 19:30.4 6:17/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mariawgela Rodriguez 228 18 34 22:55.9 23:00.3 7:24/M
2 Mary Mitchell Houston 184 14 39 23:08.6 23:10.2 7:28/M
3 Yoali Enriquez 63 14 71 26:03.9 26:08.1 8:24/M
4 Rosajyela Rodriguez 229 15 92 28:11.6 29:05.8 9:06/M
5 Sharan Thind Houston 262 12 127 30:51.6 31:14.3 9:57/M
6 Reethi Kavaipatti 132 9 169 33:58.9 34:22.6 10:58/M
7 Madison Edens Humble TX 60 12 175 35:08.4 35:17.5 11:20/M
8 Charlotte Scales 243 7 226 43:41.3 44:24.7 14:06/M
9 Nita McCoy 167 13 261 53:34.8 53:44.8 17:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylor Roush 232 23 77 26:37.4 26:51.3 8:35/M
2 Jiwoon Park Houston 212 24 103 29:01.5 29:13.2 9:22/M
3 Cindy Gonzalez 90 24 129 30:54.9 30:58.2 9:58/M
4 Cecilia Kang 359 24 204 38:00.1 38:26.4 12:16/M
5 Jenna Parazynski Houston 210 20 259 52:46.9 53:12.8 17:02/M
6 Corina Arroyo 6 24 274 55:37.2 56:12.6 17:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hillary Camp Houston TX 308 26 22 21:20.1 21:23.1 6:53/M
2 Erin Gaffney 321 28 23 21:34.2 21:37.7 6:57/M
3 Caitlin Powers Houston 216 28 25 21:49.8 21:54.0 7:03/M
4 Alba Amelia Bustillos 310 29 54 24:51.9 24:55.1 8:01/M
5 Natalie Peters Katy TX 499 25 67 25:55.3 25:57.1 8:22/M
6 Karina Heggeness 102 26 99 28:53.0 29:17.6 9:19/M
7 Lady Mae Gray 92 28 128 30:53.1 31:01.6 9:58/M
8 Elia Lopez 153 28 146 31:59.4 32:44.4 10:19/M
9 Sarah Austin Houston TX 8 25 178 35:16.9 35:25.7 11:23/M
10 Yoselin Villegas 277 27 192 36:07.6 36:20.7 11:39/M
11 Elizabeth Valle 268 29 193 36:09.4 36:22.2 11:40/M
12 Amy FONTENOT Houston TX 78 29 210 38:53.7 39:29.3 12:33/M
13 Herlinda Mendoza Kingwood TX 175 29 248 49:29.4 49:58.7 15:58/M
14 Sarah Diez Houston TX 323 29 284 59:57.0 1:00:46.5 19:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Flaherty Houston TX 73 31 27 22:18.4 22:22.4 7:12/M
2 Guadalupe De Paz 49 30 36 23:00.3 23:03.1 7:25/M
3 Hillary Till Houston TX 264 31 52 24:41.0 24:47.0 7:58/M
4 Silvia Aguillon Houston 5 34 108 29:19.8 29:28.6 9:28/M
5 Guisela Mackey Houston 159 32 116 30:09.3 30:25.1 9:44/M
6 Brittany Jewell Pearland 119 32 148 32:03.2 32:47.6 10:20/M
7 Lauren McClain Alvin TX 325 31 167 33:57.3 34:25.0 10:57/M
8 Latanya Vicks Houston 274 34 174 35:07.5 35:46.8 11:20/M
9 Becky Galeana 85 33 187 35:36.7 36:17.7 11:29/M
10 Courtney Finley 71 30 213 39:47.7 40:25.1 12:50/M
11 Stacey Meredith 177 32 214 39:49.7 40:19.9 12:51/M
12 Debra Edens Humble TX 59 34 253 51:11.2 51:59.0 16:31/M
13 Traci VanMatre 369 32 264 53:41.4 53:47.0 17:19/M
14 Jeannette Garcia-Balderas 306 30 266 54:31.3 54:34.1 17:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackie Tobin 358 39 12 19:30.3 19:30.3 6:18/M
2 Allison Supak Houston 257 37 112 29:55.0 30:32.2 9:39/M
3 Meagan Jackson 116 36 131 30:57.5 31:30.9 9:59/M
4 Christine Mulvania 367 35 137 31:15.6 31:46.6 10:05/M
5 Sheila Ramamurthy Houston TX 218 35 138 31:17.5 31:36.6 10:06/M
6 Shelley Grahman 384 38 139 31:17.7 31:36.6 10:06/M
7 Angela Mlcak Sealy TX 185 38 190 35:50.2 36:24.8 11:34/M
8 LaSonya Mahoney kingwood 161 39 197 36:56.8 37:32.0 11:55/M
9 Mimi Le 145 38 198 36:56.9 37:21.1 11:55/M
10 SARAH HILL Houston TX 106 39 209 38:52.7 39:29.1 12:32/M
11 Elizabeth Saquic 368 38 227 44:05.4 44:09.2 14:13/M
12 vetza herrera 416 38 267 54:32.0 54:35.1 17:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Divina Corley Channelview TX 39 40 80 26:57.2 27:04.3 8:42/M
2 Hope Johansen Houston TX 303 40 84 27:29.7 27:36.9 8:52/M
3 Isabella Fisher 316 41 105 29:07.7 29:26.7 9:24/M
4 Amanda Marshall Manvel 163 43 124 30:36.7 30:48.9 9:52/M
5 Georgina Salazar Houston TX 237 40 140 31:25.9 31:33.6 10:08/M
6 Ravneet Nagi 195 43 189 35:47.1 36:14.0 11:33/M
7 Bella Chavez Houston 496 40 230 44:14.9 44:59.4 14:16/M
8 Joslyn Bolding 23 42 234 45:22.0 46:04.6 14:38/M
9 Chanda Dewoody Spring TX 53 43 246 48:59.2 49:45.0 15:48/M
10 Florence McClellan 318 43 280 56:38.7 57:18.3 18:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joanna Ira 309 47 43 23:36.8 23:40.4 7:37/M
2 Tina Reynolds Houston 390 49 47 23:50.9 23:57.8 7:42/M
3 Alejandra Zaragaza 299 45 53 24:48.7 25:20.7 8:00/M
4 Margaret Pace Houston TX 206 47 72 26:06.2 26:23.9 8:25/M
5 Kimberly McClintic Fulshear 140 48 107 29:17.8 29:28.8 9:27/M
6 Veronica Sauceda Houston 241 46 136 31:11.7 31:28.7 10:04/M
7 Robin Holm Houston 112 48 144 31:54.4 32:13.0 10:18/M
8 Maria Rodriguez Houston 227 49 152 32:47.7 33:04.0 10:35/M
9 Blanca Villafana 275 46 156 33:23.0 33:55.0 10:46/M
10 Elvia Ybarbo Houston TX 297 47 157 33:25.7 33:42.4 10:47/M
11 Melissa Loy Houston TX 154 48 162 33:43.7 34:01.3 10:53/M
12 MOLLIE FRANCIS 83 49 181 35:23.0 35:37.7 11:25/M
13 Sonya Fogg Houston TX 77 48 184 35:31.6 36:10.7 11:28/M
14 Abigail Baker Pearland 10 46 205 38:13.3 38:51.3 12:20/M
15 Jane Buchanan 27 48 225 43:40.2 44:24.4 14:05/M
16 Patricia Entwhistle 64 46 254 51:32.6 52:18.1 16:38/M
17 Nikki Williams Pearland 288 47 257 52:23.8 53:01.7 16:54/M
18 Julie Schwalen-Lee 247 49 269 54:36.6 54:57.6 17:37/M
19 Subha Balasubramanian 11 49 271 54:37.6 54:59.1 17:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Serrao 498 53 20 20:47.4 20:49.5 6:42/M
2 Justyna Paczkowska 304 51 44 23:37.7 23:41.3 7:37/M
3 Anna Helm Houston 103 53 45 23:38.9 23:41.5 7:38/M
4 Caryn Honig Houston TX 114 54 60 25:19.0 25:24.2 8:10/M
5 Barbara Rames Houston TEXAS 219 50 66 25:46.4 26:16.2 8:19/M
6 alejandra beaulieu 315 54 76 26:36.4 26:36.4 8:35/M
7 Emma McGarity 168 52 94 28:35.8 29:09.2 9:13/M
8 Cathy McGlohn 382 50 110 29:26.5 29:42.1 9:30/M
9 Deanna Voreh Cypress TX 278 54 111 29:47.5 29:56.6 9:37/M
10 Ruth Ramos Houston 220 50 119 30:17.4 30:45.4 9:46/M
11 Olga Medina-Martinez Houston TX 173 53 121 30:24.8 30:39.9 9:49/M
12 Holly Copeland 38 52 147 32:01.5 32:17.2 10:20/M
13 Rosa Garcia 88 50 151 32:36.2 32:53.3 10:31/M
14 Nora Ruiz Friendswood TX 233 51 168 33:58.6 33:58.6 10:58/M
15 Shayna Bolton 387 53 195 36:37.3 37:25.1 11:49/M
16 Cecilia Sarabia 239 54 201 37:34.6 37:41.8 12:07/M
17 Kimberly Childress Cypress TX 36 50 236 46:25.6 47:21.7 14:59/M
18 Eileen Aubert Houston 360 54 244 48:25.3 48:46.1 15:37/M
19 Mary Johns 388 53 250 49:58.3 50:18.4 16:07/M
20 Carol Birkofer 19 52 255 51:51.6 53:33.4 16:44/M
21 Vickie Snow 251 51 268 54:36.4 54:57.5 17:37/M
22 Michele Wiseley 293 54 276 56:09.7 56:55.8 18:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 REBECCA STEVEN 253 58 41 23:19.1 23:24.3 7:31/M
2 Kay Stewart Friendswood 254 58 49 24:21.2 24:26.1 7:51/M
3 Karen Williams Seabrook TX 286 55 56 24:55.3 25:01.9 8:02/M
4 LaTasha Gary Houston 89 56 61 25:20.1 25:27.0 8:10/M
5 Julie Hayes Pearland TX 101 57 114 30:00.0 30:17.8 9:41/M
6 Alison Smith Pearland 249 55 135 31:11.5 31:28.8 10:04/M
7 Sara Binau Bellaire TX 18 59 142 31:39.4 32:16.5 10:13/M
8 Lolis Acosta 313 56 155 32:55.3 33:00.6 10:37/M
9 Penny Derkowski Houston 51 59 176 35:09.4 35:34.5 11:20/M
10 Anne Said 386 56 202 37:42.7 38:31.2 12:10/M
11 Anna Mateja Houston TX 164 55 218 41:38.6 42:25.1 13:26/M
12 Sue Schulz 246 59 220 42:07.8 42:56.0 13:35/M
13 Madeline Brogan 385 58 221 42:26.8 43:09.0 13:42/M
14 Debbie Coles-Shilcock Sugar Land TX 333 56 231 44:16.3 44:56.0 14:17/M
15 Kim Vaughn 269 55 235 46:02.8 46:51.4 14:51/M
16 LInda Freese 408 57 238 46:35.0 46:49.5 15:02/M
17 Patti Kelly Houston TX 137 55 249 49:47.5 50:36.9 16:04/M
18 Lori Bazor 12 59 265 53:45.1 53:55.0 17:20/M
19 Deborah Miller 178 59 282 58:23.2 58:49.1 18:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhonda Emerson Pearland TX 62 62 38 23:03.4 23:07.7 7:26/M
2 Sue Leone 381 60 89 27:49.2 28:04.9 8:58/M
3 June Harris 97 63 109 29:24.5 29:31.0 9:29/M
4 Cindy Featherston Houston TX 68 63 117 30:10.0 30:28.2 9:44/M
5 Lana Ward Houston TX 280 60 118 30:15.4 30:26.0 9:46/M
6 April Murphy 192 60 130 30:57.5 31:08.0 9:59/M
7 Kathleen Purduski Kansas City 217 64 153 32:52.7 32:55.0 10:36/M
8 Yvonne Jackson 117 61 203 37:53.7 38:26.4 12:13/M
9 Dona Hinton Houston TX 108 60 232 44:23.2 44:54.3 14:19/M
10 Kay Netherly Spring TX 196 64 245 48:57.9 49:44.2 15:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Theresa Pearsall Houston 214 66 87 27:42.1 27:52.0 8:56/M
2 Connie Lawrence Houston 144 68 170 34:18.1 34:27.5 11:04/M
3 Vicki Jones Houston 124 68 196 36:53.3 37:24.8 11:54/M
4 Gloria Mahoney Kingwood 160 69 200 37:15.9 37:31.5 12:01/M
5 Gretta Willig 289 66 237 46:30.1 46:41.3 15:00/M
6 Pat Halter Spring 95 69 242 47:40.8 48:13.5 15:23/M
7 Beverly Harris Houston TX 96 67 275 55:43.8 56:05.1 17:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Hilton Houston TX 107 72 134 31:09.9 31:14.6 10:03/M
2 Cheryl Verlander Houston TX 272 70 217 40:56.7 41:06.9 13:12/M
3 Judy Forisha Houston 80 70 233 45:00.8 45:24.6 14:31/M
4 Nancy Wille Red Wing MN 282 70 285 1:04:28.2 1:05:00.9 20:48/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Willmon Katy 291 80 161 33:42.3 33:48.5 10:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Oscar Garcia Houston TX 87 24 1 16:05.1 16:05.1 5:11/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chadwick Holmes Houston 113 41 11 19:26.1 19:26.1 6:14/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addison Mitchell 183 16 9 19:12.1 19:12.1 6:12/M
2 Janak Abraham Houston TX 2 15 32 22:47.6 22:51.2 7:21/M
3 Rhett Attleson 357 16 50 24:31.2 24:44.0 7:55/M
4 Max Fisher 319 16 62 25:25.7 25:44.6 8:12/M
5 Edouard Oudinot 204 14 65 25:38.0 25:54.8 8:16/M
6 Tegh Thind Houston TX 263 15 70 26:02.5 26:21.4 8:24/M
7 Gael Bustillos 311 12 83 27:27.9 27:30.0 8:52/M
8 Rishi Venkateswaran 271 15 102 29:00.4 29:07.3 9:21/M
9 Filip Paczkowski 305 15 104 29:06.9 29:13.1 9:24/M
10 Harrison Lee 146 15 106 29:14.5 29:21.2 9:26/M
11 Henry Miller 180 3 122 30:26.2 30:26.2 9:49/M
12 Erick Junco Houston 125 11 132 31:00.3 31:02.2 10:00/M
13 Jesus Junco Houston 126 13 133 31:03.4 31:04.8 10:01/M
14 Ajeet Nagi 194 13 160 33:40.8 34:04.9 10:52/M
15 Rahul Kavaipatti 131 13 165 33:55.3 34:14.5 10:57/M
16 Rafael Marmolejo Houston 314 14 171 34:32.4 34:38.0 11:09/M
17 JAMES FRANCIS 81 16 182 35:25.4 35:39.3 11:26/M
18 Joseph Cargal 30 16 216 40:46.2 40:55.9 13:09/M
19 Orlando Entwhistle 336 5 228 44:09.7 44:53.5 14:15/M
20 James McCoy 166 9 260 53:34.4 53:44.1 17:17/M
21 Spencer Snow 250 15 270 54:37.0 54:59.3 17:37/M
22 Alex Fisher 320 14 273 55:16.7 55:57.1 17:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gustavo Nieves 198 21 17 19:55.5 20:49.2 6:26/M
2 Adam Lydigsen-Grimes 157 24 26 22:06.9 22:12.0 7:08/M
3 Daniel Cho 37 23 93 28:26.6 28:37.2 9:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francis Dougherty 56 28 2 16:18.4 16:18.4 5:16/M
2 Kasparas Musteikis 361 29 15 19:42.3 19:44.4 6:21/M
3 Alexander Vaughn 334 25 28 22:21.1 23:10.5 7:13/M
4 Jonathan Vaughn 337 25 29 22:23.7 23:14.1 7:13/M
5 Daniel Hernandez 104 29 35 22:57.2 23:01.5 7:24/M
6 Alexander Janos 118 27 40 23:09.7 23:21.3 7:28/M
7 Jared Dawkins Houston 48 29 69 25:58.0 26:18.1 8:23/M
8 Daniel Rutledge 236 29 82 27:07.2 27:34.1 8:45/M
9 Luis Castillo 335 29 172 34:48.3 35:30.1 11:14/M
10 Kyle Crop Houston TX 42 27 179 35:17.7 35:27.8 11:23/M
11 Kevin Miller Houston TX 181 27 215 40:07.8 40:36.1 12:57/M
12 David Schafer Kingwood TX 244 25 247 49:28.6 49:57.4 15:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Antony Keller Houston TX 134 32 3 16:36.8 16:36.8 5:22/M
2 Jerry Hollingsworth 110 30 5 16:59.4 16:59.4 5:29/M
3 Kyle Higdon Houston TX 105 30 6 17:17.9 17:19.3 5:35/M
4 Andrew Sanwan 238 33 14 19:38.0 20:18.4 6:20/M
5 vu ha 94 31 31 22:46.5 22:51.1 7:21/M
6 Brendon Flaherty Houston TX 72 32 37 23:01.0 23:08.1 7:25/M
7 Kevin Meredith 176 32 81 27:02.3 27:31.6 8:43/M
8 Phillip Resendez Houston 223 32 149 32:18.1 32:56.6 10:25/M
9 Christopher Mackey Houston 158 33 180 35:19.6 35:35.8 11:24/M
10 Jeremy Tobias 266 34 208 38:52.4 39:46.3 12:32/M
11 Fernando Mancilla 162 30 222 43:17.3 44:12.9 13:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Moore HOUSTON 187 35 7 18:16.1 18:18.4 5:54/M
2 Andrew Young Houston TX 298 35 8 18:40.3 18:40.3 6:01/M
3 Thomas Wille Houston TX 284 39 10 19:21.1 19:23.8 6:15/M
4 Andrew Johnson 120 38 18 20:00.2 20:00.5 6:27/M
5 Ryan Mulvania 366 36 57 24:59.1 25:30.3 8:04/M
6 Meisam Jafari 327 36 85 27:37.9 27:45.4 8:55/M
7 Robert Lee Kingwood 147 38 101 28:59.9 29:14.6 9:21/M
8 Khuong Dao 47 39 120 30:20.2 30:41.1 9:47/M
9 Orlando Villatoro Houston 276 39 150 32:35.7 32:35.7 10:31/M
10 Luke Supak Houston 258 35 154 32:54.2 33:32.1 10:37/M
11 Barry Tobias Houston TX 265 39 211 38:58.0 39:48.0 12:34/M
12 Neal Diez Houston 324 36 283 59:55.4 1:00:44.3 19:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bartenderx Oropeza 201 44 19 20:44.8 20:46.9 6:42/M
2 Jonathan Fogg Houston TX 76 44 59 25:02.6 25:22.0 8:05/M
3 cedric oudinot 203 43 64 25:35.1 25:59.9 8:15/M
4 Tony Delmoe Houston TX 50 40 73 26:09.0 26:31.7 8:26/M
5 Jesse White 500 41 86 27:41.4 28:08.9 8:56/M
6 Andrew Webster Houston TX 281 44 100 28:58.0 29:16.1 9:21/M
7 David Mlcak 186 41 191 35:51.1 36:27.4 11:34/M
8 Mike Moss Sulphur LA 189 42 206 38:22.9 38:50.8 12:23/M
9 Rolando Guadiana 363 44 262 53:39.0 53:52.8 17:18/M
10 Baldemar Rodríguez 362 42 263 53:39.5 53:53.3 17:19/M
11 Sam Fisher 317 44 279 56:37.5 57:19.0 18:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronan Harris 98 45 21 21:02.4 21:05.4 6:47/M
2 Lee Holm Houston 111 47 30 22:39.8 22:57.1 7:19/M
3 JIM FRANCIS 82 49 51 24:32.0 24:45.9 7:55/M
4 Akshay Desai Houston TX 52 49 63 25:33.7 25:41.9 8:15/M
5 Charlie Tauber Houston 259 47 96 28:38.8 29:14.3 9:14/M
6 Ross Attleson 356 48 113 29:57.3 30:09.2 9:40/M
7 Enrique Narvaez Richmond TX 322 48 115 30:02.9 30:15.7 9:42/M
8 Balaji Kavaipatti Bellaire TX 130 46 166 33:57.1 34:20.5 10:57/M
9 Ronald Abraham Houston TX 4 49 207 38:47.8 38:55.8 12:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Sarabia 240 54 24 21:38.0 21:40.0 6:59/M
2 William Rodriguez 420 53 33 22:55.6 22:59.7 7:24/M
3 John Pankey Katy 207 50 55 24:54.7 25:07.1 8:02/M
4 Francisco Aquirre 383 52 74 26:24.5 26:29.0 8:31/M
5 Ravi Venkateswaran 270 53 75 26:25.9 26:39.3 8:32/M
6 Rene Munoz 191 50 95 28:36.1 29:09.1 9:14/M
7 Manvel Nieves 200 53 98 28:51.1 28:55.6 9:18/M
8 Hardeep Thind HOUSTON TX 261 50 126 30:51.5 31:15.3 9:57/M
9 Kevin Johnson 123 53 145 31:57.1 32:14.4 10:18/M
10 Christopher Bertini 16 54 164 33:51.6 34:42.7 10:55/M
11 Eric Beam Houston 13 53 199 37:14.1 37:33.1 12:01/M
12 Patrick Scales 300 50 223 43:38.8 44:23.7 14:05/M
13 Bob Entwhistle Houston 331 50 229 44:11.1 44:55.2 14:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim McGuirk 169 57 46 23:46.5 23:54.7 7:40/M
2 Tony Goudeau 91 57 58 25:02.5 25:14.9 8:05/M
3 Michael Luna houston 156 58 91 28:02.8 28:24.7 9:03/M
4 Arnoldo Corona Houston 40 55 141 31:26.4 31:41.7 10:09/M
5 Michael Williams Seabrook 287 57 143 31:50.5 32:01.4 10:16/M
6 Michael Mateja 165 55 158 33:30.8 34:17.3 10:49/M
7 Clark McKaig Pearland 458 55 186 35:32.4 36:06.9 11:28/M
8 Joseph Birkofer 20 58 256 52:20.5 53:33.6 16:53/M
9 Scott Parazynski Houston TX 211 58 258 52:44.4 53:13.2 17:01/M
10 Joel Levine Missouri City TX 149 58 272 55:12.8 55:42.4 17:49/M
11 David Wiseley 292 55 277 56:11.2 56:56.8 18:07/M
12 Greg Miller 179 56 281 58:18.6 58:44.1 18:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Schulz Houston TX 245 60 48 24:14.7 24:22.2 7:49/M
2 john Kush Nassau Bay TX 141 61 68 25:55.5 26:05.0 8:22/M
3 Chuck Roush Houston TX 231 62 78 26:38.3 26:52.2 8:36/M
4 Don Hilber 379 63 79 26:52.7 27:01.4 8:40/M
5 Dan Owen Pearland TX 205 63 88 27:48.5 27:55.7 8:58/M
6 James McInerny Houston 170 62 90 27:51.4 28:26.4 8:59/M
7 Bill Featherston Houston TX 67 63 97 28:48.9 29:07.5 9:18/M
8 Ken Startz 330 63 212 39:01.4 39:01.4 12:35/M
9 Brent Jackson 115 63 219 41:57.5 42:30.0 13:32/M
10 PAUL KANDOLA Cypress TX 128 60 240 46:58.4 47:14.2 15:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Mullin Houston TX 190 68 16 19:50.7 19:52.1 6:24/M
2 Ron Morgan Houston TX 188 69 159 33:32.1 33:44.3 10:49/M
3 Bill Hayes Pearland TX 100 66 163 33:46.6 34:02.8 10:54/M
4 Balbir Singh Cypress TX 248 66 239 46:58.1 47:14.5 15:09/M
5 Lee Greb 364 65 241 47:00.6 47:43.2 15:10/M
6 Paul Willig 290 66 243 48:16.2 48:27.6 15:34/M
7 Bob Rosenberg Houston 230 66 278 56:27.3 57:10.1 18:13/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Harvie kemah 99 73 42 23:21.3 23:29.0 7:32/M
2 Jim Carlson Houston 332 72 123 30:27.8 30:33.3 9:50/M
3 Don Lindsay 151 72 173 34:55.5 35:08.3 11:16/M
4 Dave Stadnick Katy 252 71 188 35:42.2 36:23.5 11:31/M
5 Chuck Bracht Houston TX 24 72 194 36:28.4 37:20.2 11:46/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Lindeen Houston 150 78 125 30:37.8 30:54.1 9:53/M
2 Gary Wood 378 77 183 35:25.5 35:32.9 11:26/M
3 Lawrence Cullen 44 76 185 35:31.7 36:03.3 11:28/M
4 Ken Johnson Huntsville TX 122 78 224 43:39.4 44:06.8 14:05/M
5 Fred Steves Houston 1 78 251 50:02.9 50:54.7 16:09/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Braden 446 84 177 35:15.8 35:55.1 11:23/M
2 Robert Ellis Houston 61 89 252 50:07.5 50:54.4 16:10/M