Run In The Park

Age Group Results

October 05, 2019


Results By Steven @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becca Weigand 209 39 1   21:08.6 21:12.4 6:49/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ira Banala 503 5 5   24:38.4 25:25.5 7:57/M
2 Summer Bright 168 13 13 2:59.0 28:16.6 28:24.5 9:07/M
3 Daphne Melton 45 13 20 4:04.0 29:05.2 29:29.5 9:23/M
4 Emma Azizi 120 12 21 4:05.1 29:18.1 29:30.6 9:27/M
5 Sesily Brooks 77 13 63 12:05.3 36:51.5 37:30.9 11:53/M
6 Laura Gonzalez 152 16 84 21:09.9 46:07.2 46:35.5 14:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charmaine Mutucumarana 212 27 10   27:51.8 28:07.2 8:59/M
2 Courtney Carpenter 64 28 12 0:11.8 27:29.0 28:19.0 8:52/M
3 Nousha Tayefeh 620 22 14 0:52.6 28:38.8 28:59.8 9:14/M
4 Bianca Hauzer 29 25 16 0:57.6 28:34.0 29:04.9 9:13/M
5 Lauren Post 216 29 17 0:59.7 28:42.6 29:06.9 9:15/M
6 Emelie Fredrikson 52 23 19 1:08.5 28:44.6 29:15.7 9:16/M
7 Polina Kazantsev 163 27 31 3:48.2 31:09.7 31:55.4 10:03/M
8 Amber Carter 218 26 35 4:30.3 32:11.9 32:37.5 10:23/M
9 Ashley Lindemann 164 26 36 4:30.8 32:12.1 32:38.0 10:23/M
10 Lynn Neef 112 24 37 4:36.5 32:23.8 32:43.7 10:27/M
11 Joy Fairchild 48 28 39 4:42.4 31:47.9 32:49.6 10:15/M
12 Amelia Fleming 117 27 40 4:44.3 32:22.4 32:51.6 10:26/M
13 Palak Shah 36 29 45 5:50.2 33:40.4 33:57.5 10:52/M
14 Shaniqua Manns 248 29 48 6:48.4 34:36.3 34:55.6 11:10/M
15 Elle Markman 19 29 50 6:59.2 34:39.6 35:06.4 11:11/M
16 Rachel Uecker 102 21 51 7:18.4 34:09.9 35:25.6 11:01/M
17 Danielle Ibanez 55 26 61 9:07.9 33:14.7 37:15.1 10:43/M
18 Sarah Henson 4 21 64 9:25.9 36:45.8 37:33.1 11:51/M
19 Rebecca Flowers 47 28 73 11:59.5 39:05.4 40:06.7 12:36/M
20 Ally Dixon 166 20 77 13:16.8 41:00.9 41:24.0 13:14/M
21 Rana Elghonimy 205 29 79 13:51.9 41:16.7 41:59.1 13:19/M
22 Abigail Quesada 34 29 90 21:52.9 50:00.1 50:00.1 16:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rubi Proo 17 32 6   25:51.5 25:51.5 8:20/M
2 Mayra McAdams 68 33 8 1:17.8 26:50.6 27:09.3 8:39/M
3 Angela Marinos 219 35 9 1:49.6 27:23.1 27:41.1 8:50/M
4 Kelley Stair 169 37 26 5:11.8 30:22.0 31:03.4 9:48/M
5 Anna Robshaw 215 31 27 5:26.7 31:00.4 31:18.2 10:00/M
6 Amy Dearman 74 31 28 5:44.5 29:47.2 31:36.0 9:36/M
7 Isis Taveras 181 31 30 5:59.2 31:31.7 31:50.7 10:10/M
8 Danielle Amoah 126 33 33 6:15.1 31:50.5 32:06.6 10:16/M
9 Davina Wilson 37 34 38 6:52.3 28:46.1 32:43.9 9:17/M
10 Christie Witzig 41 38 46 8:06.2 33:41.0 33:57.8 10:52/M
11 Mallory Mincberg 176 32 47 8:45.8 34:22.7 34:37.4 11:05/M
12 Shannon Ruddy 222 35 49 9:09.7 34:15.8 35:01.3 11:03/M
13 Margaret Wood 130 34 55 10:15.5 35:44.9 36:07.0 11:32/M
14 Madison Turner 54 30 58 10:45.0 35:33.8 36:36.6 11:28/M
15 Jessica Williams 67 32 59 10:55.5 36:24.9 36:47.1 11:45/M
16 Jennifer Stinson 88 34 62 11:24.5 36:53.8 37:16.1 11:54/M
17 Dee Lin 8 38 65 11:41.9 37:17.3 37:33.5 12:02/M
18 Ana Carolina Bento Ribeiro 178 31 66 11:46.6 37:27.1 37:38.2 12:05/M
19 Linda Evans 156 39 67 12:53.1 38:01.1 38:44.6 12:16/M
20 Leanna Guajardo 16 36 68 13:10.4 39:02.0 39:02.0 12:35/M
21 Lucy Gonzalez 151 36 86 22:02.3 47:09.3 47:53.9 15:13/M
22 Romni Edwards 230 33 87 23:27.3 48:24.1 49:18.8 15:37/M
23 Kelly Reynolds 78 30 92 26:28.0 49:40.6 52:19.5 16:01/M
24 Nicole Richard 91 30 93 26:29.2 49:42.6 52:20.7 16:02/M
25 Kate Wythe 15 38 94 27:45.6 53:37.2 53:37.2 17:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexandra Vidal 93 43 2   23:06.3 23:12.0 7:27/M
2 Kate Stukenberg 26 40 11 4:57.0 27:49.7 28:09.0 8:58/M
3 Catherine Governale 231 42 32 8:49.5 31:28.1 32:01.5 10:09/M
4 Connie Pfeiffer 223 41 34 9:01.4 32:00.3 32:13.4 10:19/M
5 Monica Mendoza 86 42 42 10:20.3 33:04.6 33:32.3 10:40/M
6 Andrea Arias 195 42 43 10:22.6 33:20.3 33:34.6 10:45/M
7 Jo McCabe 227 47 44 10:24.0 33:26.4 33:36.0 10:47/M
8 Sonya Fogg 44 48 54 12:53.4 35:42.4 36:05.4 11:31/M
9 Sylvie Bauerova 14 41 56 13:00.3 35:54.9 36:12.3 11:35/M
10 Jennie Le 228 40 70 16:37.5 39:33.8 39:49.5 12:45/M
11 Megan Pantuliano 84 47 71 16:45.0 38:04.9 39:57.0 12:17/M
12 Laura Feist Malek 12 42 72 16:49.4 39:30.4 40:01.4 12:45/M
13 tiffany adrian 204 40 74 16:55.8 40:03.4 40:07.8 12:55/M
14 Samin Bazargan 240 43 82 19:45.9 42:45.3 42:57.9 13:47/M
15 Deborah Pearson 66 45 95 32:49.7 55:15.2 56:01.7 17:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Hodges 72 55 3   24:45.8 24:45.8 7:59/M
2 Wendy Kirby 122 50 4 0:02.5 24:40.6 24:48.4 7:57/M
3 Jill Martin 236 53 7 1:40.6 26:11.0 26:26.5 8:27/M
4 Sally Munoz 124 59 22 4:47.6 29:17.7 29:33.4 9:27/M
5 Sara Dobbs 193 57 23 5:03.7 29:43.1 29:49.5 9:35/M
6 Mary Picard 5 51 24 5:26.6 30:03.3 30:12.4 9:42/M
7 Jill Uecker 101 54 52 10:49.5 34:19.4 35:35.3 11:04/M
8 Eileen Meinert 2 58 53 10:52.6 35:11.1 35:38.4 11:21/M
9 Sarah Newbery 30 52 57 11:31.9 35:38.3 36:17.7 11:30/M
10 Alissa Reynolds 81 52 69 14:35.6 39:05.3 39:21.4 12:36/M
11 Leslie Wendland 133 51 76 16:17.1 40:32.7 41:02.9 13:05/M
12 Lisa Levy 96 54 80 17:26.2 40:55.2 42:12.0 13:12/M
13 Maria Carlota Palacios 95 58 81 17:59.5 42:35.4 42:45.3 13:44/M
14 Jenell Randall 160 54 83 19:14.6 43:13.8 44:00.5 13:56/M
15 Nancy Cook 10 59 88 25:12.2 49:28.5 49:58.1 15:57/M
16 Christine Mesnard 251 57 91 27:09.4 51:42.7 51:55.2 16:41/M
17 Jacquenette Thompson 33 57 96 33:28.4 57:36.5 58:14.2 18:35/M
18 Leda Netland 143 54 97 35:51.0 59:55.9 1:00:36.9 19:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathryn Crowder 127 66 15   28:48.5 29:04.6 9:17/M
2 Sandy Nielsen 137 63 18 0:04.0 28:52.9 29:08.6 9:19/M
3 Susan Zarate 128 63 25 1:42.5 30:31.0 30:47.1 9:51/M
4 June Harris 1 63 29 2:40.2 31:32.2 31:44.8 10:10/M
5 Marsha Holleman 94 63 41 4:04.8 32:27.8 33:09.4 10:28/M
6 Lanie Gordon 175 63 60 7:45.1 36:33.7 36:49.7 11:47/M
7 Ellen Kubala 135 61 75 11:26.4 39:50.8 40:31.0 12:51/M
8 Claudia Robertson 27 69 78 12:30.9 41:26.5 41:35.5 13:22/M
9 Brenda Stephens 22 60 89 20:54.5 49:40.3 49:59.1 16:01/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Brown 179 73 85   46:35.4 46:48.9 15:02/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Speets 123 50 1   18:35.5 18:48.2 6:00/M
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 199 199 37   26:53.3 27:29.3 8:40/M
2 Unknown Partic. 194 194 60 3:26.5 30:55.9 30:55.9 9:58/M
3 Unknown Partic. 221 221 89 12:18.5 39:47.9 39:47.9 12:50/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justice Artisst 213 18 2   19:11.0 19:11.0 6:11/M
2 James Redding 238 17 3 0:45.0 19:51.5 19:56.0 6:24/M
3 Joshua Bright 111 15 5 1:05.2 20:08.6 20:16.2 6:30/M
4 Eric Carlin 161 16 6 1:11.8 20:15.9 20:22.8 6:32/M
5 Andre Wasem 162 18 8 1:56.1 20:56.6 21:07.1 6:45/M
6 Landen Bright 110 16 10 2:21.5 21:24.4 21:32.5 6:54/M
7 Rhyder Swen 71 14 27 6:12.9 25:20.6 25:23.9 8:10/M
8 Dyllan Olivares 105 10 35 8:01.0 27:04.6 27:12.0 8:44/M
9 George Governale 232 10 61 12:01.2 31:12.2 31:12.2 10:04/M
10 John Ferguson Jr. 149 11 80 17:00.9 35:37.2 36:11.9 11:29/M
11 Randy Gonzalez 153 11 88 19:54.4 38:37.5 39:05.4 12:27/M
12 Caleb Malek 13 8 90 20:44.3 39:24.2 39:55.3 12:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Stein 207 24 9   20:43.1 21:17.2 6:41/M
2 Greg Figueroa 242 28 12 0:29.0 21:34.6 21:46.2 6:57/M
3 Steve Ciliske 100 27 15 1:10.0 22:17.5 22:27.2 7:11/M
4 Daniel Hidalgo 237 27 17 1:55.4 23:03.4 23:12.6 7:26/M
5 Lauro Ramirez 618 27 23 3:22.5 24:39.7 24:39.7 7:57/M
6 Andrew Guzick 18 28 24 3:36.8 24:27.7 24:54.0 7:53/M
7 Nicholas Williams 116 28 29 4:41.9 25:30.4 25:59.1 8:14/M
8 Adam Carpenter 63 29 34 5:45.1 26:12.0 27:02.3 8:27/M
9 Francis Musoka 556 29 47 7:42.3 28:54.7 28:59.5 9:19/M
10 Daniel Brian 51 25 66 10:41.8 31:28.5 31:59.1 10:09/M
11 Lewis Wilson 38 29 67 11:19.7 28:38.3 32:37.0 9:14/M
12 Michael Motter 113 26 68 11:25.6 32:23.4 32:42.8 10:27/M
13 Jacob Feinstein 50 28 69 11:32.3 32:49.5 32:49.5 10:35/M
14 Tommy Gray 49 28 70 11:32.4 31:47.6 32:49.6 10:15/M
15 Hunter Layne 28 25 74 12:14.2 33:00.8 33:31.4 10:39/M
16 Alexander Rodriguez 3 23 83 16:16.6 37:33.8 37:33.8 12:07/M
17 Andres Moreno 210 20 93 18:55.3 39:42.4 40:12.6 12:48/M
18 Britt Dixon 165 20 97 20:07.4 41:01.5 41:24.6 13:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Priciliano Fabian 157 31 11   21:29.1 21:34.4 6:56/M
2 Stephen Penney 90 37 14 0:43.2 21:57.5 22:17.6 7:05/M
3 Myron Stout 266 39 16 0:54.0 22:19.8 22:28.5 7:12/M
4 Sam Neher 241 33 18 1:38.5 23:08.5 23:12.9 7:28/M
5 Dennis Thornton 129 32 20 1:59.1 23:25.1 23:33.6 7:33/M
6 Zachary Massara 154 31 21 2:20.9 23:46.0 23:55.4 7:40/M
7 John Galvan 80 36 25 3:25.6 24:42.4 25:00.1 7:58/M
8 Miguel Escoto 141 37 30 4:47.2 26:12.8 26:21.7 8:27/M
9 Renato Coutinho 570 32 31 5:02.6 26:37.1 26:37.1 8:35/M
10 Luis Torres 190 30 33 5:26.1 26:41.5 27:00.6 8:36/M
11 Zach Dailey 189 37 36 5:45.5 26:52.7 27:20.0 8:40/M
12 Jonathan Cheung 158 30 39 6:22.6 27:31.2 27:57.1 8:53/M
13 Edouard Villaret 138 30 40 6:31.7 27:54.8 28:06.1 9:00/M
14 Robert Urban 214 33 41 6:35.4 27:51.4 28:09.9 8:59/M
15 Rafael Habib Abreu 177 37 43 6:46.0 28:10.0 28:20.4 9:05/M
16 Valentin Zavala 142 38 45 6:50.4 28:16.5 28:24.9 9:07/M
17 Denis Akhiyarov 541 33 48 7:51.6 29:23.4 29:26.1 9:29/M
18 Matthew Williams 608 37 49 7:52.9 29:23.4 29:27.4 9:29/M
19 Will Donnell 136 32 51 8:26.0 29:41.9 30:00.4 9:35/M
20 Mitsuaki Matsukuma 602 39 52 8:30.5 29:40.9 30:05.0 9:34/M
21 Koji Aso 611 37 54 8:32.2 29:43.1 30:06.7 9:35/M
22 Luis Mendez 191 33 56 8:48.8 30:04.6 30:23.3 9:42/M
23 Ryan Bowley 42 38 57 8:49.8 30:06.4 30:24.3 9:43/M
24 Caleb Class 245 32 59 9:19.3 30:10.4 30:53.7 9:44/M
25 Erick Estrada 56 30 64 10:09.5 27:42.7 31:44.0 8:56/M
26 Travis Beck 184 38 65 10:19.1 31:30.7 31:53.5 10:10/M
27 Seth Johnson 140 32 73 11:43.0 33:05.4 33:17.5 10:40/M
28 Anthony Sanfilippo 35 31 76 12:21.3 33:37.3 33:55.8 10:51/M
29 Ronnie Simon 118 30 78 13:25.8 35:00.2 35:00.2 11:17/M
30 Chris Carroll 89 39 82 15:41.4 36:53.5 37:15.8 11:54/M
31 Alejandro Alvarez 234 32 92 18:37.4 39:45.4 40:11.8 12:49/M
32 James Dearman 75 32 94 19:24.3 39:09.0 40:58.7 12:38/M
33 Russell Ross 235 34 98 20:20.6 41:37.7 41:55.0 13:25/M
34 Brian Barker 512 37 100 22:40.3 43:54.1 44:14.8 14:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Volz 249 42 4   19:55.3 20:00.8 6:25/M
2 Mark Melton 46 49 19 3:17.4 22:54.8 23:18.3 7:23/M
3 Jonathan Fogg 43 44 26 5:06.2 24:46.7 25:07.0 7:59/M
4 Robert Calvillo 206 43 63 11:37.7 28:49.6 31:38.6 9:18/M
5 Maurice Ojeda 182 44 72 13:10.7 33:11.6 33:11.6 10:42/M
6 Randy Gonzalez 150 41 75 13:37.4 33:38.2 33:38.2 10:51/M
7 Daniel Fisher 114 43 77 14:16.9 33:49.1 34:17.8 10:55/M
8 Matthew Marcinek 104 41 79 16:09.3 35:29.8 36:10.2 11:27/M
9 John Ferguson 148 45 84 17:47.6 37:13.9 37:48.4 12:00/M
10 Ali Daneshmand 239 45 85 17:49.1 37:35.2 37:50.0 12:07/M
11 Edmund Pantuliano 85 47 95 21:15.3 39:24.9 41:16.2 12:43/M
12 John Puh 25 47 96 21:16.8 40:43.9 41:17.7 13:08/M
13 Long Nguyen 121 46 101 25:20.8 44:55.1 45:21.7 14:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Dobbs 192 57 7   20:36.4 20:42.0 6:39/M
2 Dale Woolridge 243 59 13 1:04.3 21:42.4 21:46.3 7:00/M
3 Paul Swen 70 53 28 4:44.3 25:22.2 25:26.3 8:11/M
4 David Pena 171 56 38 6:54.7 27:06.9 27:36.7 8:45/M
5 Rey Reza 198 57 42 7:36.9 28:06.8 28:19.0 9:04/M
6 Bernt Netland 145 55 44 7:41.5 27:50.7 28:23.6 8:59/M
7 Charles Class 246 57 53 9:24.5 29:22.8 30:06.5 9:28/M
8 Howard Sherman 53 51 62 10:48.9 30:52.6 31:30.9 9:57/M
9 Gary Stein 144 58 87 17:43.5 38:25.5 38:25.5 12:24/M
10 Leroy Woodard 159 55 99 21:49.5 41:44.9 42:31.5 13:28/M
11 Pierre Mesnard 250 58 103 31:05.1 51:35.8 51:47.1 16:38/M
12 Tim Kelly 229 58 104 31:17.8 51:15.2 51:59.8 16:32/M
13 Kenneth Thompson 32 58 106 37:32.6 57:36.9 58:14.6 18:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy McCabe 226 64 22   23:54.3 23:58.3 7:43/M
2 Li-Ching Chen 185 61 32 2:54.9 26:21.4 26:53.2 8:30/M
3 Robert Stewart 247 64 46 4:27.6 28:12.1 28:26.0 9:06/M
4 Jeff Taebel 99 62 50 5:47.1 29:01.1 29:45.4 9:22/M
5 David Mincberg 174 68 58 6:30.9 30:13.1 30:29.3 9:45/M
6 Salvador Morales 172 67 71 8:59.0 32:57.3 32:57.3 10:38/M
7 Lawrence Salmeron 31 69 86 14:11.7 38:07.6 38:10.1 12:18/M
8 Greg Kubala 134 66 91 16:04.2 39:21.3 40:02.5 12:42/M
9 W.H, Harrison 180 62 102 22:50.0 46:35.2 46:48.4 15:02/M
10 Barry Fosberg 23 66 105 29:17.2 52:35.4 53:15.5 16:58/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Brooks 40 75 55   30:01.2 30:15.5 9:41/M
2 Roger A Farrow 109 74 81 6:49.1 36:04.2 37:04.7 11:38/M

*Overall place within gender.