191019 - Making Strides 5K

Age Group Results

October 19, 2019


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Huyett 38 27 1 18:37.1 6:00/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Messina 65 14 28 31:10.1 10:03/M
2 Cadence Smith 61 11 33 34:19.4 11:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Lovejoy 64 16 2 19:09.1 6:11/M
2 Travis Berres 51 15 4 20:05.2 6:28/M
3 Bryce Dunahoe 57 17 8 22:19.4 7:12/M
4 Eric Mendoza 68 17 9 22:20.3 7:12/M
5 SEBASTIAN WAGNER 10 18 12 22:42.3 7:19/M
6 Serapio Rodriguez 67 15 13 22:58.4 7:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Morales 69 29 14 23:37.3 7:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Owens 7 39 5 20:09.5 6:30/M
2 Logan Green 70 30 15 24:25.3 7:52/M
3 JASON WAGNER 11 37 17 25:41.7 8:17/M
4 Iris Farias 60 31 35 34:45.7 11:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Berres 50 47 6 21:14.6 6:51/M
2 Mike Moss 6 42 37 36:59.6 11:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Deese 35 51 10 22:28.2 7:14/M
2 David Jones 31 50 18 25:57.1 8:22/M
3 Kevin Reed 8 52 19 26:23.1 8:30/M
4 John Cross 28 55 24 28:47.1 9:15/M
5 John Saladin 58 52 26 30:00.2 9:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cullen Bordages 30 65 32 34:18.6 11:03/M
Top

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joslin Sellers 56 25 3 19:14.8 6:12/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paisley Laing 66 14 11 22:41.1 7:19/M
2 Olivia Zeig 92 14 22 28:18.4 9:08/M
3 Cambrie Pratt 33 14 40 38:23.9 12:21/M
4 Alexis Godeaux 54 10 47 54:22.6 17:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jadalyn Montgomery 63 17 48 54:25.9 17:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Madden 37 25 7 21:20.0 6:52/M
2 Jessica Ripka 36 21 27 30:28.4 9:48/M
3 Spandana Pasumarthi 9 29 41 40:03.5 12:54/M
4 Martha Miles 27 29 42 40:44.5 13:06/M
5 Miranda Martin 53 27 50 54:48.4 17:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Mikkelsen 22 39 16 25:26.2 8:11/M
2 Carmen Story 23 37 23 28:39.8 9:13/M
3 Farren Morris 136 33 25 29:56.7 8:54/M
4 Jasmine Mayabb 46 33 29 31:59.7 10:19/M
5 Lindsey Parish 117 37 39 37:26.4 12:03/M
6 Fatima Douglas 49 34 43 40:44.8 13:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shana Collier 39 47 21 27:43.4 8:55/M
2 Ivy Mejia 16 48 31 33:33.2 10:49/M
3 Lyndsey Brady 20 42 38 37:08.2 11:58/M
4 Florencie Lorre 71 47 44 44:06.4 14:10/M
5 Misty Montgomery 62 42 49 54:47.2 17:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Holland 1 59 20 26:24.1 8:31/M
2 Cathy Cross 29 55 30 32:40.8 10:31/M
3 Mary Nelson 15 58 34 34:34.9 11:08/M
4 Laurine Hartman 34 59 36 36:46.8 11:49/M
5 Lisa Puller 72 51 45 44:07.0 14:10/M
6 Cindy Copeland 59 57 46 52:44.6 16:58/M