Sept Wellness George Bush Park

Overall Finish List

September 22, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andres Saa 776 16 M 1:Open 18:29.0 18:29.0 5:58/M
2 Jason Wiley Katy 262 46 M 2:Open 18:30.4 18:30.4 5:58/M
3 Charlotte Harris 281 47 F 1:Open 21:02.2 21:02.2 6:47/M
4 Denis Akhiyarov 269 33 M 3:Open 21:26.8 21:26.8 6:55/M
5 Kevin Forsythe 229 34 M 1:30-34 21:34.8 21:40.6 6:58/M
6 Adam Eiler 101 49 M 1:45-49 21:55.2 21:56.0 7:04/M
7 Rich Fredrich 261 62 M 1:60-64 22:05.3 22:05.3 7:08/M
8 Frank Miranda 780 39 M 1:35-39 23:10.1 23:40.6 7:28/M
9 Raphael Alila 236 15 M 1:15-19 23:14.9 23:14.9 7:30/M
10 Jasmeer 238 40 M 1:40-44 23:17.7 23:21.5 7:31/M
11 Tuan Nguyen 270 42 M 2:40-44 24:06.5 24:07.7 7:47/M
12 Terrance Thomas 777 29 M 1:25-29 24:17.1 24:23.6 7:50/M
13 Cedric French 271 48 M 2:45-49 24:56.6 25:32.1 8:03/M
14 Renata Trebing 247 35 F 2:Open 25:57.2 25:57.2 8:17/M
15 Li-Ching Chen 150 61 M 2:60-64 26:01.7 26:08.7 8:24/M
16 Hector Alila 235 65 M 1:65-99 26:22.4 26:22.5 8:30/M
17 Diana Burbank 178 36 F 3:Open 26:39.9 26:39.9 8:36/M
18 Siddharth Mallick 288 38 M 2:35-39 26:46.3 26:47.8 8:38/M
19 Eduardo Saa 198 51 M 1:50-54 27:10.7 27:10.7 8:46/M
20 Richard Bozanich 255 66 M 2:65-99 27:11.2 27:17.9 8:46/M
21 Mary Huang 29 51 F 1:50-54 27:46.1 27:46.1 8:57/M
22 Michelle Marton 276 33 F 1:30-34 28:14.5 28:19.6 9:07/M
23 Tim Goedeker Katy 202 58 M 1:55-59 28:16.5 28:38.1 9:07/M
24 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 4 47 M 3:45-49 29:09.9 29:23.7 9:24/M
25 Caroline vogel 212 13 F 1: 1-14 29:25.2 29:26.8 9:29/M
26 Duc Nguyen 258 35 M 3:35-39 29:30.8 29:52.5 9:31/M
27 Alan Liu 243 8 M 1: 1-14 29:36.2 29:38.6 9:33/M
28 Estela Hernandez 206 35 F 1:35-39 29:41.7 29:42.3 9:35/M
29 Marcelino Meza 237 39 M 4:35-39 30:33.1 30:41.4 9:51/M
30 Verónica Martínez 253 45 F 1:45-49 30:57.2 31:01.5 9:59/M
31 Shimna Gammack 278 56 F 1:55-59 31:31.6 31:37.0 10:10/M
32 Didier E. Velasco 279 32 M 2:30-34 31:41.1 31:41.1 10:13/M
33 Esteban Pineda 205 48 M 4:45-49 32:03.6 32:03.6 10:21/M
34 Jocelyn Williams Katy 9 57 F 2:55-59 32:20.8 32:29.3 10:26/M
35 Jessica Lindley 219 33 F 2:30-34 32:34.1 32:44.9 10:30/M
36 Esteban Chambon 266 11 M 2: 1-14 32:43.9 32:53.2 10:34/M
37 Fernando Barral 171 44 M 3:40-44 33:02.3 33:17.1 10:39/M
38 Nicole Stalnaker 798 46 F 2:45-49 33:40.0 33:47.4 10:52/M
39 Maria Elena Chambon 267 12 F 2: 1-14 33:41.3 33:49.4 10:52/M
40 MICHAEL BAYER 263 63 M 3:60-64 33:51.6 34:34.0 10:55/M
41 Freddy 248 30 M 3:30-34 34:00.4 34:22.0 10:58/M
42 Ysve Valverde-Martinez 251 17 F 1:15-19 34:03.1 34:08.1 10:59/M
43 Kayla Forsythe 779 33 F 3:30-34 35:44.6 36:16.0 11:32/M
44 Sabrina 59 28 F 1:25-29 35:53.0 36:15.9 11:35/M
45 Ligang Lei 88 37 M 5:35-39 36:09.9 36:13.3 11:40/M
46 Ethan Lei 87 8 M 3: 1-14 36:17.0 36:19.0 11:42/M
47 Taliah Muhammad 66 23 F 1:20-24 36:23.7 36:50.9 11:44/M
48 Becky galeana 226 33 F 4:30-34 36:27.5 42:23.8 11:46/M
49 Sydney stadnick 224 7 F 3: 1-14 36:28.3 42:24.5 11:46/M
50 César Valverde 252 49 M 5:45-49 37:03.6 37:07.5 11:57/M
51 Daniel Chambon 265 10 M 4: 1-14 37:07.8 37:17.9 11:59/M
52 Sylvain Chambon 778 42 M 4:40-44 37:09.7 37:18.9 11:59/M
53 Sandra Reyes 268 48 F 3:45-49 37:16.8 37:25.6 12:02/M
54 Varun Krothapalli 5 9 M 5: 1-14 37:30.9 37:45.8 12:06/M
55 Angel Manuel Ruvalcaba 180 33 M 4:30-34 38:20.8 38:37.6 12:22/M
56 VICKI VILLARREA BAYER 188 57 F 3:55-59 38:46.5 39:27.8 12:30/M
57 Juliana Tewelde 291 54 F 2:50-54 39:06.7 39:13.5 12:37/M
58 Bailey Reeves 257 14 F 4: 1-14 39:17.7 39:29.1 12:41/M
59 Amy Fulghum 179 30 F 5:30-34 39:19.8 39:35.8 12:41/M
60 Jennifer Bruno 125 29 F 2:25-29 39:33.7 39:50.7 12:46/M
61 Justin Bruno 124 31 M 5:30-34 40:36.1 40:55.1 13:06/M
62 David MacLellan 256 59 M 2:55-59 41:24.8 41:36.9 13:22/M
63 Siri Krothapalli 6 14 F 5: 1-14 42:12.1 42:23.6 13:37/M
64 Doris Bozanich 254 65 F 1:65-99 42:26.9 42:52.5 13:42/M
65 Dong Liu 245 48 M 6:45-49 45:41.1 45:44.8 14:44/M
66 Lisa Anne Sanders 775 51 F 3:50-54 46:16.4 46:37.4 14:56/M
67 Chris wetherholt 249 36 M 6:35-39 46:16.9 46:36.8 14:56/M
68 Nelly Miranda 290 39 F 2:35-39 48:27.1 49:01.7 15:38/M
69 Ying Xiao 246 44 F 1:40-44 48:50.5 48:53.6 15:45/M
70 Amanda Liu 244 6 F 6: 1-14 48:54.3 48:56.0 15:47/M
71 Tyler Thurman 220 10 M 6: 1-14 49:01.2 49:03.6 15:49/M
72 Deborah Adams 259 62 F 1:60-64 50:04.1 50:22.5 16:09/M
73 Margot Campos 228 59 F 4:55-59 51:26.0 51:38.5 16:36/M
74 Beverly Marshall 80 76 F 2:65-99 51:26.8 51:38.3 16:36/M
75 María Font 280 40 F 2:40-44 52:24.2 52:32.3 16:54/M
76 Erica Thurman 221 48 F 4:45-49 53:01.3 53:04.7 17:06/M
77 Lisa vogel 213 43 F 3:40-44 53:02.0 53:05.2 17:06/M
78 Juliet A Wendt 240 66 F 3:65-99 56:11.2 56:38.3 18:08/M
79 Vivian 60 38 F 3:35-39 56:54.7 56:55.6 18:22/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 609 609 M DQ: 0- 0 --- --- ---
DQ Sean Stadnick 225 42 M DQ:40-44 --- --- ---