RGT 2019

Overall Finish List

October 19, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing
10K

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Gambrell 722 17 M 1:Open 17:18.0 17:18.0 5:35/M
2 Josiah Murray 738 19 M 2:Open 19:35.4 19:35.4 6:19/M
3 Jake Gedeon 849 22 M 1:16-29 20:34.0 20:35.6 6:39/M
4 Jake Walls 858 17 M 3:Open 20:34.2 20:34.2 6:38/M
5 Edgardo (EJ) Centeno 711 15 M 1: 1-15 21:03.3 21:03.3 6:48/M
6 Elijah Mejia 735 17 M 2:16-29 21:14.7 21:15.9 6:52/M
7 Robert Mock 737 13 M 2: 1-15 22:17.8 22:18.5 7:12/M
8 Lily Fawcett 848 12 F 1:Open 22:59.1 22:59.1 7:25/M
9 Caleb Moursund 784 14 M 3: 1-15 23:58.1 23:58.7 7:44/M
10 Jonah Hano 822 13 M 4: 1-15 24:02.3 24:02.6 7:45/M
11 Carlos Galvan 845 24 M 3:16-29 24:26.0 24:31.0 7:55/M
12 Triniti Ortiz 783 13 F 2:Open 25:00.8 25:00.8 8:04/M
13 Daniel Rhodes 782 13 M 5: 1-15 25:02.4 25:04.2 8:05/M
14 Micah Murray 739 9 M 6: 1-15 25:27.0 25:29.3 8:13/M
15 Alexi Argueta 794 12 F 3:Open 25:33.4 25:33.4 8:15/M
16 Rosemary Murray 740 17 F 1:16-29 26:04.6 26:06.9 8:25/M
17 Kaylee Steckbeck 775 16 F 2:16-29 26:13.2 26:14.2 8:28/M
18 Zoey Nash 743 10 F 1: 1-15 26:15.8 26:16.3 8:28/M
19 Haley Nash 742 8 F 2: 1-15 27:04.3 27:05.1 8:44/M
20 Daniel Fortune 720 54 M 1:50-99 27:22.4 27:30.0 8:52/M
21 Rebekah Simmons 767 12 F 3: 1-15 27:23.8 27:25.7 8:51/M
22 Kerry Anderson 704 55 M 2:50-99 27:26.5 27:34.6 8:54/M
23 Heather Shores 766 38 F 1:30-39 28:10.9 28:14.4 9:07/M
24 Josh Moursund 785 13 M 7: 1-15 28:20.3 28:22.2 9:09/M
25 John Otts 747 49 M 1:40-49 28:20.8 28:22.2 9:09/M
26 Balaji Prasad P S 800 37 M 1:30-39 29:12.2 29:59.7 9:41/M
27 Griselle Betancourt 706 41 F 1:40-49 29:17.6 29:21.2 9:28/M
28 Cade Adkison 853 15 M 8: 1-15 29:21.0 29:22.7 9:29/M
29 Meredith Curtis 789 17 F 3:16-29 29:21.3 29:22.2 9:28/M
30 Chris Moursund 786 46 M 2:40-49 29:27.2 29:31.7 9:32/M
31 Jeff Sawyer 763 51 M 3:50-99 29:49.2 29:52.2 9:38/M
32 Bella Taylor 851 13 F 4: 1-15 30:11.0 30:13.8 9:45/M
33 Addyson Head 724 10 F 5: 1-15 30:11.5 30:15.5 9:46/M
34 Derek nuckols 744 37 M 2:30-39 30:46.8 30:51.6 9:57/M
35 John Stalder 773 71 M 4:50-99 30:50.8 30:57.7 9:59/M
36 Tabitha Murray 741 14 F 6: 1-15 31:15.7 31:18.2 10:06/M
37 Kula Yenugula 841 33 M 3:30-39 31:30.9 32:07.6 10:22/M
38 Guadalupe Redwine 756 32 F 2:30-39 31:48.9 31:55.6 10:18/M
39 Sophia Redwine 757 10 F 7: 1-15 31:49.8 31:55.3 10:18/M
40 Jacob Elrod 805 11 M 9: 1-15 31:53.8 31:54.2 10:17/M
41 Lindsey Nguyen 827 36 F 3:30-39 32:01.2 32:13.3 10:24/M
42 Michele Bowen 821 38 F 4:30-39 32:08.1 32:11.0 10:23/M
43 Trenna Mosser 816 13 F 8: 1-15 32:25.7 32:25.8 10:28/M
44 Jennifer Spencer 854 37 F 5:30-39 32:28.9 32:41.6 10:33/M
45 Nancy Bohnstedt 707 67 F 1:50-99 32:31.7 32:38.0 10:32/M
46 Christina Head 725 40 F 2:40-49 32:48.6 32:52.4 10:36/M
47 Heidy Argueta 793 41 F 3:40-49 32:54.9 32:58.6 10:38/M
48 Perla Carrasco 710 43 F 4:40-49 33:04.4 33:12.3 10:43/M
49 VICTORIA GIBSON 801 27 F 4:16-29 33:12.1 33:28.1 10:48/M
50 Joe Weaver 780 36 M 4:30-39 33:12.7 33:23.1 10:46/M
51 Reid Adkison 703 13 M 10: 1-15 33:40.9 33:43.7 10:53/M
52 Lizette Mendoza 826 36 F 6:30-39 33:43.2 33:56.7 10:57/M
53 Shane Stewart 776 52 M 5:50-99 33:46.6 33:54.0 10:56/M
54 Cortlin Salge 760 13 M 11: 1-15 34:10.2 34:18.8 11:04/M
55 Ruth Ann Stalder 774 75 F 2:50-99 34:17.9 34:21.6 11:05/M
56 Kenneth Garcia 832 31 M 5:30-39 34:26.8 34:32.3 11:08/M
57 Isaac Hurst 833 18 M 4:16-29 34:27.2 34:31.5 11:08/M
58 Bertha Delgado 842 51 F 3:50-99 34:28.7 34:33.8 11:09/M
59 UDAYAKUMAR PARASURAMAN 850 37 M 6:30-39 34:37.9 35:33.5 11:28/M
60 Carrie Salge 759 40 F 5:40-49 34:39.9 34:46.1 11:13/M
61 Sandy Bergman 705 69 F 4:50-99 35:00.1 36:18.9 11:43/M
62 Collin Case 835 13 M 12: 1-15 35:31.1 35:31.2 11:27/M
63 JT Block 839 12 M 13: 1-15 36:09.0 36:24.6 11:45/M
64 Savannah Evermon 718 12 F 9: 1-15 36:14.0 36:15.0 11:42/M
65 Rocio Moreno 808 36 F 7:30-39 37:38.3 37:38.3 12:08/M
66 Seth Hano 823 11 M 14: 1-15 37:41.6 37:43.4 12:10/M
67 Mary Ruth Simonson 770 42 F 6:40-49 37:58.9 38:09.5 12:19/M
68 Samantha Lagesse 857 22 F 5:16-29 38:04.2 38:07.4 12:18/M
69 Kirsten Holsapple 819 16 F 6:16-29 38:33.1 38:39.3 12:28/M
70 Luke Gibson 802 28 M 5:16-29 38:38.8 38:56.7 12:34/M
71 Calliegh Droll 715 36 F 8:30-39 38:45.4 42:13.3 13:37/M
72 John Eckstrum 716 54 M 6:50-99 39:22.9 39:22.9 12:42/M
73 Bessie Ford 719 71 F 5:50-99 39:23.4 39:27.4 12:44/M
74 Christina Fulks 721 49 F 7:40-49 39:24.2 39:30.7 12:45/M
75 Jackie Owens 749 58 F 6:50-99 40:58.0 41:00.4 13:14/M
76 Melissa Simonson 771 10 F 10: 1-15 41:12.9 41:15.3 13:18/M
77 Lily Hernandez 807 27 F 7:16-29 41:19.3 41:19.3 13:20/M
78 Erick Centeno 825 9 M 15: 1-15 41:20.0 41:22.4 13:21/M
79 Lisette Betancourt 817 39 F 9:30-39 41:20.8 41:23.4 13:21/M
80 Jorge Resendiz 809 14 M 16: 1-15 41:21.2 41:21.2 13:20/M
81 Ashley Yoakem 795 45 F 8:40-49 41:23.2 41:31.2 13:24/M
82 Braddock Yoakem 796 13 M 17: 1-15 41:23.8 41:31.8 13:24/M
83 Elizabeth Simonson 768 8 F 11: 1-15 41:35.3 41:38.1 13:26/M
84 Stephen Simonson 772 42 M 3:40-49 41:37.4 41:41.3 13:27/M
85 Jeff Elrod 804 56 M 7:50-99 41:57.4 42:03.9 13:34/M
86 Gina Elrod 803 46 F 9:40-49 41:58.6 42:02.6 13:34/M
87 Jake Block 840 10 M 18: 1-15 42:20.8 42:36.1 13:45/M
88 James Block 838 43 M 4:40-49 42:21.4 42:37.4 13:45/M
89 Jeff Whitmire 818 44 M 5:40-49 42:56.5 43:01.8 13:53/M
90 Ava DellaCrosse 714 9 F 12: 1-15 43:27.7 43:29.5 14:02/M
91 Tori Elrod 806 9 F 13: 1-15 43:27.7 43:28.8 14:02/M
92 Kristy Taylor 779 52 F 7:50-99 43:43.8 43:54.5 14:10/M
93 Brittany Taylor 778 22 F 8:16-29 43:43.9 43:54.5 14:10/M
94 Cindy Shanley 764 62 F 8:50-99 44:52.3 45:07.4 14:33/M
95 Jenna Whitehead 781 27 F 9:16-29 45:14.5 45:14.5 14:36/M
96 Janet Hall 844 53 F 9:50-99 45:21.4 45:31.1 14:41/M
97 Kori Mcewen 730 43 F 10:40-49 45:23.5 45:31.7 14:41/M
98 Camila Sanchez 761 11 F 14: 1-15 47:51.1 47:56.9 15:28/M
99 Mark Ferguson 788 55 M 8:50-99 48:15.0 48:24.9 15:37/M
100 Lesa Shatzer 765 62 F 10:50-99 48:22.9 48:37.8 15:41/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Austin Taylor 777 26 M 6:16-29 48:23.5 48:23.5 15:37/M
102 Mindy Ferguson 787 54 F 11:50-99 48:31.2 48:40.0 15:42/M
103 Mayra Cruz 712 35 F 10:30-39 49:32.1 49:38.9 16:01/M
104 Luis Miguel Sanchez 762 13 M 19: 1-15 49:38.6 49:38.6 16:01/M
105 Daron Adkison 701 50 M 9:50-99 49:47.7 49:59.4 16:08/M
106 Cheryl Hope Cypress TX 855 49 F 11:40-49 50:01.8 52:34.9 16:58/M
107 Rob Hope Cypress TX 856 50 M 10:50-99 50:02.4 52:35.8 16:58/M
108 Martin Romo 758 43 M 6:40-49 50:16.6 50:30.6 16:18/M
109 Frank McFaden III 732 63 M 11:50-99 50:22.8 50:41.0 16:21/M
110 Evelyn McFaden 731 57 F 12:50-99 50:26.5 50:45.0 16:22/M
111 Mya Vasquez 790 14 F 15: 1-15 50:26.7 50:38.4 16:20/M
112 Cynthia Otts 745 48 F 12:40-49 50:37.0 50:39.5 16:20/M
113 Isabella Otts 746 11 F 16: 1-15 50:37.8 50:39.3 16:20/M
114 Valerie Flores 815 14 F 17: 1-15 51:10.4 51:10.4 16:30/M
115 Emily Resendiz 810 11 F 18: 1-15 51:42.8 51:42.8 16:41/M
116 Tracy McCowin 729 48 F 13:40-49 52:16.3 52:28.9 16:56/M
117 Julia Carter 834 11 F 19: 1-15 52:18.0 52:18.0 16:52/M
118 Laney Billingsley 799 8 F 20: 1-15 52:59.9 53:02.6 17:07/M
119 Darby McInnis 733 10 F 21: 1-15 52:59.9 53:01.2 17:06/M
120 Isabella Simonson 769 8 F 22: 1-15 53:39.5 53:42.2 17:19/M
121 Timothy Brasheat 709 39 M 7:30-39 53:55.6 54:00.5 17:25/M
122 Viola Brashear 708 8 F 23: 1-15 53:57.6 54:00.4 17:25/M
123 Sady Lara 829 46 F 14:40-49 54:26.9 54:34.2 17:36/M
124 Emma Barreras 843 11 F 24: 1-15 54:28.3 54:36.6 17:37/M
125 Kenia Rubio 828 40 F 15:40-49 54:51.2 54:58.7 17:44/M
126 Julie Adkison 702 48 F 16:40-49 55:01.6 55:14.6 17:49/M
127 Megan Moursund 820 45 F 17:40-49 55:02.0 55:15.0 17:49/M
128 Sara Parker 852 41 F 18:40-49 55:02.6 55:15.5 17:50/M
129 Jessica Herrera 726 23 F 10:16-29 55:36.0 55:53.9 18:02/M
130 Reba Newton 836 69 F 13:50-99 56:22.9 56:35.5 18:15/M
131 Hannah Phillippe 751 10 F 25: 1-15 57:58.2 58:13.9 18:47/M
132 Scarlett Phillippe 753 6 F 26: 1-15 58:04.5 58:18.8 18:49/M
133 Kaylyn Phillippe 752 34 F 11:30-39 58:05.2 58:20.8 18:49/M
134 Kerry Billingsley 797 53 F 14:50-99 58:12.0 58:20.7 18:49/M
135 Zach Phillippe 754 39 M 8:30-39 58:23.0 58:23.0 18:50/M
136 Lee Billingsley 798 61 M 12:50-99 58:26.5 58:36.5 18:54/M
137 Paul Owens 750 61 M 13:50-99 58:28.5 58:46.2 18:57/M
138 Haley Owens 748 19 F 11:16-29 58:28.6 58:44.9 18:57/M
139 Tiffany Ramirez 755 33 F 12:30-39 59:27.4 59:38.5 19:14/M
140 Jenny Garza 723 40 F 19:40-49 59:27.5 59:38.6 19:14/M
141 Graciela Sanchez 812 39 F 13:30-39 1:04:45.7 1:04:45.7 20:53/M
142 Mieca Johnson 608 39 F 14:30-39 1:08:07.9 1:08:07.9 21:59/M
Top  

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Underwood 644 35 M 1:Open 39:28.0 39:28.0 6:22/M
2 Wes Hano 643 15 M 2:Open 43:15.0 43:15.0 6:59/M
3 Benjamin Rossman 627 41 M 3:Open 43:57.9 43:57.9 7:05/M
4 Laney Nash 625 13 F 1:Open 44:26.1 44:26.1 7:10/M
5 Brad Nash 621 45 M 1:40-49 45:06.9 45:09.2 7:17/M
6 Sean Lewing 614 38 M 1:30-39 46:30.7 46:34.1 7:31/M
7 Camden Clark 639 27 M 1:16-29 47:15.9 47:18.8 7:38/M
8 Zach Wigginton 653 15 M 1: 1-15 47:24.0 47:24.9 7:39/M
9 Gray Nash 624 10 M 2: 1-15 47:33.8 47:35.2 7:41/M
10 Allison Dougherty 649 15 F 2:Open 47:47.5 47:47.5 7:43/M
11 Callen Nash 623 15 F 3:Open 47:47.8 47:47.8 7:43/M
12 Thomas Perkins 626 48 M 2:40-49 48:35.4 48:39.0 7:51/M
13 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 630 60 F 1:50-99 49:11.0 49:12.6 7:56/M
14 Jason Mock 620 42 M 3:40-49 49:28.3 49:32.1 7:59/M
15 Mark Shah 631 46 M 4:40-49 49:41.6 49:46.6 8:02/M
16 Kenia Lopez 615 41 F 1:40-49 49:52.5 49:57.0 8:03/M
17 Ashley Lewing 613 34 F 1:30-39 50:42.3 50:44.9 8:11/M
18 Ellen Combrink 604 39 F 2:30-39 51:49.3 51:51.7 8:22/M
19 Cherie Lynch 616 47 F 2:40-49 52:07.1 52:12.1 8:25/M
20 Elizabeth Kolodziej 611 38 F 3:30-39 52:26.4 52:28.4 8:28/M
21 LaTasha Gary Houston 606 56 F 2:50-99 52:45.3 52:47.3 8:31/M
22 Nathan Alonso 656 10 M 3: 1-15 53:58.6 53:58.6 8:42/M
23 Glenn Frable 641 50 M 1:50-99 55:22.6 55:26.5 8:57/M
24 Jennifer Taylor 642 37 F 4:30-39 55:57.5 56:03.6 9:03/M
25 Jeff Spencer 655 37 M 2:30-39 56:01.2 56:46.6 9:09/M
26 Darla Nunley 640 50 F 3:50-99 56:03.6 56:09.5 9:03/M
27 Samaria Gonzalez 607 41 F 3:40-49 56:53.9 56:56.6 9:11/M
28 Kathryn Kohn 610 39 F 5:30-39 57:51.2 57:52.9 9:20/M
29 Ryan McKee 618 37 M 3:30-39 58:15.5 58:19.1 9:24/M
30 Katie Medina 619 27 F 1:16-29 58:37.7 58:39.7 9:28/M
31 Kathleen Sirois 645 61 F 4:50-99 59:17.9 59:22.9 9:35/M
32 Rosa Damas 605 46 M 5:40-49 59:37.0 59:37.0 9:37/M
33 Mary Hall 647 54 F 5:50-99 1:02:36.1 1:02:41.5 10:07/M
34 Mandy Winter 650 40 F 4:40-49 1:03:20.9 1:03:25.2 10:14/M
35 Courtney West 633 52 F 6:50-99 1:03:44.5 1:03:47.3 10:17/M
36 Stacy Fellers 654 39 F 6:30-39 1:04:35.1 1:04:38.2 10:26/M
37 Laura Brooks 603 30 F 7:30-39 1:06:12.9 1:06:19.9 10:42/M
38 Brian Brooks 602 32 M 4:30-39 1:06:13.9 1:06:21.3 10:42/M
39 Emma Sawyer 628 17 F 2:16-29 1:07:58.6 1:08:01.2 10:58/M
40 Chris Josefy 648 38 M 5:30-39 1:08:42.8 1:08:42.8 11:05/M
41 Jeanann Carter 646 40 F 5:40-49 1:09:28.6 1:09:34.7 11:13/M
42 Courtney McInnis 617 37 F 8:30-39 1:09:28.8 1:09:35.1 11:13/M
43 Jim Spence 657 53 M 2:50-99 1:10:08.4 1:10:12.9 11:20/M
44 Jesse Medina 651 28 M 2:16-29 1:11:06.2 1:11:08.8 11:29/M
45 Christy Slavik 632 41 F 6:40-49 1:11:23.3 1:11:27.0 11:31/M
46 David Seeley Houston TX 629 60 M 3:50-99 1:14:47.7 1:14:54.3 12:05/M
47 Victoria Winans 634 45 F 7:40-49 1:15:46.3 1:15:54.4 12:15/M
48 Allison Ziegler 636 41 F 8:40-49 1:15:47.2 1:15:55.5 12:15/M
49 Lizzette Alonso 601 33 F 9:30-39 1:17:39.8 1:17:39.8 12:32/M
50 David Ahmed 637 49 M 6:40-49 1:20:08.8 1:20:20.3 12:57/M
51 Sharon Ahmed 638 49 F 9:40-49 1:27:52.6 1:28:04.0 14:12/M
52 Anissa Nash 622 45 F 10:40-49 1:30:15.8 1:30:20.0 14:34/M
DQ Denise Kretzschmar 612 40 F DQ:40-49 --- --- ---