Harvest Green Out Run Hunger

Age Group Results

September 28, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-17 18-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-17 18-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Knipp 1089 37 10 24:18.1 24:18.1 7:50/M
2 Michelle Alexander 824 29 12 24:44.2 24:44.2 7:59/M
3 Melinda Simpson 1129 38 14 24:58.1 24:58.1 8:03/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 kaitlyn walsh 873 15 8 23:44.0 23:45.7 7:40/M
2 Samantha Doherty 839 15 9 23:53.8 23:55.0 7:43/M
3 Madeline Sams 1259 13 41 30:30.1 30:37.4 9:53/M
4 Fayrouz Tahir 836 11 73 35:50.7 35:54.8 11:35/M
5 Lillian Sams 1260 11 80 37:00.7 37:06.8 11:58/M
6 Charlotte Lochbichler 1257 11 89 37:26.9 37:33.2 12:07/M
7 Sophia Bonarrigo 809 9 101 38:26.4 39:19.4 12:41/M
8 Amariss Hill 1296 15 107 38:58.5 39:07.4 12:37/M
9 Charlee Propp 1270 4 115 41:13.9 41:47.9 13:29/M
10 ESTHER FISHER 1194 10 126 43:50.9 43:57.2 14:11/M
11 Gabriella Chastain 1101 9 140 46:03.0 46:31.4 15:00/M
12 Yukie Olguin 1265 10 147 46:11.3 47:17.0 15:15/M
13 Micaela Ping 1125 11 164 49:06.3 49:09.6 15:51/M
14 Abigail Blackmon 1255 9 176 50:06.6 50:09.0 16:11/M
15 RACHEL FISHER 1193 15 190 51:50.0 52:32.0 16:57/M
16 Naomi Iduwe 819 13 220 57:24.3 57:24.3 18:31/M
17 Abi Yayi 822 4 222 57:27.2 57:27.2 18:32/M
18 Eliza Rassi 1252 6 247 1:06:43.7 1:06:50.9 21:34/M
Top

Female 18 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Veronica Garcia 1271 52 18 26:15.0 26:25.3 8:31/M
2 Lyne Carter 848 44 26 27:33.4 27:50.6 8:59/M
3 Karen Beyer 1169 45 28 27:48.2 28:00.6 9:02/M
4 Rose lehman 1053 31 29 27:50.9 28:03.7 9:03/M
5 joan phopp 876 66 31 28:01.7 28:18.1 9:08/M
6 Sarah Jones 1274 49 32 28:09.6 28:19.7 9:08/M
7 Kayla Morgan 1025 32 33 28:12.6 29:32.1 9:32/M
8 Louise Gerhards 1002 32 48 31:54.0 31:55.6 10:18/M
9 Holly Steinbring 1161 32 49 32:02.6 33:17.5 10:44/M
10 Sonora Olguin 1263 22 50 32:07.4 33:12.7 10:43/M
11 Lori Gier 1024 39 52 32:13.3 32:24.1 10:27/M
12 Mary Rassi 1249 37 53 32:43.1 32:50.2 10:36/M
13 Nikole Starr 1151 34 57 33:23.4 33:45.6 10:53/M
14 Nichole Davis 1171 33 58 33:23.4 33:45.3 10:53/M
15 Juanita Neilson 840 38 61 33:33.2 33:33.2 10:49/M
16 jennifer kelly 868 41 62 33:39.7 33:43.6 10:53/M
17 Desiree Thane 860 30 64 34:23.8 35:07.5 11:20/M
18 Joni Duke 1135 62 66 34:46.0 35:24.2 11:25/M
19 Cindy Cease 1109 55 67 34:46.6 35:14.3 11:22/M
20 Connie Almeida 816 58 68 35:01.0 35:19.0 11:24/M
21 connie garcia 867 30 72 35:29.7 36:28.4 11:46/M
22 Tyler Sowell 1191 25 74 36:00.6 36:00.6 11:37/M
23 Maggie Johnson 1216 31 75 36:02.5 37:20.0 12:03/M
24 Alora Chamblee-Hill 1295 43 76 36:07.8 36:16.5 11:42/M
25 Edith Khan 1116 33 77 36:46.9 37:19.2 12:02/M
26 Jessie Rollow 1272 35 79 36:54.1 37:06.3 11:58/M
27 Stacey Williams 1074 29 83 37:09.2 38:16.9 12:21/M
28 bermea ruby 859 30 85 37:11.7 37:18.9 12:02/M
29 Penelope Haussler 1288 31 86 37:12.3 39:05.7 12:37/M
30 Mikaila Klimple 1281 18 91 37:41.8 39:03.3 12:36/M
31 Stephanie Fuentes 1019 37 93 37:52.8 38:02.6 12:16/M
32 Heather Ping 1123 36 95 38:04.9 38:08.3 12:18/M
33 Karen Walcher 1015 41 99 38:22.9 38:22.9 12:23/M
34 Jenesa Vaughan 805 43 102 38:32.0 38:37.5 12:28/M
35 diina camaueath 870 30 103 38:35.3 39:03.3 12:36/M
36 Amanda Imwalle 838 37 104 38:38.2 39:16.6 12:40/M
37 Brooklyn Donetti 1276 39 108 39:00.1 39:15.3 12:40/M
38 Karen Bonarrigo 807 33 109 39:03.7 39:58.1 12:54/M
39 Devin Blucher 1063 26 110 39:05.5 39:41.1 12:48/M
40 Melanie Metting 1221 38 111 39:29.1 40:49.4 13:10/M
41 Brenda Miller 1127 52 112 40:19.6 41:21.0 13:20/M
42 Brooke Mirabi 1008 34 113 40:21.3 40:43.2 13:08/M
43 Nisha Parikh 1050 33 116 41:17.3 42:02.7 13:34/M
44 Anjelica Junaid 1032 32 117 41:28.8 42:07.8 13:35/M
45 Erin Gerstbrein 1117 43 118 41:45.2 41:59.1 13:33/M
46 Norma Cecilia Rapp 1083 28 119 41:52.1 42:01.4 13:33/M
47 Amber Davies 1011 44 120 42:39.9 43:31.5 14:02/M
48 Beth Jordan 1254 58 121 42:43.3 44:01.5 14:12/M
49 Kara Jones 1047 29 124 43:10.0 43:46.3 14:07/M
50 Susan Russell 1027 55 127 43:55.0 44:47.6 14:27/M
51 Hope Livingston 1222 31 128 44:03.7 44:13.4 14:16/M
52 Simmi Chaudhary 1064 30 129 44:08.5 44:29.5 14:21/M
53 Patricia McGrath 823 51 134 45:13.2 45:32.7 14:42/M
54 Griselle Diaz 1056 34 135 45:18.0 46:34.5 15:01/M
55 Debbie Abraham 1114 60 136 45:19.6 45:35.0 14:42/M
56 Xiomara Boagni 1054 43 137 45:34.4 45:34.4 14:42/M
57 Elizabeth Chastain 1100 33 138 45:51.7 46:19.3 14:57/M
58 patti korch 865 62 139 45:54.2 46:49.2 15:06/M
59 yesenia saenz 875 42 145 46:08.9 47:38.8 15:22/M
60 Naomi Olguin 1262 47 149 46:15.9 47:21.1 15:17/M
61 Melissa Guidry 1174 43 150 46:35.7 47:01.4 15:10/M
62 Susan Jones 1045 61 152 46:49.1 47:23.0 15:17/M
63 Kimi Heckler 1178 49 153 47:03.8 47:48.8 15:25/M
64 desera conell 869 35 154 47:14.8 48:23.3 15:37/M
65 Valerie Shankle 1062 49 155 48:01.2 49:33.6 15:59/M
66 LuAnn Spiers 1245 58 156 48:04.2 48:45.7 15:44/M
67 Laura Hays 1167 34 158 48:06.2 48:47.9 15:45/M
68 Wanda Sdao 1085 67 161 48:26.2 49:37.5 16:01/M
69 Yvonne Smith 829 45 163 48:37.8 49:37.7 16:01/M
70 Myo Thane 861 30 168 49:19.4 49:19.4 15:55/M
71 Terling Lee 853 43 170 49:40.3 53:24.3 17:14/M
72 Christene Ingram 1297 48 173 49:57.5 51:09.0 16:30/M
73 Dharati Joseph 1203 38 174 50:02.7 50:02.7 16:09/M
74 Alma Reed 1201 56 175 50:04.3 50:04.3 16:09/M
75 catie jacobson 878 29 178 50:29.9 52:01.4 16:47/M
76 Tina James 817 51 180 50:52.3 51:11.1 16:31/M
77 Shahinda Abdalrahman 833 44 181 50:56.2 51:01.0 16:27/M
78 Ketrae Hunt 1037 40 183 51:00.7 51:03.1 16:28/M
79 Ashley Bruner 831 21 184 51:05.0 52:31.4 16:57/M
80 Sarah DeMerchant 1186 45 186 51:16.5 52:31.5 16:57/M
81 Lindsey Benton 1159 36 188 51:40.6 51:53.7 16:44/M
82 DeAnna Witzkoski 1219 55 189 51:48.8 52:48.8 17:02/M
83 Brittney Roberts 1218 35 191 51:50.0 52:47.9 17:02/M
84 Kim Mirabi 1005 39 195 52:32.9 52:53.6 17:04/M
85 EVELYN FISHER 1196 43 196 52:33.5 53:15.8 17:11/M
86 Raeann Dougherty 1212 34 197 52:46.0 53:11.1 17:09/M
87 Karrie Barkschat 1022 40 200 53:09.5 54:00.7 17:25/M
88 Laura Thomas 1156 57 203 54:04.3 55:00.6 17:45/M
89 Katelynn DaCunha 1158 30 204 54:05.7 55:00.9 17:45/M
90 Marlene King 1098 52 205 54:58.7 55:54.4 18:02/M
91 Kelsey McKenzie 1226 30 208 55:14.6 56:23.5 18:11/M
92 Suzanne McCafferty 1118 40 209 55:29.5 55:52.9 18:02/M
93 sara dougherty 1214 75 210 55:43.1 56:07.6 18:06/M
94 Amy Bice 1061 48 211 55:48.0 56:08.3 18:07/M
95 Abby Hodge 1241 49 212 56:03.2 57:27.8 18:32/M
96 Carrie Blalock 844 43 213 56:05.7 57:30.1 18:33/M
97 Rhea Lim 1267 30 215 56:11.7 56:11.7 18:08/M
98 Connie Esposito 1211 58 217 56:35.3 56:35.3 18:15/M
99 Jacqui Marsh 1042 31 219 56:38.6 57:48.5 18:39/M
100 Ifueko Yayi 821 41 223 57:40.7 57:40.7 18:36/M
101 Ushani DeAbrew 1184 51 225 58:15.6 59:36.8 19:14/M
102 Brenda Woodbury 1142 46 226 58:15.8 58:45.9 18:57/M
103 Ursula McLendon 827 50 227 58:19.0 58:45.3 18:57/M
104 SHALANIE VIRAPPEN 1243 48 228 58:46.8 59:38.7 19:14/M
105 ALEXIA CALDERON 1232 42 229 58:53.1 59:42.4 19:16/M
106 Pati Knight 1225 48 230 58:54.7 59:33.4 19:13/M
107 Laurie Conley 1275 62 231 59:02.9 1:00:24.7 19:29/M
108 Elizabeth Britch 1137 69 233 59:36.9 1:00:38.8 19:34/M
109 Jennifer Spiers 1223 34 234 59:57.5 59:57.5 19:21/M
110 Jasmine Rivera 852 35 235 1:00:11.6 1:02:05.7 20:02/M
111 Diane Senger 1280 57 237 1:00:26.5 1:01:06.0 19:43/M
112 Lorilee Chou 1246 44 240 1:00:28.6 1:02:02.6 20:01/M
113 Tamika Thomas 1240 42 242 1:02:55.8 1:03:36.9 20:31/M
114 Fay Sanchez 1236 41 243 1:03:04.7 1:03:45.4 20:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Mussat 884 32 2 21:09.6 21:09.6 6:50/M
2 Eric Bermea 1294 24 3 23:07.3 23:07.3 7:28/M
3 Melvinn Brown 1018 34 6 23:40.2 23:40.2 7:38/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Wasserman 1199 15 1 19:30.0 19:34.6 6:19/M
2 brady emler 886 12 16 25:33.0 25:33.0 8:15/M
3 Jade McLendon 826 7 17 25:55.4 25:56.6 8:22/M
4 Thomas Hulbert 1148 17 23 27:13.1 27:16.8 8:48/M
5 Abraham Rassi 1251 9 25 27:24.2 27:32.4 8:53/M
6 Omar Tahir 834 14 37 29:16.5 29:21.6 9:28/M
7 Ian Ligon 1283 16 38 29:57.7 30:17.3 9:46/M
8 John Hulbert 1149 17 39 30:25.0 30:29.8 9:50/M
9 Gabriel Carlo 898 14 45 31:12.4 31:36.3 10:12/M
10 Jackson Huff 877 12 46 31:34.5 31:34.6 10:11/M
11 Kameron Hunt 1038 12 81 37:05.5 37:06.4 11:58/M
12 Silas Williams 1077 1 84 37:09.3 38:16.9 12:21/M
13 Reid Fuentes 1021 4 94 37:53.1 38:02.1 12:16/M
14 Paul A Bonarrigo 810 7 98 38:20.5 39:14.2 12:39/M
15 Hayden Woodbury 1144 10 100 38:23.2 38:35.3 12:27/M
16 Ashtin Stamp 1060 15 105 38:39.8 40:02.6 12:55/M
17 Ayden Mirabi 1007 13 114 40:27.0 40:39.9 13:07/M
18 coty terry 880 10 133 44:55.3 45:25.2 14:39/M
19 Jodi McLendon 825 11 143 46:06.8 46:07.8 14:53/M
20 Xavier Olguin 1264 16 144 46:07.6 47:13.4 15:14/M
21 korbin unemaues 881 11 146 46:10.7 46:40.9 15:04/M
22 Brandon Ping 1126 10 166 49:15.2 49:17.0 15:54/M
23 Kevin Hunt Jr. 1040 8 169 49:21.9 49:23.8 15:56/M
24 Karter Hunt 1039 12 177 50:24.8 50:26.8 16:16/M
25 JOSHUA FISHER 1195 13 192 51:59.7 52:06.6 16:49/M
26 Zander Nesossi Gutierrez 847 9 198 52:51.2 53:28.2 17:15/M
27 Gabriel Carlo 1162 14 199 52:51.5 53:28.7 17:15/M
28 Alex Adorno 855 3 201 53:23.8 53:23.8 17:14/M
29 Alexander Chou 1248 12 239 1:00:27.3 1:02:00.5 20:00/M
30 Nathan Iduwe 818 16 241 1:01:09.2 1:01:09.2 19:44/M
Top

Male 18 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Villanueva 1293 38 4 23:34.7 23:43.5 7:39/M
2 Ryan Maybee 1215 32 5 23:39.2 23:49.4 7:41/M
3 Nicholas Bannister 812 34 7 23:41.5 23:49.1 7:41/M
4 David Jackson 1081 32 11 24:25.0 24:37.3 7:57/M
5 Andrew Gerhards 1003 31 13 24:56.2 24:58.4 8:03/M
6 Chrstian Becerra 900 30 15 25:28.1 25:28.1 8:13/M
7 Kyle Navel 1190 30 19 26:46.5 27:10.3 8:46/M
8 Terry Jordan Katy 1253 59 20 26:52.2 26:59.9 8:43/M
9 Troy Smith 1179 52 21 26:55.6 27:37.6 8:55/M
10 Armando Torres 1268 36 22 27:10.7 27:56.2 9:01/M
11 Heath Walker 1152 39 24 27:14.0 27:29.0 8:52/M
12 Shyam Sundar 1139 39 27 27:45.1 28:14.1 9:07/M
13 Davey Gibson 1112 40 30 27:51.6 28:03.2 9:03/M
14 Jesse Stamp 1012 41 34 28:38.0 30:00.3 9:41/M
15 Steve Sams 1258 47 35 29:03.5 29:06.9 9:24/M
16 Chris McKinney 1082 44 36 29:15.8 29:27.1 9:30/M
17 Eric Walker 1177 22 40 30:27.6 30:52.3 9:58/M
18 Todd Wasserman 1200 45 42 30:51.7 31:04.6 10:02/M
19 Lance Sonka 1237 43 43 30:56.7 31:11.8 10:04/M
20 Andres Acosta 1010 31 44 31:08.6 31:54.5 10:18/M
21 shawn larinde 872 40 47 31:40.5 31:54.1 10:17/M
22 Max Olguin 1261 49 51 32:09.2 33:16.1 10:44/M
23 Mark Vaughan 806 43 54 33:13.6 33:19.2 10:45/M
24 Travis Miller 830 29 55 33:20.8 34:22.9 11:05/M
25 Cameron Miller 1157 29 56 33:22.4 34:23.4 11:06/M
26 Chad Davis 1172 32 59 33:25.8 33:47.9 10:54/M
27 Byron Best 845 36 60 33:27.2 33:27.2 10:47/M
28 Dustin Garcia 1238 36 63 34:08.8 34:24.2 11:06/M
29 James Duke 1136 62 65 34:46.0 35:24.9 11:25/M
30 vaibha sheh 883 35 69 35:19.3 35:39.4 11:30/M
31 Mark Starr 1150 35 70 35:23.1 35:45.5 11:32/M
32 Brad Benton 1160 38 71 35:26.0 35:36.2 11:29/M
33 Joni Morgan 882 39 78 36:47.8 37:01.7 11:57/M
34 Justin Williams 1075 29 82 37:08.3 38:17.1 12:21/M
35 Mike Ligon 1282 49 87 37:17.0 38:14.6 12:20/M
36 Dan Haussler 1289 32 88 37:19.4 39:05.9 12:37/M
37 Jason Woodbury 1143 46 90 37:28.0 37:41.3 12:09/M
38 Erik Fuentes 1020 37 92 37:52.8 38:02.2 12:16/M
39 Cody Baxter 1017 23 96 38:08.9 38:18.6 12:22/M
40 Paul M Bonarrigo 808 37 97 38:20.5 39:14.6 12:40/M
41 Jayce M 1217 40 106 38:51.0 39:01.7 12:35/M
42 Jagdeep Verma 1052 59 122 42:46.3 43:32.1 14:03/M
43 James Jones 1046 29 123 43:09.7 43:45.2 14:07/M
44 Ahmad Alaswad 1087 32 125 43:41.7 43:41.7 14:06/M
45 Vamsee Chintamaneni 811 39 130 44:17.4 45:40.5 14:44/M
46 Oliver Carlock 1192 27 131 44:19.2 45:23.2 14:38/M
47 Nicholas Grigar 1197 26 132 44:22.1 45:24.8 14:39/M
48 Kyle Lewis 1205 36 141 46:05.7 46:53.5 15:08/M
49 Chris Lewis 1132 32 142 46:06.5 46:54.5 15:08/M
50 darren wolmuth 879 49 148 46:12.9 46:44.0 15:05/M
51 Shayan Mirabi 1006 61 151 46:43.5 47:06.1 15:12/M
52 Tarun Verma 1051 33 157 48:04.5 48:49.5 15:45/M
53 Mike Jones 1044 60 159 48:09.3 48:43.8 15:43/M
54 Rick Sdao 1086 65 160 48:23.8 49:34.9 16:00/M
55 Tom Smith 828 44 162 48:36.2 49:37.6 16:01/M
56 Jonathan Ping 1124 37 165 49:06.6 49:10.9 15:52/M
57 Chris Godbold 846 43 167 49:18.8 50:23.4 16:15/M
58 Ray Adorno 854 42 171 49:43.3 53:27.7 17:15/M
59 Keith Russell 1026 59 172 49:53.9 50:47.2 16:23/M
60 Balaram Modukuri 814 41 179 50:43.1 50:43.1 16:22/M
61 Charles Gloyd 1023 48 182 50:57.2 51:49.4 16:43/M
62 Jesus Perez 832 22 185 51:05.1 52:31.0 16:56/M
63 oscar saenz 874 41 187 51:37.8 53:05.2 17:08/M
64 Perry Luu 1233 39 193 52:24.8 52:42.4 17:00/M
65 Don Johnston 1113 83 194 52:29.2 53:51.5 17:22/M
66 Dilhar De Silva 1183 51 202 53:47.7 53:47.7 17:21/M
67 Bill King 1099 54 206 55:00.0 55:55.7 18:02/M
68 Jimmy McKenzie 1227 30 207 55:13.7 56:24.1 18:12/M
69 Jasper Lim 1266 31 214 56:09.4 56:09.4 18:07/M
70 Eleazar Garcia 866 30 216 56:26.4 57:26.4 18:32/M
71 Martin Mueller 1043 36 218 56:37.5 57:47.8 18:39/M
72 Segun Yayi 820 44 221 57:25.2 57:25.2 18:31/M
73 Isaiah Jones 1182 22 224 58:15.2 59:37.5 19:14/M
74 Chris Spiers 1244 58 232 59:13.9 59:56.8 19:20/M
75 Edjohn Rivera 851 34 236 1:00:13.6 1:02:06.9 20:02/M
76 Huai Cheng Chou 1247 44 238 1:00:26.5 1:01:59.6 20:00/M
77 James Coates 1096 61 244 1:05:42.5 1:06:40.2 21:30/M
78 Joshua Rassi 1250 39 245 1:06:04.1 1:06:53.0 21:35/M
79 Larry Bell 1206 72 246 1:06:17.7 1:06:37.4 21:30/M