Kempner XC 2019

September 25, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    124  Haley Harkrider       Clements                               18:58.58  6:19/M        
    2      2    439  Madison Haldiman      George Ranch                           19:18.66  6:26/M        
    3      3    341  Madelyn Ellis         Foster                                 19:26.39  6:29/M        
    4      4    103  Abby Pickett          Cain                                   19:51.86  6:37/M        
    5      5     50  Maggie Lowry          Austin                                 20:20.97  6:47/M        
    6      6    247  Elizabeth Davis       Cy Woods                               20:28.25  6:49/M        
    7      7    340  Macey Ellis           Foster                                 20:35.53  6:52/M        
    8      8    441  Brooke Johnson        George Ranch                           20:36.13  6:52/M        
    9      9    246  Julia Ameringer       Cy Woods                               20:37.30  6:52/M        
   10     10    574  Norma Gutierrez       Pasadena Memorial                      20:38.42  6:53/M        
   11     11    607  Sydney Smith          Ridge Point                            20:43.17  6:54/M        
   12     12    437  Britton Bielitz       George Ranch                           20:55.88  6:58/M        
   13     13    450  Kianna Stamps         George Ranch                           21:01.40  7:00/M        
   14     14    577  miryam mendoza        Pasadena Memorial                      21:02.34  7:01/M        
   15     15    348  Mickayla Tosch        Foster                                 21:09.53  7:03/M        
   16     16    681  Isabella Roth         Victoria East                          21:17.26  7:06/M        
   17     17    373  Briana Roberson       Fulshear                               21:23.53  7:08/M        
   18     18    569  sarah Bui             Pasadena Memorial                      21:23.68  7:08/M        
   19     19    604  Brianna Peiffer       Ridge Point                            21:28.30  7:09/M        
   20     20    257  Abigail Wilder        Cy Woods                               21:29.84  7:10/M        
   21     21    440  Alyssa Heikkila       George Ranch                           21:30.71  7:10/M        
   22  (< 5)    554  Logan Warren          Paetow                                 21:30.87  7:10/M        
   23     22    349  Kaitlyn Walsh         Foster                                 21:31.44  7:10/M        
   24     23    258  Ariane Williams       Cy Woods                               21:31.80  7:10/M        
   25     24    249  Lauren Fritz          Cy Woods                               21:32.46  7:11/M        
   26     25      5  Miranda Hernandez     Alvin                                  21:35.00  7:12/M        
   27     26     95  Isabella Capuchino    Cain                                   21:35.16  7:12/M        
   28  (< 5)    322  Trinity Woodley       Elsik                                  21:36.27  7:12/M        
   29     27    580  Jolene Tangavelou     Pasadena Memorial                      21:36.63  7:12/M        
   30     28    229  Endygo Scott          Cy Park                                21:38.60  7:13/M        
   31     29    438  Sydney Delgado        George Ranch                           21:41.75  7:14/M        
   32  (< 5)    168  Jacqueline Hernandez  Cy Falls                               21:43.24  7:14/M        
   33     30    581  Alyssa Velasco        Pasadena Memorial                      21:45.76  7:15/M        
   34     31    128  Eleni Kaiser          Clements                               21:48.52  7:16/M        
   35     32    629  Marian Mecham         Taylor                                 21:50.00  7:17/M        
   36     33    626  Katherine Griffy      Taylor                                 21:52.96  7:17/M        
   37     34    129  Rida Khan             Clements                               21:52.98  7:17/M        
   38     35    633  Chelsea Tanner        Taylor                                 21:54.30  7:18/M        
   39  (< 5)    548  Kennedy Hudson-WilliamPaetow                                 21:55.05  7:18/M        
   40  (< 5)    519  Angelica Cruz         Mayde Creek                            21:55.31  7:18/M        
   41     36     99  Sarah Lummus          Cain                                   21:56.38  7:19/M        
   42     37    448  Jessica Paquette      George Ranch                           21:59.17  7:20/M        
   43     38    369  Mikaela Lopez         Fulshear                               22:02.32  7:21/M        
   44     39    468  Alexa Argueta         Kempner                                22:09.06  7:23/M        
   45     40    473  Emilee Mccoy          Kempner                                22:12.57  7:24/M        
   46     41    130  Janet Lee             Clements                               22:18.54  7:26/M        
   47     42    252  Emmelia Mosier        Cy Woods                               22:19.14  7:26/M        
   48     43    606  Annette Smith         Ridge Point                            22:21.55  7:27/M        
   49  (< 5)    395  Jayleen Montano       Galena Park                            22:23.35  7:28/M        
   50     44    579  Audrey Serrato        Pasadena Memorial                      22:26.59  7:29/M        
   51     45    576  Gabriela Marshall     Pasadena Memorial                      22:28.14  7:29/M        
   52  (< 5)    298  Addy Pitts            Elkins                                 22:35.61  7:32/M        
   53     46    107  Alexis Staten         Cain                                   22:43.60  7:34/M        
   54     47    339  Sam Doherty           Foster                                 22:46.22  7:35/M        
   55     48    132  Mahek Majithia        Clements                               22:58.21  7:39/M        
   56     49    222  Tania Guauna          Cy Park                                23:03.91  7:41/M        
   57  (< 5)    553  Austin Taft           Paetow                                 23:06.36  7:42/M        
   58     50    598  Adriana Devenish      Ridge Point                            23:07.59  7:42/M        
   59     51    603  Teresa Maguadog       Ridge Point                            23:08.38  7:43/M        
   60     52    653  Hannah Kocian         Travis                                 23:09.71  7:43/M        
   61     53      3  Cynthia Delapaz       Alvin                                  23:11.40  7:44/M        
   62     54     23  Abigail Cruz          Angleton                               23:16.79  7:45/M        
   63     55    469  Menya Bird            Kempner                                23:17.96  7:46/M        
   64     56    133  Isabella Martinez     Clements                               23:25.04  7:48/M        
   65     57    152  Liliana Pena          Corpus Christi Moody                   23:32.76  7:51/M        
   66     58    683  Hannah Tyler          Victoria East                          23:33.53  7:51/M        
   67     59     21  Adriana Chavez        Angleton                               23:36.16  7:52/M        
   68  (< 5)    166  Shayne Garrett        Cy Falls                               23:37.77  7:52/M        
   69  (< 5)    527  Jennifer Rios         Mayde Creek                            23:40.85  7:53/M        
   70     60    650  K'lynn Carrington     Travis                                 23:45.00  7:55/M        
   71     61     94  Megan Avelino         Cain                                   23:45.01  7:55/M        
   72     62    478  Huiyuan Wu            Kempner                                23:45.30  7:55/M        
   73     63    364  Novey Arrieta         Fulshear                               23:47.77  7:56/M        
   74     64    472  Mariela Hernandez     Kempner                                23:48.55  7:56/M        
   75     65    609  Julia Varughese       Ridge Point                            23:50.84  7:57/M        
   76     66     18  Shelbi Barnhill       Angleton                               23:54.00  7:58/M        
   77     67    106  Samantha Rutledge     Cain                                   23:55.73  7:58/M        
   78  (< 5)    169  Deandria Lawrence     Cy Falls                               24:00.30  8:00/M        
   79     68     29  Magdalena Torres      Angleton                               24:07.22  8:02/M        
   80     69    632  Jennifer Searle       Taylor                                 24:07.35  8:02/M        
   81     70    649  Bianca Briones        Travis                                 24:08.90  8:03/M        
   82     71    651  Brooke Collins        Travis                                 24:08.97  8:03/M        
   83     72    628  Emma Hopkins          Taylor                                 24:10.46  8:03/M        
   84     73     52  Kylee McQuilkin       Austin                                 24:10.51  8:03/M        
   85  (< 5)    292  Taylor Brewer         Elkins                                 24:15.06  8:05/M        
   86     74      7  Sheridan Schmidt      Alvin                                  24:15.99  8:05/M        
   87  (< 5)    314  Yamileth Alberto      Elsik                                  24:19.78  8:06/M        
   88     75    676  Moriah Chicamcham     Victoria East                          24:21.65  8:07/M        
   89     76    199  Priscilla Silva       Cy Lakes                               24:23.59  8:08/M        
   90     77    477  Pearl Nguyen          Kempner                                24:23.75  8:08/M        
   91     78    134  Rachel Pittman        Clements                               24:25.08  8:08/M        
   92     79    218  Alexandra Elizondo    Cy Park                                24:28.32  8:09/M        
   93     80    154  Kari Rubio            Corpus Christi Moody                   24:29.00  8:10/M        
   94     81    151  Breanna Pena          Corpus Christi Moody                   24:29.92  8:10/M        
   95     82     22  Asrais Crane          Angleton                               24:30.57  8:10/M        
   96  (< 5)    695  Shivani Saravanan     Westside                               24:31.53  8:10/M        
   97     83    713  Kaylin Landry         Alvin                                  24:32.48  8:11/M        
   98     84    153  Angelica Rodriguez    Corpus Christi Moody                   24:32.71  8:11/M        
   99     85    230  Jazmin Torres         Cy Park                                24:38.39  8:13/M        
  100     86    188  Joslyn Skillern       Cy Lakes                               24:39.88  8:13/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     87      6  Monce Ramos           Alvin                                  24:48.56  8:16/M        
  102     88    227  Evelyn Sanchez        Cy Park                                24:53.36  8:18/M        
  103     89    226  Inioluwa Ojediran     Cy Park                                24:58.69  8:19/M        
  104  (< 5)    521  Emmely Estrada        Mayde Creek                            25:03.65  8:21/M        
  105     90    198  Catherine Sandoval    Cy Lakes                               25:06.14  8:22/M        
  106     91    156  Meredith Sanchez      Corpus Christi Moody                   25:06.99  8:22/M        
  107     92     28  Carolynn Stallman     Angleton                               25:15.00  8:25/M        
  108  (< 5)    550  Itxel Ochoa           Paetow                                 25:15.29  8:25/M        
  109     93    202  Melissa Zavala        Cy Lakes                               25:19.87  8:26/M        
  110     94    675  Victoria Chapa        Victoria East                          25:24.46  8:28/M        
  111  (< 5)    321  Goddess Woodard       Elsik                                  25:27.74  8:29/M        
  112  (< 5)    522  Jayani Harrison       Mayde Creek                            25:28.69  8:29/M        
  113     95    634  Bareera Tariq         Taylor                                 25:30.18  8:30/M        
  114     96     20  Selena Chaney         Angleton                               25:41.46  8:34/M        
  115     97    652  Peyton Hilfinger      Travis                                 25:49.10  8:36/M        
  116  (< 5)    165  Victoria Folmar       Cy Falls                               26:04.00  8:41/M        
  117     98    371  Lorelei Pittman       Fulshear                               26:05.28  8:42/M        
  118     99    656  Jenna Reyes           Travis                                 26:13.58  8:44/M        
  119    100    465  Alyssa G              Kempner                                26:17.21  8:46/M        
  120  (< 5)    399  Mayra Tovar           Galena Park                            26:23.98  8:48/M        
  121    101    201  Christina Vazquez     Cy Lakes                               26:30.76  8:50/M        
  122    102    197  Kristen Pulliam       Cy Lakes                               26:37.25  8:52/M        
  123    103     46  Paighton Barnes       Austin                                 26:52.27  8:57/M        
  124    104     53  Anisha Patel          Austin                                 26:53.22  8:58/M        
  125    105    196  Adriana Mejia         Cy Lakes                               26:53.91  8:58/M        
  126    106    150  Kim Escobedo          Corpus Christi Moody                   27:04.98  9:01/M        
  127    107    365  Liliana Barbosa       Fulshear                               27:20.41  9:07/M        
  128  (< 5)    397  Savannah Rios         Galena Park                            27:30.41  9:10/M        
  129    108      4  vinella fletcher      Alvin                                  27:33.54  9:11/M        
  130    109    155  Jezell Salazar        Corpus Christi Moody                   27:33.76  9:11/M        
  131    110    674  Meghan Brown          Victoria East                          27:36.60  9:12/M        
  132    111    337  Tegan Dagley          Foster                                 27:37.30  9:12/M        
  133  (< 5)    392  Natalie Fuentes       Galena Park                            27:47.41  9:16/M        
  134    112    679  Evelyn Garcia         Victoria East                          28:11.48  9:24/M        
  135  (< 5)    295  Dove Kaylah           Elkins                                 29:17.21  9:46/M        
  136    113     48  Sana Haider           Austin                                 30:29.52 10:10/M        
  137    114     55  Anh Pham              Austin                                 31:10.19 10:23/M        
  138    115     47  Tatum Boagni          Austin                                 32:29.32 10:50/M        
  139  (< 5)    296  Hannah Louis          Elkins                                 33:40.80 11:13/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 George Ranch                           56               2   8  12  13  21  29  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:22.78

    2 Cy Woods                               82               6   9  20  23  24  42             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:39.65

    3 Foster                                 94               3   7  15  22  47 111             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:29.11

    4 Pasadena Memorial                      99              10  14  18  27  30  44  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:26.83

    5 Clements                              155               1  31  34  41  48  56  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:56.83

    6 Cain                                  173               4  26  36  46  61  67             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:52.01

    7 Ridge Point                           174              11  19  43  50  51  65             
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:48.99

    8 Taylor                                241              32  33  35  69  72  95             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:55.07

    9 Kempner                               260              39  40  55  62  64  77 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:13.44

   10 Alvin                                 322              25  53  74  83  87 108             
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:23.43

   11 Fulshear                              323              17  38  63  98 107                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:39.31

   12 Cy Park                               329              28  49  79  85  88  89             
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:42.58

   13 Angleton                              329              54  59  66  68  82  92  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:24.74

   14 Travis                                350              52  60  70  71  97  99             
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:01.68

   15 Victoria East                         353              16  58  75  94 110 112             
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:13.50

   16 Corpus Christi Moody                  393              57  80  81  84  91 106 109         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:11.38

   17 Austin                                398               5  73 103 104 113 114 115         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:46.49

   18 Cy Lakes                              446              76  86  90  93 101 102 105         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:00.24

 Inc. Elsik                                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Cy Falls                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Elkins                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Galena Park                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Westside                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mayde Creek                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Paetow                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: