HBU XC Carnival 2019

October 03, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

HS Boys Orange Race

HS

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 667 Adrian Sanchez Waller 18:15.83 5:53/M    
2 2 665 Luis Rodriquez Waller 18:35.80 6:00/M    
3 3 659 Angel Juarez Waller 18:49.19 6:04/M    
4 4 457 Grady Hester Houston Cypress Woods 18:50.82 6:05/M    
5 5 669 Luis Trujillo Waller 18:52.51 6:05/M    
6 6 505 Om Gawankar Humble Kingwood 18:53.93 6:06/M    
7 7 474 Diego Vidal Houston Cypress Woods 18:54.07 6:06/M    
8 8 536 Logan Williams Humble Kingwood 18:54.54 6:06/M    
9 9 653 Cristian Cantu Waller 18:57.01 6:07/M    
10 10 550 Nathan Cole Klein Oak 18:58.92 6:07/M    
11 11 523 Ben Pina Humble Kingwood 18:59.08 6:07/M    
12 12 586 Murt Marshall Pasadena Memorial 18:59.34 6:08/M    
13 13 465 Luke Morin Houston Cypress Woods 18:59.46 6:08/M    
14 14 172 Jamliv Dejo Lopez Conroe Oak Ridge 19:03.87 6:09/M    
15 15 584 Alejandro Lopez Pasadena Memorial 19:09.52 6:11/M    
16 16 168 Browning Tyler Churchill Fulshear 19:11.50 6:11/M    
17 17 461 Stephen Loh Houston Cypress Woods 19:13.29 6:12/M    
18 18 451 Austin Erhardt Houston Cypress Woods 19:18.51 6:14/M    
19 19 652 Adrian Calderon Waller 19:24.77 6:16/M    
20 20 522 Tyler Pellicore Humble Kingwood 19:26.73 6:16/M    
21 21 470 Jacob Shifflett Houston Cypress Woods 19:27.53 6:17/M    
22 22 497 Michael Carr Humble Kingwood 19:27.82 6:17/M    
23 23 467 Jack Mullally Houston Cypress Woods 19:31.96 6:18/M    
24 (> 7) 456 John Henley Houston Cypress Woods 19:33.98 6:19/M    
25 24 579 Jake Cruz Pasadena Memorial 19:38.52 6:20/M    
26 25 556 Jacob Doyle Klein Oak 19:40.45 6:21/M    
27 (> 7) 458 Cole Howard Houston Cypress Woods 19:42.07 6:21/M    
28 26 120 Chandler Beck Baytown Sterling 19:44.66 6:22/M    
29 (< 5) 545 Abraham Pena Klein Forest 19:46.73 6:23/M    
30 27 510 Miles James Humble Kingwood 19:47.65 6:23/M    
31 28 285 Deondre Moses Fort Bend Elkins 19:50.16 6:24/M    
32 29 180 Austyn Kay Conroe Oak Ridge 19:50.59 6:24/M    
33 30 184 Tyler Martin Conroe Oak Ridge 19:52.19 6:25/M    
34 (> 7) 464 Noah Meeks Houston Cypress Woods 19:55.99 6:26/M    
35 (< 5) 1193 Johnny Cruz Lamar Consolidated 19:57.93 6:26/M    
36 (> 7) 442 Travis Allen Houston Cypress Woods 20:00.96 6:27/M    
37 31 422 Jonathon Bolanos Houston Cypress Ridge 20:03.54 6:28/M    
38 32 654 Colby Carranza Waller 20:07.46 6:30/M    
39 33 532 Anthony Tellez Humble Kingwood 20:10.33 6:30/M    
40 (> 7) 443 Eric Bartczak Houston Cypress Woods 20:13.03 6:31/M    
41 34 291 Lance St Clair Fort Bend Elkins 20:14.96 6:32/M    
42 35 431 Joseph Loa Houston Cypress Ridge 20:15.68 6:32/M    
43 36 602 Coby Carter Spring 20:17.31 6:33/M    
44 37 569 Vincent Ventura Klein Oak 20:19.37 6:33/M    
45 38 591 Andres Padron Pasadena Memorial 20:30.43 6:37/M    
46 39 432 Alexander Lopez Houston Cypress Ridge 20:32.39 6:38/M    
47 (> 7) 473 Nicholas Valdez Houston Cypress Woods 20:32.56 6:38/M    
48 (> 7) 528 Scott Sienkowski Humble Kingwood 20:34.47 6:38/M    
49 (> 7) 507 Hassan Hashemian Humble Kingwood 20:36.93 6:39/M    
50 (> 7) 469 Benjamin Pikul Houston Cypress Woods 20:48.83 6:43/M    
51 40 423 Alejandro Bonilla Houston Cypress Ridge 20:49.53 6:43/M    
52 (< 5) 485 kalil morris Houston Nimitz 20:49.84 6:43/M    
53 41 240 Ahad Jawaid Fort Bend Clements 20:50.62 6:43/M    
54 (> 7) 531 Mason Taylor Humble Kingwood 20:51.46 6:44/M    
55 (> 7) 520 Dylan Owen Humble Kingwood 20:52.56 6:44/M    
56 (> 7) 445 Christopher Bryant Houston Cypress Woods 20:54.31 6:45/M    
57 42 578 Eric Castro Pasadena Memorial 20:55.37 6:45/M    
58 (> 7) 666 Tanner Rohrman Waller 20:56.77 6:45/M    
59 (> 7) 449 Dillon Cox Houston Cypress Woods 20:58.94 6:46/M    
60 43 572 Gabrial Zumar Klein Oak 20:59.38 6:46/M    
61 (> 7) 516 Nich MacLuckie Humble Kingwood 21:01.10 6:47/M    
62 (> 7) 501 Isaac Connelly Humble Kingwood 21:03.43 6:48/M    
63 (> 7) 459 Kaleb Johnson Houston Cypress Woods 21:05.76 6:48/M    
64 44 151 Charlie Dailey Churchill Fulshear 21:05.94 6:48/M    
65 45 164 Celso Pacheco Churchill Fulshear 21:06.17 6:48/M    
66 (> 7) 468 Smith Nathaniel Houston Cypress Woods 21:07.10 6:49/M    
67 (> 7) 517 Haroon Mazhar Humble Kingwood 21:10.10 6:50/M    
68 (> 7) 508 Lucas Hilburn Humble Kingwood 21:10.63 6:50/M    
69 (< 5) 1191 Kamariuos Cain Lamar Consolidated 21:14.22 6:51/M    
70 (> 7) 450 Mason Cox Houston Cypress Woods 21:17.18 6:52/M    
71 (< 5) 542 Aron Hernandez Klein Forest 21:18.02 6:52/M    
72 (> 7) 502 Phillip Crane Humble Kingwood 21:23.34 6:54/M    
73 (> 7) 526 Hayden Sassaman Humble Kingwood 21:23.51 6:54/M    
74 46 183 Grant Martin Conroe Oak Ridge 21:26.85 6:55/M    
75 (> 7) 477 Loya Xavier Houston Cypress Woods 21:27.02 6:55/M    
76 47 276 Harold Brown Fort Bend Elkins 21:30.15 6:56/M    
77 48 229 eduardo sanchez Fort Bend Bush 21:30.31 6:56/M    
78 (< 5) 64 lara noe Houston Eisenhower 21:34.23 6:57/M    
79 (> 7) 448 Austin Cole Houston Cypress Woods 21:36.50 6:58/M    
80 49 424 Aaron Castro Houston Cypress Ridge 21:39.62 6:59/M    
81 (> 7) 475 Cameron Walla Houston Cypress Woods 21:41.59 7:00/M    
82 50 140 Ahmad Saif Baytown Sterling 21:42.91 7:00/M    
83 51 174 Noah Garcia Conroe Oak Ridge 21:44.71 7:01/M    
84 52 397 Javier Carrillo Houston Cypress Lakes 21:49.81 7:03/M    
85 53 234 Matthew Alas Fort Bend Clements 21:52.29 7:03/M    
86 (> 7) 444 Maddux Bodin Houston Cypress Woods 21:54.52 7:04/M    
87 54 402 Alberto Flores Houston Cypress Lakes 21:54.87 7:04/M    
88 (> 7) 476 Alexander Wiehage Houston Cypress Woods 21:57.02 7:05/M    
89 (< 5) 493 adan Turrubiartes Houston Nimitz 21:57.40 7:05/M    
90 55 169 Jesse Balboa Conroe Oak Ridge 21:59.31 7:06/M    
91 56 360 Logan Perez Fort Bend Travis 22:01.12 7:06/M    
92 (> 7) 521 James Paul Humble Kingwood 22:01.81 7:06/M    
93 (< 5) 1128 Marvin Canales Willowridge 22:03.25 7:07/M    
94 57 193 Gabriell Trujillo Conroe Oak Ridge 22:03.84 7:07/M    
95 (> 7) 463 Henry McPherson Houston Cypress Woods 22:04.16 7:07/M    
96 58 248 Rhys Vennama Fort Bend Clements 22:14.23 7:10/M    
97 59 158 Oluwatise Mobuse Churchill Fulshear 22:15.55 7:11/M    
98 60 279 Johnathan Delgado Fort Bend Elkins 22:17.81 7:12/M    
99 61 269 Nathaniel Ancheta Fort Bend Elkins 22:19.28 7:12/M    
100 62 288 Jakub Sciuk Fort Bend Elkins 22:21.72 7:13/M    
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 63 379 Jairo Hernandez Houston Aldine 22:23.28 7:13/M    
102 (> 7) 187 Frank Perez Conroe Oak Ridge 22:23.88 7:14/M    
103 64 225 andrew piper Fort Bend Bush 22:25.04 7:14/M    
104 65 405 Adriano Gonzalez Houston Cypress Lakes 22:29.01 7:15/M    
105 66 415 Jefferson Ramirez Houston Cypress Lakes 22:32.11 7:16/M    
106 (> 7) 504 Connor Fovargue Humble Kingwood 22:33.62 7:17/M    
107 67 399 Guadalupe Cruz Houston Cypress Lakes 22:35.68 7:17/M    
108 (> 7) 447 Caleb Castellano Houston Cypress Woods 22:40.41 7:19/M    
109 (> 7) 453 Jaime Franklin Houston Cypress Woods 22:40.83 7:19/M    
110 68 558 Ricardo Gonzalez Klein Oak 22:53.22 7:23/M    
111 (> 7) 498 Daniel Chavez Ramos Humble Kingwood 22:53.37 7:23/M    
112 69 270 Mohammad Anwar Fort Bend Elkins 22:54.75 7:23/M    
113 70 384 Anthony Reye Houston Aldine 23:06.80 7:27/M    
114 (< 5) 1202 Noah Perez Lamar Consolidated 23:10.19 7:28/M    
115 71 241 Joshua Joseph Fort Bend Clements 23:15.23 7:30/M    
116 72 231 aiden yensen Fort Bend Bush 23:16.64 7:31/M    
117 73 227 gene rodil Fort Bend Bush 23:17.83 7:31/M    
118 74 357 Dylan Joe Fort Bend Travis 23:18.11 7:31/M    
119 75 420 Kiet Vu Houston Cypress Lakes 23:19.64 7:31/M    
120 76 417 Gregory Silos Houston Cypress Lakes 23:28.58 7:34/M    
121 77 239 Saket Chamarti Fort Bend Clements 23:28.75 7:34/M    
122 78 353 David Cornish Fort Bend Travis 23:30.18 7:35/M    
123 (< 5) 484 anthony fernandez Houston Nimitz 23:30.94 7:35/M    
124 79 226 Daniel Piper Fort Bend Bush 23:32.40 7:36/M    
125 80 604 Gavin Gonzalez Spring 23:38.55 7:38/M    
126 81 247 PJ Ugochukwo Fort Bend Clements 23:39.16 7:38/M    
127 82 369 Kodi Tran Fort Bend Travis 23:40.09 7:38/M    
128 83 255 Benjamin Huynh Fort Bend Dulles 23:43.32 7:39/M    
129 84 373 Ricardo Fuentes Pena Houston Aldine 23:46.99 7:40/M    
130 85 429 Brian Hernandez Houston Cypress Ridge 23:50.83 7:42/M    
131 (< 5) 1176 Jason Morillo Aldine ISD Davis 23:51.49 7:42/M    
132 (< 5) 1171 Jose C Johnson Aldine ISD Davis 23:56.30 7:43/M    
133 (< 5) 1174 Alejandro R Martin-Campana Aldine ISD Davis 23:58.99 7:44/M    
134 (> 7) 190 Matthew Stokes Conroe Oak Ridge 23:59.48 7:44/M    
135 86 141 Israel Trejo Baytown Sterling 24:01.09 7:45/M    
136 87 349 Brett Arnold Fort Bend Travis 24:01.25 7:45/M    
137 88 219 ruben hernandez Fort Bend Bush 24:07.27 7:47/M    
138 89 605 Miguel Gonzalez Spring 24:09.77 7:48/M    
139 90 600 La'Travian Bankston Spring 24:15.82 7:50/M    
140 91 160 Drake Musil Churchill Fulshear 24:17.90 7:50/M    
141 92 348 Teel Applegate Fort Bend Travis 24:18.34 7:50/M    
142 (> 7) 407 Kennedy Guerrero Houston Cypress Lakes 24:19.00 7:51/M    
143 (> 7) 395 Raymond Bielstein Houston Cypress Lakes 24:19.75 7:51/M    
144 93 253 Oscar Garcia Fort Bend Dulles 24:21.40 7:51/M    
145 94 601 Khyrie Bowie Spring 24:24.49 7:52/M    
146 95 131 Cameron Kibodeaux Baytown Sterling 24:28.16 7:54/M    
147 96 374 Christopher Gonzalez Houston Aldine 24:29.93 7:54/M    
148 (> 7) 527 Jon Sayles Humble Kingwood 24:33.34 7:55/M    
149 97 218 osvaldo gonzalez Fort Bend Bush 24:38.98 7:57/M    
150 (> 7) 181 Alfredo Lopez Conroe Oak Ridge 24:40.55 7:58/M    
151 98 236 Kabir Borle Fort Bend Clements 24:48.77 8:00/M    
152 (> 7) 418 Kevin Soto Houston Cypress Lakes 25:00.14 8:04/M    
153 (> 7) 412 Ramon Martin Houston Cypress Lakes 25:08.89 8:07/M    
154 (> 7) 512 Pierce Kennedy Humble Kingwood 25:16.33 8:09/M    
155 (> 7) 271 Shayaan Arif Fort Bend Elkins 25:23.42 8:11/M    
156 (> 7) 396 Matthew Butler Houston Cypress Lakes 25:23.77 8:12/M    
157 99 380 Monreal Parga, Monreal Parga Houston Aldine 25:24.02 8:12/M    
158 (> 7) 179 Edwin Jones Conroe Oak Ridge 25:28.70 8:13/M    
159 100 382 Jesus Murrieta Houston Aldine 25:30.52 8:14/M    
160 101 261 Dylan Saldua Fort Bend Dulles 25:32.33 8:14/M    
161 102 358 Zephaan Karim Fort Bend Travis 25:38.51 8:16/M    
162 (> 7) 286 Hakam Ramsey Fort Bend Elkins 25:42.10 8:17/M    
163 (> 7) 232 adnan yusuf Fort Bend Bush 25:44.23 8:18/M    
164 (< 5) 638 Chase Spiers Texas City 25:56.32 8:22/M    
165 103 121 Brandon Broussard Baytown Sterling 26:13.75 8:28/M    
166 104 252 Mark Gabino Fort Bend Dulles 26:25.01 8:31/M    
167 105 128 Oliver Guy Baytown Sterling 27:05.60 8:44/M    
168 106 257 Nicolaas Nelsen Fort Bend Dulles 27:17.89 8:48/M    
169 107 391 Moses Tovias Houston Aldine 27:31.40 8:53/M    
170 (> 7) 347 Vargas Anthony Fort Bend Travis 27:34.19 8:54/M    
171 (> 7) 511 Collin Jones Humble Kingwood 27:42.17 8:56/M    
172 (> 7) 243 Vikram Prabhu Fort Bend Clements 27:45.46 8:57/M    
173 108 123 Isaiah Caldwell Baytown Sterling 27:49.14 8:58/M    
174 (> 7) 133 JP Martinez Baytown Sterling 27:59.37 9:02/M    
175 (> 7) 389 Jeremiah Serna Houston Aldine 29:30.24 9:31/M    

Team Scores - Boys

HS Boys Orange Race

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Waller 20 1 2 3 5 9 19 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:30.34  
2 Houston Cypress Woods 59 4 7 13 17 18 21 23    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:16.15  
3 Humble Kingwood 67 6 8 11 20 22 27 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:42.10  
4 Pasadena Memorial 131 12 15 24 38 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:13.18  
5 Conroe Oak Ridge 170 14 29 30 46 51 55 57    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:58.21  
6 Klein Oak 183 10 25 37 43 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:51.34  
7 Houston Cypress Ridge 194 31 35 39 40 49 85    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:20.76  
8 Fort Bend Elkins 230 28 34 47 60 61 62 69    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:12.36  
9 Churchill Fulshear 255 16 44 45 59 91    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:57.06  
10 Fort Bend Clements 300 41 53 58 71 77 81 98    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:41.12  
11 Houston Cypress Lakes 304 52 54 65 66 67 75 76    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:21.48  
12 Fort Bend Bush 336 48 64 72 73 79 88 97    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:02.22  
13 Baytown Sterling 360 26 50 86 95 103 105 108    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:10.57  
14 Fort Bend Travis 377 56 74 78 82 87 92 102    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:30.75  
15 Spring 389 36 80 89 90 94    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:45.94  
16 Houston Aldine 412 63 70 84 96 99 100 107    
Top 5 Times: 1:59:11.02  
17 Fort Bend Dulles 487 83 93 101 104 106    
Top 5 Times: 2:07:19.95  
Inc. Houston Nimitz 3 finishers    
Inc. Klein Forest 2 finishers    
Inc. Texas City 1 finishers    
Inc. Houston Eisenhower 1 finishers    
Inc. Willowridge 1 finishers    
Inc. Lamar Consolidated 3 finishers    
Inc. Aldine ISD Davis 3 finishers