Granger Chevrolet 5K

Age Group Results

October 12, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 katherine may 261 3 57 38:38.8 38:55.2 12:28/M
2 Bailey Mumford 145 3 69 43:04.0 43:30.4 13:54/M
3 Caydence Caples 205 5 127 56:33.6 57:10.0 18:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaden Lee 155 15 33 30:39.9 30:52.0 9:54/M
2 Lexi Tubbleville 222 13 73 46:11.8 46:19.1 14:54/M
3 DeMarea Warren 191 12 95 53:09.4 53:24.3 17:09/M
4 Kyra Husband 146 11 132 58:38.9 59:06.4 18:55/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Kennedy 168 18 59 39:12.7 39:24.9 12:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Ragsdale 240 25 11 24:54.7 25:14.5 8:02/M
2 Ashlyn Pinner 251 26 15 26:21.7 26:40.5 8:30/M
3 Brooke Garza 106 24 21 27:17.2 27:23.6 8:48/M
4 DeAnza Bohler 142 21 26 28:12.1 28:18.4 9:06/M
5 JAMIE BECKER 231 29 27 28:38.1 28:46.3 9:14/M
6 Rebekah Ragsdale 239 28 29 29:03.0 29:22.9 9:22/M
7 Gabriela Campa 242 23 52 35:58.2 36:18.0 11:36/M
8 Spandana Pasumarthi 165 29 60 39:40.0 39:49.4 12:48/M
9 Tiffani Birdon-Culpepper 186 21 61 40:19.8 40:29.9 13:01/M
10 Corrie Terry 162 22 65 42:12.5 42:33.1 13:37/M
11 Brandy Bickham 179 23 66 42:12.6 42:45.8 13:37/M
12 Shelby Mumford 144 28 68 43:03.3 43:30.2 13:53/M
13 Kristin Bennett 150 28 78 48:05.9 48:34.6 15:31/M
14 Chelsea Fountain 175 27 86 50:00.0 50:33.7 16:08/M
15 Destiny Lewis 107 20 89 50:51.1 51:11.7 16:24/M
16 Kary Anthony 185 20 104 54:31.4 54:50.5 17:35/M
17 Macie Riddick 178 24 109 54:43.6 55:03.3 17:39/M
18 Faith Brammer 211 23 114 56:08.2 56:33.9 18:07/M
19 WHITNEY JONES 226 28 117 56:27.4 56:57.3 18:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Theresa Brough 208 35 9 24:10.7 24:14.9 7:48/M
2 Rebecca Best 149 39 17 26:48.5 26:52.5 8:39/M
3 kari busch 272 30 18 26:59.1 27:13.6 8:42/M
4 Sarah Sanchez 206 34 20 27:15.7 42:30.6 8:48/M
5 Lauren Wilkins 152 31 22 27:19.9 27:30.5 8:49/M
6 Laura Koonce 135 31 30 29:26.3 29:48.3 9:30/M
7 Halee Anthony 199 34 35 31:06.4 31:14.0 10:02/M
8 Alyssa Ware 125 30 36 31:06.8 31:15.4 10:02/M
9 Holly Pollet 268 39 44 32:30.5 32:38.3 10:29/M
10 Jennifer Cole 102 33 46 33:53.0 34:00.4 10:56/M
11 COURTNEY WHITE 174 37 64 41:15.1 41:32.9 13:18/M
12 Laura Rye 154 35 70 43:44.8 43:55.3 14:07/M
13 latisha hayes 243 33 82 49:01.5 49:19.2 15:49/M
14 ZILPA PLASCENCIA 248 30 90 52:16.9 52:24.4 16:52/M
15 Anisha Smith 190 35 97 53:51.4 54:05.9 17:22/M
16 Alicia Mouton 177 36 108 54:43.5 55:04.1 17:39/M
17 Kristin Menard 115 32 110 55:04.6 55:36.2 17:46/M
18 crystal force 256 39 113 56:04.6 56:30.4 18:05/M
19 Cassie Jones 241 37 115 56:11.4 56:35.2 18:08/M
20 Jessica Caples 203 30 119 56:29.6 57:06.4 18:13/M
21 AMY GROFF 227 37 123 56:31.2 57:02.7 18:14/M
22 Ashley Morris 148 31 128 57:21.3 57:39.5 18:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Skylar Fontenot 234 43 14 26:16.3 26:18.2 8:29/M
2 Azatiany Correa 250 41 24 27:47.7 27:50.8 8:58/M
3 Tamara Rosenthal 216 48 32 30:31.7 30:33.9 9:51/M
4 kimme potter 254 40 42 32:04.6 32:13.3 10:21/M
5 Deborah Gerber 171 49 51 35:36.1 35:50.0 11:29/M
6 Sonja Norris 166 49 54 37:09.4 37:21.3 11:59/M
7 Julie Barton 122 41 55 37:37.6 37:51.8 12:08/M
8 Christy Luce 104 49 62 41:08.1 41:20.7 13:16/M
9 Jackie Word 270 44 79 48:12.5 48:17.6 15:33/M
10 LaShonda Birdon-Culpepper 187 45 83 49:07.5 49:16.8 15:51/M
11 Julie Sandifer 109 44 88 50:41.2 51:10.9 16:21/M
12 Michelle Tubbleville 220 47 94 52:57.1 53:03.6 17:05/M
13 Preshawn Henson 271 43 96 53:24.4 53:37.6 17:14/M
14 rachel cannon 258 42 99 53:54.7 54:17.8 17:23/M
15 Sharla Sorge 188 48 103 54:24.7 54:58.3 17:33/M
16 Jennifer Anthony 184 47 105 54:31.6 54:50.7 17:35/M
17 Kristi Charrier 181 46 106 54:32.8 54:53.7 17:36/M
18 TAMMY JONES 230 48 124 56:31.2 57:02.3 18:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Cross 218 55 38 31:26.8 31:34.1 10:09/M
2 Janois Grizzaffi 245 53 40 31:43.1 31:59.0 10:14/M
3 Ann Zerzavy 201 57 41 32:01.2 32:15.6 10:20/M
4 Sandy Scott 170 52 45 33:01.2 33:15.1 10:39/M
5 Karen Holmes 139 57 72 44:05.0 44:16.2 14:13/M
6 Christine BELLOW 128 57 75 47:21.6 47:24.7 15:17/M
7 Cora James 224 59 80 48:12.6 48:17.1 15:33/M
8 Dyan Morris 117 51 81 48:42.2 48:53.8 15:43/M
9 Aileen McCollum 123 58 87 50:18.3 50:29.2 16:14/M
10 Donna Hodgkinson 214 50 91 52:40.5 52:52.0 17:00/M
11 Dawn Tramel 215 52 92 52:41.4 52:53.3 17:00/M
12 Brenda Foreman 105 53 111 55:05.3 55:36.3 17:46/M
13 Angie Stelly 202 52 125 56:31.3 57:05.9 18:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pam Guidry 192 61 8 23:17.7 23:19.9 7:31/M
2 Tracie Updike 194 63 50 35:07.3 35:13.3 11:20/M
3 Cheryl Kinder 111 66 93 52:49.9 53:05.2 17:03/M
4 Clair Wene 126 61 101 54:17.9 54:29.2 17:31/M
5 Cindy Mims 116 61 121 56:30.5 57:07.1 18:14/M
6 Carol Schulte 172 67 129 57:30.5 57:46.4 18:33/M
7 Debbie Swindell 131 62 130 57:30.8 57:43.4 18:33/M
8 Marilyn Murray 147 64 133 58:53.3 59:19.9 19:00/M
9 Glenda McKay 120 66 135 1:00:33.7 1:00:45.7 19:32/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 vertie herman 263 87 134 59:36.1 59:52.3 19:14/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 gerald macneil 259 8 84 49:20.3 49:46.2 15:55/M
2 douglas macneil 260 6 98 53:53.8 54:20.1 17:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Strause 246 15 3 21:11.9 21:12.1 6:50/M
2 Quintin Cortez 156 15 31 29:47.7 29:58.6 9:37/M
3 Konner Tubbleville 223 12 74 46:16.2 46:23.3 14:56/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 caden shaw 266 17 1 18:46.9 18:48.2 6:04/M
2 Logan Russell 219 17 2 18:57.9 18:59.4 6:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 colby trahan 255 24 10 24:32.8 24:35.7 7:55/M
2 demetre holder 265 26 112 56:04.5 56:29.5 18:05/M
3 Levi Brammer 212 23 118 56:29.2 56:53.6 18:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RANDY BECKER 232 31 4 21:58.2 22:00.9 7:05/M
2 Kyle Holmes 129 32 12 25:06.6 25:14.4 8:06/M
3 Randall Garrett 137 31 13 25:37.6 25:42.3 8:16/M
4 Chad Simmons 169 39 16 26:30.7 26:33.8 8:33/M
5 Charles Sanchez 207 39 25 27:53.0 43:09.6 9:00/M
6 oren ruth 269 37 43 32:23.5 32:47.4 10:27/M
7 James Mumford 143 30 67 43:03.2 43:31.3 13:53/M
8 Jordan Bennett 151 30 77 48:05.3 48:34.6 15:31/M
9 Cody Caples 204 31 126 56:33.1 57:10.6 18:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 erick trotter 264 40 5 22:14.5 22:17.2 7:11/M
2 Dillon Anthony 200 40 39 31:39.8 31:48.4 10:13/M
3 Denard Raymond 136 47 47 34:03.7 34:22.0 10:59/M
4 Jimmy Plasencia 247 45 48 34:48.6 34:55.7 11:14/M
5 JAMES LUCE 103 44 63 41:09.6 41:20.2 13:17/M
6 robbin macneil 257 40 85 49:21.9 49:46.7 15:55/M
7 Damon Vacek 158 42 116 56:20.8 56:43.0 18:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Deese 213 51 6 22:54.6 22:57.7 7:23/M
2 T Wacey Johnson 133 58 7 23:11.8 23:13.4 7:29/M
3 John Cross 217 55 28 28:58.7 28:58.7 9:21/M
4 Chris Hill 237 53 34 30:57.4 31:21.0 9:59/M
5 Mark Grizzaffi 244 53 37 31:14.8 31:30.8 10:05/M
6 Rex Peveto 209 50 49 35:06.6 35:16.0 11:20/M
7 David Norris 167 50 53 37:08.3 37:21.4 11:59/M
8 BOBBY ANDERSON 228 58 56 38:14.2 38:25.8 12:20/M
9 Kyle Tubbleville 221 54 102 54:21.5 54:30.1 17:32/M
10 Douglas Allen 157 58 120 56:30.3 56:52.4 18:14/M
11 DAVID JONES 229 50 122 56:30.8 56:58.7 18:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Kinder 110 65 23 27:35.3 27:41.1 8:54/M
2 Marc Kasher 164 62 58 39:05.5 39:11.8 12:37/M
3 Joe Forkner 140 66 71 43:49.3 43:55.2 14:08/M
4 Terry James 225 60 76 47:46.4 48:05.3 15:25/M
5 Douglas Wene 127 61 100 54:16.2 54:27.3 17:30/M
6 Bobby Payne 138 61 107 54:36.2 54:51.8 17:37/M
7 David Swindell 130 62 131 57:33.2 57:47.7 18:34/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chuck Melvin 195 73 19 26:59.1 27:02.0 8:42/M