Oktoberfest Triathlon

Age Group Results

October 06, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Sprint Triathlon Age Groups Men:
Sprint Triathlon Age Groups Women:
Sprint Duathlon Age Groups Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69
Sprint Duathlon Age Groups Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Sprint Duathlon Clydesdale/Athena Men: Top Finishers
Sprint Duathlon Clydesdale/Athena Women:
Sprint Duathlon Relay

Sprint Duathlon Age Groups

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Susan Spires Magnolia TX 610 40 1 6:46.6 1:38.7 1 42:36.2 2:11.4 1 23:38.1 1:16:51.1
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kevin Kean Richmond TX 653 40 1 4:29.5 2:16.0 1 40:11.8   1 20:30.8 1:07:28.1
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Delane Charles Katy TX 616 46 1 6:38.6 1:20.2 1 46:53.0 1:28.9 1 30:44.3 1:27:05.2
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Matt Ahmed Houston TX 487 42 1 5:23.5 1:24.7 1 39:48.1 1:07.7 1 24:37.8 1:12:22.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Gonzalo Espinoza Katy TX 646 22 1 6:33.1 1:44.4 1 49:01.3 2:03.9 1 41:12.7 1:40:35.6
2 34 Nadeem Ali Sugar Land TX 590 24 2 7:24.9 1:11.1 2 54:58.1 1:15.1 2 39:57.7 1:44:47.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Helen Tope Spring TX 596 29 1 6:42.1 1:13.4 1 50:34.0 1:31.8 1 28:34.8 1:28:36.3
2 37 Katie Marshburn Spring TX 595 29 2 8:39.6 2:14.8 2 51:03.3 2:17.5 2 44:14.5 1:48:29.9
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Michael Harty Houston TX 592 27 2 6:21.8 1:30.6 1 39:00.0 1:45.3 1 27:41.7 1:16:19.7
2 17 Steven Olguin Pflugerville TX 594 28 4 7:00.4 1:19.1 2 43:48.3 1:14.0 2 35:03.5 1:28:25.5
3 20 Avery Davis Houston TX 593 27 3 6:52.0 1:30.8 3 49:52.7 2:33.1 3 28:08.0 1:28:56.8
4 23 Jason Semien Spring TX 591 27 1 5:47.9 1:01.9 4 1:02:21.3 0:42.6 4 26:30.4 1:36:24.3
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 Sagirah Ahmed Norris Houston TX 597 30 1 49:29.7 2:56.6 1 43:04.9 1:31.4 1 35:28.5 2:12:31.3
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Javier Ruiz Round Rock TX 598 30 1 4:57.2 1:27.5 1 40:37.8 1:35.4 1 22:18.8 1:10:57.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Dara Johanson Angleton TX 609 39 1 7:21.3 1:10.8 1 47:39.8 1:28.3 1 34:19.3 1:31:59.6
2 25 Amber Henry Houston TX 608 39 3 7:33.7 1:19.0 2 49:20.2 1:50.0 2 38:25.4 1:38:28.4
3 30 Claudene Marshall College Station TX 604 37 4 7:40.6 1:56.6 3 52:56.4 1:55.1 3 36:47.7 1:41:16.6
4 31 Chalcey Fenton Spring TX 605 37 5 8:26.3 2:11.3 4 55:52.9 2:12.3 4 34:02.0 1:42:44.9
5 43 Nancy Chiguila Pearland TX 602 36 2 7:30.5 2:10.7 5 1:15:13.6 1:50.3 5 40:36.8 2:07:22.1
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Miguel Orellana College Station TX 601 35     7:50.7 1 44:15.6 1:09.2 1 27:25.5 1:20:41.2
2 35 Edward Batinga Katy TX 603 36 1 7:28.2 2:38.4 2 48:52.2 4:10.4 2 41:51.6 1:45:00.9
3 39 Nathaniel Shipley Missouri City TX 606 37 2 8:39.4 2:37.6 3 52:20.4 3:27.1 3 42:26.4 1:49:31.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Janeatte Bendezu Richmond TX 494 44 1 6:50.9 0:51.8 1 48:01.0 1:03.3 1 32:08.4 1:28:55.6
2 29 Yari Monserrate Katy TX 657 43 2 8:16.4   2 53:39.6 1:37.1 2 37:35.0 1:40:43.6
3 40 Ivonne Lyons College Station TX 614 42 3 8:27.9 1:47.2 3 1:01:43.4 1:15.8 3 38:35.6 1:51:50.1
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Jasmeer Ramlal Katy TX 611 40 1 5:36.9 2:00.5 1 39:19.0 2:07.7 1 24:38.4 1:13:42.7
2 12 Jose Salas 2 College Station TX 612 40 2 6:06.9 1:17.4 2 49:02.9 1:11.5 2 28:43.3 1:26:22.2
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Isobelle Hatrick Spring TX 624 49 1 6:51.2 1:09.4 1 50:29.4 1:30.8 1 29:50.1 1:29:51.2
2 32 Carole Lochridge Spring TX 617 46 2 7:33.1 1:13.9 3 54:59.7 1:36.9 2 38:52.8 1:44:16.6
3 33 Jane Davies Spring TX 623 49 3 7:42.3 1:05.8 2 54:56.8 1:43.0 3 38:48.9 1:44:16.9
4 45 Christina Holstead College Station TX 615 45 4 29:55.2 1:59.3 4 1:27:03.5 2:25.0 4 1:03:32.3 3:04:55.5
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Ben Castillo Katy TX 634 47 2 6:08.0 1:33.0 2 42:45.0 1:37.6 1 25:30.2 1:17:34.0
2 8 David Bendezu Richmond TX 505 45 3 6:39.3 0:52.2 1 39:00.4 1:02.3 2 32:37.2 1:20:11.5
3 10 Luyin Zhao Katy TX 618 46 1 5:21.3 1:07.0 3 48:39.5 2:30.9 3 28:02.1 1:25:40.9
4 15 Ryan Campbell San Marcos TX 621 47 4 7:25.4 1:01.4 4 49:45.6 1:04.3 4 28:52.2 1:28:09.0
5 24 Jeffrey Buell Fulshear TX 620 46 5 7:27.0 1:50.6 5 54:15.3 1:33.2 5 32:21.9 1:37:28.1
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Rachel Harrop Spring TX 626 51 1 7:42.7 1:01.4 1 55:14.2 1:26.7 1 35:02.5 1:40:27.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Jeff Lendermon Missouri City TX 627 53 1 6:06.4 1:16.5 1 45:27.6 1:25.2 1 33:19.2 1:27:35.2
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Sarah Lee Houston TX 628 55 1 8:32.9 1:56.2 1 52:00.8 2:25.6 1 42:29.8 1:47:25.5
2 38 Terri Goodman Montgomery TX 629 57 2 8:41.6   2 55:28.1 2:04.9 2 42:36.4 1:48:29.9
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 Annabella Green Houston TX 631 64 1 8:18.2 1:42.7 1 51:06.9 1:54.8 1 37:00.3 1:40:03.1
2 41 Amy Grundy Sugar Land TX 649 60 2 8:31.1 1:58.8 2 1:01:38.4 1:25.3 2 39:26.0 1:52:59.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Randy Velarde Houston TX 630 60 1 6:19.0 1:39.1 1 47:17.2 2:25.8 1 28:12.3 1:25:53.5
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 Cathy Buchanan Missouri City TX 677 69 1 49:19.6 1:17.2 1 40:30.7 1:31.1 1 31:37.2 2:04:15.9
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Harry Kingerski Sugar Land TX 680 65 1 6:40.2 2:32.0 1 47:23.9 2:29.6 1 29:15.4 1:28:21.2
 

Sprint Duathlon Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Mark Metz Houston TX 632 56 1 8:49.7 1:50.7 1 44:27.6 2:26.4 1 40:52.8 1:38:27.3