HCAL XC 2019

October 16, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity

Varsity


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    160  Brisa Contreras       YP-SE                                   14:16.4  7:08/M    10
    2      2    149  Ashly Teyes           YP Gulfton                              14:21.1  7:11/M    10
    3  (< 5)    159  Mya Garcia            YP White Oak                            14:22.0  7:11/M    12
    4      3    176  Andrea Hernandez      YP-SW                                   14:38.1  7:19/M    12
    5      4    148  Lluvia Rodriguez      YP Gulfton                              14:50.1  7:25/M    12
    6      5    165  Arely Labra           YP-SE                                   14:58.6  7:29/M    10
    7      6    163  Karen Flores          YP-SE                                   15:01.3  7:31/M    11
    8  (< 5)    140  April Sustaita        YP Fifth Ward                           15:02.1  7:31/M    10
    9      7    173  Daniela Diaz          YP-SW                                   15:04.3  7:32/M    11
   10      8    170  Jaydee Ramos          YP-SE                                   15:15.1  7:38/M    12
   11      9    147  Alondra Quintero      YP Gulfton                              15:22.2  7:41/M    11
   12     10    180  Esmerelda Revilla     YP-SW                                   15:27.1  7:44/M    9 
   13     11    162  Amanda Flores         YP-SE                                   15:28.4  7:44/M    11
   14     12    150  Betzabe Ventura       YP Gulfton                              15:34.0  7:47/M    10
   15  (< 5)    191  Lucia Diaz            YP North Central                        15:39.4  7:50/M    9 
   16     13    146  Daniela Menendez      YP Gulfton                              15:44.1  7:52/M    9 
   17     14    167  Daysa Ramos           YP-SE                                   15:45.5  7:53/M    10
   18     15    141  Nicole Baez           YP Gulfton                              15:50.7  7:55/M    10
   19     16    142  Melany Bernal         YP Gulfton                              15:52.4  7:56/M    10
   20  (< 5)    157  Stephanie Cruz        YP West                                 15:53.6  7:57/M    9 
   21     17    164  Debanhi Guerrero      YP-SE                                   16:00.9  8:00/M    12
   22     18    139  Geraldine Villagomez  YP East End                             16:14.4  8:07/M    11
   23     19    183  Zoe Torres            YP-SW                                   16:24.5  8:12/M    9 
   24  (< 5)    153  Maria Vazquez         YP North Forest                         16:26.6  8:13/M    11
   25     20    134  Mia Dominguez         YP East End                             16:30.0  8:15/M    11
   26     21    177  Mariana Martinez      YP-SW                                   16:33.1  8:17/M    10
   27     22    137  Thania Muniz          YP East End                             16:34.2  8:17/M    11
   28  (> 7)    144  Mayli Marroquin       YP Gulfton                              16:56.1  8:28/M    10
   29     23    174  Rocio Flores          YP-SW                                   17:00.1  8:30/M    11
   30  (> 7)    145  Karla Martinez        YP Gulfton                              17:03.0  8:32/M    12
   31     24    135  Nicolle Hernandez     YP East End                             17:06.6  8:33/M    12
   32     25    172  Tania Cabrera         YP-SW                                   17:13.1  8:37/M    11
   33  (> 7)    181  Yasmin Sierra         YP-SW                                   17:16.7  8:38/M    9 
   34     26    138  Jesenya Ruiz          YP East End                             17:16.7  8:38/M    9 
   35  (< 5)    186  Marisa Hernandez      Kipp Generations Collegiate             17:21.7  8:41/M    10
   36  (> 7)    182  Azenet Tejada         YP-SW                                   17:22.2  8:41/M    11
   37  (> 7)    143  Nathaly Garcia        YP Gulfton                              17:26.5  8:43/M    12
   38  (< 5)    188  Mariana Chavez        YP North Central                        17:32.0  8:46/M    12
   39  (< 5)    152  Kaila'H Shelton       YP North Forest                         17:41.5  8:51/M    9 
   40  (< 5)    155  Janeth Castro Olan    YP Southside                            17:48.8  8:54/M    9 
   41     27    136  Jacqueline Jimenez    YP East End                             17:54.1  8:57/M    12
   42  (< 5)    158  Susana Velazquez      YP West                                 17:58.1  8:59/M    9 
   43  (> 7)    175  Leena Gamboa          YP-SW                                   18:01.0  9:01/M    10
   44  (< 5)    151  Zaira Cruz            YP North Forest                         18:09.7  9:05/M    9 
   45  (> 7)    178  Jenny Mendez          YP-SW                                   18:17.7  9:09/M    11
   46  (> 7)    184  Damaris Trinidad      YP-SW                                   19:25.0  9:43/M    10
   47  (< 5)    189  Evelin Mejia          YP North Central                        19:36.6  9:48/M    11
   48  (> 7)    179  Stephanie Renderos    YP-SW                                   19:44.3  9:52/M    10
   49     28    324  Briana Guzman         YP East End                             20:00.0 10:00/M    12
   50  (> 7)    171  Michelle Arauz        YP-SW                                   20:27.1 10:14/M    9 
   51  (< 5)    156  Jaritza Castro Olan   YP Southside                            21:11.5 10:36/M    9 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity

Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 YP-SE                                  31               1   5   6   8  11  14  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:00.0

    2 YP Gulfton                             40               2   4   9  12  13  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:51.7

    3 YP-SW                                  60               3   7  10  19  21  23  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:07.3

    4 YP East End                           110              18  20  22  24  26  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:42.1

 Inc. Kipp Generations Collegiate          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YP Fifth Ward                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YP North Central                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YP North Forest                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YP Southside                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YP West                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YP White Oak                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: