HBU XC Carnival 2019

October 03, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

HS Girls Short Course

HS

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 727 Briana Roberson Churchill Fulshear 13:22.94 4:19/M    
2 2 1051 Melany Lopez Spring 14:52.61 4:48/M    
3 3 966 Olivia Allen Humble Kingwood 15:00.61 4:51/M    
4 4 725 Lopez Mikaela Churchill Fulshear 15:05.90 4:52/M    
5 5 835 Christi Scott Fort Bend Ridge Point 15:44.70 5:05/M    
6 6 721 Novey Arrieta Churchill Fulshear 16:10.52 5:13/M    
7 7 989 Meredith Schmitt Humble Kingwood 16:25.12 5:18/M    
8 (< 5) 806 Emillia Gill Fort Bend Elkins 16:28.60 5:19/M    
9 8 838 Taylor Tagliarino Fort Bend Ridge Point 16:32.29 5:20/M    
10 9 972 Nitya Cherlo Humble Kingwood 16:47.32 5:25/M    
11 10 1024 ivonne castillo Pasadena Memorial 16:47.47 5:25/M    
12 11 723 Amber Chinn Churchill Fulshear 17:00.31 5:29/M    
13 (< 5) 1001 Kristal Martinez Klein Forest 17:12.12 5:33/M    
14 12 1218 JACQUELINE SOTO Stafford 17:26.33 8:43/M    
15 13 1217 KASEY RIASCOS Stafford 17:27.07 8:44/M    
16 14 1028 Ashley Flores Pasadena Memorial 17:33.77 5:40/M    
17 15 724 Clement Emerson Churchill Fulshear 17:38.00 5:41/M    
18 16 1120 Yulieth Medrano Willowridge 17:47.34 5:44/M    
19 17 686 Marlen Alvarez Baytown Sterling 17:49.01 8:55/M    
20 18 1022 Jasmine Cardenas Pasadena Memorial 17:51.79 5:46/M    
21 19 703 Tirra LaBeaux Baytown Sterling 17:57.87 5:48/M    
22 20 874 Roxxanna Bermudez Houston Cypress Lakes 18:01.39 5:49/M    
23 21 975 Emily Escareno Humble Kingwood 18:02.59 5:49/M    
24 22 1038 alejandra salinas Pasadena Memorial 18:04.87 5:50/M    
25 (< 5) 1006 Sabrina Vazquez Klein Forest 18:07.12 5:51/M    
26 23 840 Aparicio Viviana Fort Bend Ridge Point 18:09.81 5:52/M    
27 24 825 Cesley Williams Fort Bend Marshall 18:13.75 5:53/M    
28 25 1037 Victoria Parades Pasadena Memorial 18:17.57 5:54/M    
29 26 705 Laylah Marte Baytown Sterling 18:21.22 5:55/M    
30 27 1100 Jordyn Jennings Waller 18:22.20 5:56/M    
31 28 979 Bea Henson Humble Kingwood 18:22.61 5:56/M    
32 29 829 Macias Daniela Fort Bend Ridge Point 18:25.58 5:57/M    
33 (< 5) 847 Savina Pramsook Fort Bend Travis 18:30.66 5:58/M    
34 (< 5) 808 Kendall Newton Fort Bend Elkins 18:34.34 5:59/M    
35 30 976 Peyton Felchak Humble Kingwood 18:38.70 6:01/M    
36 31 823 Bowers Tacori Fort Bend Marshall 18:40.42 6:01/M    
37 (< 5) 848 Daniella Reyes Fort Bend Travis 18:41.16 6:02/M    
38 32 1036 Jade Ortiz Pasadena Memorial 18:44.25 6:03/M    
39 33 702 Sirra LaBeaux Baytown Sterling 18:46.11 6:03/M    
40 34 820 Tyler Moore Fort Bend Marshall 18:47.60 6:04/M    
41 35 1044 Dasia Bazaldua Spring 18:47.76 6:04/M    
42 36 1019 Jimena Avila Pasadena Memorial 18:53.24 6:06/M    
43 37 1123 Kayala Singleton Willowridge 18:56.27 6:07/M    
44 38 832 Ashley Lapp Fort Bend Ridge Point 19:02.43 6:09/M    
45 39 1059 Catherine Ramos Spring 19:06.79 6:10/M    
46 40 695 Melanie Espinosa Baytown Sterling 19:07.71 6:10/M    
47 41 1047 Taylor Carter Spring 19:09.39 6:11/M    
48 42 1221 JACQUELINE ESCOBAR Stafford 19:11.02 9:36/M    
49 43 1045 Eli Campos Spring 19:13.78 6:12/M    
50 44 1064 Alysse Willams Spring 19:14.42 6:12/M    
51 (> 7) 1026 hailey channel Pasadena Memorial 19:21.42 6:15/M    
52 45 1057 Bailey Padron Spring 19:21.92 6:15/M    
53 46 1220 GIANIRA GARCIA Stafford 19:23.00 9:42/M    
54 47 722 Liliana Barbosa Churchill Fulshear 19:28.53 6:17/M    
55 (< 5) 1189 Angie Hernandez Lamar Consolidated 19:29.66 9:45/M    
56 48 1107 Britany Ajpacaja Willowridge 19:30.70 6:18/M    
57 49 971 Isabela Castro Humble Kingwood 19:34.32 6:19/M    
58 50 687 Josemi Bernabe Baytown Sterling 19:34.66 9:47/M    
59 (< 5) 1188 yesenia Garcia Lauriano Lamar Consolidated 19:36.01 9:48/M    
60 (< 5) 791 Caitlin Pietsch Fort Bend Clements 19:38.50 6:20/M    
61 (< 5) 846 Claudia Palomares Fort Bend Travis 19:40.07 6:21/M    
62 51 873 Stephany Barron Houston Cypress Lakes 19:41.16 6:21/M    
63 52 1106 Adrinna Valdez Waller 19:46.74 6:23/M    
64 (> 7) 1048 Hitzel Cerrillo Spring 19:47.08 6:23/M    
65 (> 7) 1053 Jaylynn Mayall Spring 19:51.31 6:24/M    
66 (< 5) 1003 Denise Moreno Klein Forest 19:55.29 6:26/M    
67 (< 5) 803 Nyla Dennis Fort Bend Elkins 20:04.03 6:28/M    
68 53 704 Veronica Mares Baytown Sterling 20:14.73 6:32/M    
69 (< 5) 777 Meera Borle Fort Bend Clements 20:20.70 6:34/M    
70 54 763 Kiara Souza Fort Bend Austin 20:22.14 6:34/M    
71 55 1222 VALERIA ROJAS Stafford 20:24.00 10:12/M    
72 56 1224 ANGELA CHAVEZ Stafford 20:32.03 10:16/M    
73 57 1226 ALEJANDRA PAREDES Stafford 20:39.79 10:20/M    
74 (> 7) 1056 Maliyah Olguin Spring 20:42.28 6:41/M    
75 58 726 Chervnsik Nadia Churchill Fulshear 20:58.07 6:46/M    
76 59 750 Cristine Liang Fort Bend Austin 20:59.27 6:46/M    
77 60 890 Bella Lechner Houston Cypress Lakes 21:01.52 6:47/M    
78 61 816 Tayaliah Feliciano Fort Bend Marshall 21:01.96 6:47/M    
79 (> 7) 993 Melissa Wimberly Humble Kingwood 21:03.39 6:48/M    
80 (> 7) 1227 PERLA PAREDES Stafford 21:03.92 10:32/M    
81 62 824 Zoe Weathersby Fort Bend Marshall 21:04.71 6:48/M    
82 (> 7) 1230 Kelly CINA Stafford 21:04.91 10:32/M    
83 (< 5) 1187 alssa Fisher Lamar Consolidated 21:07.68 10:34/M    
84 (< 5) 1082 Aliyah Duperon Texas City 21:07.93 6:49/M    
85 63 1102 Michelle Tiaseca Waller 21:15.06 6:51/M    
86 (> 7) 1062 Gabriella Sucacin Spring 21:17.33 6:52/M    
87 (> 7) 706 Esther Martinez Baytown Sterling 21:17.85 6:52/M    
88 (> 7) 689 Eunice Bowers Baytown Sterling 21:29.39 10:45/M    
89 64 771 Haydin King Fort Bend Bush 21:33.95 6:57/M    
90 65 878 Brittany Curiel Houston Cypress Lakes 21:38.95 6:59/M    
91 (> 7) 717 Gia Watch Baytown Sterling 21:40.41 6:59/M    
92 66 898 Ashley Roman Houston Cypress Lakes 21:43.51 7:00/M    
93 67 1117 Dejia Iles Willowridge 21:58.53 7:05/M    
94 68 748 Faith Cook Fort Bend Austin 21:58.70 7:05/M    
95 69 768 Emily Elder Fort Bend Bush 22:01.65 7:06/M    
96 (> 7) 1060 Sofia Rojas Spring 22:05.50 7:08/M    
97 (> 7) 720 Kuhar Alyssa Churchill Fulshear 22:07.43 7:08/M    
98 70 761 Hibah Samee Fort Bend Austin 22:07.97 7:08/M    
99 (> 7) 1223 BRIANA BASORIA Stafford 22:10.92 11:05/M    
100 (> 7) 688 Cera Bernshausen Baytown Sterling 22:16.89 11:08/M    
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 (< 5) 850 Jessica Spriggs Fort Bend Travis 22:21.14 7:13/M    
102 71 1112 Britney Cardenas Willowridge 22:22.73 7:13/M    
103 72 1109 Ashzane Bedford Willowridge 22:24.01 7:14/M    
104 (< 5) 794 Fatima Rizvi Fort Bend Clements 22:24.53 7:14/M    
105 73 872 Carolina Anota Houston Cypress Lakes 22:27.26 7:15/M    
106 (> 7) 707 Katelynn Miller Baytown Sterling 22:29.85 7:15/M    
107 74 1111 Dulce Cardenas Willowridge 22:31.81 7:16/M    
108 75 882 Angie Flores Houston Cypress Lakes 22:40.48 7:19/M    
109 (< 5) 805 Tamaya Duplechin Fort Bend Elkins 22:55.39 7:24/M    
110 (> 7) 1115 Keyasia Hamilton Willowridge 22:58.39 7:25/M    
111 (> 7) 696 Kalajah Fanus Baytown Sterling 23:01.99 7:26/M    
112 (> 7) 884 Jhovana Grimaldo Houston Cypress Lakes 23:02.73 7:26/M    
113 76 1097 Rosa Chavez Waller 23:04.70 7:27/M    
114 77 1099 Melanie Fartaneli Waller 23:08.97 7:28/M    
115 (< 5) 1088 Cristina Salazar Texas City 23:09.70 7:28/M    
116 (> 7) 896 Jennifer Pineda Houston Cypress Lakes 23:09.84 7:28/M    
117 (> 7) 710 Jimena Ramos Baytown Sterling 23:19.58 7:31/M    
118 (> 7) 1041 Alexandra Vega Pasadena Memorial 23:20.76 7:32/M    
119 (> 7) 973 Elisa Cupples Humble Kingwood 23:31.44 7:35/M    
120 78 745 Hadiya Aikal Fort Bend Austin 23:34.11 7:36/M    
121 79 757 Himali Patel Fort Bend Austin 23:34.56 7:36/M    
122 80 764 Kaitlyn Turnbow Fort Bend Austin 23:39.95 7:38/M    
123 (> 7) 752 Saara Maknojia Fort Bend Austin 23:42.98 7:39/M    
124 (> 7) 755 Selah Neal Fort Bend Austin 23:45.70 7:40/M    
125 (> 7) 1219 NATALY CARBAJAL Stafford 23:47.27 11:54/M    
126 (> 7) 712 Eelyam Sifuentes Baytown Sterling 23:50.90 7:42/M    
127 (< 5) 776 Alefia Aziz Fort Bend Clements 24:14.30 7:49/M    
128 (> 7) 1225 JENNIFER LOPEZ Stafford 24:16.99 12:08/M    
129 (> 7) 891 Clarissa Loredo Houston Cypress Lakes 24:19.20 7:51/M    
130 81 1095 Kathy Castillo Waller 24:19.43 7:51/M    
131 (> 7) 876 Nayeli Cruz Houston Cypress Lakes 24:24.56 7:52/M    
132 (> 7) 988 Madison Propsma Humble Kingwood 24:27.44 7:53/M    
133 (> 7) 698 Taloria Jacobs Baytown Sterling 24:27.68 7:53/M    
134 (> 7) 1119 Katherine Majano Willowridge 24:32.37 7:55/M    
135 (> 7) 1114 Jayla Edmond Willowridge 24:33.43 7:55/M    
136 (> 7) 897 Natalie Rodriguez Houston Cypress Lakes 24:38.11 7:57/M    
137 82 769 Kimberly Guardado Fort Bend Bush 24:51.00 8:01/M    
138 (> 7) 1229 KRISTEN SORIA Stafford 24:56.93 12:28/M    
139 (> 7) 899 Ruby Salazar Houston Cypress Lakes 24:59.45 8:04/M    
140 (> 7) 719 Zyriaah Williams Baytown Sterling 25:00.78 8:04/M    
141 (> 7) 701 Bryane King Baytown Sterling 25:11.34 8:08/M    
142 (> 7) 691 Zakia Carter Baytown Sterling 25:11.70 12:36/M    
143 83 775 Aline Usanase Fort Bend Bush 25:13.82 8:08/M    
144 (> 7) 716 Bianca Villegas Baytown Sterling 25:17.41 8:09/M    
145 (> 7) 713 Trinity Sinegal Baytown Sterling 25:25.27 8:12/M    
146 (> 7) 694 Brooklyn Dynes Baytown Sterling 25:26.52 8:12/M    
147 (> 7) 692 Ailed Colina Baytown Sterling 25:26.74 12:43/M    
148 84 815 Skylar Faux Fort Bend Marshall 25:26.90 8:13/M    
149 (> 7) 760 Ahn Phan Fort Bend Austin 25:45.00 8:18/M    
150 85 828 Ester Arnal Fort Bend Ridge Point 26:03.74 8:24/M    
151 (> 7) 1043 Alexis Villasana Pasadena Memorial 26:19.07 8:29/M    
152 (> 7) 903 Mariana Trinidad Houston Cypress Lakes 26:24.82 8:31/M    
153 (> 7) 697 Karah Henderson Baytown Sterling 26:49.76 8:39/M    
154 (> 7) 889 Lesli Laureles Houston Cypress Lakes 26:51.54 8:40/M    
155 (> 7) 709 Katrina Phillip Baytown Sterling 27:22.31 8:50/M    
156 (< 5) 1080 Amber Bogan Texas City 27:32.62 8:53/M    
157 (< 5) 1090 Miracle Turner Texas City 27:35.02 8:54/M    
158 86 770 elizabeth hernandez Fort Bend Bush 27:48.52 8:58/M    
159 (> 7) 1110 Revin Birdow Willowridge 27:56.96 9:01/M    
160 87 812 Amira Chatman Fort Bend Marshall 27:57.66 9:01/M    

Team Scores - Girls

HS Girls Short Course

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Churchill Fulshear 37 1 4 6 11 15 47 58    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:17.67  
2 Humble Kingwood 68 3 7 9 21 28 30 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:38.25  
3 Pasadena Memorial 89 10 14 18 22 25 32 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:35.47  
4 Fort Bend Ridge Point 103 5 8 23 29 38 85    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:54.81  
5 Baytown Sterling 135 17 19 26 33 40 50 53    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:01.92  
6 Spring 160 2 35 39 41 43 44 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:10.33  
7 Stafford 168 12 13 42 46 55 56 57    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:51.42  
8 Fort Bend Marshall 212 24 31 34 61 62 84 87    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:48.44  
9 Willowridge 239 16 37 48 67 71 72 74    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:35.57  
10 Houston Cypress Lakes 262 20 51 60 65 66 73 75    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:06.53  
11 Waller 295 27 52 63 76 77 81    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:37.67  
12 Fort Bend Austin 329 54 59 68 70 78 79 80    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:02.19  
13 Fort Bend Bush 384 64 69 82 83 86    
Top 5 Times: 2:01:28.94  
Inc. Fort Bend Clements 4 finishers    
Inc. Fort Bend Elkins 4 finishers    
Inc. Fort Bend Travis 4 finishers    
Inc. Klein Forest 3 finishers    
Inc. Texas City 4 finishers    
Inc. Lamar Consolidated 3 finishers