GHCAA XC 2019

October 17, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

HS

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1522 Ben Lauzon St. Anne Houston 7:45.75 5:11/M    
2 2 1510 Carlos Rodriguez Christ the Redeemer 7:49.04 5:13/M    
3 3 1546 Johnny Francis St. Francis de Sales 7:53.11 5:15/M    
4 4 1552 Noah Pasuquin St. Francis de Sales 8:05.83 5:24/M    
5 5 1697 nicholas garcia John Paul II 8:06.77 5:25/M    
6 6 1696 David DeVaull John Paul II 8:20.87 5:34/M    
7 7 1693 Liam Smith John Paul II 8:23.93 5:36/M    
8 8 1604 Henry Benoit St. Vincent de Paul 8:27.34 5:38/M    
9 9 1692 Peter Rider John Paul II 8:30.48 5:40/M    
10 10 1674 vincent kushner John Paul II 8:41.25 5:48/M    
11 11 1610 Bennett Hughes St. Vincent de Paul 8:45.48 5:50/M    
12 12 1557 Daniel Johnson St. Laurence 8:53.08 5:55/M    
13 (< 5) 1523 Henry Loft St.Anne Houston 8:54.80 5:57/M    
14 13 1508 Ben Brown Christ the Redeemer 8:56.26 5:58/M    
15 14 1547 Elijah Gassett St. Francis de Sales 8:56.70 5:58/M    
16 15 1553 Gideon Sanreget St. Francis de Sales 8:57.91 5:59/M    
17 16 1527 Jonathon Kelley St. Anne Houston 8:58.93 5:59/M    
18 17 1545 Casey Colley St. Francis de Sales 8:59.21 5:59/M    
19 18 1551 David Menchaca St. Francis de Sales 8:59.99 6:00/M    
20 19 1676 jacob van Metre John Paul II 9:00.36 6:00/M    
21 20 1548 Oscar Jaimes St. Francis de Sales 9:01.64 6:01/M    
22 21 1621 Miles Eddlemon St. Vincent de Paul 9:01.66 6:01/M    
23 (> 7) 1556 Joey Wieland St. Francis de Sales 9:02.70 6:02/M    
24 22 1525 Jonathon King St. Anne Houston 9:07.96 6:05/M    
25 23 1509 Adrian Pruneda Christ the Redeemer 9:08.57 6:06/M    
26 24 1616 Michael De Jesus St. Vincent de Paul 9:13.25 6:09/M    
27 25 1615 Mark Ordonez St. Vincent de Paul 9:15.37 6:10/M    
28 26 1613 Patrick Leif St. Vincent de Paul 9:15.58 6:10/M    
29 27 1574 Marcus Rohrig St. Laurence 9:19.59 6:13/M    
30 28 1536 Finn Collins St. Anne - Tomball 9:21.34 6:14/M    
31 29 1530 Alex Lauzon St. Anne Houston 9:23.38 6:16/M    
32 (< 5) 1586 Alec Elwood St. Michael 9:25.96 6:17/M    
33 30 1622 Anthony Baaklini St. Vincent de Paul 9:26.35 6:18/M    
34 31 1568 Conner Justice St. Laurence 9:26.67 6:18/M    
35 (> 7) 1617 Benjamin Seaworth St. Vincent de Paul 9:26.93 6:18/M    
36 (< 5) 1662 peter loper St Martha Catholic 9:27.61 6:18/M    
37 32 1682 Jonah Lim John Paul II 9:28.54 6:19/M    
38 (< 5) 1517 Dominic Novak Holy Rosary 9:29.54 6:20/M    
39 33 1512 Ben Childs Christ the Redeemer 9:30.76 6:21/M    
40 (> 7) 1554 Blaise Victoria St. Francis de Sales 9:33.54 6:22/M    
41 34 1572 Gilbert Henry III St. Laurence 9:34.03 6:23/M    
42 35 1650 Michael Nomura St. Cecilia 9:37.43 6:25/M    
43 (< 5) 1524 Daniel Neason St.Anne Houston 9:40.02 6:27/M    
44 36 1528 Cameron Ruszknowski St. Anne Houston 9:40.75 6:27/M    
45 (> 7) 1605 Rocco Cufone St. Vincent de Paul 9:43.03 6:29/M    
46 37 1640 William Mallon St. Cecilia 9:49.31 6:33/M    
47 (< 5) 1587 Durham Browder St. Michael 9:50.23 6:33/M    
48 38 1537 Thomas LeCompte St. Anne - Tomball 9:50.86 6:34/M    
49 39 1645 John Simoneaux St. Cecilia 10:00.08 6:40/M    
50 (< 5) 1521 Juan Zamorano Queen of Peace 10:01.16 6:41/M    
51 40 1514 Ethan Malinowski Christ the Redeemer 10:02.70 6:42/M    
52 (> 7) 1550 Diego Lucas St. Francis de Sales 10:05.95 6:44/M    
53 (> 7) 1549 Ken Lee St. Francis de Sales 10:06.73 6:44/M    
54 (> 7) 1680 antonio de la rosa John Paul II 10:07.14 6:45/M    
55 41 1538 Andrew Newell St. Anne - Tomball 10:14.25 6:50/M    
56 42 1644 Daniel Othon St. Cecilia 10:15.44 6:50/M    
57 (> 7) 1627 Dillard Jennings St. Vincent de Paul 10:22.10 6:55/M    
58 (> 7) 1636 John Walker Swarts St. Vincent de Paul 10:26.74 6:58/M    
59 43 1511 Adam Childs Christ the Redeemer 10:27.73 6:58/M    
60 44 1560 Zachary Zezatti St. Laurence 10:27.94 6:59/M    
61 (> 7) 1673 Johann Escobar John Paul II 10:29.84 7:00/M    
62 45 1638 Mason Johnston St. Cecilia 10:30.12 7:00/M    
63 (> 7) 1614 William Andrews St. Vincent de Paul 10:30.81 7:01/M    
64 (> 7) 1626 Barrett Flwler St. Vincent de Paul 10:33.28 7:02/M    
65 (< 5) 1659 Matthew Verret St Martha Catholic 10:38.02 7:05/M    
66 (> 7) 1632 Logan Moudry St. Vincent de Paul 10:38.92 7:06/M    
67 (< 5) 1657 colin gidley St Martha Catholic 10:39.87 7:07/M    
68 (> 7) 1606 Joshua Davis St. Vincent de Paul 10:40.60 7:07/M    
69 (> 7) 1633 Brian Quattrucci St. Vincent de Paul 10:41.73 7:08/M    
70 (> 7) 1624 Bobby Equale St. Vincent de Paul 10:41.95 7:08/M    
71 (> 7) 1607 Major Davis St. Vincent de Paul 10:42.08 7:08/M    
72 46 1516 Cade Herring Christ the Redeemer 10:42.43 7:08/M    
73 (> 7) 1609 Bobby Flore St. Vincent de Paul 10:44.80 7:10/M    
74 (> 7) 1684 thomas pozo John Paul II 10:51.98 7:15/M    
75 (> 7) 1608 Carter Dunn St. Vincent de Paul 10:52.82 7:15/M    
76 47 1526 Paul Anderson St. Anne Houston 10:54.73 7:16/M    
77 (< 5) 1655 Jacob Verret St Martha Catholic 10:56.07 7:17/M    
78 (> 7) 1687 david calderon John Paul II 10:56.07 7:17/M    
79 (> 7) 1671 Jorge chaplin John Paul II 11:00.40 7:20/M    
80 (> 7) 1635 Patrick Stewart St. Vincent de Paul 11:07.60 7:25/M    
81 48 1539 Charlie Newell St. Anne - Tomball 11:08.99 7:26/M    
82 49 1540 Noa Quintana St. Anne - Tomball 11:16.14 7:31/M    
83 (> 7) 1611 Robert Asher St. Vincent de Paul 11:18.56 7:32/M    
84 (> 7) 1675 joshua nguyen John Paul II 11:19.14 7:33/M    
85 (> 7) 1619 Timothy Duman St. Vincent de Paul 11:20.81 7:34/M    
86 50 1573 Chuddy Okenyi St. Laurence 11:22.77 7:35/M    
87 (> 7) 1631 Owen McCarthy St. Vincent de Paul 11:24.13 7:36/M    
88 (< 5) 1669 avael otiveros Queen of Peace 11:26.10 7:37/M    
89 51 1559 Samuel Wawi St. Laurence 11:33.12 7:42/M    
90 (> 7) 1612 Jacob Leach St. Vincent de Paul 11:36.54 7:44/M    
91 (> 7) 1630 Joseph Maxim St. Vincent de Paul 12:12.58 8:08/M    
92 52 1541 Jackson Veselis St. Anne - Tomball 12:12.58 8:08/M    

Team Scores - Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 John Paul II 37 5 6 7 9 10 19 32    
Top 5 Times: 42:03.30  
2 St. Francis de Sales 53 3 4 14 15 17 18 20    
Top 5 Times: 42:52.76  
3 St. Vincent de Paul 89 8 11 21 24 25 26 30    
Top 5 Times: 44:43.10  
4 St. Anne Houston 104 1 16 22 29 36 47    
Top 5 Times: 44:56.77  
5 Christ the Redeemer 111 2 13 23 33 40 43 46    
Top 5 Times: 45:27.33  
6 St. Laurence 148 12 27 31 34 44 50 51    
Top 5 Times: 47:41.31  
7 St. Cecilia 198 35 37 39 42 45    
Top 5 Times: 50:12.38  
8 St. Anne - Tomball 204 28 38 41 48 49 52    
Top 5 Times: 51:51.58  
Inc. Holy Rosary 1 finishers    
Inc. Queen of Peace 2 finishers    
Inc. St. Michael 2 finishers    
Inc. St.Anne Houston 2 finishers    
Inc. St Martha Catholic 4 finishers