Katy Kid's Triathlon

Age Group Results

October 20, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-11
Women: 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-11

Katy Kids Triathlon

Top

Female 5 to 6

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Emma McIntyre Sugar Land TX 111 6 1 0:35.6 2:03.3 1 4:39.2 0:27.1 3 4:54.4 12:39.7
2 64 Lauren Labrose Katy TX 2 5 4 1:09.0 2:15.9 2 6:04.6 0:43.0 4 6:01.2 16:13.9
3 65 Roosha Chatterjee Katy TX 1 5 3 1:06.5 2:09.5 3 6:36.5 1:34.8 2 4:47.8 16:15.3
4 78 Posey Fuentes Houston TX 3 6 2 1:02.7 2:02.8 4 9:10.3 0:54.3 1 4:26.5 17:36.8
 
Top

Male 5 to 6

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Tommy Lovato Richmond TX 5 6 1 0:40.4 1:29.2 1 4:16.6 0:32.6 2 3:36.1 10:35.1
2 20 Aj Sabia Katy TX 7 6 4 1:03.2 2:20.4 2 4:26.6 0:28.9 3 3:42.6 12:02.0
3 30 Beckham Poss Katy TX 6 6 5 1:07.0 1:29.4 5 6:21.8 0:28.4 1 3:17.5 12:44.1
4 50 Matthew Silva Brookshire TX 8 6 6 2:02.6 1:26.5 4 5:52.4 1:15.4 4 3:51.4 14:28.4
5 72 Benjamin Wettermark Katy TX 9 6 2 0:53.9 1:47.2 3 4:48.9 2:02.2 6 7:19.7 16:52.0
6 84 Jason Groover Katy TX 4 6 3 1:00.4 3:16.4 6 9:07.1 1:19.3 5 4:00.5 18:43.8
 
Top

Female 7 to 8

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Reagan Jones Houston TX 31 8 2 1:11.0 1:13.1 2 4:57.2 0:31.4 2 3:13.6 11:06.4
2 12 Laine Morris Houston TX 103 8 8 1:26.4 1:12.7 1 4:44.8 0:32.7 6 3:42.3 11:39.0
3 14 Juliana Corley Houston TX 25 8 1 0:56.7 0:51.1 4 6:07.9 0:29.4 4 3:26.8 11:52.0
4 17 Kate Ford The Woodlands TX 28 8 4 1:13.3 0:34.3 3 5:49.6 0:26.5 7 3:53.9 11:57.8
5 45 Olivia Foley Conroe TX 27 8 6 1:14.2 1:34.2 6 7:20.1 0:32.3 3 3:20.3 14:01.2
6 46 Taylor McCurley Houston TX 17 7 3 1:12.1 1:07.7 7 7:31.4 0:39.9 5 3:32.4 14:03.6
7 55 Caroline Reina Katy TX 34 8 10 1:49.2 2:15.4 5 7:06.3 0:23.6 1 3:10.2 14:44.9
8 68 Brinley Allen Conroe TX 22 8 9 1:36.6 1:29.3 8 7:39.2 0:36.7 11 5:06.9 16:29.0
9 76 Lise Duchene Houston TX 26 8 7 1:16.0 2:18.9 10 9:17.9 0:34.5 9 4:08.7 17:36.1
10 83 Savannah Peterson Richmond TX 20 7 5 1:13.6 2:42.8 9 9:08.6 0:57.9 8 4:08.4 18:11.5
11 90 Ana Sofia Munoz Katy TX 19 7 11 1:57.8 3:44.1 11 10:01.0 0:35.7 10 4:09.2 20:28.0
 
Top

Male 7 to 8

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Thomas Briane Houston TX 12 7 5 1:20.2 1:50.8 1 3:46.2 0:31.3 6 3:25.6 10:54.3
2 22 Graham Taylor Houston TX 36 8 2 1:13.0 1:14.2 3 6:01.4 0:28.7 4 3:16.5 12:14.0
3 25 Roman Aranovich Katy TX 10 7 4 1:17.4 1:44.0 2 5:52.2 0:17.2 5 3:17.3 12:28.2
4 40 Emiliano Fraija Katy TX 14 7 6 1:21.3 1:12.1 6 6:59.0 0:29.4 7 3:37.5 13:39.6
5 47 Kyle Klubnik Sugar Land TX 150 7 8 1:23.2 1:29.6 9 7:28.5 0:32.9 3 3:13.7 14:08.1
6 48 Leo Aranovich Katy TX 23 8 3 1:17.2 1:43.3 4 6:45.1 0:21.7 11 4:01.7 14:09.1
7 51 William Attaway Houston TX 11 7 13 1:41.9 2:16.2 5 6:54.0 0:28.1 1 3:10.0 14:30.3
8 53 Mihai Maxim Richmond TX 16 7 14 1:47.8 1:04.8 8 7:15.9 0:25.6 9 3:58.6 14:32.8
9 54 Benjamin Trahan Houston TX 21 7 1 1:09.3 1:10.0 13 8:27.3 0:18.9 8 3:38.0 14:43.6
10 56 Marcelo Montoya Houston TX 18 7 11 1:32.3 1:26.1 7 7:04.6 0:33.5 12 4:09.5 14:46.1
11 58 Benjamin MacGregor Katy TX 32 8 12 1:37.8 1:17.0 12 8:10.9 0:41.4 2 3:10.4 14:57.7
12 70 Charles Groover Katy TX 30 8 10 1:27.1 2:10.5 11 8:02.8 0:34.1 13 4:23.6 16:38.4
13 73 Ayush Chatterjee Katy TX 24 8 15 1:52.7 1:54.9 10 8:01.3 0:38.9 15 4:26.3 16:54.4
14 75 Matthew Garcia Houston TX 29 8 9 1:25.2 2:06.6 14 8:51.9 0:36.2 14 4:24.2 17:24.2
15 86 Dhruv Sriram Katy TX 110 8 7 1:21.4 3:49.0 15 9:25.6 0:28.4 10 4:00.1 19:04.7
 
Top

Female 9 to 10

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Olivia Stelling Sugar Land TX 67 9 7 0:57.8 0:41.2 3 5:36.7 0:21.1 2 2:55.6 10:32.6
2 5 Eva Simoncic Katy TX 88 10 5 0:57.3 0:48.9 2 5:26.6 0:29.0 1 2:51.3 10:33.4
3 15 Madeline Hartfiel Katy TX 47 9 6 0:57.3 1:07.7 9 6:21.7 0:15.1 5 3:10.5 11:52.5
4 16 Meagan Legrand Sugar Land TX 84 10 1 0:46.3 1:04.9 10 6:22.8 0:15.7 7 3:27.5 11:57.3
5 18 Katie Stelling Sugar Land TX 66 9 8 0:58.6 0:50.5 13 6:40.6 0:23.9 4 3:06.9 12:00.8
6 19 Allie Klubnik Sugar Land TX 82 10 2 0:51.7 0:58.0 4 5:55.8 0:37.0 11 3:38.5 12:01.2
7 26 Ella Morris Houston TX 87 10 9 0:59.1 0:47.5 16 7:01.7 0:27.4 6 3:21.2 12:37.1
8 28 Brooklyn Poss Katy TX 61 9 11 1:03.3 1:02.5 14 6:43.6 0:24.6 8 3:27.6 12:41.8
9 29 Simona Bennett Missouri City TX 38 9 16 1:12.1 1:06.7 6 6:12.3 0:27.5 12 3:43.8 12:42.5
10 32 Mackenzie Batinga Katy TX 74 10 4 0:57.1 1:13.5 7 6:15.1 0:34.6 15 4:03.6 13:04.1
11 34 Blake Stjohn Houston TX 68 9 15 1:11.4 1:43.1 15 6:49.9 0:32.0 3 3:04.3 13:20.8
12 37 Grace Kleiman Katy TX 81 10 3 0:54.6 1:41.7 5 6:07.9 0:39.8 14 4:01.8 13:26.0
13 39 Alanis Rentas Tomballtomball TX 62 9 14 1:07.0 0:59.7 1 3:45.2 4:07.4 9 3:31.9 13:31.3
14 49 Gabi Main Houston TX 53 9 22 1:47.6 1:23.4 8 6:18.8 0:25.4 19 4:22.6 14:18.0
15 59 Kaitlyn Hetherwick Houston TX 48 9 19 1:21.2 1:00.1 18 7:10.9 0:28.0 21 5:06.5 15:07.0
16 61 Kamryn Freeze Houston TX 44 9 21 1:44.0 1:44.1 19 7:37.1 0:33.1 16 4:08.5 15:47.0
17 62 Arantxa Fraija Katy TX 43 9 18 1:20.1 2:42.9 17 7:04.3 0:37.8 17 4:10.0 15:55.2
18 66 Isabelle Cronin Katy TX 42 9 20 1:34.0 2:05.2 12 6:37.9 0:40.1 22 5:18.9 16:16.3
19 71 Emilia McLeod Cypress TX 55 9 12 1:04.9 1:47.7 11 6:27.3 0:52.9 23 6:35.5 16:48.6
20 80 Myria Constantinides Katy TX 41 9 17 1:15.2 1:52.9 21 9:08.1 1:07.1 18 4:21.3 17:44.7
21 87 Minha Mirza Katy TX 58 9 23 2:33.2 2:56.6 20 7:51.1 1:31.1 20 4:41.3 19:33.5
22 88 Sophia Cruz Houston TX 77 10 13 1:05.9 3:19.7 22 11:02.6 0:45.8 10 3:32.9 19:47.0
DQ DQ Johanna Anne Cabriana Spring TX 39 9 10 0:59.7 0:32.9 DQ 3:32.5 0:18.4 13 3:50.1 9:13.7
 
Top

Male 9 to 10

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Clement Briane Houston TX 75 10 14 1:13.2 1:29.9 2 3:16.7 0:35.6 2 3:00.3 9:35.8
2 2 Micah Wegner Cypress TX 70 9 10 1:06.5 1:16.1 5 4:11.4 0:24.6 3 3:00.3 9:59.1
3 3 Oscar McLeod Cypress TX 56 9 4 0:59.8 0:38.9 8 5:11.0 0:24.6 8 3:17.4 10:31.8
4 8 Owen Adamski Katy TX 37 9 18 1:17.4 1:10.4 3 3:38.8 0:26.8 26 4:22.7 10:56.3
5 10 Jack Main Houston TX 54 9 28 1:29.5 1:32.6 4 3:55.9 0:27.3 13 3:44.9 11:10.5
6 11 Alexandre Gadot Sugar Land TX 79 10 3 0:56.6 1:04.9 9 5:17.4 0:46.8 5 3:11.6 11:17.5
7 13 Lucas Trahan Houston TX 69 9 11 1:06.5 0:50.8 17 6:37.9 0:18.6 1 2:50.5 11:44.4
8 21 Rex Schraeder Houston TX 65 9 9 1:06.4 1:50.0 7 4:14.2 0:40.4 25 4:19.2 12:10.4
9 23 Finn Clark Houston TX 40 9 8 1:01.7 1:29.8 11 5:47.7 0:18.7 11 3:41.1 12:19.1
10 24 Paul Mennem Missouri City TX 57 9 13 1:10.1 1:29.8 10 5:27.3 0:21.5 18 3:52.5 12:21.4
11 31 Jackson MacGregor Katy TX 85 10 1 0:55.1 1:07.7 23 7:03.2 0:35.8 7 3:16.2 12:58.3
12 33 Landen Allen Conroe TX 72 10 19 1:18.4 1:04.3 16 6:24.6 0:54.1 9 3:25.9 13:07.6
13 35 Max Schraeder Houston TX 64 9 15 1:14.5 2:02.7 6 4:13.1 2:40.3 6 3:12.9 13:23.7
14 36 Jason Zhao Katy TX 71 9 27 1:28.0 1:25.3 21 6:54.7 0:35.3 4 3:01.1 13:24.5
15 38 Mateo De Aguirre Spring TX 109 10 7 1:00.3 1:16.4 19 6:45.0 0:33.0 19 3:55.7 13:30.6
16 41 Dylan Perzan Katy TX 60 9 17 1:16.2 1:38.6 15 6:21.7 0:34.2 16 3:50.9 13:41.7
17 42 David Arboleda Katy TX 73 10 22 1:23.2 1:46.0 14 6:14.2 0:18.3 23 4:11.0 13:52.9
18 43 Jameson Mitchell Katy TX 59 9 6 1:00.3 1:54.2 20 6:50.8 0:19.0 15 3:49.1 13:53.5
19 44 Emmet Odom Houston TX 107 9 12 1:06.9 2:20.9 12 5:49.4 0:28.5 24 4:14.3 14:00.2
20 52 Guhaan Kulanthaivel Katy TX 50 9 24 1:23.6 2:08.6 18 6:44.0 0:22.7 17 3:52.4 14:31.5
21 57 Elliot Kleiman Katy TX 49 9 23 1:23.2 1:39.9 24 7:23.0 0:40.6 12 3:44.9 14:51.7
22 60 Lucca Sabia Katy TX 63 9 26 1:27.3 2:36.4 22 6:57.8 0:29.5 21 4:02.3 15:33.4
23 63 Noah Broussard Katy TX 76 10 21 1:22.3 2:05.9 25 7:31.7 0:48.0 22 4:09.9 15:58.0
24 67 Naveed Maraghi Katy TX 86 10 20 1:21.9 2:03.1 13 6:11.6 2:47.5 20 3:58.9 16:23.1
25 74 Nilay Ishware Katy TX 80 10 16 1:14.8 2:20.2 27 8:53.7 0:45.8 14 3:48.1 17:02.7
26 81 Ethan Lei Katy TX 52 9 25 1:26.9 2:50.3 26 8:52.4 0:57.0 10 3:38.3 17:44.9
27 82 Carter Leblanc Katykaty TX 83 10 2 0:56.6 1:27.5 28 10:22.8 0:29.3 27 4:36.3 17:52.7
DQ DQ Kai Dila Katy TX 78 10 5 1:00.0 0:40.4 1 3:13.4 0:34.7 DQ 2:57.7 8:26.4
 
Top

Female Age 11

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 69 Triana Fraija Katy TX 94 11 1 1:28.8 0:54.6 3 7:42.1 0:10.1 1 6:19.5 16:35.3
2 77 Gracie Hobin Katy TX 99 11 10 2:27.5 0:56.3 1 6:10.6 0:22.8 4 7:38.7 17:36.1
3 79 Joshelle Anne Cabriana Spring TX 90 11 2 1:42.7 0:21.7 2 7:40.5 0:22.5 3 7:30.0 17:37.7
4 91 Olivia Montoya Houston TX 102 11 6 2:17.9 0:47.8 6 9:12.6 0:20.9 6 8:15.6 20:54.9
5 92 Sarah Hurtado Katy TX 100 11 4 2:12.9 0:49.1 4 8:33.5 0:18.6 8 9:31.9 21:26.2
6 93 Kyrie Freeze Houston TX 95 11 11 2:35.1 1:59.2 9 10:00.7 0:23.5 2 6:44.7 21:43.4
7 94 Camille Duncan Katy TX 92 11 5 2:14.0 1:23.4 5 8:37.0 0:15.4 7 9:22.2 21:52.2
8 96 Emmanuelle Harlock Katy TX 97 11 8 2:21.9 1:13.2 8 10:00.3 0:15.5 11 9:57.0 23:48.1
9 97 Maria Hartfiel Katy TX 98 11 7 2:20.7 1:06.9 7 9:59.1 0:29.4 10 9:56.0 23:52.3
10 98 Ava Erick Katy TX 93 11 12 2:49.1 1:41.9 11 11:15.0 0:41.3 5 7:54.7 24:22.3
11 99 Maria Constantinides Katy TX 91 11 3 1:57.5 1:52.2 10 10:25.0 0:32.8 9 9:37.0 24:24.7
12 101 Madelyn Morris Houston TX 33 11 9 2:25.5 1:58.6 12 13:19.9 0:52.3 12 11:13.8 29:50.4
 
Top

Male Age 11

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 85 Jonas Maney Cypress TX 101 11 1 1:43.1 0:31.4 1 7:30.9 0:16.5 2 8:42.4 18:44.5
2 89 Zachary Schuchardt Cypress TX 105 11 2 2:05.5 0:41.1 3 8:41.5 0:18.5 1 8:18.5 20:05.3
3 95 Corban Glass Spring TX 96 11 3 2:06.6 0:37.4 2 7:53.1 1:02.2 3 11:04.0 22:43.4
4 100 Jerry Zhao Katy TX 106 11 4 2:42.7 1:12.6 4 9:04.1 0:19.4 4 11:38.1 24:57.1