Oct Wellness George Bush Park

Age Group Results

October 27, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yasmine Mejia 234 16 2 22:00.0 22:00.0 7:06/M
2 Diana Burbank 144 36 8 25:09.2 25:09.2 8:07/M
3 Laisdy Ramirez 255 32 12 26:23.4 26:23.4 8:30/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laisha Ramírez 257 13 13 27:43.8 27:46.2 8:57/M
2 Giselle escobar 267 13 35 34:48.7 36:18.9 11:14/M
3 Kayda Armelin 288 12 36 37:31.1 37:46.8 12:06/M
4 Allison Maradiaga 274 9 37 37:33.5 37:48.7 12:07/M
5 Abrielle Green 269 11 46 40:17.9 40:32.5 13:00/M
6 Eliza Zavala 282 10 47 40:20.2 40:34.2 13:01/M
7 Edlin Cervantes 281 9 49 41:12.4 41:30.1 13:18/M
8 Jamie Lowery 602 10 50 41:14.8 41:31.1 13:18/M
9 Siri Krothapalli 6 14 51 41:18.2 41:28.7 13:19/M
10 Kate Marin 253 7 55 42:30.2 42:36.2 13:43/M
11 Audrey Marin 256 12 56 42:59.2 43:06.0 13:52/M
12 Kaidyn Manson 286 10 59 43:08.2 43:24.9 13:55/M
13 Karen Lazo 287 10 60 43:21.2 43:39.4 13:59/M
14 Tatiyanah Umaru 293 10 61 44:01.0 44:19.9 14:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karrald Gauthier 781 20 70 1:04:17.4 1:04:45.0 20:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylor Stillman 135 29 62 44:13.5 44:20.2 14:16/M
2 Talyn Crabtree 134 29 63 44:20.1 44:20.1 14:18/M
3 Lorena Cariel 229 29 64 47:23.5 47:31.6 15:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Gonzalez Fresno 780 33 31 34:05.6 34:08.8 11:00/M
2 Karena Wynter 299 32 69 53:17.3 53:39.4 17:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Estela Hernandez 157 35 15 28:32.9 28:33.1 9:13/M
2 Robin Stone 115 35 18 31:08.9 31:18.1 10:03/M
3 Megan LeGrue 295 39 66 51:20.3 53:34.0 16:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon 258 43 17 30:32.0 30:41.9 9:51/M
2 Liza Gomes-Mejia 236 43 21 32:14.2 32:14.2 10:24/M
3 Dania Hernandez 251 43 27 33:21.6 33:25.7 10:46/M
4 Shirley Juarez 217 44 48 40:29.6 40:39.9 13:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Richards 294 47 30 33:58.9 34:10.1 10:58/M
2 Rosa Alfaro 237 45 40 38:49.2 38:56.4 12:31/M
3 Gina Dickey 216 49 67 51:42.6 52:02.2 16:41/M
4 Carrie McDaniel 262 48 68 51:43.7 52:01.2 16:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Irma Orozco 209 58 32 34:06.9 34:14.7 11:00/M
2 Juliana Tewelde 196 55 39 37:38.6 37:42.8 12:09/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Barnhart 239 71 43 39:23.2 39:43.2 12:42/M
2 Nina Cisneros 252 73 57 43:01.4 43:07.3 13:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aiden Grames 263 14 1 21:43.9 21:43.9 7:00/M
2 Matthew Ward 241 14 3 22:19.8 22:19.8 7:12/M
3 Jasmeer 779 40 5 22:57.6 22:57.6 7:24/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
DQ Unknown Partic 266 DQ --- --- 7:48/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Garcia 291 10 24 32:59.1 33:11.4 10:38/M
2 Caleb Ajaegbu 276 11 25 33:21.0 33:31.8 10:46/M
3 Adrian Maldonado 270 12 26 33:21.3 33:32.8 10:46/M
4 David Morales 280 10 28 33:43.4 33:55.2 10:53/M
5 Salvador Sanchez 292 10 29 33:57.7 34:09.7 10:57/M
6 Jawad Olaonopekun 285 10 33 34:18.3 34:29.6 11:04/M
7 David Izaguirre 278 11 34 34:36.8 34:47.9 11:10/M
8 Cesar Sanchez 601 11 38 37:35.1 37:50.5 12:07/M
9 Alexander Maldonado 273 10 45 40:16.9 40:32.7 13:00/M
10 Agner Sanchez 271 10 52 41:38.5 41:51.3 13:26/M
11 Bryan Cruz 275 11 53 41:38.7 41:51.5 13:26/M
12 Jacob Alvarez 283 10 54 41:40.4 41:52.8 13:27/M
13 David Joseph 279 11 65 48:39.1 48:56.9 15:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Schrieber 233 17 4 22:57.3 23:30.0 7:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Diaz 208 25 23 32:23.1 32:26.3 10:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose mariano 298 34 6 23:27.7 27:04.4 7:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Stone 110 38 19 31:18.0 31:18.0 10:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ivan Mejia 235 42 7 23:29.5 23:29.5 7:35/M
2 Xianghua Yu 778 44 20 31:41.1 33:13.6 10:13/M
3 Javier Juarez 775 43 42 39:11.4 39:20.7 12:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Marin 254 46 11 26:17.9 26:23.0 8:29/M
2 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 4 47 16 29:17.7 29:28.4 9:27/M
3 Esteban Pineda 156 48 22 32:18.4 32:20.0 10:25/M
4 Pawel Kolodziejski 154 49 58 43:02.2 43:08.5 13:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Laughlin 170 52 9 25:20.2 25:28.8 8:10/M
2 Bruce Schrieb 265 50 10 25:50.4 27:09.0 8:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Grames 777 61 14 27:54.1 28:02.3 9:00/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gerald Gauthier 249 68 41 38:55.0 39:23.6 12:33/M
2 Boris Balic 8 83 44 39:26.9 39:28.4 12:44/M