HCAL XC 2019

October 16, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K

Varsity


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     15  Fabrizio Alejo        YP Gulfton                              17:24.7  5:37/M    12
    2      2     25  Alejandro Diaz        YP Northside                            17:56.0  5:47/M    11
    3      3     16  Milton Balleza        YP Gulfton                              18:14.3  5:53/M    12
    4  (< 5)     31  Brandon Villafuerte   YP White Oak                            18:28.0  5:57/M    10
    5      4     39  Ryan Garcia           YP-SE                                   18:36.5  6:00/M    11
    6      5     23  Luis Molina           YP Northside                            18:38.0  6:01/M    11
    7      6     56  Brandon Griffith      YP North Central                        18:47.5  6:04/M    11
    8      7     38  Jason Castillo        YP-SE                                   18:48.0  6:04/M    11
    9      8      8  Eduardo Martinez      YP East End                             18:48.5  6:04/M    10
   10      9      9  Luis Mejia            YP East End                             18:53.9  6:06/M    12
   11     10     19  Yair Lara             YP Gulfton                              19:08.9  6:11/M    10
   12     11     21  Carlos Rodriguez      YP Gulfton                              19:12.0  6:12/M    11
   13     12     43  Jose Gonzalez         YP-SW                                   19:13.8  6:12/M    10
   14     13     34  Matthew Garcia        YP-SE                                   19:14.0  6:12/M    11
   15     14    289  Samuel Rivera         YP Northside                            19:15.8  6:13/M    11
   16     15     44  Adrian Lopez          YP-SW                                   19:18.2  6:14/M    11
   17     16     17  Demari Haynes         YP Gulfton                              19:39.6  6:21/M    12
   18     17      6  Angel Portilla        YP East End                             19:39.8  6:21/M    11
   19     18     10  Kevin Quintana        YP East End                             19:42.7  6:22/M    12
   20     19     40  Ethan Morales         YP-SE                                   19:45.0  6:22/M    11
   21     20     61  Oscar Garcia          YP North Central                        20:00.3  6:27/M    9 
   22     21     24  Ricardo Ayala         YP Northside                            20:02.9  6:28/M    12
   23  (< 5)     14  Fabian Solache        YP Fifth Ward                           20:15.5  6:32/M    11
   24     22     20  Kevin Najera          YP Gulfton                              20:16.0  6:32/M    9 
   25     23     26  Joel Perez            YP Northside                            20:16.2  6:32/M    10
   26     24     36  Diego Ramierez        YP-SE                                   20:17.2  6:33/M    10
   27     25     11  Bryan Romero          YP East End                             20:24.6  6:35/M    10
   28     26     48  William Ventura       YP-SW                                   20:31.3  6:37/M    12
   29     27     32  Ivan Berrones         YP-SE                                   20:43.8  6:41/M    10
   30     28     49  Jerry Ybanez          YP-SW                                   20:47.8  6:43/M    11
   31  (< 5)     28  Hector Garcia         YP West                                 20:52.8  6:44/M    12
   32     29     45  Jaime Lopez           YP-SW                                   20:54.1  6:45/M    10
   33     30      5  James Moreno          YP East End                             21:07.4  6:49/M    10
   34     31     58  Juan Jimenez          YP North Central                        21:08.0  6:49/M    12
   35     32     57  Francisco Jimenez     YP North Central                        21:10.3  6:50/M    11
   36     33     18  Luis Hernandez        YP Gulfton                              21:20.0  6:53/M    11
   37  (< 5)     22  Alexander Cardenas    YP North Forest                         21:23.3  6:54/M    11
   38     34     55  George Cantu          YP North Central                        21:24.8  6:54/M    11
   39  (< 5)     27  Alex Cruz             YP West                                 21:41.3  7:00/M    11
   40     35     47  Kevin Revilla         YP-SW                                   21:47.9  7:02/M    10
   41  (< 5)      4  Bryan Perez           YP Brays Oaks                           21:52.8  7:04/M    11
   42  (< 5)     30  Lizandro Bustamante   YP White Oak                            21:55.0  7:04/M    10
   43     36      7  Pedro Diaz            YP East End                             21:59.0  7:05/M    12
   44  (< 5)     13  Victor Garcia         YP Fifth Ward                           22:15.7  7:11/M    12
   45  (< 5)     12  Nelson Lopez          YP Fifth Ward                           22:16.0  7:11/M    10
   46     37     42  Jonathan Cortez       YP-SW                                   22:22.0  7:13/M    10
   47  (> 7)     46  Brandon Martinez      YP-SW                                   22:23.5  7:13/M    10
   48     38     59  Anthony Ramos         YP North Central                        22:24.1  7:14/M    11
   49  (< 5)     29  Alberto Velazquez     YP West                                 22:27.5  7:15/M    12
   50  (< 5)      1  Juan Figueroa         Harmony Inno Katy                       22:51.2  7:22/M    10
   51     39     60  Kenneth Rangel        YP North Central                        23:01.6  7:26/M    12
   52  (> 7)     41  Oscar Amaya           YP-SW                                   23:06.5  7:27/M    9 
   53  (< 5)      2  Gian Rodriguez        Harmony Inno Katy                       25:44.0  8:18/M    12

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K

Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 YP Gulfton                             41               1   3  10  11  16  22  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:39.7

    2 YP Northside                           65               2   5  14  21  23                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:09.1

    3 YP-SE                                  67               4   7  13  19  24  27             
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:40.9

    4 YP East End                            77               8   9  17  18  25  30  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:29.7

    5 YP-SW                                 110              12  15  26  28  29  35  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:45.3

    6 YP North Central                      123               6  20  31  32  34  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:31.0

 Inc. Harmony Inno Katy                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YP Brays Oaks                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YP Fifth Ward                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YP North Forest                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YP West                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YP White Oak                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: