HBU XC Carnival 2019

October 03, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

HS Girls Blue Race

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1009 Gabrielle Hoots Klein Oak 19:34.47 6:19/M    
2 2 1017 Elizabeth Winkler Klein Oak 19:37.02 6:20/M    
3 3 1073 Mykayla Mims Summer Creek 19:49.67 6:24/M    
4 4 851 Katherine Straub Fort Bend Travis 20:01.03 6:27/M    
5 5 781 Haley Harkrider Fort Bend Clements 20:07.30 6:29/M    
6 6 751 Maggie Lowry Fort Bend Austin 20:09.11 6:30/M    
7 7 981 Rachel James Humble Kingwood 20:21.45 6:34/M    
8 (< 5) 1046 Kelly Carter Spring 20:26.15 6:36/M    
9 8 1008 Kamille Dixon Klein Oak 20:26.39 6:36/M    
10 9 837 Sydney Smith Fort Bend Ridge Point 20:27.48 6:36/M    
11 10 913 Elizabeth Davis Houston Cypress Woods 20:31.11 6:37/M    
12 11 908 Julia Ameringer Houston Cypress Woods 21:06.58 6:49/M    
13 12 1031 Norma Gutierrez Pasadena Memorial 21:32.42 6:57/M    
14 13 983 Lauren Johansson Humble Kingwood 21:47.02 7:02/M    
15 14 932 Ariane Williams Houston Cypress Woods 21:48.77 7:02/M    
16 15 1013 Alaina Nugier Klein Oak 21:50.32 7:03/M    
17 16 1034 miryam mendoza Pasadena Memorial 21:54.72 7:04/M    
18 17 1144 Ivis Diaz Aldine ISD Davis 22:00.10 7:06/M    
19 18 730 Alexi Caldwell Conroe Oak Ridge 22:05.66 7:08/M    
20 19 1040 Jolene Tangavelou Pasadena Memorial 22:06.24 7:08/M    
21 20 1042 alyssa velasco Pasadena Memorial 22:06.59 7:08/M    
22 21 834 Brianna Peiffer Fort Bend Ridge Point 22:07.14 7:08/M    
23 22 785 Eleni Kaiser Fort Bend Clements 22:08.34 7:08/M    
24 23 992 Sophie Wesolowski Humble Kingwood 22:11.51 7:10/M    
25 24 991 Anastasia Small Humble Kingwood 22:13.45 7:10/M    
26 25 1007 Dezra Daduya Klein Oak 22:16.87 7:11/M    
27 26 1021 sarah bui Pasadena Memorial 22:17.27 7:11/M    
28 27 857 Hannah Chavez Houston Aldine 22:19.10 7:12/M    
29 28 1160 Valerie Mora Aldine ISD Davis 22:21.09 7:13/M    
30 29 786 Rida Khan Fort Bend Clements 22:22.50 7:13/M    
31 30 809 Addy Pitts Fort Bend Elkins 22:25.68 7:14/M    
32 31 915 Lauren Fritz Houston Cypress Woods 22:27.00 7:15/M    
33 32 1011 Emily Moreno Klein Oak 22:29.50 7:15/M    
34 33 990 Samantha Slaughter Humble Kingwood 22:32.38 7:16/M    
35 34 997 Alison Doan Klein Forest 22:32.84 7:16/M    
36 (< 5) 1086 Cristina Ramirez Texas City 22:33.13 7:16/M    
37 35 1005 Lucy SiFuentes Klein Forest 22:33.55 7:17/M    
38 36 1071 Malanie Gonzales Summer Creek 22:35.67 7:17/M    
39 37 742 Victoria Spencer Conroe Oak Ridge 22:37.41 7:18/M    
40 (< 5) 965 Erika Sanchez Houston Nimitz 22:43.37 7:20/M    
41 38 1075 Gemma Moore Summer Creek 22:44.99 7:20/M    
42 39 931 Abigail Wilder Houston Cypress Woods 22:46.59 7:21/M    
43 40 836 Annette Smith Fort Bend Ridge Point 22:46.79 7:21/M    
44 41 830 Adriana Devenish Fort Bend Ridge Point 22:49.75 7:22/M    
45 42 800 Taylor Brewer Fort Bend Elkins 22:51.56 7:22/M    
46 43 1158 Lazette Mendoza Aldine ISD Davis 22:52.44 7:23/M    
47 44 789 Mahek Majithia Fort Bend Clements 22:53.76 7:23/M    
48 45 925 Emmelia Mosier Houston Cypress Woods 23:00.60 7:25/M    
49 46 790 Isabella Martinez Fort Bend Clements 23:03.76 7:26/M    
50 47 831 Josefina Garcia Fort Bend Ridge Point 23:03.99 7:26/M    
51 48 833 Teresa Maguadog Fort Bend Ridge Point 23:30.58 7:35/M    
52 49 1027 Yoali Enriquez Pasadena Memorial 23:35.22 7:37/M    
53 50 799 Asha Abdullah Fort Bend Elkins 23:36.08 7:37/M    
54 51 827 Howell Addie Fort Bend Ridge Point 23:41.28 7:38/M    
55 52 1004 Hannah Shermerhorn Klein Forest 23:47.50 7:40/M    
56 53 944 Christina Green Houston Eisenhower 23:48.86 7:41/M    
57 54 844 Kocian Hannah Fort Bend Travis 23:49.13 7:41/M    
58 55 999 Paola Hernandez Klein Forest 24:03.64 7:46/M    
59 56 1077 Victoria Ramos Summer Creek 24:13.59 7:49/M    
60 57 801 Amelie Cherry Fort Bend Elkins 24:21.52 7:51/M    
61 58 841 Bianca Birones Fort Bend Travis 24:26.21 7:53/M    
62 59 842 k'lynn Carrington Fort Bend Travis 24:35.51 7:56/M    
63 60 994 Michelle Wisniewski Humble Kingwood 24:41.00 7:58/M    
64 (< 5) 1091 Amanda Valdez Texas City 24:44.82 7:59/M    
65 61 740 Pauleen Nagpacan Conroe Oak Ridge 24:47.32 8:00/M    
66 62 1066 Isabella Atwood Summer Creek 24:48.32 8:00/M    
67 63 867 Hope Nwogu Houston Aldine 24:53.61 8:02/M    
68 64 1078 Emily Spindle Summer Creek 24:54.56 8:02/M    
69 65 1023 molly casas Pasadena Memorial 24:56.01 8:03/M    
70 66 766 chiara biacchi Fort Bend Bush 24:59.13 8:04/M    
71 67 729 Jessica Bueno-Banda Conroe Oak Ridge 25:04.29 8:05/M    
72 68 863 Jocelyn Gutierrez Houston Aldine 25:22.25 8:11/M    
73 69 1000 Klaudia Martinez Klein Forest 25:22.40 8:11/M    
74 70 849 jenna Reyes Fort Bend Travis 25:23.49 8:11/M    
75 71 902 Joslyn Skillern Houston Cypress Lakes 25:44.67 8:18/M    
76 72 1150 Kamerin Handerson Aldine ISD Davis 25:47.27 8:19/M    
77 73 753 Kylee McQuilkin Fort Bend Austin 26:05.51 8:25/M    
78 74 1137 Lakeydra Brown Aldine ISD Davis 26:06.68 8:25/M    
79 75 900 Catherine Sandoval Houston Cypress Lakes 26:08.63 8:26/M    
80 76 1138 Keieyanna Brown Aldine ISD Davis 26:16.89 8:29/M    
81 77 1162 Esther Romero Aldine ISD Davis 26:17.13 8:29/M    
82 78 905 Christina Vazquez Houston Cypress Lakes 26:19.53 8:30/M    
83 (> 7) 1149 Marissa C Gamboa Aldine ISD Davis 26:21.63 8:30/M    
84 (> 7) 1147 Kimberly N Flores Aldine ISD Davis 26:23.88 8:31/M    
85 (< 5) 1084 Jovanna Olivares Texas City 26:26.01 8:32/M    
86 79 845 Peyton Hilfinger Fort Bend Travis 26:28.10 8:32/M    
87 80 756 Anisha Patel Fort Bend Austin 26:31.28 8:33/M    
88 81 866 Litzy Lopez Houston Aldine 26:31.84 8:33/M    
89 82 862 Diana Godines Houston Aldine 26:32.82 8:34/M    
90 (> 7) 1145 Carla Espinoza Aldine ISD Davis 26:34.45 8:34/M    
91 83 711 Neida Rodriguez Baytown Sterling 26:49.40 8:39/M    
92 84 62 Michelle Landry Baytown Sterling 27:03.16 8:44/M    
93 (< 5) 962 kim martinez Houston Nimitz 27:03.65 8:44/M    
94 85 773 Ashatasha Oduor Fort Bend Bush 27:10.01 8:46/M    
95 86 739 Emily Mortensen Conroe Oak Ridge 27:20.80 8:49/M    
96 87 843 Brooke Collins Fort Bend Travis 27:21.06 8:49/M    
97 88 868 Yessenia Ramirez Houston Aldine 27:38.03 8:55/M    
98 89 879 Jessica De Anda Houston Cypress Lakes 27:44.60 8:57/M    
99 90 952 Kristin Pipkins Houston Eisenhower 27:45.02 8:57/M    
100 91 934 Branaeja Bell Houston Eisenhower 27:45.21 8:57/M    
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 (< 5) 964 melanie puncheta Houston Nimitz 27:52.88 9:00/M    
102 92 941 Amber edwards Houston Eisenhower 27:57.59 9:01/M    
103 93 708 Myrka Perez Baytown Sterling 27:58.73 9:02/M    
104 (> 7) 1142 Asy'Anna B Davis Aldine ISD Davis 28:05.16 9:04/M    
105 94 765 Devanshi Baxi Fort Bend Bush 28:11.10 9:06/M    
106 95 875 Jessica Bonilla Houston Cypress Lakes 28:14.43 9:07/M    
107 96 767 Hailee Davis Fort Bend Bush 28:16.58 9:07/M    
108 97 746 Paighton Barnes Fort Bend Austin 28:21.60 9:09/M    
109 (> 7) 1154 La'Travia R Jordan Aldine ISD Davis 28:28.77 9:11/M    
110 98 693 Naomy De Jesus Baytown Sterling 28:30.74 9:12/M    
111 99 715 Graciela Torres Baytown Sterling 28:36.22 9:14/M    
112 (> 7) 1159 Angela Montalvo Aldine ISD Davis 29:23.68 9:29/M    
113 (> 7) 1151 Keyri J Hernandez-Lopez Aldine ISD Davis 29:23.89 9:29/M    
114 100 886 Jackie Hernandez Houston Cypress Lakes 29:28.18 9:30/M    
115 101 956 Jaiah Thompson Houston Eisenhower 29:29.88 9:31/M    
116 (> 7) 1152 ZiAire V jackson Aldine ISD Davis 29:36.61 9:33/M    
117 102 772 Makayla Lara Fort Bend Bush 30:52.18 9:57/M    
118 103 804 Kaylah Dove Fort Bend Elkins 30:56.34 9:59/M    
119 104 951 Tytiania Morrison Houston Eisenhower 31:01.66 10:01/M    
120 105 774 Jeanie Truong Fort Bend Bush 31:33.42 10:11/M    
121 (> 7) 1153 Morgan Johnson Aldine ISD Davis 32:08.04 10:22/M    
122 106 807 Hannah Louis Fort Bend Elkins 32:16.16 10:25/M    
123 (> 7) 1156 Justice Marshall Aldine ISD Davis 33:23.47 10:46/M    
124 107 749 Sana Haider Fort Bend Austin 33:25.02 10:47/M    
125 108 759 Anh Pham Fort Bend Austin 34:59.00 11:17/M    
DQ DQ 1165 Tania Vargas Aldine ISD Davis        

Team Scores - Girls

HS Girls Blue Race

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Klein Oak 51 1 2 8 15 25 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:45.07  
2 Pasadena Memorial 93 12 16 19 20 26 49 65    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:57.24  
3 Humble Kingwood 100 7 13 23 24 33 60    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:05.81  
4 Houston Cypress Woods 105 10 11 14 31 39 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:40.05  
5 Fort Bend Clements 146 5 22 29 44 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:35.66  
6 Fort Bend Ridge Point 158 9 21 40 41 47 48 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:15.15  
7 Summer Creek 195 3 36 38 56 62 64    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:12.24  
8 Aldine ISD Davis 234 17 28 43 72 74 76 77    
Top 5 Times: 1:59:07.58  
9 Fort Bend Travis 245 4 54 58 59 70 79 87    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:15.37  
10 Klein Forest 245 34 35 52 55 69    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:19.93  
11 Conroe Oak Ridge 269 18 37 61 67 86    
Top 5 Times: 2:01:55.48  
12 Fort Bend Elkins 282 30 42 50 57 103 106    
Top 5 Times: 2:04:11.18  
13 Houston Aldine 321 27 63 68 81 82 88    
Top 5 Times: 2:05:39.62  
14 Fort Bend Austin 363 6 73 80 97 107 108    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:32.52  
15 Houston Cypress Lakes 408 71 75 78 89 95 100    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:11.86  
16 Houston Eisenhower 427 53 90 91 92 101 104    
Top 5 Times: 2:16:46.56  
17 Fort Bend Bush 443 66 85 94 96 102 105    
Top 5 Times: 2:19:29.00  
18 Baytown Sterling 457 83 84 93 98 99    
Top 5 Times: 2:18:58.25  
Inc. Houston Nimitz 3 finishers    
Inc. Spring 1 finishers    
Inc. Texas City 3 finishers