2019 CFISD Middle School XC Championships

October 16, 2019


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 143 Manuel Veal Anthony 10:54.26 5:27/M    
2 2 316 Marco Requejo Cook 11:18.02 5:39/M    
3 3 305 Jacob Lucia Cook 11:19.14 5:40/M    
4 4 345 Anderson Reyes Dean 11:21.04 5:41/M    
5 5 649 James Price Salyards 11:22.73 5:41/M    
6 6 186 Carlo Concha-Carabali Aragon 11:28.61 5:44/M    
7 7 398 Ian Philips Goodson 11:31.33 5:46/M    
8 8 829 Michael Favela Spillane 11:35.87 5:48/M    
9 9 384 Tristian Calhoun, Goodson 11:39.41 5:50/M    
10 10 638 Adin Lathrop Salyards 11:47.20 5:54/M    
11 11 944 Josue Fonseca Watkins 11:48.84 5:54/M    
12 12 837 Marcos Scalzo Spillane 11:49.56 5:55/M    
13 13 221 Diego Ramsey Arnold 11:56.44 5:58/M    
14 14 838 Corbin Stofer Spillane 11:57.09 5:59/M    
15 15 644 Hunter McCorkhill Salyards 11:57.69 5:59/M    
16 16 319 Alan Villatoro Cook 12:00.25 6:00/M    
17 17 401 Sulivan Sulivan Goodson 12:00.55 6:00/M    
18 18 630 Charles Delancey Salyards 12:03.08 6:02/M    
19 19 303 Tanguy Huynh Cook 12:03.16 6:02/M    
20 20 726 Will Erickson Smith 12:04.54 6:02/M    
21 21 195 Jeffery Salas Aragon 12:04.89 6:02/M    
22 22 131 Diego Maldonado Anthony 12:06.22 6:03/M    
23 23 458 Miguel Vargas Hamilton 12:06.56 6:03/M    
24 24 946 Julian Garza Watkins 12:06.73 6:03/M    
25 25 832 Gian Iriarte Spillane 12:07.60 6:04/M    
26 26 523 Seth Funez Labay 12:09.59 6:05/M    
27 27 121 Aaron Duarte Anthony 12:14.06 6:07/M    
28 28 449 Nicholas James Hamilton 12:14.72 6:07/M    
29 29 631 Donovan Duarte Salyards 12:16.34 6:08/M    
30 30 651 Cortlin Salge Salyards 12:18.95 6:09/M    
31 31 954 Joel Nace Watkins 12:19.73 6:10/M    
32 32 245 Nolan Craig Bleyl 12:23.54 6:12/M    
33 33 629 Cooper Cuntz Salyards 12:23.94 6:12/M    
34 (> 7) 643 Matthew Martin Salyards 12:24.06 6:12/M    
35 34 406 Jaydon Vargas, Goodson 12:25.33 6:13/M    
36 35 185 Jackson Chavis Aragon 12:25.85 6:13/M    
37 36 299 Jesse Calixto Cook 12:26.05 6:13/M    
38 (> 7) 656 William Vorhaben Salyards 12:26.19 6:13/M    
39 37 304 Bryce Johhnson Cook 12:26.45 6:13/M    
40 38 913 Thomas Legar Truitt 12:26.49 6:13/M    
41 39 456 Mark Sagayababu Hamilton 12:26.96 6:13/M    
42 40 826 Brayden Caton Spillane 12:31.66 6:16/M    
43 41 727 Brantley Hollis Smith 12:31.78 6:16/M    
44 42 943 David Davilla Watkins 12:34.21 6:17/M    
45 43 216 Timothy Grein Arnold 12:36.12 6:18/M    
46 44 342 Gerson Gonzales Dean 12:38.07 6:19/M    
47 45 820 Luke Armstrong Spillane 12:38.14 6:19/M    
48 (> 7) 639 Kolby Lawton Salyards 12:41.50 6:21/M    
49 46 842 Matthew Westfall Spillane 12:41.73 6:21/M    
50 47 188 Riyad Elouaid Aragon 12:42.35 6:21/M    
51 48 522 Abraham Funez Labay 12:46.21 6:23/M    
52 49 453 Dalton Moore Hamilton 12:46.38 6:23/M    
53 50 740 Ethan Romero Smith 12:52.64 6:26/M    
54 51 747 Benny Vu Smith 12:52.80 6:26/M    
55 (> 7) 652 Grant Shupak Salyards 12:52.89 6:26/M    
56 52 115 Ajani Cargile Anthony 12:53.42 6:27/M    
57 53 317 Marvin Rodriguez Cook 12:53.94 6:27/M    
58 (> 7) 306 Ethan Luna Cook 12:54.02 6:27/M    
59 (> 7) 821 Erick Barajas Spillane 12:54.24 6:27/M    
60 (> 7) 307 Robert Marshall Cook 12:56.38 6:28/M    
61 (> 7) 835 Hayden Richards Spillane 12:56.79 6:28/M    
62 54 724 Nevin Clakely Smith 13:01.02 6:31/M    
63 (> 7) 840 Aiden Taylor Spillane 13:01.24 6:31/M    
64 (> 7) 827 Veer Chulki Spillane 13:02.58 6:31/M    
65 (> 7) 628 Stephen Conger Salyards 13:04.51 6:32/M    
66 55 123 Jacoby Harmon Anthony 13:06.67 6:33/M    
67 (> 7) 309 Josh Nunez Cook 13:07.08 6:34/M    
68 56 454 Aryan Patel Hamilton 13:07.20 6:34/M    
69 (> 7) 626 Moises Cevallos Salyards 13:07.69 6:34/M    
70 (> 7) 297 Dominick Adame Cook 13:08.67 6:34/M    
71 (> 7) 641 Connor Martin Salyards 13:09.61 6:35/M    
72 (> 7) 836 Benjamin Romig Spillane 13:09.61 6:35/M    
73 57 217 Calem Helmer Arnold 13:09.66 6:35/M    
74 58 720 Nathan Avery Smith 13:09.85 6:35/M    
75 (> 7) 650 Thad Rauch Salyards 13:10.93 6:35/M    
76 59 250 Joseph Moreno Bleyl 13:11.34 6:36/M    
77 60 191 Camryn Johnson Aragon 13:11.44 6:36/M    
78 (> 7) 824 Daniel Bridges Spillane 13:12.42 6:36/M    
79 61 407 Adolfo Venegas Sanchez, Goodson 13:13.21 6:37/M    
80 (> 7) 632 Sean Egdorf Salyards 13:13.51 6:37/M    
81 62 392 Nathan LaFleur, Goodson 13:14.60 6:37/M    
82 63 892 Aiden Vigers Thornton 13:14.78 6:37/M    
83 64 135 Miguel Moreno Anthony 13:14.86 6:37/M    
84 65 728 Chidube Ibeh Smith 13:15.30 6:38/M    
85 (> 7) 722 Ethan Brode Smith 13:15.32 6:38/M    
86 (> 7) 302 Brandon Delaney Cook 13:16.41 6:38/M    
87 (> 7) 742 Jackson Stoneham Smith 13:17.30 6:39/M    
88 66 490 Alan Lopez Kahla 13:17.47 6:39/M    
89 (> 7) 746 Alec Vrana Smith 13:18.29 6:39/M    
90 (> 7) 744 Tyler Uyeda Smith 13:20.14 6:40/M    
91 (> 7) 739 Shiv Palla Smith 13:20.31 6:40/M    
92 (> 7) 745 Guillermo Villarroel Smith 13:20.74 6:40/M    
93 67 183 Sebastian Basta Aragon 13:20.90 6:40/M    
94 (> 7) 300 Steve Chau Cook 13:21.07 6:41/M    
95 (> 7) 723 Ethan Brown Smith 13:22.34 6:41/M    
96 (> 7) 830 Samuel Gonzales Spillane 13:22.56 6:41/M    
97 (> 7) 823 Christian Beal Spillane 13:23.26 6:42/M    
98 68 139 Isaias Saldago Anthony 13:24.01 6:42/M    
99 69 400 Jack Reilly, Goodson 13:26.06 6:43/M    
100 (> 7) 731 John Long Smith 13:26.66 6:43/M    
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 70 525 Justin Kolek Labay 13:27.35 6:44/M    
102 71 949 Lucas Hernriquez Watkins 13:27.70 6:44/M    
103 (> 7) 320 Austin Walters Cook 13:28.04 6:44/M    
104 (> 7) 404 Cameryn Turner, Goodson 13:28.45 6:44/M    
105 (> 7) 397 Wyatt Pfluger, Goodson 13:29.05 6:45/M    
106 (> 7) 125 Dylan Hartoon Anthony 13:29.21 6:45/M    
107 (> 7) 312 Noah Patterson Cook 13:29.44 6:45/M    
108 (> 7) 654 Dylan Tietjen Salyards 13:29.72 6:45/M    
109 (> 7) 380 Jonathan Allison, Goodson 13:29.87 6:45/M    
110 (> 7) 624 Donovan Bechi Salyards 13:30.35 6:45/M    
111 72 885 Gregory Paul Thornton 13:31.87 6:46/M    
112 (> 7) 634 Greyson Gaona Salyards 13:32.53 6:46/M    
113 (> 7) 721 Connor Black Smith 13:32.54 6:46/M    
114 73 451 Atlee Lesch Hamilton 13:33.17 6:47/M    
115 (> 7) 133 Joshua Martin Anthony 13:33.37 6:47/M    
116 (> 7) 395 Leonardo Oviedo, Goodson 13:33.69 6:47/M    
117 (> 7) 625 Colin Case Salyards 13:34.44 6:47/M    
118 74 879 Zha Howard Thornton 13:35.35 6:48/M    
119 75 910 Amardeep Basra Truitt 13:35.92 6:48/M    
120 76 955 Jean Carlos Reyes Watkins 13:36.97 6:48/M    
121 (> 7) 735 Bavik Menon Smith 13:37.71 6:49/M    
122 (> 7) 298 Howard Bermel Cook 13:39.61 6:50/M    
123 (> 7) 828 Jackson DeGuise Spillane 13:40.08 6:50/M    
124 (> 7) 635 Jack Guerrero Salyards 13:40.82 6:50/M    
125 (> 7) 741 Tyler Stelter Smith 13:41.09 6:51/M    
126 77 528 Sagun Sigdel Labay 13:41.84 6:51/M    
127 78 447 Ashton De La Cruz Hamilton 13:41.86 6:51/M    
128 (> 7) 457 Ajani Sams Hamilton 13:41.90 6:51/M    
129 (> 7) 839 William Stoneman Spillane 13:42.23 6:51/M    
130 79 222 Robert Tysdal Arnold 13:42.50 6:51/M    
131 (> 7) 315 Weston Phan Cook 13:42.62 6:51/M    
132 80 251 Matthew Moss Bleyl 13:42.77 6:51/M    
133 81 957 Leonardo Sanchez Watkins 13:44.37 6:52/M    
134 82 520 Hugo Arcos Labay 13:47.05 6:54/M    
135 (> 7) 953 Rylan Murphy Watkins 13:47.89 6:54/M    
136 (> 7) 403 Owen Thomas, Goodson 13:48.97 6:54/M    
137 83 532 Khanh Vo Labay 13:50.45 6:55/M    
138 (> 7) 734 Dominic Melgar Smith 13:51.54 6:56/M    
139 84 531 Johnathan Vo Labay 13:51.82 6:56/M    
140 (> 7) 382 Jeffery Bonilla, Goodson 13:52.26 6:56/M    
141 (> 7) 738 Veltman Okey-Ejiwhor Smith 13:52.38 6:56/M    
142 (> 7) 844 Cannon Young Spillane 13:53.40 6:57/M    
143 85 881 Henry Ibarguen Thornton 13:53.58 6:57/M    
144 (> 7) 730 Grant Liu Smith 13:53.59 6:57/M    
145 (> 7) 748 Daniel Wisa Smith 13:53.72 6:57/M    
146 (> 7) 732 Nathan Mai Smith 13:53.88 6:57/M    
147 (> 7) 529 Edson Torres Labay 13:54.56 6:57/M    
148 (> 7) 145 Brandon Wilson Anthony 13:55.00 6:58/M    
149 (> 7) 313 Alex Perez Cook 13:56.39 6:58/M    
150 (> 7) 310 Luke Onorato Cook 13:56.74 6:58/M    
151 (> 7) 450 Anthony Lange Hamilton 13:57.03 6:59/M    
152 (> 7) 524 Kelvin Henry Labay 13:57.40 6:59/M    
153 (> 7) 636 Dallas Jackson Salyards 14:00.23 7:00/M    
154 (> 7) 822 Jayden Baza Spillane 14:00.63 7:00/M    
155 (> 7) 521 Kaidon Cline Labay 14:01.16 7:01/M    
156 (> 7) 308 Grant Nobles Cook 14:01.45 7:01/M    
157 (> 7) 733 Hunter Martin Smith 14:01.48 7:01/M    
158 (> 7) 530 Saksham Tripathee Labay 14:01.68 7:01/M    
159 (> 7) 743 Diego Thompson Smith 14:01.68 7:01/M    
160 (> 7) 939 Elias Aguilar Watkins 14:01.85 7:01/M    
161 (> 7) 386 Christopher Gitonga, Goodson 14:04.65 7:02/M    
162 (> 7) 642 Cooper Martin Salyards 14:05.82 7:03/M    
163 (> 7) 645 Robert Mock Salyards 14:05.88 7:03/M    
164 (> 7) 843 Chase Whitley Spillane 14:06.83 7:03/M    
165 (> 7) 941 Wilfer Chuta Watkins 14:06.94 7:03/M    
166 86 492 Marc Say Kahla 14:08.19 7:04/M    
167 (> 7) 633 Dean Fantasia Salyards 14:09.94 7:05/M    
168 87 915 Hoai Nguyen Truitt 14:11.45 7:06/M    
169 (> 7) 623 Amaan Babar Salyards 14:13.22 7:07/M    
170 88 911 Anthony Buie Truitt 14:17.83 7:09/M    
171 (> 7) 526 Ryan Mcllwain Labay 14:18.85 7:09/M    
172 89 488 Michael Cardosa Kahla 14:19.71 7:10/M    
173 (> 7) 958 Jacob Soto Watkins 14:20.09 7:10/M    
174 (> 7) 640 William Lichte Salyards 14:22.51 7:11/M    
175 (> 7) 736 Daivik Menon Smith 14:23.15 7:12/M    
176 (> 7) 314 Henry Pham Cook 14:23.80 7:12/M    
177 (> 7) 387 Matthew Goertz, Goodson 14:24.80 7:12/M    
178 90 255 Zachary Vasquez Bleyl 14:24.99 7:12/M    
179 91 340 Gabriel Dominguez Dean 14:25.11 7:13/M    
180 (> 7) 452 Lyle Lundberg Hamilton 14:25.39 7:13/M    
181 92 887 Emiliano Ponce Thornton 14:25.44 7:13/M    
182 (> 7) 448 Serge Issa Hamilton 14:25.45 7:13/M    
183 93 470 THOMAS NASHED Hopper 14:26.72 7:13/M    
184 94 471 JOSEPH PINES Hopper 14:26.91 7:13/M    
185 95 187 Grant Derouen Aragon 14:27.47 7:14/M    
186 (> 7) 646 Christopher Novak Salyards 14:27.99 7:14/M    
187 96 916 Matthew Paniagua Truitt 14:28.31 7:14/M    
188 (> 7) 389 Mason Harrod, Goodson 14:28.66 7:14/M    
189 97 212 Amos Costeno Arnold 14:28.72 7:14/M    
190 (> 7) 402 Jordan Thomas, Goodson 14:29.13 7:15/M    
191 98 489 Alexander Galindo Kahla 14:29.66 7:15/M    
192 (> 7) 947 Ian Grimaldi Watkins 14:30.52 7:15/M    
193 (> 7) 461 Ryan Wolfram Hamilton 14:30.77 7:15/M    
194 99 883 Abrar Khan Thornton 14:31.90 7:16/M    
195 (> 7) 318 David Viadex Cook 14:32.29 7:16/M    
196 100 487 Jayson Cabrera Kahla 14:32.63 7:16/M    
197 101 215 Cambrian Frank Arnold 14:32.74 7:16/M    
198 (> 7) 119 Kolby Cruz Anthony 14:33.68 7:17/M    
199 102 918 Jacob Rodriguez Truitt 14:34.07 7:17/M    
200 (> 7) 192 Houston Juarez Aragon 14:34.28 7:17/M    
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
201 (> 7) 137 Nick Nguyen Anthony 14:35.10 7:18/M    
202 (> 7) 841 Eric Vidal Spillane 14:35.93 7:18/M    
203 (> 7) 950 Andy Luu Watkins 14:36.22 7:18/M    
204 (> 7) 959 Jared Zavala Watkins 14:36.61 7:18/M    
205 103 890 Joaquin Salazar Thornton 14:37.03 7:19/M    
206 104 252 Ethan Padron Bleyl 14:38.36 7:19/M    
207 105 214 Alex Ebert Arnold 14:39.61 7:20/M    
208 (> 7) 653 Randall Skelton Salyards 14:40.62 7:20/M    
209 (> 7) 393 Johnathan Lewis, Goodson 14:41.65 7:21/M    
210 (> 7) 190 Vincent Gomez Aragon 14:42.58 7:21/M    
211 106 254 Anthony Ramirez Bleyl 14:42.89 7:21/M    
212 (> 7) 311 Veerpartap Otal Cook 14:43.41 7:22/M    
213 107 469 MARK MOLINA Hopper 14:43.97 7:22/M    
214 (> 7) 455 Vedanth Rachakonda Hamilton 14:46.78 7:23/M    
215 108 246 Cory Ellis Bleyl 14:47.72 7:24/M    
216 109 344 Andrew Mejia Dean 14:48.74 7:24/M    
217 (> 7) 253 Samuel Patterson Bleyl 14:48.80 7:24/M    
218 (> 7) 399 Edabur Rehman, Goodson 14:48.93 7:24/M    
219 (> 7) 657 Anthony Wagner Salyards 14:49.14 7:25/M    
220 (> 7) 460 Trey Williamson Hamilton 14:50.63 7:25/M    
221 (> 7) 833 Jorge Ortez Spillane 14:51.67 7:26/M    
222 (< 5) 266 Santiago Del Valle Campbell 14:52.74 7:26/M    
223 (> 7) 527 Oliver Nunez Labay 14:53.08 7:27/M    
224 (> 7) 655 Mateo Valenzuela Salyards 14:53.28 7:27/M    
225 (> 7) 622 Andres Antochiw Salyards 14:53.42 7:27/M    
226 (> 7) 244 Kenny Bui Bleyl 14:54.01 7:27/M    
227 (> 7) 189 David Garcia Aragon 14:54.59 7:27/M    
228 (> 7) 637 Tyler Judson Salyards 14:54.88 7:27/M    
229 (> 7) 819 William Alker Spillane 14:55.27 7:28/M    
230 (> 7) 220 Justin Portwood Arnold 14:58.42 7:29/M    
231 110 468 CHRISTOPHER AYALA Hopper 14:59.91 7:30/M    
232 111 914 Bryan Morales Truitt 15:00.87 7:30/M    
233 (> 7) 247 Ethan Goodrich Bleyl 15:00.99 7:30/M    
234 112 467 MATEO ANAYA Hopper 15:03.39 7:32/M    
235 (> 7) 877 Aijah Gaines Thornton 15:03.97 7:32/M    
236 (> 7) 919 Jose Velasquez Truitt 15:04.75 7:32/M    
237 (> 7) 184 Joey Carlet Aragon 15:05.94 7:33/M    
238 113 466 GBEMIRO AKINWUNMI Hopper 15:06.27 7:33/M    
239 (> 7) 249 Jeremiah Lucus Bleyl 15:08.05 7:34/M    
240 (> 7) 942 Daniel Cuellar Watkins 15:08.60 7:34/M    
241 (> 7) 831 Colin Horvath Spillane 15:10.50 7:35/M    
242 (> 7) 647 Michael Novak Salyards 15:11.77 7:36/M    
243 (> 7) 391 Kevin Itjoko, Goodson 15:12.35 7:36/M    
244 (> 7) 888 Ahmad Rashad Thornton 15:12.42 7:36/M    
245 114 343 Matthew Loera Dean 15:13.23 7:37/M    
246 (> 7) 940 Marko Avila Watkins 15:15.70 7:38/M    
247 (> 7) 834 Nikhil Patel Spillane 15:16.59 7:38/M    
248 (> 7) 129 Ashton Lee Anthony 15:16.60 7:38/M    
249 115 491 Anthony Pearce Kahla 15:19.38 7:40/M    
250 (> 7) 459 Tanner Visage Hamilton 15:19.43 7:40/M    
251 116 346 Jason Rosales Dean 15:19.64 7:40/M    
252 (> 7) 951 Mekong Mai Watkins 15:20.30 7:40/M    
253 (> 7) 956 Alexander Samman Watkins 15:22.53 7:41/M    
254 (> 7) 390 Colton Hecker, Goodson 15:23.27 7:42/M    
255 117 144 Akanni Lneoluwi Kahla 15:24.18 7:42/M    
256 (> 7) 182 Devan Barad Aragon 15:26.89 7:43/M    
257 (> 7) 912 Daniel Carillo Truitt 15:30.12 7:45/M    
258 (> 7) 952 Joel Melendez Watkins 15:34.21 7:47/M    
259 (> 7) 627 Grant Coen Salyards 15:36.60 7:48/M    
260 (> 7) 248 Michael Keener Bleyl 15:39.27 7:50/M    
261 (> 7) 213 Ronald Durrance Arnold 15:42.78 7:51/M    
262 (> 7) 193 Thomas McWha Aragon 15:44.61 7:52/M    
263 (> 7) 194 Nhan Nguyen Aragon 15:47.76 7:54/M    
264 (> 7) 141 Gabriel Sanchez Anthony 15:53.74 7:57/M    
265 (> 7) 243 Quinn Berg Bleyl 16:05.55 8:03/M    
266 (> 7) 385 Colin Cole, Goodson 16:12.94 8:06/M    
267 118 472 WILBERT ROBERTS Hopper 16:21.28 8:11/M    
268 119 341 Adam Flores Dean 16:53.78 8:27/M    
269 (> 7) 396 Daniel Ozubu Goodson 17:15.78 8:38/M    
270 (> 7) 873 Charles Anderson Thornton 17:59.11 9:00/M    
271 (> 7) 858 Andre Bernal Thornton 17:59.20 9:00/M    
272 (> 7) 875 Chi Daniels Thornton 17:59.75 9:00/M    

Team Scores - Boys

8th Grade Boys

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Cook 76 2 3 16 19 36 37 53    
Top 5 Times: 59:06.62  
2 Salyards 77 5 10 15 18 29 30 33    
Top 5 Times: 59:27.04  
3 Spillane 99 8 12 14 25 40 45 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:00:01.78  
4 Goodson 128 7 9 17 34 61 62 69    
Top 5 Times: 1:00:49.83  
5 Anthony 157 1 22 27 52 55 64 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:14.63  
6 Aragon 169 6 21 35 47 60 67 95    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:53.14  
7 Watkins 179 11 24 31 42 71 76 81    
Top 5 Times: 1:02:17.21  
8 Hamilton 195 23 28 39 49 56 73 78    
Top 5 Times: 1:02:41.82  
9 Smith 216 20 41 50 51 54 58 65    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:22.78  
10 Arnold 289 13 43 57 79 97 101 105    
Top 5 Times: 1:05:53.44  
11 Labay 303 26 48 70 77 82 83 84    
Top 5 Times: 1:05:52.04  
12 Dean 362 4 44 91 109 114 116 119    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:26.19  
13 Bleyl 365 32 59 80 90 104 106 108    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:21.00  
14 Truitt 384 38 75 87 88 96 102 111    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:00.00  
15 Thornton 386 63 72 74 85 92 99 103    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:41.02  
16 Kahla 439 66 86 89 98 100 115 117    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:47.66  
17 Hopper 516 93 94 107 110 112 113 118    
Top 5 Times: 1:13:40.90  
Inc. Campbell 1 finishers