ACF 2019

Age Group Results

October 05, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nesbitt Becky 214 49 5 23:38.7 23:38.7 7:37/M
2 Mayra Holder 231 35 8 27:54.4 27:54.4 8:58/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lischka Harper 211 8 19 38:32.6 38:32.6 12:26/M
2 Lischka Grace 209 10 23 40:23.0 40:25.0 13:02/M
3 Guerrero Marissa 223 9 28 41:46.9 41:57.4 13:29/M
4 Olivia Soto 232 10 30 43:44.8 43:50.9 14:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arriaga Natalia 221 11 26 41:24.8 41:31.0 13:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paniagua Jennifer 215 29 25 41:18.8 41:21.3 13:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clevenger Stephanie 203 37 13 31:58.7 32:02.2 10:19/M
2 Lischka Lanthia 212 37 20 39:02.3 39:05.2 12:36/M
3 Keena Jo 207 39 21 39:18.3 39:22.9 12:41/M
4 Jasso Maria 222 34 31 44:23.8 44:32.7 14:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amber Becerra 201 41 14 32:38.1 32:42.3 10:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dorenkamp Tracey 204 57 17 35:26.6 35:31.0 11:26/M
2 Pearson Rebecca 216 57 29 43:18.9 43:26.7 13:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Young Diane 219 60 15 33:04.4 33:04.4 10:40/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ardis Boone 202 72 32 47:10.8 47:16.9 15:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francisco Martinez 229 35 1 18:45.6 18:45.6 6:03/M
2 Wieprecht Stephen 218 38 2 21:08.1 21:08.1 6:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lewis Joel 208 37 4 23:38.0 23:39.8 7:37/M
2 Sage Brandt 227 30 6 25:57.5 25:59.1 8:22/M
3 Rogers Seth 217 32 16 34:45.2 34:45.4 11:13/M
4 Lischka Grant 210 39 22 40:22.8 40:25.5 13:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vazquez Florencio 224 46 3 22:13.1 22:14.6 7:10/M
2 Jason Smalley 225 46 7 26:07.5 26:10.8 8:26/M
3 Andrew Koy 226 40 9 28:11.1 28:18.1 9:06/M
4 Murrell Andrew 213 41 11 30:50.5 30:56.9 9:57/M
5 Duffala Mike 205 43 24 40:35.9 40:46.3 13:06/M
6 Braniff III Noel 206 43 27 41:27.4 41:32.5 13:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Galdino Vite Bellville 230 55 12 30:57.9 31:00.2 9:59/M
2 Clark McKaig 228 55 18 36:02.7 36:02.7 11:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Young John 220 61 10 28:22.2 28:26.1 9:09/M