19_6A XC Championships

October 18, 2019


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 250 Cole Lindhorst Tompkins 15:31.22 5:00/M    
2 2 251 Gavin Saacke Tompkins 15:33.99 5:01/M    
3 3 178 Carson Slater Seven Lakes 15:50.06 5:06/M    
4 4 175 Ruben Rojas Seven Lakes 15:50.94 5:07/M    
5 5 177 Spencer Seale Seven Lakes 15:54.49 5:08/M    
6 6 172 Corbin Brescher Seven Lakes 15:55.52 5:08/M    
7 7 36 Sam Flusche Cinco Ranch 15:59.62 5:10/M    
8 8 33 Ethan Boyd Cinco Ranch 16:03.75 5:11/M    
9 9 37 Kassem Karouni Cinco Ranch 16:17.71 5:15/M    
10 10 249 Noah Howard Tompkins 16:21.79 5:17/M    
11 11 246 Connor Augustine Tompkins 16:32.62 5:20/M    
12 12 78 Lorenzo Orozco Katy 16:32.86 5:20/M    
13 13 77 Julian Fraga Katy 16:33.33 5:20/M    
14 14 248 Ferdinand Hoven Tompkins 16:35.87 5:21/M    
15 15 75 Haani Ali Katy 16:38.31 5:22/M    
16 16 174 Javier Pineros Seven Lakes 16:40.58 5:23/M    
17 17 39 Alex Norman Cinco Ranch 16:44.81 5:24/M    
18 18 173 Fernando Hernandez Seven Lakes 16:48.96 5:25/M    
19 19 176 Juan Royo Seven Lakes 16:54.53 5:27/M    
20 20 247 Omar Elmiloudi Tompkins 16:58.96 5:29/M    
21 21 76 Jose Del Rio Katy 16:59.48 5:29/M    
22 22 34 Derek Bryant Cinco Ranch 17:03.43 5:30/M    
23 23 35 Bailey Eichberger Cinco Ranch 17:10.06 5:32/M    
24 24 252 Jackson Torti Tompkins 17:21.04 5:36/M    
25 25 107 Carlos Barrera Mayde Creek 17:24.00 5:37/M    
26 26 79 Alexis Serna Katy 17:28.12 5:38/M    
27 27 80 Connor Wood Katy 17:30.72 5:39/M    
28 28 133 David Livingston Morton Ranch 17:41.00 5:42/M    
29 29 111 Josh Northup Mayde Creek 17:56.13 5:47/M    
30 30 81 Michael Yerrow Katy 17:59.68 5:48/M    
31 31 112 Hector Perez Mayde Creek 18:02.88 5:49/M    
32 32 135 Carter Vallejo Morton Ranch 18:14.80 5:53/M    
33 33 38 Connor Morgan Cinco Ranch 18:23.75 5:56/M    
34 34 194 Alex James Taylor 18:27.75 5:57/M    
35 35 196 Sebastian Moreno Taylor 18:28.28 5:58/M    
36 36 134 Jason Trujillo Morton Ranch 18:30.16 5:58/M    
37 37 113 Cory Vu Mayde Creek 18:30.77 5:58/M    
38 38 132 Andrew Garcia Morton Ranch 18:32.81 5:59/M    
39 39 110 Spencer Low Mayde Creek 18:38.04 6:01/M    
40 40 193 Garrick Griffy Taylor 18:38.45 6:01/M    
41 41 199 Henry Pearson Taylor 18:38.81 6:01/M    
42 42 136 Midarbious Washington Morton Ranch 18:50.84 6:05/M    
43 43 108 Sebastian Dominguez Mayde Creek 18:52.24 6:05/M    
44 44 109 Charly Gomez Mayde Creek 19:03.89 6:09/M    
45 45 197 Kent Mori Taylor 19:21.93 6:15/M    
46 46 195 Tristin Kayworth Taylor 19:25.47 6:16/M    
47 47 198 Nick Park Taylor 20:12.70 6:31/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:20:11.59

Ave Time:16:02.32

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 178 Carson Slater   3 3 15:50.06 15:50.06
2 175 Ruben Rojas   4 7 15:50.94 31:41.00
3 177 Spencer Seale   5 12 15:54.49 47:35.49
4 172 Corbin Brescher   6 18 15:55.52 1:03:31.01
5 174 Javier Pineros   16 34 16:40.58 1:20:11.59
6 173 Fernando Hernandez   (18) (52) 16:48.96 1:37:00.55
7 176 Juan Royo   (19) (71) 16:54.53 1:53:55.08

Team - Tompkins

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:20:35.49

Ave Time:16:07.10

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 250 Cole Lindhorst   1 1 15:31.22 15:31.22
2 251 Gavin Saacke   2 3 15:33.99 31:05.21
3 249 Noah Howard   10 13 16:21.79 47:27.00
4 246 Connor Augustine   11 24 16:32.62 1:03:59.62
5 248 Ferdinand Hoven   14 38 16:35.87 1:20:35.49
6 247 Omar Elmiloudi   (20) (58) 16:58.96 1:37:34.45
7 252 Jackson Torti   (24) (82) 17:21.04 1:54:55.49

Team - Cinco Ranch

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:22:09.32

Ave Time:16:25.86

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 36 Sam Flusche   7 7 15:59.62 15:59.62
2 33 Ethan Boyd   8 15 16:03.75 32:03.37
3 37 Kassem Karouni   9 24 16:17.71 48:21.08
4 39 Alex Norman   17 41 16:44.81 1:05:05.89
5 34 Derek Bryant   22 63 17:03.43 1:22:09.32
6 35 Bailey Eichberger   (23) (86) 17:10.06 1:39:19.38
7 38 Connor Morgan   (33) (119) 18:23.75 1:57:43.13 0:19.30

Team - Katy

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:24:12.10

Ave Time:16:50.42

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 78 Lorenzo Orozco   12 12 16:32.86 16:32.86
2 77 Julian Fraga   13 25 16:33.33 33:06.19
3 75 Haani Ali   15 40 16:38.31 49:44.50
4 76 Jose Del Rio   21 61 16:59.48 1:06:43.98
5 79 Alexis Serna   26 87 17:28.12 1:24:12.10
6 80 Connor Wood   (27) (114) 17:30.72 1:41:42.82
7 81 Michael Yerrow   (30) (144) 17:59.68 1:59:42.50

Team - Mayde Creek

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 1:30:31.82

Ave Time:18:06.36

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 Carlos Barrera   25 25 17:24.00 17:24.00
2 111 Josh Northup   29 54 17:56.13 35:20.13
3 112 Hector Perez   31 85 18:02.88 53:23.01
4 113 Cory Vu   37 122 18:30.77 1:11:53.78 0:26.32
5 110 Spencer Low   39 161 18:38.04 1:30:31.82 0:33.59
6 108 Sebastian Dominguez   (43) (204) 18:52.24 1:49:24.06 0:47.79
7 109 Charly Gomez   (44) (248) 19:03.89 2:08:27.95 0:59.44

Team - Morton Ranch

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 176

Team Score (times): 1:31:49.61

Ave Time:18:21.92

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 133 David Livingston   28 28 17:41.00 17:41.00
2 135 Carter Vallejo   32 60 18:14.80 35:55.80 0:10.35
3 134 Jason Trujillo   36 96 18:30.16 54:25.96 0:25.71
4 132 Andrew Garcia   38 134 18:32.81 1:12:58.77 0:28.36
5 136 Midarbious Washington   42 176 18:50.84 1:31:49.61 0:46.39

Team - Taylor

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 1:33:35.22

Ave Time:18:43.04

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 194 Alex James   34 34 18:27.75 18:27.75 0:23.30
2 196 Sebastian Moreno   35 69 18:28.28 36:56.03 0:23.83
3 193 Garrick Griffy   40 109 18:38.45 55:34.48 0:34.00
4 199 Henry Pearson   41 150 18:38.81 1:14:13.29 0:34.36
5 197 Kent Mori   45 195 19:21.93 1:33:35.22 1:17.48
6 195 Tristin Kayworth   (46) (241) 19:25.47 1:53:00.69 1:21.02
7 198 Nick Park   (47) (288) 20:12.70 2:13:13.39 2:08.25