21 6A DISTRICT XC

October 17, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 776 Ryan Schoppe La Porte 15:15.0 4:55/M    
2 2 767 Sergio Lara La Porte 16:33.1 5:20/M    
3 3 846 Hector Solis Northshore 16:47.7 5:25/M    
4 4 773 Gracia Nicholas La Porte 16:53.5 5:27/M    
5 5 762 Brady Axtell La Porte 16:56.2 5:28/M    
6 6 829 Trevion Clayton Northshore 16:56.5 5:28/M    
7 7 629 Jaih Broussard Channelview 17:02.7 5:30/M    
8 8 771 Rowdy Menefee La Porte 17:04.8 5:31/M    
9 9 763 Andrew Cornett La Porte 17:06.0 5:31/M    
10 10 680 Robert Gonzalez Deer Park 17:07.1 5:31/M    
11 11 848 Jacob Vaquera Northshore 17:07.2 5:31/M    
12 12 844 Miguel Ruiz-Gonzalez Northshore 17:09.7 5:32/M    
13 13 695 Jayden Turrubiates Deer Park 17:17.1 5:35/M    
14 14 696 Isaac Vasquez Deer Park 17:19.9 5:35/M    
15 15 836 Mark Lerma Northshore 17:28.8 5:38/M    
16 16 840 Zackery Menefee Northshore 17:31.0 5:39/M    
17 17 769 Oscar Lopez La Porte 17:32.7 5:40/M    
18 18 681 Benjamin Holweg Deer Park 17:42.5 5:43/M    
19 19 937 Caleb Wilson Westbrook 17:49.0 5:45/M    
20 20 673 Bader Abuefouf Deer Park 17:54.0 5:46/M    
21 21 635 Denis Fuentes Channelview 17:55.1 5:47/M    
22 22 833 Jorge Guerra Northshore 17:57.5 5:48/M    
23 23 637 Ricardo Gonzalez Channelview 17:58.3 5:48/M    
24 24 677 Chris Castro Deer Park 17:59.7 5:48/M    
25 25 679 Zachary Diaz Deer Park 18:02.5 5:49/M    
26 26 926 Robert Max Madden Westbrook 18:19.4 5:55/M    
27 27 920 Christian Brown Westbrook 18:21.0 5:55/M    
28 28 640 Kaile Mitchell Channelview 18:36.0 6:00/M    
29 29 643 Ethan Varvelo Channelview 18:38.9 6:01/M    
30 30 898 Jeremiah Blount United 18:58.0 6:07/M    
31 31 868 Leonardo Cantu Sterling 19:06.2 6:10/M    
32 32 739 Giovanny Rangel King 19:13.4 6:12/M    
33 33 928 Connor Oliphant Westbrook 19:13.8 6:12/M    
34 34 877 Luis Mendoza Sterling 19:21.1 6:15/M    
35 35 923 Jordan Humphreys Westbrook 19:22.4 6:15/M    
36 36 639 Charles Mcwashington Channelview 19:29.9 6:17/M    
37 37 919 Jeremiah Broussard Westbrook 19:35.4 6:19/M    
38 38 730 Henry Martinez King 19:44.4 6:22/M    
39 39 880 Oscar Rangel Sterling 19:57.0 6:26/M    
40 40 904 Mark Anthony King United 20:06.7 6:29/M    
41 41 932 Alex Sanders Westbrook 20:22.6 6:34/M    
42 42 884 Khafre Williams Sterling 20:23.7 6:35/M    
43 43 734 Desani Mitchell King 20:25.7 6:35/M    
44 44 903 Chris Frazier United 20:35.8 6:39/M    
45 45 745 Gerardo Sosa King 20:49.5 6:43/M    
46 46 744 Yoel Santos King 20:58.3 6:46/M    
47 47 878 Lucas Northcutt Sterling 21:10.0 6:50/M    
48 48 742 Osvaldo Ruedas King 21:40.7 7:00/M    
49 49 736 JOSE ORTIZ King 22:00.8 7:06/M    
50 50 901 Carlos Elias United 22:04.5 7:07/M    
51 51 870 Daniel Flores Sterling 22:24.3 7:14/M    
52 52 900 Zachary Carlin United 25:21.0 8:11/M    
53 53 902 German Elias United 28:55.7 9:20/M    

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 La Porte 20 1 2 4 5 8 9 17    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:42.8  
2 Northshore 47 3 6 11 12 15 16 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:30.1  
3 Deer Park 75 10 13 14 18 20 24 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:20.8  
4 Channelview 108 7 21 23 28 29 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:11.1  
5 Westbrook 140 19 26 27 33 35 37 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:05.7  
6 Sterling 193 31 34 39 42 47 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:58.3  
7 King 204 32 38 43 45 46 48 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:11.4  
8 United 216 30 40 44 50 52 53    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:06.1