2019 Oy Vey 5K

Age Group Results

October 05, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sophia Hamdani 123 11 1 21:13.8
2 Hailey Fingeret 159 11 67 30:54.9
3 Lila Goldfarb 114 10 78 31:40.4
4 Simone Anderson 295 9 96 35:20.5
5 Ainsley Connor 235 13 100 36:03.1
6 Simone Cougle 244 7 115 39:26.7
7 Josie Goldfarb 113 12 119 39:42.3
8 Ella Torok 143 7 126 41:04.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elisheva Medetsky 205 17 33 27:31.0
2 Rena Kesler 207 17 68 30:58.5
3 Angela Ashford 184 19 103 36:14.0
4 Rivka Donin 230 15 110 37:22.3
5 Sarah Birenbaum 199 17 139 52:41.6
6 Hagar Cohen 191 15 140 53:35.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Libby Anderl 222 29 39 28:28.7
2 Katie Lucas 174 29 112 38:32.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danielle Durbin 239 35 9 23:42.7
2 Rebecca Fessler Houston 188 36 19 25:41.4
3 Jennifer Pittsford 108 38 23 26:13.7
4 Hannah Trammell 172 35 26 26:52.7
5 Elena Fleischer 193 39 36 27:59.5
6 Annita Achilleos 146 36 41 28:38.4
7 Jayme Schlackman 186 34 58 30:34.1
8 sara sepulveda 104 36 59 30:36.5
9 Randi Capone 299 36 63 30:48.0
10 Amanda Staller 202 39 64 30:48.4
11 Hydee Kagan 209 39 70 31:05.0
12 Penina Medetsky Houston TX 206 39 72 31:22.8
13 Lidiia Trujillo 211 32 83 32:14.7
14 ruchi lakhiani 157 34 120 40:07.0
15 Chaya Katzoff 181 31 123 40:36.1
16 Tammy Tran 289 34 128 42:34.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lacey Dobrolecki 120 41 4 22:24.8
2 Amy Briley 180 40 15 25:13.2
3 Adrienne Scott 127 43 28 27:04.7
4 caroline lanier 101 44 30 27:18.4
5 Monica Vidal Houston 238 46 35 27:52.4
6 Lauren Salomon 125 49 51 29:44.1
7 Saba Hamdani 122 46 52 29:46.5
8 Andrea Osborne 212 48 55 30:11.7
9 Ganesa Collins 117 47 65 30:48.5
10 Amira Staller 194 40 71 31:05.5
11 Dena Magelssen 217 48 73 31:31.6
12 Elisabeth Yoder 258 40 79 31:42.8
13 Valerie Davis 257 40 80 31:43.0
14 Rinat Alatin 247 47 84 32:18.6
15 Margaret Flippen 203 42 86 33:30.5
16 Lenora Noroski 264 48 93 34:42.0
17 Cristi Connor 233 44 101 36:08.1
18 Rysse Goldfarb 110 42 107 37:00.8
19 Samantha Wallace 160 40 117 39:35.0
20 Lea Torok 142 44 125 40:42.6
21 Melissa Cougle 243 43 130 43:29.3
22 Robin Stephens 131 48 133 46:19.8
23 Malikah Marrus 165 49 138 52:21.6
24 Lisa Birenbaum 198 47 143 54:08.7
25 Amy Kaufman 196 43 144 54:15.8
26 Maya Fredrickson 227 43 148 1:06:04.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jodi Shaulsky 155 54 25 26:47.0
2 Lisa Rollins 221 50 44 29:14.0
3 Sara Kaiser 175 58 47 29:19.0
4 Bonnie Mize-Anderson 296 50 54 30:06.9
5 Karen Bookstaff 241 58 56 30:12.0
6 Pamela Bercutt 210 54 81 32:04.0
7 Leah Stolar 130 58 88 33:57.5
8 Jocelyn Guite 219 50 98 35:37.5
9 Rebecca Stern 261 51 121 40:24.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marian Bell Houston TX 136 69 90 34:32.0
2 Jane Straw 171 69 134 47:15.9
3 Ellen Marrus 166 68 137 51:55.1
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Betty Baer 140 70 87 33:53.3
2 Dianne Bettag 137 72 132 46:18.6
3 Irene Wolchansky 116 70 135 50:12.5
4 Sharon Charski 132 70 136 50:13.1
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zachary Fingeret Houston 158 14 10 23:42.8
2 Will Connor 234 11 16 25:33.6
3 Shane Greene 215 10 21 25:49.5
4 Gavin Greene 214 12 27 27:04.3
5 Thomas Flippen 204 9 49 29:25.0
6 Paul Anderson 294 12 60 30:38.9
7 Jack Wallace Houston TX 162 10 82 32:04.2
8 Anderson Davis 250 10 92 34:33.3
9 Simon Itkin 106 10 104 36:26.1
10 Sam Goldfarb 112 14 108 37:02.9
11 Dylan Barelas 290 13 111 37:55.3
12 Aryeh Rosenberger 183 7 124 40:37.8
13 Harper Wallace Houston TX 163 8 127 41:33.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Yoeli Donin 229 19 31 27:25.0
2 Quenton Collins 119 16 34 27:32.5
3 Jonah Dove 232 16 106 36:42.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nathan Trammell 152 29 3 22:24.6
2 Gil Shaulsky 156 26 57 30:32.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zally Lazarus 256 32 2 21:25.9
2 Marcus Owens 288 37 6 23:33.0
3 Josh Greenberg 218 35 7 23:33.7
4 James O’Leary 300 35 11 24:05.0
5 Daniel Barvin 128 31 12 24:22.3
6 Todd Staller 252 31 20 25:49.3
7 Neil Little 153 39 32 27:27.4
8 Danny Shaftel 138 36 37 28:19.0
9 Ahmet Evelekler 237 37 42 28:47.6
10 Balaji Prasad P S 189 37 48 29:22.3
11 Donald Capone 169 38 62 30:47.9
12 Mark Schlackman 187 35 75 31:38.2
13 Jordan Stryk 103 34 85 33:06.5
14 Yehuda Rosenberger 182 34 89 34:24.3
15 Barry Tobias 124 39 114 39:22.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brad Staller 195 40 8 23:37.0
2 Chris Dove 216 47 14 24:41.9
3 Paul Connor 236 44 17 25:37.0
4 David Fleischer 192 44 18 25:40.0
5 Roy Bachrach 168 49 24 26:26.3
6 Michael Engelhart 109 49 38 28:25.0
7 Nadav Alatin 246 45 40 28:35.4
8 Donald Anderson 293 46 43 28:51.2
9 James Cabe 262 45 45 29:15.4
10 Daniel Grabell 185 41 61 30:40.6
11 Jason Staller 201 43 66 30:49.0
12 Bowden Palmer 245 48 69 31:02.6
13 Brian Goldfarb 111 43 77 31:39.5
14 Rhett Davis 249 41 91 34:32.5
15 John Guite 220 49 97 35:36.1
16 Brandon Mark 107 46 99 35:42.6
17 Quan Collins 118 48 109 37:16.2
18 Evan Silverman 145 42 113 38:34.1
19 Marc Cougle 242 43 116 39:27.6
20 Paul Wallace 161 48 118 39:38.2
21 Guy Cohen 190 44 141 53:35.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Goodweather Houston TX 177 50 5 22:24.8
2 Howard Bookstaff 240 58 13 24:26.0
3 Don King 255 59 22 26:10.8
4 Andy Wei 259 51 29 27:15.8
5 Andrew Torok 144 57 53 30:01.9
6 Steve Friedman 121 53 95 35:14.8
7 Ilya Itkin 105 59 105 36:30.3
8 Stephen Nold 260 51 122 40:26.0
9 Brian Greene 213 56 129 43:14.1
10 Jeff Kaufman 197 50 142 54:06.3
11 Frank Inselbuch 263 54 146 1:02:25.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Louis Diamond 254 63 46 29:16.3
2 Douglas Van Camp 248 65 50 29:41.7
3 Michael Durham 129 63 74 31:35.1
4 Nelson Graber 291 61 76 31:38.2
5 Lary Sides 173 61 94 34:53.0
6 Marc Levinson 141 63 145 54:27.3
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alex Wolchansky 115 70 102 36:12.0
2 Jack Schlossberg 226 72 131 43:31.1
3 Peter Chalich 228 76 147 1:05:39.3