Oktoberfest Triathlon

Age Group Results

October 06, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Sprint Triathlon Age Groups Men:
Sprint Triathlon Age Groups Women:
Olympic Duathlon Age Groups Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
Olympic Duathlon Age Groups Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 55-59 60-64
Olympic Duathlon Clydesdale/Athena Men:
Olympic Duathlon Clydesdale/Athena Women:

Olympic Duathlon Age Groups

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Andre Dibiagio Spring TX 286 58 1 5:19.6 0:58.1 1 1:12:10.8 1:24.9 1 44:48.4 2:04:41.9
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Susan Brooker Boulder CO 284 56 1 5:21.5 0:58.1 1 1:15:43.1 1:25.7 1 42:54.0 2:06:22.6
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Seth Marrs Sugar Land TX 279 44 1 4:54.9 0:32.3 1 1:07:15.7 0:46.2 1 56:28.3 2:09:57.6
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Christine Lee The Woodlands TX 282 50 1 6:59.8 1:57.7 1 1:31:05.6 3:18.7 1 38:10.5 2:21:32.4
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Salvador Martinez III Houston TX 271 29 1 8:00.6 1:55.7 1 1:48:32.7 2:07.5 1 1:16:19.7 3:16:56.3
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Guillermo Andrade Houston TX 273 33 1 5:10.6 0:49.7 1 1:19:42.4 0:54.6 1 46:48.5 2:13:26.1
2 10 Carl Faris Richmond TX 274 34 2 6:05.6 1:20.9 2 1:26:07.6 2:02.2 2 1:04:41.7 2:40:18.1
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Angela Richter-Hughes 538 33     2:01:04.3     2:42.7 1 49:08.1 2:52:55.3
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Raul Mendez Fulshear TX 277 38 1 5:44.5 0:57.7 1 1:22:45.3 2:07.4 1 56:52.1 2:28:27.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Erin Greska Katy TX 278 39 1 6:34.2 1:29.5 1 1:29:20.0 1:15.8 1 55:42.2 2:34:21.9
2 14 Candace Brawner Katy TX 275 36 2 7:26.4   2 1:34:42.4 1:22.3 2 1:07:59.0 2:51:09.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Edgar Romero Tomball TX 280 44 2 5:40.4 0:53.1 1 1:15:19.7 1:14.9 1 53:18.3 2:16:26.7
2 13 Eugene Bernshteyn 155 43 1 5:38.6 1:47.6 2 1:40:06.8 2:21.6 2 59:51.3 2:49:46.0
3 20 Eugene Bernshteyn Northbrook IL 700 43 3 33:23.5 5:40.2 3 1:42:03.7 3:35.7 3 1:44:19.5 4:09:02.8
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Paolo Biagi Spring TX 323 48 1 5:41.4 1:18.5 2 1:29:04.8 2:42.4 1 1:02:43.6 2:41:30.8
2 19 Christopher Dizon 281 46 2 40:00.4 3:23.6 1 1:27:57.9 2:33.1 2 1:15:30.8 3:29:26.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 David Ozelton Fulshear TX 314 51 1 5:25.3 1:26.7 1 1:12:22.8 1:23.9 1 53:25.8 2:14:04.6
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Ann Bailey-Gonzalez Spring TX 285 56 1 7:02.4 2:20.1 1 1:33:07.9 3:28.5 1 1:15:04.1 3:01:03.2
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Garry Matocha Spring TX 288 62 1 6:56.2 1:55.2 1 1:25:13.2 2:28.0 1 1:08:44.9 2:45:17.7
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Stephanie Ayala Lake Jackson TX 287 61 1 8:30.5 1:31.5 1 1:29:47.9 3:18.2 1 1:23:13.9 3:06:22.2