Kempner XC 2019

September 25, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    260  Jaden Callaway        Cy Woods                               16:19.86  5:26/M        
    2      2    353  Caden Cunningham      Foster                                 16:29.49  5:30/M        
    3      3     82  Pablo Garcia          Bush                                   16:31.86  5:30/M        
    4      4    271  Xavier Torres         Cy Woods                               16:34.94  5:31/M        
    5      5    457  Eli Greene            George Ranch                           16:37.88  5:32/M        
    6      6    613  Whitaker Bird         Ridge Point                            16:41.81  5:34/M        
    7      7    290  Jaden Thompson        Dulles                                 16:43.75  5:34/M        
    8      8    593  Giovanni Vargas       Pasadena Memorial                      16:45.60  5:35/M        
    9      9    689  Bryce Tomasek         Victoria East                          16:55.11  5:38/M        
   10     10    203  Anthony Arocena       Cy Lakes                               16:56.52  5:39/M        
   11     11    668  Ian Price             Travis                                 16:56.80  5:39/M        
   12     12    374  Joey Burrhus          Fulshear                               17:04.43  5:41/M        
   13     13    305  Ciaran Chambers       Elkins                                 17:12.35  5:44/M        
   14     14    242  Ricardo Ruiz          Cy Park                                17:15.83  5:45/M        
   15     15    310  Felmin Joseph         Elkins                                 17:15.92  5:45/M        
   16     16    586  Gavin Erskins         Pasadena Memorial                      17:16.96  5:45/M        
   17     17    302  Josh Bello            Elkins                                 17:17.00  5:46/M        
   18     18    259  Luke Abad             Cy Woods                               17:20.64  5:47/M        
   19     19    329  Javier Ordonez        Elsik                                  17:21.20  5:47/M        
   20     20    120  Drake Wells           Cain                                   17:22.35  5:47/M        
   21     21    617  Christopher Freeman   Ridge Point                            17:23.17  5:48/M        
   22     22    387  Ej Tongee             Fulshear                               17:24.00  5:48/M        
   23     23    592  Arian Rivera          Pasadena Memorial                      17:24.67  5:48/M        
   24     24    623  Steiner Seth          Ridge Point                            17:25.31  5:48/M        
   25     25    561  Samuel Hinojosa       Paetow                                 17:27.77  5:49/M        
   26     26    559  Emanuel Forero        Paetow                                 17:28.04  5:49/M        
   27     27    451  Forrest Anciso        George Ranch                           17:28.66  5:49/M        
   28     28    301  Dominic Bartley       Elkins                                 17:30.39  5:50/M        
   29     29    264  Cooper Griffin        Cy Woods                               17:33.78  5:51/M        
   30     30    489  Brandon Phegley       Kempner                                17:36.88  5:52/M        
   31     31    239  Thomas Popoca         Cy Park                                17:39.01  5:53/M        
   32     32     33  Isaac Dominguez       Angleton                               17:41.58  5:54/M        
   33     33    303  Jaxon Boyd            Elkins                                 17:47.96  5:56/M        
   34     34    386  Zakary Sury           Fulshear                               17:48.94  5:56/M        
   35     35     70  Nishil Shah           Austin                                 17:50.73  5:57/M        
   36     36    595  Josue Vasquez         Pasadena Memorial                      17:53.00  5:58/M        
   37     37    266  Douglas Mangham       Cy Woods                               17:53.73  5:58/M        
   38     38    672  Ethan Wasserman       Travis                                 17:54.99  5:58/M        
   39     39    702  Joseph Coolidge       Westside                               17:57.03  5:59/M        
   40     40    352  Caleb Anthony         Foster                                 17:57.13  5:59/M        
   41     41    110  Andrew Cunningham     Cain                                   17:59.00  6:00/M        
   42     42    532  Carlos Barrera        Mayde Creek                            18:02.26  6:01/M        
   43     43    285  Marco Johnsson        Dulles                                 18:06.26  6:02/M        
   44     44    460  John Moore            George Ranch                           18:07.78  6:02/M        
   45     45    583  Isaiah Cabrera        Pasadena Memorial                      18:11.18  6:04/M        
   46     46    308  Trey Grant            Elkins                                 18:18.06  6:06/M        
   47     47    455  Caleb Degeyter        George Ranch                           18:20.36  6:07/M        
   48     48    307  Holmes Eric           Elkins                                 18:21.00  6:07/M        
   49     49    459  Alan Mendoza          George Ranch                           18:21.60  6:07/M        
   50     50    324  Johan Alvarez         Elsik                                  18:21.80  6:07/M        
   51     51    183  Marek Mouton          Cy Falls                               18:22.75  6:07/M        
   52     52    564  Seth Reid             Paetow                                 18:23.66  6:08/M        
   53     53    262  Colin Bass            Cy Woods                               18:23.80  6:08/M        
   54     54    379  Patrick Mccann        Fulshear                               18:24.38  6:08/M        
   55     55    615  Kubycheck Connor      Ridge Point                            18:24.39  6:08/M        
   56     56    180  Gianpiero Lara        Cy Falls                               18:25.12  6:08/M        
   57     57     44  Noah Wingard          Angleton                               18:28.09  6:09/M        
   58     58    200  Robert Zhang          Clements                               18:30.60  6:10/M        
   59     59    661  Ben Broekhuis         Travis                                 18:34.37  6:11/M        
   60     60    700  Roy Castillo          Westside                               18:35.25  6:12/M        
   61     61    238  Rafael Popoca         Cy Park                                18:36.71  6:12/M        
   62     62    496  Henry Martinez        King                                   18:37.00  6:12/M        
   63     63    589  Murt Marshall         Pasadena Memorial                      18:37.78  6:12/M        
   64     64    235  Josh Miranda          Cy Park                                18:40.26  6:13/M        
   65     65    158  Israel Gomez          Corpus Christi Moody                   18:41.31  6:14/M        
   66  (< 5)     13  Zerrick Jackson       Alvin                                  18:42.26  6:14/M        
   67     66    355  Ikechukwu Eke         Foster                                 18:43.00  6:14/M        
   68     67    244  Allen Sandoval        Cy Park                                18:45.04  6:15/M        
   69     68    263  Kyle Kimich           Cy Woods                               18:47.57  6:16/M        
   70     69    108  Jacob Avelar          Cain                                   18:51.64  6:17/M        
   71     70    709  Issac Smith           Westside                               18:52.50  6:17/M        
   72     71    664  Azam Hussain          Travis                                 18:52.55  6:17/M        
   73     72    181  Luis Leal             Cy Falls                               18:52.71  6:17/M        
   74     73    536  Charly Gomez          Mayde Creek                            18:53.23  6:18/M        
   75     74    138  Will Alvarez          Clements                               18:53.60  6:18/M        
   76     75     60  Sean Bethke           Austin                                 18:53.76  6:18/M        
   77     76    555  Rory Brown            Paetow                                 18:53.77  6:18/M        
   78     77     92  Kevin Tovar           Bush                                   18:54.12  6:18/M        
   79     78    351  Gabriel Andaverde     Foster                                 18:54.66  6:18/M        
   80     79    240  Ethan Ramirez         Cy Park                                18:55.53  6:18/M        
   81     80    565  Nicolas Valadez       Paetow                                 18:56.84  6:19/M        
   82     81    177  Axel Escobar          Cy Falls                               18:57.90  6:19/M        
   83     82    424  Alejandro Carcano     Galveston Ball                         18:58.01  6:19/M        
   84     83    620  Daniel Maguadog       Ridge Point                            18:58.17  6:19/M        
   85     84    711  Marius Streit         Westside                               18:58.87  6:19/M        
   86     85    642  Sebastian Moreno      Taylor                                 19:00.54  6:20/M        
   87     86    639  Alex James            Taylor                                 19:01.63  6:20/M        
   88     87    538  Spencer Low           Mayde Creek                            19:02.06  6:21/M        
   89     88    688  Jeremy Jenkins        Victoria East                          19:04.29  6:21/M        
   90  (< 5)    510  Ryan Galvan           Lamar Consolidated                     19:05.04  6:22/M        
   91  (< 5)     10  Emanuel Delpaz        Alvin                                  19:06.41  6:22/M        
   92     89    429  Mario Galvan          Galveston Ball                         19:07.81  6:22/M        
   93     90    117  Adam Noor             Cain                                   19:08.03  6:23/M        
   94  (< 5)    507  Kamrious Cain         Lamar Consolidated                     19:08.46  6:23/M        
   95     91    701  Andrew Chavez         Westside                               19:09.71  6:23/M        
   96     92    163  TJ Villanueva         Cy Falls                               19:12.52  6:24/M        
   97     93    380  Jaryn Monroe          Fulshear                               19:12.83  6:24/M        
   98     94     34  Jesus Gutierrez       Angleton                               19:13.17  6:24/M        
   99     95    118  Austin Patterson      Cain                                   19:13.20  6:24/M        
  100     96     91  Michael Tobar         Bush                                   19:13.97  6:24/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     97     42  Kevin Trujillo        Angleton                               19:14.55  6:25/M        
  102     98    147  Ronak Sanghi          Clements                               19:14.89  6:25/M        
  103     99    206  Javier Duarte         Cy Lakes                               19:17.45  6:26/M        
  104    100    637  Garrick Griffy        Taylor                                 19:23.05  6:28/M        
  105    101    498  jairo pinto           King                                   19:24.00  6:28/M        
  106    102    205  Alex Cruz             Cy Lakes                               19:25.10  6:28/M        
  107    103    139  Ethan Beyer           Clements                               19:25.83  6:28/M        
  108    104     68  Ryan Nutter           Austin                                 19:26.31  6:29/M        
  109    105    621  Adam Reynolds         Ridge Point                            19:27.00  6:29/M        
  110    106    539  Josh Northup          Mayde Creek                            19:27.80  6:29/M        
  111    107    505  Adrian Valdez         King                                   19:28.53  6:29/M        
  112    108    433  Kaleb Muehe           Galveston Ball                         19:28.76  6:29/M        
  113    109    241  Blake Robertson       Cy Park                                19:29.17  6:30/M        
  114    110    328  Christopher Muniz     Elsik                                  19:30.25  6:30/M        
  115    111    362  Ashton Riedel         Foster                                 19:30.25  6:30/M        
  116    112    643  Kent Mori             Taylor                                 19:30.57  6:30/M        
  117    113     67  Matthew Mcgoldrick    Austin                                 19:31.17  6:30/M        
  118    114     83  Antony Menjivar       Bush                                   19:32.24  6:31/M        
  119    115    425  Joel Castro           Galveston Ball                         19:32.80  6:31/M        
  120    116    214  Esteban Rocha         Cy Lakes                               19:33.22  6:31/M        
  121    117    434  Jordan Painter        Galveston Ball                         19:39.19  6:33/M        
  122    118    640  Tristin Kayworth      Taylor                                 19:41.04  6:34/M        
  123    119     81  Luis Castillo         Bush                                   19:41.07  6:34/M        
  124    120    686  Lucas Falcon          Victoria East                          19:42.75  6:34/M        
  125    121     41  Jeffery Trujillo      Angleton                               19:46.54  6:35/M        
  126    122    332  Eugene Philippe       Elsik                                  19:48.25  6:36/M        
  127    123    671  Ethan Stuck           Travis                                 19:49.12  6:36/M        
  128    124    703  Christopher Edwards   Westside                               19:49.22  6:36/M        
  129    125    707  Grant Meyers          Westside                               19:52.03  6:37/M        
  130    126    612  Blake Andrew          Ridge Point                            19:53.51  6:38/M        
  131    127    334  Ruben Rodriguez       Elsik                                  19:55.22  6:38/M        
  132    128    280  Isaiah Arriaga        Dulles                                 19:55.46  6:38/M        
  133    129    336  Marc Williams         Elsik                                  19:57.04  6:39/M        
  134    130    179  Joseph Gomez          Cy Falls                               19:58.47  6:39/M        
  135    131    383  Jorge Nava            Fulshear                               20:00.07  6:40/M        
  136    132    485  Aaron Guerrero        Kempner                                20:06.39  6:42/M        
  137    133    502  Osvaldo Ruedas        King                                   20:11.71  6:44/M        
  138    134    210  Rony Lopez            Cy Lakes                               20:12.46  6:44/M        
  139    135     63  Erik Freeman          Austin                                 20:12.92  6:44/M        
  140    136    663  Enrique Garcia        Travis                                 20:14.48  6:45/M        
  141    137    160  Rudy Molina           Corpus Christi Moody                   20:15.68  6:45/M        
  142    138    535  Sebastian Dominguez   Mayde Creek                            20:19.79  6:46/M        
  143    139    136  Marcus Aguinaldo      Clements                               20:20.86  6:47/M        
  144    140    207  Alexis Escamilla      Cy Lakes                               20:22.24  6:47/M        
  145    141     36  Derek Ortega          Angleton                               20:23.17  6:48/M        
  146    142    464  Cade Young            George Ranch                           20:25.44  6:48/M        
  147    143    145  Aidan Paradise        Clements                               20:27.78  6:49/M        
  148    144    175  Miguel Alvarez        Cy Falls                               20:30.78  6:50/M        
  149    145     84  Erick Morales         Bush                                   20:32.48  6:51/M        
  150    146    591  Sergio Rios           Pasadena Memorial                      20:32.94  6:51/M        
  151    147     66  Yash Hooda            Austin                                 20:33.04  6:51/M        
  152    148    161  Christian Nieto       Corpus Christi Moody                   20:34.38  6:51/M        
  153    149    687  Ethan Fontanez        Victoria East                          20:35.61  6:52/M        
  154    150    670  Mason Sollenberger    Travis                                 20:37.30  6:52/M        
  155    151    408  Christian Martinez    Galena Park                            20:40.34  6:53/M        
  156    152     65  Danny Hoang           Austin                                 20:41.38  6:54/M        
  157    153    212  Gerardo Mayorga       Cy Lakes                               20:48.57  6:56/M        
  158    154    843  Christian Perez       Corpus Christi Moody                   20:53.20  6:58/M        
  159    155    503  Gerardo Sosa          King                                   20:54.05  6:58/M        
  160    156    289  Noah Sanchez          Dulles                                 20:54.92  6:58/M        
  161    157     40  Randy Santiago        Angleton                               21:04.13  7:01/M        
  162    158    157  Rj Acosta             Corpus Christi Moody                   21:06.71  7:02/M        
  163    159    325  Johan Batres          Elsik                                  21:12.05  7:04/M        
  164    160    291  Matthew Wolf          Dulles                                 21:14.59  7:05/M        
  165    161    484  Ivan Garcia           Kempner                                21:21.79  7:07/M        
  166    162    480  John Bustos           Kempner                                21:22.92  7:07/M        
  167    163    483  Jordan D              Kempner                                21:24.22  7:08/M        
  168    164    411  Cesar Tienda          Galena Park                            21:30.63  7:10/M        
  169    165    141  Jaden Campbell        Clements                               21:37.09  7:12/M        
  170    166    493  Mitchel DESANI        King                                   21:39.59  7:13/M        
  171    167    690  Geovannie Trevino     Victoria East                          21:42.29  7:14/M        
  172    168    406  Aidan Garcia          Galena Park                            21:46.30  7:15/M        
  173    169     90  Eduardo Sanchez       Bush                                   21:47.40  7:16/M        
  174    170    410  Jayden Morin          Galena Park                            21:50.61  7:17/M        
  175    171    491  Braxten Vo            Kempner                                21:52.32  7:17/M        
  176  (< 5)    516  Noah Perez            Lamar Consolidated                     21:56.57  7:19/M        
  177    172    407  Ernest Lopez          Galena Park                            22:03.83  7:21/M        
  178    173    691  Ashton Valentine      Victoria East                          22:05.28  7:22/M        
  179    174    685  Grant Biles           Victoria East                          22:17.69  7:26/M        
  180    175    286  Reese Ramsey          Dulles                                 22:39.93  7:33/M        
  181    176    558  Joshua Feagins        Paetow                                 22:42.11  7:34/M        
  182  (< 5)     15  Christian Rueda       Alvin                                  23:14.80  7:45/M        
  183    177    413  Kevin Valenzuela      Galena Park                            23:49.25  7:56/M        
  184    178    159  Daniel Guzman         Corpus Christi Moody                   23:55.86  7:58/M        
  185    179    402  Dante Alvarado        Galena Park                            24:32.82  8:11/M        
  186  (> 7)    409  Wesly Mejia           Galena Park                            30:12.77 10:04/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Cy Woods                               89               1   4  18  29  37  53  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:42.95

    2 Elkins                                106              13  15  17  28  33  46  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:03.62

    3 Pasadena Memorial                     128               8  16  23  36  45  63 146         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:31.41

    4 George Ranch                          172               5  27  44  47  49 142             
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:56.28

    5 Ridge Point                           189               6  21  24  55  83 105 126         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:52.85

    6 Fulshear                              215              12  22  34  54  93 131             
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:54.58

    7 Cy Park                               237              14  31  61  64  67  79 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:56.85

    8 Paetow                                259              25  26  52  76  80 176             
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:10.08

    9 Foster                                297               2  40  66  78 111                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:34.53

   10 Travis                                302              11  38  59  71 123 136 150         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:07.83

   11 Cain                                  315              20  41  69  90  95                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:34.22

   12 Westside                              344              39  60  70  84  91 124 125         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:33.36

   13 Cy Falls                              352              51  56  72  81  92 130 144         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:51.00

   14 Angleton                              401              32  57  94  97 121 141 157         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:23.93

   15 Bush                                  409               3  77  96 114 119 145 169         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:53.26

   16 Elsik                                 428              19  50 110 122 127 129 159         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:56.72

   17 Mayde Creek                           446              42  73  87 106 138                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:45.14

   18 Cy Lakes                              461              10  99 102 116 134 140 153         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:24.75

   19 Austin                                462              35  75 104 113 135 147 152         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:54.89

   20 Clements                              472              58  74  98 103 139 143 165         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:25.78

   21 Dulles                                494               7  43 128 156 160 175             
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:54.98

   22 Taylor                                501              85  86 100 112 118                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:36.83

   23 Galveston Ball                        511              82  89 108 115 117                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:46.57

   24 Victoria East                         533               9  88 120 149 167 173 174         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:00.05

   25 King                                  558              62 101 107 133 155 166             
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:35.29

   26 Kempner                               648              30 132 161 162 163 171             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:52.20

   27 Corpus Christi Moody                  662              65 137 148 154 158 178             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:31.28

   28 Galena Park                           825             151 164 168 170 172 177 179         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:51.71

 Inc. Alvin                                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lamar Consolidated                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: