Run In The Park

Overall Finish List

October 05, 2019


Results By Steven @ Run Houston Timing
Male Finishers

5K

Female Finishers

Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becca Weigand 209 39 F 1 Top Fin 21:08.6 21:12.4 6:49/M
2 Alexandra Vidal 93 43 F 1 40-49 23:06.3 23:12.0 7:27/M
3 Nancy Hodges 72 55 F 1 50-59 24:45.8 24:45.8 7:59/M
4 Wendy Kirby 122 50 F 2 50-59 24:40.6 24:48.4 7:57/M
5 Ira Banala 503 5 F 1 1-19 24:38.4 25:25.5 7:57/M
6 Rubi Proo 17 32 F 1 30-39 25:51.5 25:51.5 8:20/M
7 Jill Martin 236 53 F 3 50-59 26:11.0 26:26.5 8:27/M
8 Mayra McAdams 68 33 F 2 30-39 26:50.6 27:09.3 8:39/M
9 Angela Marinos 219 35 F 3 30-39 27:23.1 27:41.1 8:50/M
10 Charmaine Mutucumarana 212 27 F 1 20-29 27:51.8 28:07.2 8:59/M
11 Kate Stukenberg 26 40 F 2 40-49 27:49.7 28:09.0 8:58/M
12 Courtney Carpenter 64 28 F 2 20-29 27:29.0 28:19.0 8:52/M
13 Summer Bright 168 13 F 2 1-19 28:16.6 28:24.5 9:07/M
14 Nousha Tayefeh 620 22 F 3 20-29 28:38.8 28:59.8 9:14/M
15 Kathryn Crowder 127 66 F 1 60-69 28:48.5 29:04.6 9:17/M
16 Bianca Hauzer 29 25 F 4 20-29 28:34.0 29:04.9 9:13/M
17 Lauren Post 216 29 F 5 20-29 28:42.6 29:06.9 9:15/M
18 Sandy Nielsen 137 63 F 2 60-69 28:52.9 29:08.6 9:19/M
19 Emelie Fredrikson 52 23 F 6 20-29 28:44.6 29:15.7 9:16/M
20 Daphne Melton 45 13 F 3 1-19 29:05.2 29:29.5 9:23/M
21 Emma Azizi 120 12 F 4 1-19 29:18.1 29:30.6 9:27/M
22 Sally Munoz 124 59 F 4 50-59 29:17.7 29:33.4 9:27/M
23 Sara Dobbs 193 57 F 5 50-59 29:43.1 29:49.5 9:35/M
24 Mary Picard 5 51 F 6 50-59 30:03.3 30:12.4 9:42/M
25 Susan Zarate 128 63 F 3 60-69 30:31.0 30:47.1 9:51/M
26 Kelley Stair 169 37 F 4 30-39 30:22.0 31:03.4 9:48/M
27 Anna Robshaw 215 31 F 5 30-39 31:00.4 31:18.2 10:00/M
28 Amy Dearman 74 31 F 6 30-39 29:47.2 31:36.0 9:36/M
29 June Harris 1 63 F 4 60-69 31:32.2 31:44.8 10:10/M
30 Isis Taveras 181 31 F 7 30-39 31:31.7 31:50.7 10:10/M
31 Polina Kazantsev 163 27 F 7 20-29 31:09.7 31:55.4 10:03/M
32 Catherine Governale 231 42 F 3 40-49 31:28.1 32:01.5 10:09/M
33 Danielle Amoah 126 33 F 8 30-39 31:50.5 32:06.6 10:16/M
34 Connie Pfeiffer 223 41 F 4 40-49 32:00.3 32:13.4 10:19/M
35 Amber Carter 218 26 F 8 20-29 32:11.9 32:37.5 10:23/M
36 Ashley Lindemann 164 26 F 9 20-29 32:12.1 32:38.0 10:23/M
37 Lynn Neef 112 24 F 10 20-29 32:23.8 32:43.7 10:27/M
38 Davina Wilson 37 34 F 9 30-39 28:46.1 32:43.9 9:17/M
39 Joy Fairchild 48 28 F 11 20-29 31:47.9 32:49.6 10:15/M
40 Amelia Fleming 117 27 F 12 20-29 32:22.4 32:51.6 10:26/M
41 Marsha Holleman 94 63 F 5 60-69 32:27.8 33:09.4 10:28/M
42 Monica Mendoza 86 42 F 5 40-49 33:04.6 33:32.3 10:40/M
43 Andrea Arias 195 42 F 6 40-49 33:20.3 33:34.6 10:45/M
44 Jo McCabe 227 47 F 7 40-49 33:26.4 33:36.0 10:47/M
45 Palak Shah 36 29 F 13 20-29 33:40.4 33:57.5 10:52/M
46 Christie Witzig 41 38 F 10 30-39 33:41.0 33:57.8 10:52/M
47 Mallory Mincberg 176 32 F 11 30-39 34:22.7 34:37.4 11:05/M
48 Shaniqua Manns 248 29 F 14 20-29 34:36.3 34:55.6 11:10/M
49 Shannon Ruddy 222 35 F 12 30-39 34:15.8 35:01.3 11:03/M
50 Elle Markman 19 29 F 15 20-29 34:39.6 35:06.4 11:11/M
51 Rachel Uecker 102 21 F 16 20-29 34:09.9 35:25.6 11:01/M
52 Jill Uecker 101 54 F 7 50-59 34:19.4 35:35.3 11:04/M
53 Eileen Meinert 2 58 F 8 50-59 35:11.1 35:38.4 11:21/M
54 Sonya Fogg 44 48 F 8 40-49 35:42.4 36:05.4 11:31/M
55 Margaret Wood 130 34 F 13 30-39 35:44.9 36:07.0 11:32/M
56 Sylvie Bauerova 14 41 F 9 40-49 35:54.9 36:12.3 11:35/M
57 Sarah Newbery 30 52 F 9 50-59 35:38.3 36:17.7 11:30/M
58 Madison Turner 54 30 F 14 30-39 35:33.8 36:36.6 11:28/M
59 Jessica Williams 67 32 F 15 30-39 36:24.9 36:47.1 11:45/M
60 Lanie Gordon 175 63 F 6 60-69 36:33.7 36:49.7 11:47/M
61 Danielle Ibanez 55 26 F 17 20-29 33:14.7 37:15.1 10:43/M
62 Jennifer Stinson 88 34 F 16 30-39 36:53.8 37:16.1 11:54/M
63 Sesily Brooks 77 13 F 5 1-19 36:51.5 37:30.9 11:53/M
64 Sarah Henson 4 21 F 18 20-29 36:45.8 37:33.1 11:51/M
65 Dee Lin 8 38 F 17 30-39 37:17.3 37:33.5 12:02/M
66 Ana Carolina Bento Ribeiro 178 31 F 18 30-39 37:27.1 37:38.2 12:05/M
67 Linda Evans 156 39 F 19 30-39 38:01.1 38:44.6 12:16/M
68 Leanna Guajardo 16 36 F 20 30-39 39:02.0 39:02.0 12:35/M
69 Alissa Reynolds 81 52 F 10 50-59 39:05.3 39:21.4 12:36/M
70 Jennie Le 228 40 F 10 40-49 39:33.8 39:49.5 12:45/M
71 Megan Pantuliano 84 47 F 11 40-49 38:04.9 39:57.0 12:17/M
72 Laura Feist Malek 12 42 F 12 40-49 39:30.4 40:01.4 12:45/M
73 Rebecca Flowers 47 28 F 19 20-29 39:05.4 40:06.7 12:36/M
74 tiffany adrian 204 40 F 13 40-49 40:03.4 40:07.8 12:55/M
75 Ellen Kubala 135 61 F 7 60-69 39:50.8 40:31.0 12:51/M
76 Leslie Wendland 133 51 F 11 50-59 40:32.7 41:02.9 13:05/M
77 Ally Dixon 166 20 F 20 20-29 41:00.9 41:24.0 13:14/M
78 Claudia Robertson 27 69 F 8 60-69 41:26.5 41:35.5 13:22/M
79 Rana Elghonimy 205 29 F 21 20-29 41:16.7 41:59.1 13:19/M
80 Lisa Levy 96 54 F 12 50-59 40:55.2 42:12.0 13:12/M
81 Maria Carlota Palacios 95 58 F 13 50-59 42:35.4 42:45.3 13:44/M
82 Samin Bazargan 240 43 F 14 40-49 42:45.3 42:57.9 13:47/M
83 Jenell Randall 160 54 F 14 50-59 43:13.8 44:00.5 13:56/M
84 Laura Gonzalez 152 16 F 6 1-19 46:07.2 46:35.5 14:53/M
85 Olivia Brown 179 73 F 1 70-99 46:35.4 46:48.9 15:02/M
86 Lucy Gonzalez 151 36 F 21 30-39 47:09.3 47:53.9 15:13/M
87 Romni Edwards 230 33 F 22 30-39 48:24.1 49:18.8 15:37/M
88 Nancy Cook 10 59 F 15 50-59 49:28.5 49:58.1 15:57/M
89 Brenda Stephens 22 60 F 9 60-69 49:40.3 49:59.1 16:01/M
90 Abigail Quesada 34 29 F 22 20-29 50:00.1 50:00.1 16:08/M
91 Christine Mesnard 251 57 F 16 50-59 51:42.7 51:55.2 16:41/M
92 Kelly Reynolds 78 30 F 23 30-39 49:40.6 52:19.5 16:01/M
93 Nicole Richard 91 30 F 24 30-39 49:42.6 52:20.7 16:02/M
94 Kate Wythe 15 38 F 25 30-39 53:37.2 53:37.2 17:18/M
95 Deborah Pearson 66 45 F 15 40-49 55:15.2 56:01.7 17:49/M
96 Jacquenette Thompson 33 57 F 17 50-59 57:36.5 58:14.2 18:35/M
97 Leda Netland 143 54 F 18 50-59 59:55.9 1:00:36.9 19:20/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Speets 123 50 M 1 Top Fin 18:35.5 18:48.2 6:00/M
2 Justice Artisst 213 18 M 1 1-19 19:11.0 19:11.0 6:11/M
3 James Redding 238 17 M 2 1-19 19:51.5 19:56.0 6:24/M
4 Jason Volz 249 42 M 1 40-49 19:55.3 20:00.8 6:25/M
5 Joshua Bright 111 15 M 3 1-19 20:08.6 20:16.2 6:30/M
6 Eric Carlin 161 16 M 4 1-19 20:15.9 20:22.8 6:32/M
7 Steven Dobbs 192 57 M 1 50-59 20:36.4 20:42.0 6:39/M
8 Andre Wasem 162 18 M 5 1-19 20:56.6 21:07.1 6:45/M
9 Ben Stein 207 24 M 1 20-29 20:43.1 21:17.2 6:41/M
10 Landen Bright 110 16 M 6 1-19 21:24.4 21:32.5 6:54/M
11 Priciliano Fabian 157 31 M 1 30-39 21:29.1 21:34.4 6:56/M
12 Greg Figueroa 242 28 M 2 20-29 21:34.6 21:46.2 6:57/M
13 Dale Woolridge 243 59 M 2 50-59 21:42.4 21:46.3 7:00/M
14 Stephen Penney 90 37 M 2 30-39 21:57.5 22:17.6 7:05/M
15 Steve Ciliske 100 27 M 3 20-29 22:17.5 22:27.2 7:11/M
16 Myron Stout 266 39 M 3 30-39 22:19.8 22:28.5 7:12/M
17 Daniel Hidalgo 237 27 M 4 20-29 23:03.4 23:12.6 7:26/M
18 Sam Neher 241 33 M 4 30-39 23:08.5 23:12.9 7:28/M
19 Mark Melton 46 49 M 2 40-49 22:54.8 23:18.3 7:23/M
20 Dennis Thornton 129 32 M 5 30-39 23:25.1 23:33.6 7:33/M
21 Zachary Massara 154 31 M 6 30-39 23:46.0 23:55.4 7:40/M
22 Andy McCabe 226 64 M 1 60-69 23:54.3 23:58.3 7:43/M
23 Lauro Ramirez 618 27 M 5 20-29 24:39.7 24:39.7 7:57/M
24 Andrew Guzick 18 28 M 6 20-29 24:27.7 24:54.0 7:53/M
25 John Galvan 80 36 M 7 30-39 24:42.4 25:00.1 7:58/M
26 Jonathan Fogg 43 44 M 3 40-49 24:46.7 25:07.0 7:59/M
27 Rhyder Swen 71 14 M 7 1-19 25:20.6 25:23.9 8:10/M
28 Paul Swen 70 53 M 3 50-59 25:22.2 25:26.3 8:11/M
29 Nicholas Williams 116 28 M 7 20-29 25:30.4 25:59.1 8:14/M
30 Miguel Escoto 141 37 M 8 30-39 26:12.8 26:21.7 8:27/M
31 Renato Coutinho 570 32 M 9 30-39 26:37.1 26:37.1 8:35/M
32 Li-Ching Chen 185 61 M 2 60-69 26:21.4 26:53.2 8:30/M
33 Luis Torres 190 30 M 10 30-39 26:41.5 27:00.6 8:36/M
34 Adam Carpenter 63 29 M 8 20-29 26:12.0 27:02.3 8:27/M
35 Dyllan Olivares 105 10 M 8 1-19 27:04.6 27:12.0 8:44/M
36 Zach Dailey 189 37 M 11 30-39 26:52.7 27:20.0 8:40/M
37 Unknown Partic. 199 199 M 1 0- 0 26:53.3 27:29.3 8:40/M
38 David Pena 171 56 M 4 50-59 27:06.9 27:36.7 8:45/M
39 Jonathan Cheung 158 30 M 12 30-39 27:31.2 27:57.1 8:53/M
40 Edouard Villaret 138 30 M 13 30-39 27:54.8 28:06.1 9:00/M
41 Robert Urban 214 33 M 14 30-39 27:51.4 28:09.9 8:59/M
42 Rey Reza 198 57 M 5 50-59 28:06.8 28:19.0 9:04/M
43 Rafael Habib Abreu 177 37 M 15 30-39 28:10.0 28:20.4 9:05/M
44 Bernt Netland 145 55 M 6 50-59 27:50.7 28:23.6 8:59/M
45 Valentin Zavala 142 38 M 16 30-39 28:16.5 28:24.9 9:07/M
46 Robert Stewart 247 64 M 3 60-69 28:12.1 28:26.0 9:06/M
47 Francis Musoka 556 29 M 9 20-29 28:54.7 28:59.5 9:19/M
48 Denis Akhiyarov 541 33 M 17 30-39 29:23.4 29:26.1 9:29/M
49 Matthew Williams 608 37 M 18 30-39 29:23.4 29:27.4 9:29/M
50 Jeff Taebel 99 62 M 4 60-69 29:01.1 29:45.4 9:22/M
51 Will Donnell 136 32 M 19 30-39 29:41.9 30:00.4 9:35/M
52 Mitsuaki Matsukuma 602 39 M 20 30-39 29:40.9 30:05.0 9:34/M
53 Charles Class 246 57 M 7 50-59 29:22.8 30:06.5 9:28/M
54 Koji Aso 611 37 M 21 30-39 29:43.1 30:06.7 9:35/M
55 James Brooks 40 75 M 1 70-99 30:01.2 30:15.5 9:41/M
56 Luis Mendez 191 33 M 22 30-39 30:04.6 30:23.3 9:42/M
57 Ryan Bowley 42 38 M 23 30-39 30:06.4 30:24.3 9:43/M
58 David Mincberg 174 68 M 5 60-69 30:13.1 30:29.3 9:45/M
59 Caleb Class 245 32 M 24 30-39 30:10.4 30:53.7 9:44/M
60 Unknown Partic. 194 194 M 2 0- 0 30:55.9 30:55.9 9:58/M
61 George Governale 232 10 M 9 1-19 31:12.2 31:12.2 10:04/M
62 Howard Sherman 53 51 M 8 50-59 30:52.6 31:30.9 9:57/M
63 Robert Calvillo 206 43 M 4 40-49 28:49.6 31:38.6 9:18/M
64 Erick Estrada 56 30 M 25 30-39 27:42.7 31:44.0 8:56/M
65 Travis Beck 184 38 M 26 30-39 31:30.7 31:53.5 10:10/M
66 Daniel Brian 51 25 M 10 20-29 31:28.5 31:59.1 10:09/M
67 Lewis Wilson 38 29 M 11 20-29 28:38.3 32:37.0 9:14/M
68 Michael Motter 113 26 M 12 20-29 32:23.4 32:42.8 10:27/M
69 Jacob Feinstein 50 28 M 13 20-29 32:49.5 32:49.5 10:35/M
70 Tommy Gray 49 28 M 14 20-29 31:47.6 32:49.6 10:15/M
71 Salvador Morales 172 67 M 6 60-69 32:57.3 32:57.3 10:38/M
72 Maurice Ojeda 182 44 M 5 40-49 33:11.6 33:11.6 10:42/M
73 Seth Johnson 140 32 M 27 30-39 33:05.4 33:17.5 10:40/M
74 Hunter Layne 28 25 M 15 20-29 33:00.8 33:31.4 10:39/M
75 Randy Gonzalez 150 41 M 6 40-49 33:38.2 33:38.2 10:51/M
76 Anthony Sanfilippo 35 31 M 28 30-39 33:37.3 33:55.8 10:51/M
77 Daniel Fisher 114 43 M 7 40-49 33:49.1 34:17.8 10:55/M
78 Ronnie Simon 118 30 M 29 30-39 35:00.2 35:00.2 11:17/M
79 Matthew Marcinek 104 41 M 8 40-49 35:29.8 36:10.2 11:27/M
80 John Ferguson Jr. 149 11 M 10 1-19 35:37.2 36:11.9 11:29/M
81 Roger A Farrow 109 74 M 2 70-99 36:04.2 37:04.7 11:38/M
82 Chris Carroll 89 39 M 30 30-39 36:53.5 37:15.8 11:54/M
83 Alexander Rodriguez 3 23 M 16 20-29 37:33.8 37:33.8 12:07/M
84 John Ferguson 148 45 M 9 40-49 37:13.9 37:48.4 12:00/M
85 Ali Daneshmand 239 45 M 10 40-49 37:35.2 37:50.0 12:07/M
86 Lawrence Salmeron 31 69 M 7 60-69 38:07.6 38:10.1 12:18/M
87 Gary Stein 144 58 M 9 50-59 38:25.5 38:25.5 12:24/M
88 Randy Gonzalez 153 11 M 11 1-19 38:37.5 39:05.4 12:27/M
89 Unknown Partic. 221 221 M 3 0- 0 39:47.9 39:47.9 12:50/M
90 Caleb Malek 13 8 M 12 1-19 39:24.2 39:55.3 12:43/M
91 Greg Kubala 134 66 M 8 60-69 39:21.3 40:02.5 12:42/M
92 Alejandro Alvarez 234 32 M 31 30-39 39:45.4 40:11.8 12:49/M
93 Andres Moreno 210 20 M 17 20-29 39:42.4 40:12.6 12:48/M
94 James Dearman 75 32 M 32 30-39 39:09.0 40:58.7 12:38/M
95 Edmund Pantuliano 85 47 M 11 40-49 39:24.9 41:16.2 12:43/M
96 John Puh 25 47 M 12 40-49 40:43.9 41:17.7 13:08/M
97 Britt Dixon 165 20 M 18 20-29 41:01.5 41:24.6 13:14/M
98 Russell Ross 235 34 M 33 30-39 41:37.7 41:55.0 13:25/M
99 Leroy Woodard 159 55 M 10 50-59 41:44.9 42:31.5 13:28/M
100 Brian Barker 512 37 M 34 30-39 43:54.1 44:14.8 14:10/M
 
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Long Nguyen 121 46 M 13 40-49 44:55.1 45:21.7 14:29/M
102 W.H, Harrison 180 62 M 9 60-69 46:35.2 46:48.4 15:02/M
103 Pierre Mesnard 250 58 M 11 50-59 51:35.8 51:47.1 16:38/M
104 Tim Kelly 229 58 M 12 50-59 51:15.2 51:59.8 16:32/M
105 Barry Fosberg 23 66 M 10 60-69 52:35.4 53:15.5 16:58/M
106 Kenneth Thompson 32 58 M 13 50-59 57:36.9 58:14.6 18:35/M