2019 14-6A XC Championships

October 18, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     73  Nathan Turman         Bridgeland                             17:38.42  5:41/M        
    2      2     50  David Graham          Bridgeland                             17:53.66  5:46/M        
    3      3     30  Edward Berning        Bridgeland                             18:00.70  5:49/M        
    4      4     39  Ethan Conville        Bridgeland                             18:00.96  5:49/M        
    5      5     49  Enrique Gonzalez      Bridgeland                             18:04.40  5:50/M        
    6      6     54  Thomas Hughes         Bridgeland                             18:04.53  5:50/M        
    7      7    298  Grady Hester          Cypress Woods                          18:10.61  5:52/M        
    8      8     64  Nathan Reeves         Bridgeland                             18:12.81  5:53/M        
    9      9    208  Demerit Luke          Cypress Ranch                          18:15.80  5:53/M        
   10     10    312  Jack Mullally         Cypress Woods                          18:21.09  5:55/M        
   11     11    196  Adam Garcia           Cypress Ranch                          18:30.34  5:58/M        
   12  (> 7)     77  Bowen Waters          Bridgeland                             18:43.08  6:02/M        
   13     12    309  Noah Meeks            Cypress Woods                          18:43.23  6:02/M        
   14     13    214  Tan Noah              Cypress Ranch                          18:51.33  6:05/M        
   15     14    321  Diego Vidal           Cypress Woods                          18:52.26  6:05/M        
   16     15    356  Mauricio Sanchez      Cypress Park                           19:06.56  6:10/M        
   17     16    316  Jacob Shifflet        Cypress Woods                          19:11.18  6:11/M        
   18     17    433  Matt Mccown           Tomball Memorial                       19:17.33  6:13/M        
   19     18    424  Matthew Cazedessus    Tomball Memorial                       19:24.35  6:16/M        
   20  (> 7)     70  Evan Sachs            Bridgeland                             19:28.03  6:17/M        
   21     19    398  Gabriel Lihou         Langham Creek                          19:28.80  6:17/M        
   22     20    405  Carlos Stevens        Langham Creek                          19:31.71  6:18/M        
   23     21    193  Conner Diego          Cypress Ranch                          19:32.40  6:18/M        
   24     22    320  Nicholas Valdez       Cypress Woods                          19:35.01  6:19/M        
   25     23    201  Matthew Gwosdz        Cypress Ranch                          19:38.93  6:20/M        
   26     24    213  Jack Newton           Cypress Ranch                          19:45.60  6:22/M        
   27     25    115  Issai Villeda         Bryan High                             19:46.08  6:23/M        
   28     26    212  Raafay Muhammad       Cypress Ranch                          19:46.31  6:23/M        
   29  (> 7)     32  Jody Brown            Bridgeland                             19:49.04  6:24/M        
   30     27    434  Caleb Mckeever        Tomball Memorial                       19:59.64  6:27/M        
   31     28    345  Brandon Diaz          Cypress Park                           20:01.70  6:28/M        
   32     29    392  Lino Flores           Langham Creek                          20:01.97  6:28/M        
   33     30    280  Eric Bartczak         Cypress Woods                          20:14.42  6:32/M        
   34  (> 7)    318  Xavier Loya           Cypress Woods                          20:19.52  6:33/M        
   35     31    432  Jarret Matheson       Tomball Memorial                       20:21.32  6:34/M        
   36     32    348  Angel Navarro         Cypress Park                           20:23.39  6:35/M        
   37     33    350  Joshua Padilla        Cypress Park                           20:23.54  6:35/M        
   38  (> 7)    288  Dillon Cox            Cypress Woods                          20:24.06  6:35/M        
   39     34     98  Braden Bomnskie       Bryan High                             20:25.63  6:35/M        
   40  (> 7)    289  Mason Cox             Cypress Woods                          20:26.14  6:36/M        
   41     35    422  Thomas Anderson       Tomball Memorial                       20:32.93  6:38/M        
   42  (> 7)    206  Nickolas Karmout      Cypress Ranch                          20:35.90  6:39/M        
   43  (< 5)    231  Aiden Hibbitts        Cypress Springs                        20:36.62  6:39/M        
   44  (> 7)    216  Zachary Shanley       Cypress Ranch                          20:38.75  6:40/M        
   45  (> 7)    190  Alex Brown            Cypress Ranch                          20:49.88  6:43/M        
   46     36    106  Tyler Mccartney       Bryan High                             20:51.49  6:44/M        
   47     37    153  Javier Carrillo       Cypress Lakes                          20:56.58  6:45/M        
   48     38    404  Christian Rivera      Langham Creek                          20:56.99  6:45/M        
   49     39    386  Luis Casimiro         Langham Creek                          20:57.93  6:46/M        
   50     40    412  Axel Zarate           Langham Creek                          21:06.94  6:49/M        
   51     41    388  Eduardo Diaz          Langham Creek                          21:11.10  6:50/M        
   52     42    111  Josue Sarria Quezada  Bryan High                             21:15.44  6:51/M        
   53     43    158  adriano Gonzalez      Cypress Lakes                          21:20.18  6:53/M        
   54     44     97  Garrett Avery         Bryan High                             21:20.84  6:53/M        
   55     45    343  Aaron Chavez          Cypress Park                           21:23.59  6:54/M        
   56     46    104  Aaron Johanson        Bryan High                             21:35.44  6:58/M        
   57     47    100  Ben Dubose            Bryan High                             21:37.94  6:59/M        
   58  (< 5)    237  Kevin Umanzor         Cypress Springs                        22:07.59  7:08/M        
   59     48    344  Reyes Deryck          Cypress Park                           22:14.44  7:10/M        
   60  (< 5)    236  Jason Ochiam          Cypress Springs                        22:19.74  7:12/M        
   61     49    163  Ramon Martin          Cypress Lakes                          22:25.64  7:14/M        
   62     50    170  Kiet Vu               Cypress Lakes                          22:35.99  7:17/M        
   63     51    151  Raymond Bielstein     Cypress Lakes                          22:40.72  7:19/M        
   64     52    431  Marco Maldanado       Tomball Memorial                       22:58.67  7:25/M        
   65  (> 7)    109  Caleb Peterson        Bryan High                             23:15.77  7:30/M        
   66  (> 7)    394  Long Hoang            Langham Creek                          23:23.60  7:33/M        
   67     53    159  Christopher Guerrero  Cypress Lakes                          23:35.44  7:37/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bridgeland                             15               1   2   3   4   5   6   8         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:38.14

    2 Cypress Woods                          59               7  10  12  14  16  22  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:18.37

    3 Cypress Ranch                          77               9  11  13  21  23  24  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:48.80

    4 Tomball Memorial                      128              17  18  27  31  35  52             
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:35.57

    5 Langham Creek                         145              19  20  29  38  39  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:57.40

    6 Cypress Park                          153              15  28  32  33  45  48             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:18.78

    7 Bryan High                            181              25  34  36  42  44  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:39.48

    8 Cypress Lakes                         230              37  43  49  50  51  53             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:59.11

 Inc. Cypress Springs                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: