Shiitake 5K

Age Group Results

October 19, 2019


Results by Steven @


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female 5K Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zoee Newton 742 14 1   20:51.8 20:52.4 6:44/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elliot McCreary 716 10 2   23:57.3 24:00.1 7:44/M
2 Bailey Pease 765 12 4 1:15.8 25:14.5 25:15.9 8:08/M
3 Arianna Naceanceno 770 9 5 1:20.6 25:16.7 25:20.7 8:09/M
4 Madelyn Salamanca 715 11 13 9:39.8 33:36.4 33:39.9 10:50/M
5 Miranda Lira 724 11 19 12:48.8 36:45.6 36:48.9 11:51/M
6 Leslie Warren 719 11 26 20:31.6 44:25.6 44:31.7 14:20/M
7 Zoe Tedder 769 11 33 27:15.2 51:10.8 51:15.4 16:30/M
8 Harper Nash 718 10 35 27:40.5 51:38.3 51:40.6 16:39/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Landri Lee 727 14 6   26:02.9 26:03.8 8:24/M
2 Zoey Blakley 722 13 8 3:47.9 29:44.0 29:51.7 9:35/M
3 Kaitlyn Totten 732 14 9 4:05.9 30:03.2 30:09.7 9:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cassie McCreary 717 35 7   27:31.3 27:38.4 8:53/M
2 Kristin Brown 748 39 11 4:21.7 31:57.3 32:00.1 10:18/M
3 Amanda Hua 702 31 15 6:41.0 34:13.0 34:19.4 11:02/M
4 Ashlie Tejcek 737 30 16 8:16.9 35:52.0 35:55.3 11:34/M
5 Sara Nacianceno 725 35 17 8:18.2 35:47.1 35:56.7 11:33/M
6 Erica Williams 762 35 21 10:16.3 37:49.1 37:54.7 12:12/M
7 Brandey Porter 728 33 23 12:51.0 40:27.5 40:29.4 13:03/M
8 Erinn Pease 764 35 25 15:44.8 43:19.7 43:23.3 13:58/M
9 Laura Nash 767 39 27 16:54.5 44:21.8 44:33.0 14:18/M
10 Melvina Isaac 763 37 30 18:37.9 46:09.5 46:16.4 14:53/M
11 Erica Blakley 721 39 31 21:12.1 48:42.3 48:50.5 15:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jo Dorman 750 46 3   24:10.5 24:14.4 7:48/M
2 Leslie Lee 726 46 12 7:55.2 32:03.5 32:09.6 10:20/M
3 Lauren Newton 741 40 20 13:01.5 37:10.7 37:15.9 11:59/M
4 Lacie Blakley 720 40 32 24:36.6 48:42.3 48:51.0 15:43/M
5 Nicole Warren 729 41 37 32:38.2 56:46.6 56:52.6 18:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Anderson 756 55 10   30:00.8 30:11.1 9:41/M
2 Monica Marks 744 51 18 5:57.0 36:01.4 36:08.1 11:37/M
3 Dianna Sarno 746 54 22 8:14.0 38:16.2 38:25.1 12:21/M
4 Lisa Hudgeons 754 53 34 21:14.9 51:18.1 51:26.0 16:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beverly Wilson 704 68 24   41:50.2 41:55.1 13:30/M
2 Deborah Davis 714 65 28 2:44.0 44:27.8 44:39.2 14:20/M
3 Debra Sullivan 731 65 36 14:55.5 56:39.7 56:50.6 18:16/M
4 Kitty Bianchi 706 69 38 15:19.8 57:05.0 57:15.0 18:25/M
5 Debbie Turner 735 69 39 15:21.3 57:06.4 57:16.5 18:25/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Kaplan 705 80 14   34:09.7 34:13.1 11:01/M
2 Judy Thompson 707 80 29 11:09.5 45:10.4 45:22.6 14:34/M
Top

Male 5K Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Blakely 757 13 1   19:51.0 19:52.8 6:24/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isaac Hinojosa 758 12 2   20:22.0 20:24.9 6:34/M
2 Erick Payan 761 12 6 1:06.4 21:29.9 21:31.3 6:56/M
3 Blain Tejcek 738 11 15 5:38.6 26:00.7 26:03.6 8:23/M
4 Anthony Penaloza 740 8 17 8:47.5 29:09.8 29:12.5 9:24/M
5 Cole Tejcek 739 8 18 9:29.1 29:51.0 29:54.1 9:38/M
6 Jayden Crutchfield 734 9 19 9:31.0 29:53.3 29:56.0 9:38/M
7 Adrian Garrett 723 11 22 16:25.1 36:44.7 36:50.0 11:51/M
8 Zack Bracewell 752 11 26 30:48.4 51:08.8 51:13.4 16:30/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Basinger 736 13 3   20:31.2 20:32.4 6:37/M
2 Steven Payan 760 13 7 2:30.0 23:00.6 23:02.5 7:25/M
3 Skylar Parrish 733 18 8 3:00.5 23:30.7 23:33.0 7:35/M
4 Ryan Kinsey 709 16 12 3:55.4 24:25.8 24:27.9 7:53/M
5 Erick Martinez 759 14 13 4:11.4 24:42.4 24:43.9 7:58/M
6 Zane Newton 743 13 16 8:06.1 28:37.2 28:38.6 9:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Banchs-McRae 710 29 4   20:30.6 20:41.5 6:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eddie Self 753 32 9   23:59.4 24:03.2 7:44/M
2 Baltazar Reyes 749 34 14 1:30.0 25:31.1 25:33.2 8:14/M
3 Danny Hua 703 30 21 8:39.6 32:36.0 32:42.8 10:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Hefferman 755 45 10   24:03.8 24:07.3 7:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Les Morgan 711 59 20   31:27.6 31:32.2 10:09/M
2 Steven Green 713 59 23 6:00.9 37:27.9 37:33.2 12:05/M
3 Craig Sims 768 55 25 12:59.8 44:21.9 44:32.0 14:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Landon 730 60 5   20:42.1 20:44.5 6:41/M
2 Daniel Brown 701 69 11 3:34.3 24:15.3 24:18.9 7:49/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ray Sarno 745 72 24   38:17.8 38:27.0 12:21/M

*Overall place within gender.