Oct Wellness White Oak Bayou

Age Group Results

October 06, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joanne Hsu 182 24 8 22:09.6 22:09.6 7:09/M
2 Erika Dawkins 105 32 16 26:53.0 26:53.0 8:40/M
3 Linda Truong 260 36 20 28:21.4 28:21.4 9:09/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maricela Donavan 781 0 49 38:23.9 38:44.1 12:30/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Siri Krothapalli 4 14 62 43:34.1 43:41.7 14:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melika Nassizadeh 209 19 40 35:29.3 35:32.2 11:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Youchen Guan 168 22 37 34:34.0 34:36.5 11:10/M
2 Taliah Muhammad 259 23 38 35:09.7 35:23.4 11:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 jessica vung 274 27 25 30:01.9 30:04.2 9:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Irma Machac 7 34 29 31:48.3 32:00.1 10:19/M
2 Deniece Martinez 216 32 31 32:53.0 33:05.3 10:40/M
3 RociĆ³ 275 31 59 43:00.2 43:02.4 13:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Xing Ma 167 35 22 28:42.9 28:45.5 9:17/M
2 Estela Hernandez 172 35 23 28:45.2 28:46.7 9:17/M
3 Kate Solomon 777 36 26 30:57.2 31:08.2 10:03/M
4 Laura Taglialavore 246 38 32 34:01.4 34:06.1 11:00/M
5 Zanovia Gatson 156 37 55 40:54.3 41:04.5 13:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Toczek 267 44 35 34:28.9 34:28.9 11:07/M
2 Thuyvi Norris 73 43 41 35:37.5 36:06.3 11:39/M
3 Dana Willis 140 43 48 38:19.4 38:39.6 12:28/M
4 Michelle Spoonemore Houston 263 44 51 38:25.8 38:25.8 12:24/M
5 Irene Gonzalez 201 42 52 38:36.6 38:40.2 12:28/M
6 Leslie Alamo 229 44 61 43:24.6 43:39.2 14:05/M
7 Anita Cook 36 43 65 45:25.5 45:32.5 14:41/M
8 Sonia D. Santos 270 41 69 49:35.6 49:35.6 16:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anita kinchen 181 46 19 28:17.0 28:23.7 9:10/M
2 YUAN-MEI LI 203 48 34 34:22.5 34:28.7 11:07/M
3 Tina Brooks Houston TX 268 46 36 34:32.7 34:32.7 11:09/M
4 Maria Bourn 174 46 42 36:08.8 38:15.0 12:20/M
5 Kate 173 45 50 38:24.0 38:44.3 12:30/M
6 LATONYA BEAVERS 224 45 60 43:02.4 43:20.0 13:59/M
7 Michelle Blackman Katy 120 45 63 43:45.2 43:56.7 14:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Penny Derkowski 265 59 44 37:17.3 37:32.3 12:07/M
2 Margot Campos 251 59 66 45:43.5 45:56.0 14:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roberta Smiley 237 61 21 28:24.5 28:34.1 9:13/M
2 Chris Carmona 13 64 54 40:15.9 40:28.0 13:03/M
3 Phyllis Cobb 234 62 72 54:25.5 54:41.7 17:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 alex pickard 214 35 1 20:36.4 20:36.4 6:39/M
2 Zaitao Li 780 51 2 20:52.7 20:52.7 6:44/M
3 Adam Eiler 96 49 4 21:15.7 21:15.7 6:52/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alejandro Mejia 243 13 12 26:00.9 26:05.8 8:25/M
2 Santiago Mejia 244 8 14 26:11.5 26:15.7 8:28/M
3 Varun Krothapalli 3 9 53 40:14.5 40:21.9 13:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Antonio Diaz 208 19 27 31:09.5 31:12.2 10:04/M
2 Vincent reyes 276 15 56 41:20.2 41:24.5 13:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve reyes 778 24 68 48:57.7 49:02.0 15:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aidan Smiley 272 26 6 21:51.3 22:01.3 7:06/M
2 Thomas Parker 144 29 46 38:07.2 38:07.2 12:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Didier E. Velasco 775 32 7 22:07.3 22:08.3 7:08/M
2 Jason Gomez 222 34 11 25:30.9 25:58.9 8:23/M
3 Eric R Raap 106 31 15 26:43.1 26:52.0 8:40/M
4 Americo Martinez 782 32 30 32:50.9 33:04.7 10:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Johnson 266 37 10 23:23.0 23:29.1 7:35/M
2 Owolabi Oladipo 123 35 39 35:11.5 35:11.5 11:21/M
3 ADAM MARTINEZ 166 36 70 51:45.8 51:59.1 16:46/M
4 Charan Angara 236 37 71 53:39.3 53:39.3 17:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Young 783 40 3 21:06.9 21:16.5 6:52/M
2 Michael Norris 179 43 33 34:19.3 34:28.6 11:07/M
3 Jose reyes 779 42 43 36:48.2 36:51.9 11:54/M
4 Eladio Alamo 228 43 45 37:45.5 38:01.0 12:16/M
5 Brandon Cook Fulshear 278 44 67 45:53.2 46:00.3 14:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Silvio Mejia 245 47 13 26:07.6 26:12.9 8:27/M
2 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 1 47 24 28:56.0 28:56.0 9:20/M
3 Roger Church Houston 776 47 47 38:11.4 38:25.5 12:24/M
4 Pawel Kolodziejski 152 49 57 41:20.4 41:37.4 13:26/M
5 Esteban Pineda 171 48 58 42:53.3 42:53.9 13:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Ton 241 52 18 27:56.4 28:21.6 9:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liam Gough 129 56 5 21:41.7 21:41.7 7:00/M
2 Manuel Esparza 269 57 9 22:37.2 22:38.8 7:18/M
3 Mike Mateja 207 55 28 31:15.2 31:15.2 10:05/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Nunn 249 67 17 27:41.2 27:45.0 8:57/M
2 Edward Campos 252 68 64 44:10.0 44:10.0 14:15/M